Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
Page 12 of 14 (658 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
615
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
04:25:09
04:25:09
45
(551)
Master Men
45
Male
551
Men Masters Team
Eagles
04:25:11
23
04:25:09
616
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
04:25:11
04:25:11
46
(552)
Master Men
46
Male
552
Men Masters Team
Eagles
04:25:11
23
04:25:11
617
1542
Charles GOATE
Charles GOATE #1542
Male Men Vets
04:25:53
04:25:53
163
(553)
Men Vets
163
Male
553
Men Vets Team
Movepal express
04:25:54
83
04:25:53
618
1541
Simon MARLAND
Simon MARLAND #1541
Male Men Vets
04:25:54
04:25:54
164
(554)
Men Vets
164
Male
554
Men Vets Team
Movepal express
04:25:54
83
04:25:54
619
3122
Gregory GREEN
Gregory GREEN #3122
Male Master Men
04:28:45
04:28:45
47
(555)
Master Men
47
Male
555
Men Masters Team
The Young Ones
04:28:45
620
1071
Colin CRICK
Colin CRICK #1071
Male Master Men
04:28:45
04:28:45
48
(556)
Master Men
48
Male
556
Men Masters Team
Amavondo
04:28:46
24
04:28:45
621
1072
Chris JACKSON
Chris JACKSON #1072
Male Master Men
04:28:46
04:28:46
49
(557)
Master Men
49
Male
557
Men Masters Team
Amavondo
04:28:46
24
04:28:46
623
1131
Michael OGG
Michael OGG #1131
Male Mixed
04:28:46
04:28:46
31
(558)
Mixed
31
Male
558
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
04:28:46
31
04:28:46
624
842
Henry JONKER
Henry JONKER #842
Male Men Vets
04:30:10
04:30:10
165
(559)
Men Vets
165
Male
559
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
04:30:11
84
Big Buggers
04:30:10
625
841
Andre JOOSTE
Andre JOOSTE #841
Male Men Vets
04:30:11
04:30:11
166
(560)
Men Vets
166
Male
560
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
04:30:11
84
Big Buggers
04:30:11
628
2401
Stefan OPPERMAN
Stefan OPPERMAN #2401
Male Men Vets
04:30:29
04:30:29
167
(561)
Men Vets
167
Male
561
Men Vets Team
Gears N Beers
04:30:29
85
04:30:29
629
2402
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #2402
Male Men Vets
04:30:29
04:30:29
168
(562)
Men Vets
168
Male
562
Men Vets Team
Gears N Beers
04:30:29
85
04:30:29
630
2491
Tobie HORAK
Tobie HORAK #2491
Male Mens
04:30:41
04:30:41
221
(563)
Mens
221
Male
563
Mens Team
Provest 7
04:30:41
109
04:30:41
631
2492
Frikkie VERMAAK
Frikkie VERMAAK #2492
Male Mens
04:30:41
04:30:41
222
(564)
Mens
222
Male
564
Mens Team
Provest 7
04:30:41
109
04:30:41
634
5191
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #5191
Male Solo Men
04:31:22
04:31:22
95
(565)
Solo Men
95
Male
565
Solo Men
Timo LE ROUX
04:31:22
93
04:31:22
636
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
04:31:41
04:31:41
32
(566)
Mixed
32
Male
566
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
04:31:41
32
04:31:41
638
2572
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #2572
Male Master Men
04:31:47
04:31:47
50
(567)
Master Men
50
Male
567
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
04:31:47
639
1721
Euan MASSEY
Euan MASSEY #1721
Male Men Vets
04:34:29
04:34:29
169
(568)
Men Vets
169
Male
568
Men Vets Team
Saxonwold Shebeen
04:34:29
86
04:34:29
640
1722
Roger SCHARGES
Roger SCHARGES #1722
Male Men Vets
04:34:29
04:34:29
170
(569)
Men Vets
170
Male
569
Men Vets Team
Saxonwold Shebeen
04:34:29
86
04:34:29
641
2832
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2832
Male Mixed
04:34:36
04:34:36
33
(570)
Mixed
33
Male
570
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
04:34:39
33
04:34:36
644
1301
Armando AGUIAR
Armando AGUIAR #1301
Male Master Men
04:35:06
04:35:06
51
(571)
Master Men
51
Male
571
Men Masters Team
raggiefishbooi
04:35:07
25
04:35:06
645
1302
Harald FISCHER
Harald FISCHER #1302
Male Master Men
04:35:07
04:35:07
52
(572)
Master Men
52
Male
572
Men Masters Team
raggiefishbooi
04:35:07
25
04:35:07
646
1871
Rumick VAN SCHALKWYK
Rumick VAN SCHALKWYK #1871
Male Mens
04:37:19
04:37:19
223
(573)
Mens
223
Male
573
Mens Team
Team Wetback
04:37:29
110
04:37:19
647
1872
Hannes BEZUIDENHOUT
Hannes BEZUIDENHOUT #1872
Male Mens
04:37:29
04:37:29
224
(574)
Mens
224
Male
574
Mens Team
Team Wetback
04:37:29
110
04:37:29
648
1801
Deon JORDAAN
Deon JORDAAN #1801
Male Master Men
04:38:12
04:38:12
53
(575)
Master Men
53
Male
575
Men Masters Team
The Toppies
04:38:21
26
04:38:12
649
1802
Greg POTGIETER
Greg POTGIETER #1802
Male Master Men
04:38:21
04:38:21
54
(576)
Master Men
54
Male
576
Men Masters Team
The Toppies
04:38:21
26
04:38:21
650
5061
Dawie CONRADIE
Dawie CONRADIE #5061
Male Solo Men
04:38:22
04:38:22
96
(577)
Solo Men
96
Male
577
Solo Men
Dawie CONRADIE
04:38:22
94
04:38:22
653
5731
Robert GRIEVE
Robert GRIEVE #5731
Male Solo Men
04:39:33
04:39:33
97
(578)
Solo Men
97
Male
578
Solo Men
Robert GRIEVE
04:39:33
95
04:39:33
654
5611
Andrew GRIEVE
Andrew GRIEVE #5611
Male Solo Men
04:39:33
04:39:33
98
(579)
Solo Men
98
Male
579
Solo Men
Andrew GRIEVE
04:39:33
96
04:39:33
655
1352
David ELLIOTT
David ELLIOTT #1352
Male Men Vets
04:40:57
04:40:57
171
(580)
Men Vets
171
Male
580
Men Vets Team
Ruff Riders
04:41:01
87
Big Buggers
04:40:57
656
1351
Calvin WATKINS
Calvin WATKINS #1351
Male Men Vets
04:41:01
04:41:01
172
(581)
Men Vets
172
Male
581
Men Vets Team
Ruff Riders
04:41:01
87
Big Buggers
04:41:01
657
1471
Robert RALFE
Robert RALFE #1471
Male Mens
04:42:06
04:42:06
225
(582)
Mens
225
Male
582
Mens Team
Bull Racers
04:42:06
111
04:42:06
658
1472
Derek RALFE
Derek RALFE #1472
Male Mens
04:42:06
04:42:06
226
(583)
Mens
226
Male
583
Mens Team
Bull Racers
04:42:06
111
04:42:06
659
3201
Ac KRIEL
Ac KRIEL #3201
Male Men Vets
04:42:46
04:42:46
173
(584)
Men Vets
173
Male
584
Men Vets Team
ride 4 beer
04:42:47
88
big buggers
04:42:46
660
802
John WATLING
John WATLING #802
Male Men Vets
04:42:47
04:42:47
174
(585)
Men Vets
174
Male
585
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
04:42:47
89
04:42:47
661
3202
Shane WOLLENSCHLAEGER
Shane WOLLENSCHLAEGER #3202
Male Men Vets
04:42:47
04:42:47
175
(586)
Men Vets
175
Male
586
Men Vets Team
ride 4 beer
04:42:47
88
big buggers
04:42:47
662
801
Jeremy SKEEN
Jeremy SKEEN #801
Male Men Vets
04:42:47
04:42:47
176
(587)
Men Vets
176
Male
587
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
04:42:47
89
04:42:47
663
2481
Nataniel GEYSER
Nataniel GEYSER #2481
Male Mixed
04:44:29
04:44:29
34
(588)
Mixed
34
Male
588
Mixed Team
Provest 8
04:44:29
34
04:44:29
665
2011
Lawrence BOSCH
Lawrence BOSCH #2011
Male Mixed
04:45:04
04:45:04
35
(589)
Mixed
35
Male
589
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
04:45:04
35
04:45:04
667
2272
Musa Eden KHUMALO
Musa Eden KHUMALO #2272
Male Mens
04:45:47
04:45:47
227
(590)
Mens
227
Male
590
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
04:45:50
112
04:45:47
668
2271
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA #2271
Male Mens
04:45:50
04:45:50
228
(591)
Mens
228
Male
591
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
04:45:50
112
04:45:50
669
472
Louwrens MALAN
Louwrens MALAN #472
Male Men Vets
04:46:33
04:46:33
177
(592)
Men Vets
177
Male
592
Men Vets Team
2M
04:46:39
90
04:46:33
670
471
Gustav MEYER
Gustav MEYER #471
Male Men Vets
04:46:39
04:46:39
178
(593)
Men Vets
178
Male
593
Men Vets Team
2M
04:46:39
90
04:46:39
671
2842
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vaughn PHILLIPS #2842
Male Solo Men
04:46:43
04:46:43
99
(594)
Solo Men
99
Male
594
Solo Men
Vaughn PHILLIPS
04:46:43
97
04:46:43
672
6171
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #6171
Male Master Men
04:46:52
04:46:52
55
(595)
Master Men
55
Male
595
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
04:46:52
27
04:46:52
673
6181
Franco BOSSI
Franco BOSSI #6181
Male Master Men
04:46:52
04:46:52
56
(596)
Master Men
56
Male
596
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
04:46:52
27
04:46:52
674
5521
Malan DE VILLIERS
Malan DE VILLIERS #5521
Male Solo Men
04:48:23
04:48:23
100
(597)
Solo Men
100
Male
597
Solo Men
Malan DE VILLIERS
04:48:23
98
04:48:23
675
2601
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #2601
Male Mens
04:49:49
04:49:49
229
(598)
Mens
229
Male
598
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
04:49:49
113
04:49:49
676
2602
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #2602
Male Mens
04:49:49
04:49:49
230
(599)
Mens
230
Male
599
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
04:49:49
113
04:49:49
677
821
Philippe NEUHAUS
Philippe NEUHAUS #821
Male Men Vets
04:51:25
04:51:25
179
(600)
Men Vets
179
Male
600
Men Vets Team
Reckless Red Devils
04:51:25
91
04:51:25
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
Page 12 of 14 (658 items)
© 2023