Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
272
3241
Jayson BISCHOFBERGER
Jayson BISCHOFBERGER #3241
Male Mens
05:11:47
05:11:47
97
(248)
Mens
97
Male
248
Mens Team
Naggers
05:11:47
48
05:11:47
89
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
04:33:58
04:33:58
4
(82)
Mixed
4
Male
82
Mixed Team
LBR
04:33:58
4
04:33:58
211
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
04:59:50
04:59:50
65
(198)
Men Vets
65
Male
198
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:50
129
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
04:42:52
04:42:52
31
(121)
Men Vets
31
Male
121
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
04:42:52
17
04:42:52
35
1861
Jeremy HULSEN
Jeremy HULSEN #1861
Male Mens
04:04:32
04:04:32
22
(31)
Mens
22
Male
31
Men Vets Team
JPH Plumbing
04:04:32
2
04:04:32
212
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
04:59:51
04:59:51
66
(199)
Men Vets
66
Male
199
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:51
565
1712
Jeremy RADEMAN
Jeremy RADEMAN #1712
Male Men Vets
06:16:27
06:16:27
152
(510)
Men Vets
152
Male
510
Men Vets Team
Ben1Riders
06:16:27
77
06:16:27
674
801
Jeremy SKEEN
Jeremy SKEEN #801
Male Men Vets
06:55:40
06:55:40
179
(600)
Men Vets
179
Male
600
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
06:55:40
90
06:55:40
356
1771
Jerry KENNEDY
Jerry KENNEDY #1771
Male Men Vets
05:27:13
05:27:13
98
(325)
Men Vets
98
Male
325
Men Vets Team
Cape Cycle Transporters
05:27:13
49
05:27:13
276
5861
Jim ARTHUR
Jim ARTHUR #5861
Male Solo Men
05:13:25
05:13:25
43
(252)
Solo Men
43
Male
252
Solo Men
Jim ARTHUR
05:13:25
43
05:13:25
363
5281
Joao AZEVEDO
Joao AZEVEDO #5281
Male Solo Men
05:29:15
05:29:15
58
(332)
Solo Men
58
Male
332
Solo Men
Joao AZEVEDO
05:29:15
58
05:29:15
1811
Joao DA ENCARNACAO
Joao DA ENCARNACAO #1811
Male Men Vets
Started
Started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Plus and Minus
234
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
9
(17)
Mixed
9
Female
17
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
05:05:19
9
05:05:18
413
1121
Joe SANTA CLARA
Joe SANTA CLARA #1121
Male Master Men
05:40:09
05:40:09
36
(374)
Master Men
36
Male
374
Men Masters Team
Hooligans
05:40:09
18
05:40:09
443
3132
Johan BASSON
Johan BASSON #3132
Male Mens
05:46:10
05:46:10
157
(403)
Mens
157
Male
403
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
05:46:10
78
05:46:10
471
1852
Johan DEKOK
Johan DEKOK #1852
Male Mens
05:52:30
05:52:30
176
(431)
Mens
176
Male
431
Mens Team
Red Sox
05:52:30
87
05:52:30
438
5911
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #5911
Male Solo Men
05:44:00
05:44:00
67
(398)
Solo Men
67
Male
398
Solo Men
Johan JACOBS
05:44:00
67
05:44:00
668
2402
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #2402
Male Men Vets
06:48:43
06:48:43
175
(594)
Men Vets
175
Male
594
Men Vets Team
Gears N Beers
06:48:43
88
06:48:43
517
2551
Johan VAN DEVENTER
Johan VAN DEVENTER #2551
Male Men Vets
06:04:31
06:04:31
139
(472)
Men Vets
139
Male
472
Men Vets Team
Provest 6
06:04:32
71
big buggers
06:04:31
448
3172
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN #3172
Male Mens
05:46:42
05:46:42
162
(408)
Mens
162
Male
408
Mens Team
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
05:46:42
80
05:46:42
117
322
Johann GROBLER
Johann GROBLER #322
Male Men Vets
04:41:47
04:41:47
27
(109)
Men Vets
27
Male
109
Men Vets Team
Laurel and Hardy
04:41:47
15
04:41:47
25
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
04:00:57
04:00:57
16
(21)
Mens
16
Male
21
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
04:00:57
8
04:00:57
147
2361
John CELE
John CELE #2361
Male Mens
04:46:00
04:46:00
65
(137)
Mens
65
Male
137
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
04:46:00
32
04:46:00
562
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
06:16:10
06:16:10
51
(507)
Master Men
51
Male
507
Men Masters Team
Eagles
06:16:10
25
06:16:10
730
1742
John Philip KAIRUZ
John Philip KAIRUZ #1742
Male Master Men
08:03:11
08:03:11
65
(647)
Master Men
65
Male
647
Men Masters Team
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
08:03:11
32
08:03:11
388
1581
John PIENAAR
John PIENAAR #1581
Male Mens
05:34:32
05:34:32
137
(354)
Mens
137
Male
354
Mens Team
Mellins i-Style II
05:34:32
67
05:34:32
509
2232
John TUCKER
John TUCKER #2232
Male Mens
06:02:45
06:02:45
191
(464)
Mens
191
Male
464
Mens Team
Rum & Coke
06:02:45
95
06:02:45
675
802
John WATLING
John WATLING #802
Male Men Vets
06:55:40
06:55:40
180
(601)
Men Vets
180
Male
601
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
06:55:40
90
06:55:40
115
101
Jonathan INNES
Jonathan INNES #101
Male Men Vets
04:41:39
04:41:39
26
(107)
Men Vets
26
Male
107
Men Vets Team
YKS
04:41:39
14
04:41:39
709
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
07:18:04
07:18:04
246
(630)
Mens
246
Male
630
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:05
121
07:18:04
197
1502
Jonathan SCOTT
Jonathan SCOTT #1502
Male Men Vets
04:55:25
04:55:25
57
(184)
Men Vets
57
Male
184
Men Vets Team
Chillypips
04:55:25
30
04:55:25
704
1462
Jorge DE AGRELA
Jorge DE AGRELA #1462
Male Men Vets
07:12:10
07:12:10
187
(626)
Men Vets
187
Male
626
Men Vets Team
Vaalies
07:12:10
93
07:12:10
451
1631
Joseph MECUUR
Joseph MECUUR #1631
Male Men Vets
05:47:25
05:47:25
122
(411)
Men Vets
122
Male
411
Men Vets Team
CG Energy 2
05:47:25
62
05:47:25
500
1451
Joshua GUTHRIE
Joshua GUTHRIE #1451
Male Mens
06:00:17
06:00:17
187
(455)
Mens
187
Male
455
Mens Team
Guth & Gav
06:00:17
93
06:00:17
384
1981
Juan JOUBERT
Juan JOUBERT #1981
Male Men Vets
05:33:48
05:33:48
104
(350)
Men Vets
104
Male
350
Men Vets Team
JUB JUB
05:33:48
52
05:33:48
556
1881
Judith KERR
Judith KERR #1881
Female Ladies Vet
06:15:04
06:15:04
10
(54)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
54
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
06:15:04
6
06:15:04
468
352
Jules NEL
Jules NEL #352
Male Mens
05:51:33
05:51:33
173
(428)
Mens
173
Male
428
Mens Team
Gorilla is tired
05:51:33
86
05:51:33
9
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
03:29:37
03:29:37
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
03:29:38
5
03:29:37
689
3021
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #3021
Male Mixed
07:05:03
07:05:03
37
(613)
Mixed
37
Male
613
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
07:05:05
37
07:05:03
710
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
07:18:05
07:18:05
247
(631)
Mens
247
Male
631
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:05
121
07:18:05
184
3271
Justin KRETZMAR
Justin KRETZMAR #3271
Male Men Vets
04:54:15
04:54:15
52
(171)
Men Vets
52
Male
171
Men Vets Team
Gorilla and Kippy
04:54:15
27
04:54:15
290
1591
Justin LOFTHOUSE
Justin LOFTHOUSE #1591
Male Men Vets
05:15:57
05:15:57
81
(266)
Men Vets
81
Male
266
Men Vets Team
Tall & Taller
05:15:57
42
05:15:57
283
5151
Karel DE WAAL
Karel DE WAAL #5151
Male Solo Men
05:15:19
05:15:19
46
(259)
Solo Men
46
Male
259
Solo Men
Karel DE WAAL
05:15:19
46
05:15:19
733
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
08:27:08
08:27:08
23
(84)
Ladies
23
Female
84
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
08:27:17
11
08:27:08
707
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
07:16:59
07:16:59
39
(79)
Mixed
39
Female
79
Mixed Team
Provest 8
07:17:03
39
07:16:59
260
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
05:09:39
05:09:39
10
(21)
Ladies
10
Female
21
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
05:09:39
5
05:09:39
617
2032
Keith BARCLAY
Keith BARCLAY #2032
Male Men Vets
06:31:37
06:31:37
161
(553)
Men Vets
161
Male
553
Men Vets Team
Dontchaworry
06:31:37
81
06:31:37
533
2051
Keith CERONIO
Keith CERONIO #2051
Male Men Vets
06:07:11
06:07:11
144
(482)
Men Vets
144
Male
482
Men Vets Team
Futurus Financial Wealth
06:07:11
73
Big Buggers
06:07:11
667
6171
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #6171
Male Master Men
06:48:21
06:48:21
59
(593)
Master Men
59
Male
593
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
06:48:21
29
06:48:21
505
2462
Keith LYONS
Keith LYONS #2462
Male Master Men
06:02:07
06:02:07
41
(460)
Master Men
41
Male
460
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
06:02:07
21
06:02:07
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023