SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
19
20
21
Page 14 of 21 (1032 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
1km ish
11km ish
20km ish
Finish
743
1911
Linda MKHIZE
Linda MKHIZE #1911
Female Open
02:24:36
02:24:36
115
(212)
Open
115
Female
212
21
6:53 min/km
00:06:52
01:07:45
02:21:31
02:24:36
868
826
Madoda XABA
Madoda XABA #826
Male 50-59
03:03:32
03:03:32
115
(596)
50-59
115
Male
596
TEAM VITALITY KZN
21
8:44 min/km
00:06:48
01:25:42
02:58:46
03:03:32
209
363
Howard KUNENE
Howard KUNENE #363
Male Open
01:44:51
01:44:51
115
(189)
Open
115
Male
189
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
21
4:59 min/km
00:04:35
00:52:27
01:42:43
01:44:51
210
1251
Scott LEECU
Scott LEECU #1251
Male Open
01:44:53
01:44:53
116
(190)
Open
116
Male
190
TEAM VITALITY
21
4:59 min/km
00:05:34
00:55:25
01:42:57
01:44:53
465
1933
Mahendra MOPULALL
Mahendra MOPULALL #1933
Male 40-49
02:00:32
02:00:32
116
(387)
40-49
116
Male
387
WOODVIEW
21
5:44 min/km
00:06:10
00:59:06
01:58:15
02:00:32
746
18390
Smangele MKHULISE
Smangele MKHULISE #18390
Female Open
02:25:23
02:25:23
116
(213)
Open
116
Female
213
MARITBURG CITY AC
21
6:55 min/km
00:07:05
01:13:06
02:22:08
02:25:23
752
18391
Benele MBOMBI
Benele MBOMBI #18391
Female Open
02:25:47
02:25:47
117
(215)
Open
117
Female
215
21
6:56 min/km
00:04:55
01:06:12
02:22:25
02:25:47
212
16530
Andile SIBAYA
Andile SIBAYA #16530
Male Open
01:45:05
01:45:05
117
(191)
Open
117
Male
191
HOLLY WOOD BET
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:45
00:53:37
01:42:59
01:45:05
471
16541
Guy WENTWORTH-HAYNE
Guy WENTWORTH-HAYNE #16541
Male 40-49
02:01:07
02:01:07
117
(392)
40-49
117
Male
392
CRUSADERS
21
5:46 min/km
00:05:49
01:00:09
01:58:32
02:01:07
473
16577
Vincent MKHIZE
Vincent MKHIZE #16577
Male 40-49
02:01:20
02:01:20
118
(394)
40-49
118
Male
394
DURBA RUNNER
21
5:46 min/km
00:06:10
00:57:02
01:58:28
02:01:20
753
18384
Llse STEYN
Llse STEYN #18384
Female Open
02:25:55
02:25:55
118
(216)
Open
118
Female
216
21
6:56 min/km
00:07:11
01:11:39
02:22:54
02:25:55
213
1947
Mthokozisi SIKHOSANA
Mthokozisi SIKHOSANA #1947
Male Open
01:45:06
01:45:06
118
(192)
Open
118
Male
192
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:36
00:52:29
01:42:23
01:45:06
217
1269
Nick RICUARDS
Nick RICUARDS #1269
Male Open
01:45:20
01:45:20
119
(195)
Open
119
Male
195
BLUFF A C
21
5:00 min/km
00:05:34
00:54:48
01:43:20
01:45:20
755
737
Dala PIETERSEN
Dala PIETERSEN #737
Female Open
02:27:09
02:27:09
119
(218)
Open
119
Female
218
TEAM VITALITY
21
7:00 min/km
00:06:48
01:12:49
02:24:13
02:27:09
477
310
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN
Shunmugam GOVENDER KOOGAN #310
Male 40-49
02:01:37
02:01:37
119
(395)
40-49
119
Male
395
Fields hill water athletic club
21
5:47 min/km
00:06:42
01:01:04
01:59:03
02:01:37
481
1872
Ravi NAIDOO
Ravi NAIDOO #1872
Male 40-49
02:01:50
02:01:50
120
(397)
40-49
120
Male
397
Chats Worth
21
5:48 min/km
00:05:47
01:01:07
01:59:34
02:01:50
758
18514
Hlengiwe SHANDU
Hlengiwe SHANDU #18514
Female Open
02:27:25
02:27:25
120
(219)
Open
120
Female
219
HOLLY WOOD BET
21
7:01 min/km
00:07:30
01:13:35
02:24:01
02:27:25
218
16215
Jaco SMITH
Jaco SMITH #16215
Male Open
01:45:29
01:45:29
120
(196)
Open
120
Male
196
RIVERSIDE
21
5:01 min/km
00:05:08
00:54:41
01:43:09
01:45:29
484
18353
Kaya NGQAKA
Kaya NGQAKA #18353
Male 40-49
02:02:32
02:02:32
121
(398)
40-49
121
Male
398
21
5:50 min/km
00:05:25
00:59:51
01:59:50
02:02:32
759
16251
Bonisiwe NGWENYA
Bonisiwe NGWENYA #16251
Female Open
02:27:27
02:27:27
121
(220)
Open
121
Female
220
21
7:01 min/km
00:06:18
01:12:40
02:24:11
02:27:27
221
18503
Ernest Khukekani CELE
Ernest Khukekani CELE #18503
Male Open
01:45:40
01:45:40
121
(198)
Open
121
Male
198
MAXED
21
5:01 min/km
00:04:53
00:51:43
01:43:38
01:45:40
488
16306
Khayalethu MADELA
Khayalethu MADELA #16306
Male 40-49
02:02:46
02:02:46
122
(399)
40-49
122
Male
399
MARITBURG CITY AC
21
5:50 min/km
00:06:29
01:00:55
02:00:06
02:02:46
768
380
Sindisiwe MABASO
Sindisiwe MABASO #380
Female Open
02:28:42
02:28:42
122
(223)
Open
122
Female
223
21
7:04 min/km
00:06:19
01:12:39
02:25:40
02:28:42
222
393
Bahle MAZEKA
Bahle MAZEKA #393
Male Open
01:45:51
01:45:51
122
(199)
Open
122
Male
199
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL
21
5:02 min/km
00:05:30
00:54:15
01:43:40
01:45:51
223
619
Bonginkosi Percival MTSHALI
Bonginkosi Percival MTSHALI #619
Male Open
01:45:55
01:45:55
123
(200)
Open
123
Male
200
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
21
5:02 min/km
00:06:00
00:53:41
01:43:49
01:45:55
771
810
Kelly VAN WYK
Kelly VAN WYK #810
Female Open
02:28:57
02:28:57
123
(225)
Open
123
Female
225
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
21
7:05 min/km
00:06:23
01:14:35
02:26:14
02:28:57
489
16256
Edmund DU PLESSIS
Edmund DU PLESSIS #16256
Male 40-49
02:03:06
02:03:06
123
(400)
40-49
123
Male
400
21
5:51 min/km
00:07:28
01:03:16
02:00:26
02:03:06
490
16487
Peal VENTEL
Peal VENTEL #16487
Male 40-49
02:03:14
02:03:14
124
(401)
40-49
124
Male
401
21
5:52 min/km
00:06:02
01:00:41
02:00:46
02:03:14
234
1897
Slott PEARSE
Slott PEARSE #1897
Male Open
01:47:15
01:47:15
124
(209)
Open
124
Male
209
21
5:06 min/km
00:06:13
00:56:08
01:45:08
01:47:15
783
216
Sonja BUYS
Sonja BUYS #216
Female Open
02:31:07
02:31:07
124
(230)
Open
124
Female
230
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS
21
7:11 min/km
00:06:43
01:10:47
02:27:46
02:31:07
786
394
Amanda MAZIBUKO
Amanda MAZIBUKO #394
Female Open
02:32:10
02:32:10
125
(231)
Open
125
Female
231
PHUMA KZN AC
21
7:14 min/km
00:07:05
01:15:09
02:28:53
02:32:10
235
16457
Thulani MBUTO
Thulani MBUTO #16457
Male Open
01:47:31
01:47:31
125
(210)
Open
125
Male
210
21
5:07 min/km
00:05:45
00:55:23
01:45:14
01:47:31
501
2303
Xolani ZACH
Xolani ZACH #2303
Male 40-49
02:04:28
02:04:28
125
(406)
40-49
125
Male
406
SAPS
21
5:55 min/km
00:06:16
01:05:28
02:01:58
02:04:28
238
6103
Sandile NENE
Sandile NENE #6103
Male Open
01:47:45
01:47:45
126
(212)
Open
126
Male
212
21
5:07 min/km
00:04:30
00:53:04
01:45:30
01:47:45
506
1494
Tyron BOTHA
Tyron BOTHA #1494
Male 40-49
02:04:53
02:04:53
126
(410)
40-49
126
Male
410
21
5:56 min/km
00:06:27
01:03:35
02:02:23
02:04:53
789
787
Tanya STRYDOM
Tanya STRYDOM #787
Female Open
02:32:51
02:32:51
126
(233)
Open
126
Female
233
21
7:16 min/km
00:07:19
01:15:41
02:29:27
02:32:51
241
18359
Calvin RIX
Calvin RIX #18359
Male Open
01:47:53
01:47:53
127
(215)
Open
127
Male
215
21
5:08 min/km
00:05:42
00:54:58
01:45:29
01:47:53
795
16286
Zandiswa KHOZA
Zandiswa KHOZA #16286
Female Open
02:35:31
02:35:31
127
(237)
Open
127
Female
237
21
7:24 min/km
00:07:45
01:16:37
02:32:14
02:35:31
510
16535
Govin PESUMAL
Govin PESUMAL #16535
Male 40-49
02:05:09
02:05:09
127
(413)
40-49
127
Male
413
21
5:57 min/km
00:06:31
01:04:30
02:02:52
02:05:09
803
16312
Shavaughn ROBSON
Shavaughn ROBSON #16312
Female Open
02:38:06
02:38:06
128
(240)
Open
128
Female
240
PDAC
21
7:31 min/km
00:07:21
02:34:58
02:35:39
02:38:06
242
1885
Phumlani MTHETHWA
Phumlani MTHETHWA #1885
Male Open
01:48:12
01:48:12
128
(216)
Open
128
Male
216
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
21
5:09 min/km
00:05:33
00:54:13
01:46:02
01:48:12
515
251
Gregory DE BRUIN
Gregory DE BRUIN #251
Male 40-49
02:05:40
02:05:40
128
(415)
40-49
128
Male
415
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21
5:59 min/km
00:06:25
01:02:09
02:03:04
02:05:40
252
311
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN #311
Male Open
01:48:59
01:48:59
129
(223)
Open
129
Male
223
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
5:11 min/km
00:06:47
00:56:25
01:46:50
01:48:59
810
315
Zinhle GUMEDE
Zinhle GUMEDE #315
Female Open
02:38:51
02:38:51
129
(243)
Open
129
Female
243
UMLAZI ATHLETIC CLUB
21
7:33 min/km
00:06:55
01:16:55
02:35:23
02:38:51
517
1934
Siboniso SHANGE
Siboniso SHANGE #1934
Male 40-49
02:05:47
02:05:47
129
(416)
40-49
129
Male
416
PDAC
21
5:59 min/km
00:07:19
01:04:52
02:03:13
02:05:47
256
16475
Steve BOLTON
Steve BOLTON #16475
Male Open
01:49:07
01:49:07
130
(226)
Open
130
Male
226
ARCADIA
21
5:11 min/km
00:05:31
00:53:59
01:46:48
01:49:07
530
16555
Tobias MKHWANAZI
Tobias MKHWANAZI #16555
Male 40-49
02:06:37
02:06:37
130
(422)
40-49
130
Male
422
ETHEKWENI A.C.
21
6:01 min/km
00:05:51
01:02:46
02:04:03
02:06:37
812
751
Jessica RIEBESEEL
Jessica RIEBESEEL #751
Female Open
02:39:03
02:39:03
130
(244)
Open
130
Female
244
21
7:34 min/km
00:07:15
01:16:54
02:35:40
02:39:03
813
198
Aimee BOSSE
Aimee BOSSE #198
Female Open
02:39:03
02:39:03
131
(245)
Open
131
Female
245
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21
7:34 min/km
00:07:15
01:16:57
02:35:44
02:39:03
543
1869
Eugene BARNETT
Eugene BARNETT #1869
Male 40-49
02:07:28
02:07:28
131
(428)
40-49
131
Male
428
21
6:04 min/km
00:07:15
01:06:33
02:04:55
02:07:28
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
19
20
21
Page 14 of 21 (1032 items)
© 2023