SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (818 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Finish
101
2377
Richard MAKHAYE
Richard MAKHAYE #2377
Male 50-59
00:51:04
00:51:04
6
(82)
50-59
6
Male
82
Phoenix Club
10
5:06 min/km
00:51:04
102
912
Marc DESPLACE
Marc DESPLACE #912
Male 40-49
00:51:10
00:51:10
20
(83)
40-49
20
Male
83
10
5:07 min/km
00:51:10
103
5881
Frank LICFORD
Frank LICFORD #5881
Male 40-49
00:51:16
00:51:16
21
(84)
40-49
21
Male
84
10
5:07 min/km
00:51:16
104
2399
Jeffrey SNEDDON
Jeffrey SNEDDON #2399
Male Open
00:51:20
00:51:20
40
(85)
Open
40
Male
85
DISCOVERY VITALITY
10
5:08 min/km
00:51:20
105
5196
Vukani MDUNGE
Vukani MDUNGE #5196
Male Walker
00:51:23
00:51:23
1
(86)
Walker
1
Male
86
10
5:08 min/km
00:51:23
106
2370
Pat FISHER
Pat FISHER #2370
Female 60+
00:51:28
00:51:28
1
(20)
60+
1
Female
20
10
5:08 min/km
00:51:28
107
5871
Robert JERMY
Robert JERMY #5871
Male Open
00:51:31
00:51:31
41
(87)
Open
41
Male
87
WESTVILE AC
10
5:09 min/km
00:51:31
108
868
Tristan BOOYSEN
Tristan BOOYSEN #868
Male Jnr
00:51:34
00:51:34
13
(88)
Jnr
13
Male
88
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
5:09 min/km
00:51:34
109
996
Tammy MACK
Tammy MACK #996
Female Open
00:51:40
00:51:40
11
(21)
Open
11
Female
21
TEAM VITALITY KZN
10
5:10 min/km
00:51:40
110
2438
Bradley THORPE
Bradley THORPE #2438
Male Open
00:51:43
00:51:43
42
(89)
Open
42
Male
89
CRUSADERS
10
5:10 min/km
00:51:43
111
1412
Wendy ROOK
Wendy ROOK #1412
Female 60+
00:51:47
00:51:47
2
(22)
60+
2
Female
22
SAVAGES
10
5:10 min/km
00:51:47
112
16573
Siphelile MTHEMBU
Siphelile MTHEMBU #16573
Male Open
00:51:51
00:51:51
43
(90)
Open
43
Male
90
10
5:11 min/km
00:51:51
113
1423
Shalendra MISSER
Shalendra MISSER #1423
Male 40-49
00:52:02
00:52:02
22
(91)
40-49
22
Male
91
Teanm Vitality
10
5:12 min/km
00:52:02
114
5961
Denver SABRAMAY
Denver SABRAMAY #5961
Male Open
00:52:15
00:52:15
44
(92)
Open
44
Male
92
GET FIT
10
5:13 min/km
00:52:15
115
5827
Amanda BOTES
Amanda BOTES #5827
Female Open
00:52:31
00:52:31
12
(23)
Open
12
Female
23
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:31
116
5951
Mphumzeni MBHELE
Mphumzeni MBHELE #5951
Male Open
00:52:34
00:52:34
45
(93)
Open
45
Male
93
SAPS
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:34
117
16241
Lungelo ZULU
Lungelo ZULU #16241
Female Open
00:52:36
00:52:36
13
(24)
Open
13
Female
24
ETHEKWINI AC
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:36
118
1083
Mary MODOLA
Mary MODOLA #1083
Female 50-59
00:52:46
00:52:46
2
(25)
50-59
2
Female
25
SAVAGES AC
10
5:16 min/km
00:52:46
119
1432
Hasan MULLA
Hasan MULLA #1432
Male 40-49
00:52:47
00:52:47
23
(94)
40-49
23
Male
94
TEAM VITALITY
10
5:16 min/km
00:52:47
120
911
Bronwyn DESPLACE
Bronwyn DESPLACE #911
Female Open
00:52:57
00:52:57
14
(26)
Open
14
Female
26
SAVAGES AC
10
5:17 min/km
00:52:57
121
5923
Mark ANGEL
Mark ANGEL #5923
Male 50-59
00:53:16
00:53:16
7
(95)
50-59
7
Male
95
D H S Old Boys
10
5:19 min/km
00:53:16
122
2411
Petros MATYOBENI
Petros MATYOBENI #2411
Male 40-49
00:53:29
00:53:29
24
(96)
40-49
24
Male
96
AMABUTHO AC
10
5:20 min/km
00:53:29
123
1307
Thabsile ZINHLE
Thabsile ZINHLE #1307
Female Open
00:53:31
00:53:31
15
(27)
Open
15
Female
27
10
5:21 min/km
00:53:31
124
2432
Phakamani SIBIYA
Phakamani SIBIYA #2432
Male Open
00:53:31
00:53:31
46
(97)
Open
46
Male
97
10
5:21 min/km
00:53:31
125
5817
Katherine DE GROOT
Katherine DE GROOT #5817
Female 40-49
00:53:41
00:53:41
8
(28)
40-49
8
Female
28
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
10
5:22 min/km
00:53:41
126
5835
Wesley NIGHTINGATE
Wesley NIGHTINGATE #5835
Male Open
00:53:45
00:53:45
47
(98)
Open
47
Male
98
10
5:22 min/km
00:53:45
127
1455
Surinda GRAVETT
Surinda GRAVETT #1455
Female Open
00:53:48
00:53:48
16
(29)
Open
16
Female
29
10
5:22 min/km
00:53:48
128
876
Kevin BURLEY
Kevin BURLEY #876
Male 50-59
00:53:51
00:53:51
8
(99)
50-59
8
Male
99
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
5:23 min/km
00:53:51
129
873
Joshua BROPHY
Joshua BROPHY #873
Male Open
00:53:53
00:53:53
48
(100)
Open
48
Male
100
10
5:23 min/km
00:53:53
130
2373
Sanet BENKES
Sanet BENKES #2373
Female 60+
00:53:58
00:53:58
3
(30)
60+
3
Female
30
WESTVILLE AC
10
5:23 min/km
00:53:58
131
904
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #904
Male Open
00:54:00
00:54:00
49
(101)
Open
49
Male
101
10
5:24 min/km
00:54:00
132
2427
Colleen WILLIS
Colleen WILLIS #2427
Female 40-49
00:54:14
00:54:14
9
(31)
40-49
9
Female
31
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
10
5:25 min/km
00:54:14
133
2451
Casey STANLEY
Casey STANLEY #2451
Female Jnr
00:54:19
00:54:19
2
(32)
Jnr
2
Female
32
CHILTERN
10
5:25 min/km
00:54:19
134
1844
Eve MCHUNU
Eve MCHUNU #1844
Female 40-49
00:54:28
00:54:28
10
(33)
40-49
10
Female
33
Dbn Athletic
10
5:26 min/km
00:54:28
135
16262
Barry HOLLAND
Barry HOLLAND #16262
Male 60+
00:54:30
00:54:30
4
(102)
60+
4
Male
102
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:30
136
2419
Shau MEYER
Shau MEYER #2419
Male 40-49
00:54:31
00:54:31
25
(103)
40-49
25
Male
103
GET FIT AC
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:31
137
924
Robyn DU TOIT
Robyn DU TOIT #924
Female Open
00:54:32
00:54:32
17
(34)
Open
17
Female
34
ARTHUR FORD ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:32
138
1183
Maryke VAN ROOYEN
Maryke VAN ROOYEN #1183
Female Open
00:54:32
00:54:32
18
(35)
Open
18
Female
35
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:32
139
2332
Glen NTENGA
Glen NTENGA #2332
Male Open
00:54:43
00:54:43
50
(104)
Open
50
Male
104
10
5:28 min/km
00:54:43
140
1837
Vanessa APPLETON
Vanessa APPLETON #1837
Female 40-49
00:55:00
00:55:00
11
(36)
40-49
11
Female
36
10
5:30 min/km
00:55:00
141
5859
Nkosiyazi MBIKO
Nkosiyazi MBIKO #5859
Male 40-49
00:55:15
00:55:15
26
(105)
40-49
26
Male
105
GEM SPORT
10
5:31 min/km
00:55:15
142
1459
Lungisile Ayanda NGUBANE
Lungisile Ayanda NGUBANE #1459
Female Open
00:55:17
00:55:17
19
(37)
Open
19
Female
37
none
10
5:31 min/km
00:55:17
143
1156
Silindile SOMHLABA
Silindile SOMHLABA #1156
Male Open
00:55:22
00:55:22
51
(106)
Open
51
Male
106
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:22
144
1126
Nakita PRICE
Nakita PRICE #1126
Female Open
00:55:23
00:55:23
20
(38)
Open
20
Female
38
ARTHUR FORD ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:23
145
2337
Campbell DEAVIN MEARS
Campbell DEAVIN MEARS #2337
Male Jnr
00:55:24
00:55:24
14
(107)
Jnr
14
Male
107
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:24
146
2346
Brigitte RAUTENBACH
Brigitte RAUTENBACH #2346
Female 40-49
00:55:24
00:55:24
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:24
147
5933
Msize MADLALA
Msize MADLALA #5933
Male 60+
00:55:32
00:55:32
5
(108)
60+
5
Male
108
KWAMASHU AC
10
5:33 min/km
00:55:32
148
1123
Robin POWELL
Robin POWELL #1123
Male Open
00:55:36
00:55:36
52
(109)
Open
52
Male
109
10
5:33 min/km
00:55:36
149
1143
Nicola SCHROEDER
Nicola SCHROEDER #1143
Female 40-49
00:55:38
00:55:38
13
(40)
40-49
13
Female
40
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:33 min/km
00:55:38
150
1101
Sibongiseni NGWENYA
Sibongiseni NGWENYA #1101
Male Open
00:55:40
00:55:40
53
(110)
Open
53
Male
110
10
5:34 min/km
00:55:40
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (818 items)
© 2023