Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
Day 2
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
03:17:20
03:17:20
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
03:17:21
01:45:19
01:32:01
31
1025
Caren MILLS
Caren MILLS #1025
All Ages
05:30:28
05:30:28
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Female
RUGGED ROSES
05:30:34
03:00:22
02:30:07
2
1033
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #1033
All Ages
03:17:21
03:17:21
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
03:17:21
01:45:21
01:32:01
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
05:30:34
05:30:34
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
05:30:34
03:00:28
02:30:07
3
2041
Darren LILL
Darren LILL #2041
All Ages
03:19:44
03:19:44
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
03:19:47
01:46:52
01:32:53
35
2042
Bex VAN DER LINDE
Bex VAN DER LINDE #2042
All Ages
05:34:57
05:34:57
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
05:34:59
03:01:03
02:33:55
4
1041
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #1041
All Ages
03:19:47
03:19:47
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
03:19:47
01:46:55
01:32:53
37
2008
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #2008
All Ages
05:37:24
05:37:24
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
05:37:28
03:01:32
02:35:53
42
2014
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #2014
All Ages
05:57:12
05:57:12
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Mixed
SYNERGY
05:57:12
03:25:28
02:31:44
5
1051
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #1051
All Ages
03:34:38
03:34:38
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Male
SKULLET
03:34:41
01:52:50
01:41:48
44
2036
Michelle SCOWBY
Michelle SCOWBY #2036
All Ages
06:00:51
06:00:51
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Mixed
DES
06:00:51
03:26:03
02:34:49
6
2051
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #2051
All Ages
03:34:41
03:34:41
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Male
SKULLET
03:34:41
01:52:54
01:41:48
47
1037
Jane SEGGIE
Jane SEGGIE #1037
All Ages
06:04:12
06:04:12
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
06:04:12
03:38:24
02:25:49
7
1035
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #1035
All Ages
03:50:22
03:50:22
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
03:50:24
02:02:34
01:47:50
8
2035
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2035
All Ages
03:50:24
03:50:24
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
03:50:24
02:02:35
01:47:50
55
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
06:26:19
06:26:19
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Female
MUDDY MATES
06:26:34
03:37:57
02:48:22
9
1050
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #1050
All Ages
04:13:05
04:13:05
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Male
PUC & ERN
04:13:05
02:17:09
01:55:57
56
2013
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #2013
All Ages
06:26:34
06:26:34
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Female
MUDDY MATES
06:26:34
03:38:13
02:48:23
10
2050
Rory ATTRIDGE
Rory ATTRIDGE #2050
All Ages
04:13:05
04:13:05
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Male
PUC & ERN
04:13:05
02:17:09
01:55:57
70
2029
Charmaine NAY
Charmaine NAY #2029
All Ages
07:07:24
07:07:24
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Mixed
TCS 1
07:07:24
04:02:24
03:05:01
11
1020
Philip LAMBRECHT
Philip LAMBRECHT #1020
All Ages
04:14:30
04:14:30
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Male
YOUNGMAN
04:14:31
02:17:17
01:57:14
73
2016
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #2016
All Ages
07:09:25
07:09:25
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
07:09:32
04:14:14
02:55:11
77
2047
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #2047
All Ages
07:10:42
07:10:42
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
07:10:44
03:49:05
03:21:38
12
2020
Dave MILLS
Dave MILLS #2020
All Ages
04:14:31
04:14:31
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Male
YOUNGMAN
04:14:31
02:17:18
01:57:14
13
2046
Vincent POTGIETER
Vincent POTGIETER #2046
All Ages
04:30:43
04:30:43
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Male
FOR FUN
04:30:48
02:30:43
02:00:02
86
2007
Tracee BOTES
Tracee BOTES #2007
All Ages
07:23:54
07:23:54
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
07:23:54
03:53:41
03:30:14
92
2010
Lizke BOUWER
Lizke BOUWER #2010
All Ages
07:39:34
07:39:34
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
07:39:34
03:55:11
03:44:24
14
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
04:30:48
04:30:48
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Male
FOR FUN
04:30:48
02:30:47
02:00:02
93
1038
Amanda SIMPSON
Amanda SIMPSON #1038
All Ages
07:46:29
07:46:29
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
07:46:30
03:48:33
03:57:57
15
2001
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN #2001
All Ages
04:39:46
04:39:46
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Male
UPSTREAM
04:39:52
02:30:19
02:09:28
101
1012
Maria COELHO
Maria COELHO #1012
All Ages
10:20:07
10:20:07
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
10:20:07
05:59:10
04:20:58
16
1001
Michael ABENDANON
Michael ABENDANON #1001
All Ages
04:39:52
04:39:52
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
UPSTREAM
04:39:52
02:30:18
02:09:35
17
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
04:40:13
04:40:13
17
(17)
All Ages
17
17
Male
POLYOAK
04:40:18
02:30:33
02:09:40
18
1006
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1006
All Ages
04:40:18
04:40:18
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
POLYOAK
04:40:18
02:30:32
02:09:47
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
04:45:32
04:45:32
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
04:45:32
02:31:43
02:13:49
20
1040
Pieter SMITH
Pieter SMITH #1040
All Ages
04:45:32
04:45:32
20
(20)
All Ages
20
20
Male
FIREFLY
04:45:32
02:31:44
02:13:49
21
1052
Brian WRIGHT
Brian WRIGHT #1052
All Ages
05:04:04
05:04:04
21
(21)
All Ages
21
21
Male
QORA MULLETS
05:04:19
02:48:39
02:15:25
22
2052
Andrew MACKENZIE
Andrew MACKENZIE #2052
All Ages
05:04:19
05:04:19
22
(22)
All Ages
22
22
Male
QORA MULLETS
05:04:19
02:48:54
02:15:25
23
1011
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1011
All Ages
05:05:19
05:05:19
23
(23)
All Ages
23
23
Male
TAP & TYRE
05:05:20
02:49:18
02:16:02
24
2011
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2011
All Ages
05:05:20
05:05:20
24
(24)
All Ages
24
24
Male
TAP & TYRE
05:05:20
02:49:18
02:16:02
25
1003
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #1003
All Ages
05:14:43
05:14:43
25
(25)
All Ages
25
25
Male
YKS
05:14:44
02:55:49
02:18:55
26
2003
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2003
All Ages
05:14:44
05:14:44
26
(26)
All Ages
26
26
Male
YKS
05:14:44
02:55:51
02:18:55
27
1027
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI #1027
All Ages
05:20:23
05:20:23
27
(27)
All Ages
27
27
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
05:20:23
02:56:11
02:24:13
28
2027
No Name NO NAME
No Name NO NAME #2027
All Ages
05:20:23
05:20:23
28
(28)
All Ages
28
28
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
05:20:23
02:56:11
02:24:13
29
1034
Stuart RAWLINSON
Stuart RAWLINSON #1034
All Ages
05:26:16
05:26:16
29
(29)
All Ages
29
29
Male
RAWLIES
05:26:22
03:00:11
02:26:07
30
2034
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #2034
All Ages
05:26:22
05:26:22
30
(30)
All Ages
30
30
Male
RAWLIES
05:26:22
03:00:16
02:26:07
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
05:30:50
05:30:50
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
05:30:59
03:00:33
02:30:18
34
2044
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2044
All Ages
05:30:59
05:30:59
32
(32)
All Ages
32
32
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
05:30:59
03:00:41
02:30:18
36
1042
Steve STAMP
Steve STAMP #1042
All Ages
05:34:59
05:34:59
33
(33)
All Ages
33
33
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
05:34:59
03:01:06
02:33:55
38
1008
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1008
All Ages
05:37:28
05:37:28
34
(34)
All Ages
34
34
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
05:37:28
03:01:36
02:35:53
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023