SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
19
20
21
Page 8 of 21 (1032 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
1km ish
11km ish
20km ish
Finish
194
16299
Greiy PEARMAN
Greiy PEARMAN #16299
Male 40-49
01:43:40
01:43:40
40
(176)
40-49
40
Male
176
21
4:56 min/km
00:05:15
00:52:31
01:41:28
01:43:40
669
16227
Penny GERRARD
Penny GERRARD #16227
Female Open
02:15:58
02:15:58
96
(176)
Open
96
Female
176
21
6:28 min/km
00:07:32
01:09:18
02:13:05
02:15:58
672
1948
Nomcebo NDLOVU
Nomcebo NDLOVU #1948
Female Open
02:16:12
02:16:12
97
(177)
Open
97
Female
177
21
6:29 min/km
00:06:10
01:04:56
02:13:17
02:16:12
195
613
Frederik MORRIS
Frederik MORRIS #613
Male 40-49
01:43:43
01:43:43
41
(177)
40-49
41
Male
177
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21
4:56 min/km
00:05:29
00:53:44
01:41:38
01:43:43
673
16528
Denise TOWELL
Denise TOWELL #16528
Female 50-59
02:16:15
02:16:15
19
(178)
50-59
19
Female
178
21
6:29 min/km
00:06:35
01:08:14
02:13:27
02:16:15
196
18526
Sifiso ZUMA
Sifiso ZUMA #18526
Male 40-49
01:43:50
01:43:50
42
(178)
40-49
42
Male
178
21
4:56 min/km
00:05:40
00:54:30
01:41:49
01:43:50
674
16298
Michelle COSKEY
Michelle COSKEY #16298
Female 50-59
02:16:15
02:16:15
20
(179)
50-59
20
Female
179
21
6:29 min/km
00:06:33
01:08:13
02:13:28
02:16:15
197
1945
Vusumuzi MTHIYANE
Vusumuzi MTHIYANE #1945
Male 50-59
01:43:59
01:43:59
18
(179)
50-59
18
Male
179
STRIDERS
21
4:57 min/km
00:04:25
00:51:32
01:41:42
01:43:59
678
331
Paula HUMPHREYS
Paula HUMPHREYS #331
Female 40-49
02:17:16
02:17:16
58
(180)
40-49
58
Female
180
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:32 min/km
00:06:30
01:07:42
02:14:29
02:17:16
198
270
Trevor DOWNING
Trevor DOWNING #270
Male 60+
01:44:02
01:44:02
5
(180)
60+
5
Male
180
SAVE ORION CLUB
21
4:57 min/km
00:05:03
00:52:27
01:41:47
01:44:02
680
220
Lucy CARTWRIGHT
Lucy CARTWRIGHT #220
Female Open
02:17:19
02:17:19
98
(181)
Open
98
Female
181
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:32 min/km
00:05:54
01:06:35
02:14:32
02:17:19
199
16520
Nkululeko ZULU
Nkululeko ZULU #16520
Male Open
01:44:14
01:44:14
112
(181)
Open
112
Male
181
Ethekwin Ac
21
4:57 min/km
00:01:08
00:54:35
01:42:02
01:44:14
682
276
Deidre DUFF
Deidre DUFF #276
Female 50-59
02:17:32
02:17:32
21
(182)
50-59
21
Female
182
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:32 min/km
00:06:27
01:06:40
02:14:37
02:17:32
200
1862
Ndukenhle ZULU
Ndukenhle ZULU #1862
Male 40-49
01:44:17
01:44:17
43
(182)
40-49
43
Male
182
21
4:57 min/km
00:08:09
00:55:01
01:42:06
01:44:17
686
210
Jacqui BROWNE
Jacqui BROWNE #210
Female Open
02:18:06
02:18:06
99
(183)
Open
99
Female
183
21
6:34 min/km
00:05:42
01:03:23
02:14:48
02:18:06
201
16556
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #16556
Male Open
01:44:29
01:44:29
113
(183)
Open
113
Male
183
BLUFF
21
4:58 min/km
00:05:25
00:54:10
01:42:24
01:44:29
203
1932
Sanele MZOBE
Sanele MZOBE #1932
Male Open
01:44:41
01:44:41
114
(184)
Open
114
Male
184
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB
21
4:59 min/km
00:02:10
00:51:46
01:42:40
01:44:41
689
253
Marina DE KOCK
Marina DE KOCK #253
Female 40-49
02:18:20
02:18:20
59
(184)
40-49
59
Female
184
21
6:35 min/km
00:07:17
01:10:12
02:15:31
02:18:20
204
335
Zolile Henry JALI
Zolile Henry JALI #335
Male 40-49
01:44:42
01:44:42
44
(185)
40-49
44
Male
185
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:02
00:53:25
01:42:37
01:44:42
691
1245
Savy GOVENDER
Savy GOVENDER #1245
Female 50-59
02:18:35
02:18:35
22
(185)
50-59
22
Female
185
Run 4 Fun
21
6:35 min/km
00:07:22
01:09:44
02:15:41
02:18:35
692
240
Pippa COOTE
Pippa COOTE #240
Female 40-49
02:18:36
02:18:36
60
(186)
40-49
60
Female
186
RIVERSIDE AC
21
6:36 min/km
00:06:59
01:10:41
02:16:12
02:18:36
205
18365
Vivek NATASEN
Vivek NATASEN #18365
Male 50-59
01:44:42
01:44:42
19
(186)
50-59
19
Male
186
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:35
00:53:55
01:42:46
01:44:42
206
177
David ALLAN
David ALLAN #177
Male 60+
01:44:48
01:44:48
6
(187)
60+
6
Male
187
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:26
00:54:10
01:42:48
01:44:48
693
748
Nikola RAMSDEN
Nikola RAMSDEN #748
Female 40-49
02:18:48
02:18:48
61
(187)
40-49
61
Female
187
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
21
6:36 min/km
00:01:08
01:19:50
02:16:20
02:18:48
695
399
Nomagugu MEMELA
Nomagugu MEMELA #399
Female 40-49
02:19:05
02:19:05
62
(188)
40-49
62
Female
188
21
6:37 min/km
00:06:37
01:06:44
02:16:08
02:19:05
207
16224
Carlo BOLTE
Carlo BOLTE #16224
Male 40-49
01:44:49
01:44:49
45
(188)
40-49
45
Male
188
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:20
00:54:01
01:42:46
01:44:49
699
16293
Wendy MAKHALUZA
Wendy MAKHALUZA #16293
Female Open
02:19:23
02:19:23
100
(189)
Open
100
Female
189
21
6:38 min/km
00:06:36
01:08:33
02:16:16
02:19:23
209
363
Howard KUNENE
Howard KUNENE #363
Male Open
01:44:51
01:44:51
115
(189)
Open
115
Male
189
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
21
4:59 min/km
00:04:35
00:52:27
01:42:43
01:44:51
701
278
Deborah EGLINGTON
Deborah EGLINGTON #278
Female 40-49
02:19:29
02:19:29
63
(190)
40-49
63
Female
190
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:38 min/km
00:07:03
01:09:11
02:16:39
02:19:29
210
1251
Scott LEECU
Scott LEECU #1251
Male Open
01:44:53
01:44:53
116
(190)
Open
116
Male
190
TEAM VITALITY
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:34
00:55:25
01:42:57
01:44:53
702
351
S'thandile KHUZWAYO
S'thandile KHUZWAYO #351
Female Open
02:19:36
02:19:36
101
(191)
Open
101
Female
191
21
6:38 min/km
00:01:08
01:09:57
02:16:54
02:19:36
212
16530
Andile SIBAYA
Andile SIBAYA #16530
Male Open
01:45:05
01:45:05
117
(191)
Open
117
Male
191
HOLLY WOOD BET
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:45
00:53:37
01:42:59
01:45:05
703
654
Caryn OSBORNE
Caryn OSBORNE #654
Female Open
02:19:41
02:19:41
102
(192)
Open
102
Female
192
21
6:39 min/km
00:07:12
01:07:25
02:16:36
02:19:41
213
1947
Mthokozisi SIKHOSANA
Mthokozisi SIKHOSANA #1947
Male Open
01:45:06
01:45:06
118
(192)
Open
118
Male
192
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:36
00:52:29
01:42:23
01:45:06
704
258
Jennifer DEMPSEY
Jennifer DEMPSEY #258
Female Open
02:19:42
02:19:42
103
(193)
Open
103
Female
193
21
6:39 min/km
00:07:12
01:07:28
02:16:36
02:19:42
214
16546
Ayanda KWEYAMA
Ayanda KWEYAMA #16546
Male Jnr
01:45:09
01:45:09
4
(193)
Jnr
4
Male
193
21
5:00 min/km
00:04:00
00:51:59
01:42:41
01:45:09
708
16326
Christelle MITCHELL
Christelle MITCHELL #16326
Female Open
02:20:24
02:20:24
104
(194)
Open
104
Female
194
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:41 min/km
00:06:33
01:10:28
02:17:30
02:20:24
215
196
Koos BOOYSEN
Koos BOOYSEN #196
Male 50-59
01:45:15
01:45:15
20
(194)
50-59
20
Male
194
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
21
5:00 min/km
00:06:10
00:54:34
01:43:05
01:45:15
217
1269
Nick RICUARDS
Nick RICUARDS #1269
Male Open
01:45:20
01:45:20
119
(195)
Open
119
Male
195
BLUFF A C
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:34
00:54:48
01:43:20
01:45:20
711
797
Liska THOM
Liska THOM #797
Female Open
02:20:36
02:20:36
105
(195)
Open
105
Female
195
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:41 min/km
00:06:33
01:10:31
02:17:54
02:20:36
712
650
Andy OGÇÖ REILLY
Andy OGÇÖ REILLY #650
Female Open
02:20:42
02:20:42
106
(196)
Open
106
Female
196
21
6:42 min/km
00:06:19
01:09:46
02:17:51
02:20:42
218
16215
Jaco SMITH
Jaco SMITH #16215
Male Open
01:45:29
01:45:29
120
(196)
Open
120
Male
196
RIVERSIDE
21
5:01 min/km
00:05:08
00:54:41
01:43:09
01:45:29
713
18371
Bongi SIMELANE
Bongi SIMELANE #18371
Female 40-49
02:20:47
02:20:47
64
(197)
40-49
64
Female
197
21
6:42 min/km
02:17:09
02:18:13
02:20:47
219
1499
Joseph NXUMALO
Joseph NXUMALO #1499
Male 50-59
01:45:35
01:45:35
21
(197)
50-59
21
Male
197
21
5:01 min/km
00:05:12
00:53:00
01:43:19
01:45:35
714
18528
Fathima SHAIKH
Fathima SHAIKH #18528
Female 40-49
02:20:50
02:20:50
65
(198)
40-49
65
Female
198
21
6:42 min/km
00:07:16
01:09:23
02:18:05
02:20:50
221
18503
Ernest Khukekani CELE
Ernest Khukekani CELE #18503
Male Open
01:45:40
01:45:40
121
(198)
Open
121
Male
198
MAXED
21
5:01 min/km
00:04:53
00:51:43
01:43:38
01:45:40
715
343
Hayley JOSEPH
Hayley JOSEPH #343
Female 40-49
02:20:51
02:20:51
66
(199)
40-49
66
Female
199
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB KZN
21
6:42 min/km
00:06:52
01:08:46
02:17:47
02:20:51
222
393
Bahle MAZEKA
Bahle MAZEKA #393
Male Open
01:45:51
01:45:51
122
(199)
Open
122
Male
199
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL
21
5:02 min/km
00:05:30
00:54:15
01:43:40
01:45:51
717
374
Itabor LINDELANI
Itabor LINDELANI #374
Female 50-59
02:21:04
02:21:04
23
(200)
50-59
23
Female
200
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
21
6:43 min/km
00:07:19
01:11:11
02:18:13
02:21:04
223
619
Bonginkosi Percival MTSHALI
Bonginkosi Percival MTSHALI #619
Male Open
01:45:55
01:45:55
123
(200)
Open
123
Male
200
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
21
5:02 min/km
00:06:00
00:53:41
01:43:49
01:45:55
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
19
20
21
Page 8 of 21 (1032 items)
© 2023