Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
127
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
04:42:40
04:42:40
59
(119)
Mens
59
Male
119
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
04:42:40
29
04:42:40
128
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
04:42:40
04:42:40
60
(120)
Mens
60
Male
120
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
04:42:40
29
04:42:40
87
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
04:32:38
04:32:38
41
(80)
Mens
41
Male
80
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
04:32:42
20
04:32:38
88
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
04:32:42
04:32:42
42
(81)
Mens
42
Male
81
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
04:32:42
20
04:32:42
168
31
Christopher STURDY
Christopher STURDY #31
Male Men Vets
04:50:59
04:50:59
48
(156)
Men Vets
48
Male
156
Men Vets Team
What hill?
04:50:59
25
04:50:59
167
32
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #32
Male Men Vets
04:50:58
04:50:58
47
(155)
Men Vets
47
Male
155
Men Vets Team
What hill?
04:50:59
25
04:50:58
211
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
04:59:50
04:59:50
65
(198)
Men Vets
65
Male
198
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:50
212
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
04:59:51
04:59:51
66
(199)
Men Vets
66
Male
199
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:51
47
51
Zack VAN DER MERWE
Zack VAN DER MERWE #51
Male Mens
04:14:14
04:14:14
30
(43)
Mens
30
Male
43
Mens Team
Ragdolls
04:14:14
14
04:14:14
46
52
Deon CALDER
Deon CALDER #52
Male Mens
04:14:14
04:14:14
29
(42)
Mens
29
Male
42
Mens Team
Ragdolls
04:14:14
14
04:14:14
129
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
04:42:52
04:42:52
31
(121)
Men Vets
31
Male
121
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
04:42:52
17
04:42:52
129
62
Mike MULDER
Mike MULDER #62
Male Men Vets
04:42:52
04:42:52
31
(121)
Men Vets
31
Male
121
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
04:42:52
17
04:42:52
27
71
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #71
Male Mens
04:02:01
04:02:01
17
(23)
Mens
17
Male
23
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
04:02:03
9
04:02:01
28
72
Waldo DU PLESSIS
Waldo DU PLESSIS #72
Male Mens
04:02:03
04:02:03
18
(24)
Mens
18
Male
24
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
04:02:03
9
04:02:03
561
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
06:16:07
06:16:07
50
(506)
Master Men
50
Male
506
Men Masters Team
Eagles
06:16:10
25
06:16:07
562
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
06:16:10
06:16:10
51
(507)
Master Men
51
Male
507
Men Masters Team
Eagles
06:16:10
25
06:16:10
85
91
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #91
Male Men Vets
04:32:08
04:32:08
19
(78)
Men Vets
19
Male
78
Men Vets Team
G & T
04:32:08
11
04:32:08
85
92
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #92
Male Men Vets
04:32:08
04:32:08
19
(78)
Men Vets
19
Male
78
Men Vets Team
G & T
04:32:08
11
04:32:08
115
101
Jonathan INNES
Jonathan INNES #101
Male Men Vets
04:41:39
04:41:39
26
(107)
Men Vets
26
Male
107
Men Vets Team
YKS
04:41:39
14
04:41:39
114
102
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #102
Male Men Vets
04:41:39
04:41:39
25
(106)
Men Vets
25
Male
106
Men Vets Team
YKS
04:41:39
14
04:41:39
726
111
Nancy BRANDT
Nancy BRANDT #111
Female Mixed
07:48:19
07:48:19
40
(83)
Mixed
40
Female
83
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
07:48:19
40
07:48:19
725
112
Mario BRANDT
Mario BRANDT #112
Male Mixed
07:48:18
07:48:18
40
(643)
Mixed
40
Male
643
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
07:48:19
40
07:48:18
715
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
07:18:52
07:18:52
248
(634)
Mens
248
Male
634
Mens Team
Butterballs
07:18:54
122
07:18:52
716
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
07:18:54
07:18:54
249
(635)
Mens
249
Male
635
Mens Team
Butterballs
07:18:54
122
07:18:54
338
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
05:25:32
05:25:32
14
(311)
Mixed
14
Male
311
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
05:25:32
14
05:25:32
337
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
05:25:31
05:25:31
14
(27)
Mixed
14
Female
27
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
05:25:32
14
05:25:31
572
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
06:17:25
06:17:25
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
06:17:25
9
06:17:25
573
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
06:17:25
06:17:25
20
(59)
Ladies
20
Female
59
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
06:17:25
9
06:17:25
411
151
Glenn KEUN
Glenn KEUN #151
Male Mens
05:38:12
05:38:12
146
(372)
Mens
146
Male
372
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
05:38:12
72
05:38:12
410
152
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #152
Male Mens
05:38:12
05:38:12
145
(371)
Mens
145
Male
371
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
05:38:12
72
05:38:12
310
161
Arne STIER
Arne STIER #161
Male Mens
05:19:31
05:19:31
109
(284)
Mens
109
Male
284
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
05:19:33
54
05:19:31
311
162
Gunter PENZHORN
Gunter PENZHORN #162
Male Mens
05:19:33
05:19:33
110
(285)
Mens
110
Male
285
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
05:19:33
54
05:19:33
600
171
Philipp WORZ
Philipp WORZ #171
Male Mixed
06:26:29
06:26:29
27
(538)
Mixed
27
Male
538
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
06:26:29
27
06:26:29
601
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
06:26:29
06:26:29
27
(63)
Mixed
27
Female
63
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
06:26:29
27
06:26:29
544
181
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE #181
Male Mens
06:11:00
06:11:00
203
(492)
Mens
203
Male
492
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
06:11:00
101
06:11:00
545
182
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #182
Male Mens
06:11:00
06:11:00
204
(493)
Mens
204
Male
493
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
06:11:00
101
06:11:00
124
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
04:42:03
04:42:03
8
(116)
Master Men
8
Male
116
Men Masters Team
Speachless
04:42:03
4
04:42:03
123
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
04:42:02
04:42:02
7
(115)
Master Men
7
Male
115
Men Masters Team
Speachless
04:42:03
4
04:42:02
349
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
05:26:27
05:26:27
16
(319)
Mixed
16
Male
319
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
05:26:30
16
05:26:27
350
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
05:26:30
05:26:30
16
(31)
Mixed
16
Female
31
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
05:26:30
16
05:26:30
569
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
06:16:35
06:16:35
25
(57)
Mixed
25
Female
57
Mixed Team
M^5
06:16:35
25
06:16:35
568
212
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #212
Male Mixed
06:16:35
06:16:35
25
(512)
Mixed
25
Male
512
Mixed Team
M^5
06:16:35
25
06:16:35
578
221
Andre BEUKES
Andre BEUKES #221
Male Solo Men
06:18:20
06:18:20
81
(519)
Solo Men
81
Male
519
Solo Men
Andre BEUKES
06:18:20
81
06:18:20
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Started
Started
Master Men
Male
527
231
Louis LE ROUX
Louis LE ROUX #231
Male Mens
06:06:52
06:06:52
195
(476)
Mens
195
Male
476
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
06:06:53
97
06:06:52
528
232
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #232
Male Mens
06:06:53
06:06:53
196
(477)
Mens
196
Male
477
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
06:06:53
97
06:06:53
234
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
9
(17)
Mixed
9
Female
17
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
05:05:19
9
05:05:18
235
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
05:05:19
05:05:19
9
(218)
Mixed
9
Male
218
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
05:05:19
9
05:05:19
588
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
06:22:46
06:22:46
12
(61)
Ladies Vet
12
Female
61
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
06:22:46
7
06:22:46
587
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
06:22:46
06:22:46
11
(60)
Ladies Vet
11
Female
60
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
06:22:46
7
06:22:46
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023