Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
01:45:19
01:45:19
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:19
31
1025
Caren MILLS
Caren MILLS #1025
All Ages
03:00:21
03:00:21
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:22
2
1033
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #1033
All Ages
01:45:20
01:45:20
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:21
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
03:00:27
03:00:27
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:28
3
2041
Darren LILL
Darren LILL #2041
All Ages
01:46:51
01:46:51
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:52
35
2042
Bex VAN DER LINDE
Bex VAN DER LINDE #2042
All Ages
03:01:03
03:01:03
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:01:05
03:01:03
4
1041
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #1041
All Ages
01:46:54
01:46:54
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:55
37
2008
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #2008
All Ages
03:01:31
03:01:31
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:32
39
2014
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #2014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
5
1051
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #1051
All Ages
01:52:50
01:52:50
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:50
41
2036
Michelle SCOWBY
Michelle SCOWBY #2036
All Ages
03:26:03
03:26:03
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Mixed
DES
03:26:03
03:26:03
6
2051
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #2051
All Ages
01:52:53
01:52:53
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:54
51
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
03:37:57
03:37:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:37:57
7
1035
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #1035
All Ages
02:02:33
02:02:33
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:34
54
2013
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #2013
All Ages
03:38:12
03:38:12
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:38:13
8
2035
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2035
All Ages
02:02:35
02:02:35
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:35
57
1037
Jane SEGGIE
Jane SEGGIE #1037
All Ages
03:38:23
03:38:23
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
03:38:23
03:38:24
9
1050
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #1050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
69
1038
Amanda SIMPSON
Amanda SIMPSON #1038
All Ages
03:48:33
03:48:33
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
03:48:34
03:48:33
10
2050
Rory ATTRIDGE
Rory ATTRIDGE #2050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
71
2047
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #2047
All Ages
03:49:04
03:49:04
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:05
11
1020
Philip LAMBRECHT
Philip LAMBRECHT #1020
All Ages
02:17:17
02:17:17
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:17
12
2020
Dave MILLS
Dave MILLS #2020
All Ages
02:17:18
02:17:18
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:18
76
2007
Tracee BOTES
Tracee BOTES #2007
All Ages
03:53:41
03:53:41
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:41
78
2010
Lizke BOUWER
Lizke BOUWER #2010
All Ages
03:55:10
03:55:10
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:11
13
1001
Michael ABENDANON
Michael ABENDANON #1001
All Ages
02:30:17
02:30:17
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:18
84
2029
Charmaine NAY
Charmaine NAY #2029
All Ages
04:02:24
04:02:24
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Mixed
TCS 1
04:02:24
04:02:24
14
2001
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN #2001
All Ages
02:30:18
02:30:18
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:19
15
1006
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1006
All Ages
02:30:32
02:30:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:32
91
2016
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #2016
All Ages
04:14:14
04:14:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:14
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
101
1012
Maria COELHO
Maria COELHO #1012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
17
2046
Vincent POTGIETER
Vincent POTGIETER #2046
All Ages
02:30:42
02:30:42
17
(17)
All Ages
17
17
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:43
18
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
02:30:47
02:30:47
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:47
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
1040
Pieter SMITH
Pieter SMITH #1040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
(20)
All Ages
20
20
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:44
21
1052
Brian WRIGHT
Brian WRIGHT #1052
All Ages
02:48:39
02:48:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
21
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:39
22
2052
Andrew MACKENZIE
Andrew MACKENZIE #2052
All Ages
02:48:54
02:48:54
22
(22)
All Ages
22
22
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:54
23
1011
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1011
All Ages
02:49:17
02:49:17
23
(23)
All Ages
23
23
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
24
2011
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2011
All Ages
02:49:18
02:49:18
24
(24)
All Ages
24
24
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
25
1003
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #1003
All Ages
02:55:49
02:55:49
25
(25)
All Ages
25
25
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:49
26
2003
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2003
All Ages
02:55:50
02:55:50
26
(26)
All Ages
26
26
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:51
27
1027
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI #1027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
27
(27)
All Ages
27
27
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
28
2027
No Name NO NAME
No Name NO NAME #2027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
28
(28)
All Ages
28
28
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
29
1034
Stuart RAWLINSON
Stuart RAWLINSON #1034
All Ages
03:00:10
03:00:10
29
(29)
All Ages
29
29
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:11
30
2034
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #2034
All Ages
03:00:16
03:00:16
30
(30)
All Ages
30
30
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:16
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
03:00:32
03:00:32
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:33
34
2044
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2044
All Ages
03:00:41
03:00:41
32
(32)
All Ages
32
32
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:41
36
1042
Steve STAMP
Steve STAMP #1042
All Ages
03:01:05
03:01:05
33
(33)
All Ages
33
33
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:01:05
03:01:06
38
1008
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1008
All Ages
03:01:36
03:01:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
34
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:36
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023