Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
451
2531
Jacey KRUGER
Jacey KRUGER #2531
Male Solo Men
03:54:13
03:54:13
69
(411)
Solo Men
69
Male
411
Solo Men
Jacey KRUGER
03:54:13
68
03:54:13
452
1051
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #1051
Male Mens
03:54:34
03:54:34
163
(412)
Mens
163
Male
412
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
03:54:34
80
03:54:34
453
1052
Stuart THOMSON
Stuart THOMSON #1052
Male Mens
03:54:34
03:54:34
164
(413)
Mens
164
Male
413
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
03:54:34
80
03:54:34
454
1121
Joe SANTA CLARA
Joe SANTA CLARA #1121
Male Solo Men
03:54:57
03:54:57
70
(414)
Solo Men
70
Male
414
Solo Men
Joe SANTA CLARA
03:54:57
69
03:54:57
455
5311
Siegfried JORDT
Siegfried JORDT #5311
Male Solo Men
03:55:06
03:55:06
71
(415)
Solo Men
71
Male
415
Solo Men
Siegfried JORDT
03:55:06
70
03:55:06
456
1312
Wade MACPHERSON
Wade MACPHERSON #1312
Male Men Vets
03:55:11
03:55:11
124
(416)
Men Vets
124
Male
416
Men Vets Team
Macs
03:55:11
63
03:55:11
457
1311
Garth MACPHERSON
Garth MACPHERSON #1311
Male Men Vets
03:55:11
03:55:11
125
(417)
Men Vets
125
Male
417
Men Vets Team
Macs
03:55:11
63
03:55:11
458
3192
Christopher COMODIKES
Christopher COMODIKES #3192
Male Men Vets
03:55:15
03:55:15
126
(418)
Men Vets
126
Male
418
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
03:55:15
64
03:55:15
459
3191
Mark DORFLING
Mark DORFLING #3191
Male Men Vets
03:55:15
03:55:15
127
(419)
Men Vets
127
Male
419
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
03:55:15
64
03:55:15
460
5131
Mannee DE WET
Mannee DE WET #5131
Male Solo Men
03:55:34
03:55:34
72
(420)
Solo Men
72
Male
420
Solo Men
Mannee DE WET
03:55:34
71
03:55:34
461
442
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #442
Male Men Vets
03:55:41
03:55:41
128
(421)
Men Vets
128
Male
421
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
03:55:43
65
03:55:41
462
441
Rudi VD MERWE
Rudi VD MERWE #441
Male Men Vets
03:55:43
03:55:43
129
(422)
Men Vets
129
Male
422
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
03:55:43
65
03:55:43
463
5011
Marthinus KEOWN
Marthinus KEOWN #5011
Male Solo Men
03:55:58
03:55:58
73
(423)
Solo Men
73
Male
423
Solo Men
Marthinus KEOWN
03:55:58
72
03:55:58
464
5001
Hugo GOUS
Hugo GOUS #5001
Male Solo Men
03:55:58
03:55:58
74
(424)
Solo Men
74
Male
424
Solo Men
Hugo GOUS
03:55:58
73
03:55:58
465
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
03:56:59
03:56:59
1
(41)
Ladies Vet
1
Female
41
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:57:04
1
03:56:59
466
2161
Dana BASSANI
Dana BASSANI #2161
Female Ladies Vet
03:57:04
03:57:04
2
(42)
Ladies Vet
2
Female
42
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:57:04
1
03:57:04
467
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
03:57:04
03:57:04
17
(43)
Ladies
17
Female
43
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:57:04
2
03:57:04
468
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
03:57:04
03:57:04
18
(44)
Ladies
18
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:57:04
2
03:57:04
469
501
Anton GILLIS
Anton GILLIS #501
Male Mens
03:57:07
03:57:07
165
(425)
Mens
165
Male
425
Mens Team
Bear Jews
03:57:07
81
Big Buggers
03:57:07
470
502
Mark VAN JAARSVELD
Mark VAN JAARSVELD #502
Male Mens
03:57:07
03:57:07
166
(426)
Mens
166
Male
426
Mens Team
Bear Jews
03:57:07
81
Big Buggers
03:57:07
471
3001
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #3001
Male Mens
03:57:10
03:57:10
167
(427)
Mens
167
Male
427
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:57:11
82
03:57:10
472
3002
Leon NIENABER
Leon NIENABER #3002
Male Mens
03:57:11
03:57:11
168
(428)
Mens
168
Male
428
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
03:57:11
82
03:57:11
473
3032
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK #3032
Male Solo Men
03:57:11
03:57:11
75
(429)
Solo Men
75
Male
429
Solo Men
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
03:57:11
74
big buggers
03:57:11
474
1901
Fedie PRETORIUS
Fedie PRETORIUS #1901
Male Mens
03:57:12
03:57:12
169
(430)
Mens
169
Male
430
Mens Team
The Camelbacks
03:57:12
83
03:57:12
475
1902
Mark RODDA
Mark RODDA #1902
Male Mens
03:57:12
03:57:12
170
(431)
Mens
170
Male
431
Mens Team
The Camelbacks
03:57:12
83
03:57:12
476
1342
Kevern MACASKILL
Kevern MACASKILL #1342
Male Men Vets
03:57:13
03:57:13
130
(432)
Men Vets
130
Male
432
Men Vets Team
Old Howick Pilgrims
03:57:13
66
03:57:13
477
1341
Guy HENDERSON
Guy HENDERSON #1341
Male Men Vets
03:57:13
03:57:13
131
(433)
Men Vets
131
Male
433
Men Vets Team
Old Howick Pilgrims
03:57:13
66
03:57:13
478
6041
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #6041
Male Solo Men
03:57:26
03:57:26
76
(434)
Solo Men
76
Male
434
Solo Men
Anton SWANEPOEL
03:57:26
75
03:57:26
479
2782
Gareth JONES
Gareth JONES #2782
Male Mens
03:57:27
03:57:27
171
(435)
Mens
171
Male
435
Mens Team
Grumpy Gunts
03:57:27
84
big buggers
03:57:27
480
2781
Bryant DENNIS
Bryant DENNIS #2781
Male Mens
03:57:27
03:57:27
172
(436)
Mens
172
Male
436
Mens Team
Grumpy Gunts
03:57:27
84
big buggers
03:57:27
481
1411
Andrew HODGKINSON
Andrew HODGKINSON #1411
Male Men Vets
03:58:06
03:58:06
132
(437)
Men Vets
132
Male
437
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
03:58:06
67
Big Buggers
03:58:06
482
3131
Richard John WILKINS
Richard John WILKINS #3131
Male Mens
03:58:09
03:58:09
173
(438)
Mens
173
Male
438
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
03:58:09
85
03:58:09
483
3132
Johan BASSON
Johan BASSON #3132
Male Mens
03:58:09
03:58:09
174
(439)
Mens
174
Male
439
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
03:58:09
85
03:58:09
484
2742
Neil WORTMANN
Neil WORTMANN #2742
Male Mens
03:58:13
03:58:13
175
(440)
Mens
175
Male
440
Mens Team
Berg & Beer
04:07:21
94
03:58:13
485
3171
Jaco CRONJE
Jaco CRONJE #3171
Male Mens
03:58:59
03:58:59
176
(441)
Mens
176
Male
441
Mens Team
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
03:59:04
86
03:58:59
486
3172
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN #3172
Male Mens
03:59:04
03:59:04
177
(442)
Mens
177
Male
442
Mens Team
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
03:59:04
86
03:59:04
487
2982
Rory ALCOCK
Rory ALCOCK #2982
Male Mens
03:59:09
03:59:09
178
(443)
Mens
178
Male
443
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:59:10
87
03:59:09
488
2981
Grant WALLISER
Grant WALLISER #2981
Male Mens
03:59:10
03:59:10
179
(444)
Mens
179
Male
444
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:59:10
87
03:59:10
489
1851
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1851
Male Mens
03:59:34
03:59:34
180
(445)
Mens
180
Male
445
Mens Team
Red Sox
03:59:34
88
03:59:34
490
1852
Johan DEKOK
Johan DEKOK #1852
Male Mens
03:59:34
03:59:34
181
(446)
Mens
181
Male
446
Mens Team
Red Sox
03:59:34
88
03:59:34
491
2171
Gareth ARNOLD
Gareth ARNOLD #2171
Male Mens
03:59:55
03:59:55
182
(447)
Mens
182
Male
447
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
03:59:55
89
03:59:55
492
2172
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #2172
Male Mens
03:59:55
03:59:55
183
(448)
Mens
183
Male
448
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
03:59:55
89
03:59:55
493
521
Leon NOUSSIS
Leon NOUSSIS #521
Male Men Vets
04:00:07
04:00:07
133
(449)
Men Vets
133
Male
449
Men Vets Team
Market IQ
04:00:07
68
04:00:07
494
522
Dan FARR
Dan FARR #522
Male Men Vets
04:00:07
04:00:07
134
(450)
Men Vets
134
Male
450
Men Vets Team
Market IQ
04:00:07
68
04:00:07
495
3112
Peter VAN NIEKERK
Peter VAN NIEKERK #3112
Male Mens
04:01:16
04:01:16
184
(451)
Mens
184
Male
451
Mens Team
KlitsGras
04:01:16
90
04:01:16
496
3111
Christiaan DE BEER
Christiaan DE BEER #3111
Male Mens
04:01:16
04:01:16
185
(452)
Mens
185
Male
452
Mens Team
KlitsGras
04:01:16
90
04:01:16
497
5841
Mike WEERTS
Mike WEERTS #5841
Male Solo Men
04:01:21
04:01:21
77
(453)
Solo Men
77
Male
453
Solo Men
Mike WEERTS
04:01:21
76
04:01:21
498
1881
Judith KERR
Judith KERR #1881
Female Ladies Vet
04:01:34
04:01:34
3
(45)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
45
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
04:01:34
3
04:01:34
499
1882
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #1882
Female Ladies Vet
04:01:34
04:01:34
4
(46)
Ladies Vet
4
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
04:01:34
3
04:01:34
500
5171
Miles MURRAY
Miles MURRAY #5171
Male Solo Men
04:01:47
04:01:47
78
(454)
Solo Men
78
Male
454
Solo Men
Miles MURRAY
04:01:47
77
04:01:47
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023