Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
13
1001
Michael ABENDANON
Michael ABENDANON #1001
All Ages
02:30:17
02:30:17
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:18
45
1002
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #1002
All Ages
03:29:13
03:29:13
39
(39)
All Ages
39
39
Male
EASYLIFE KITCHENS
03:29:13
03:29:14
25
1003
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #1003
All Ages
02:55:49
02:55:49
25
(25)
All Ages
25
25
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:49
87
1004
Joe BESTER
Joe BESTER #1004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
73
(73)
All Ages
73
73
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
85
1005
Raymond BLAKE
Raymond BLAKE #1005
All Ages
04:02:39
04:02:39
71
(71)
All Ages
71
71
Male
TCS 3
04:02:39
04:02:39
15
1006
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1006
All Ages
02:30:32
02:30:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:32
75
1007
Mark BOTES
Mark BOTES #1007
All Ages
03:53:37
03:53:37
64
(64)
All Ages
64
64
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:37
38
1008
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1008
All Ages
03:01:36
03:01:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
34
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:36
66
1009
Frederik BOTHA
Frederik BOTHA #1009
All Ages
03:46:59
03:46:59
57
(57)
All Ages
57
57
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:59
77
1010
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #1010
All Ages
03:55:02
03:55:02
65
(65)
All Ages
65
65
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:02
23
1011
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1011
All Ages
02:49:17
02:49:17
23
(23)
All Ages
23
23
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
101
1012
Maria COELHO
Maria COELHO #1012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
51
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
03:37:57
03:37:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:37:57
40
1014
Pk DE VILLIERS
Pk DE VILLIERS #1014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
35
(35)
All Ages
35
35
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
100
1015
Douglas DUMBRILL
Douglas DUMBRILL #1015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
85
(85)
All Ages
85
85
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
92
1016
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #1016
All Ages
04:14:21
04:14:21
77
(77)
All Ages
77
77
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:22
52
1017
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1017
All Ages
03:38:01
03:38:01
45
(45)
All Ages
45
45
Male
WEEKEND WARRIORS
03:38:03
03:38:01
60
1018
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #1018
All Ages
03:38:59
03:38:59
51
(51)
All Ages
51
51
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:39:00
44
1019
Philip-Ben KOTZE
Philip-Ben KOTZE #1019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
38
(38)
All Ages
38
38
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
11
1020
Philip LAMBRECHT
Philip LAMBRECHT #1020
All Ages
02:17:17
02:17:17
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:17
47
1021
Richard LAROS
Richard LAROS #1021
All Ages
03:29:28
03:29:28
41
(41)
All Ages
41
41
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:29
89
1022
Christiaan LOURENS
Christiaan LOURENS #1022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
75
(75)
All Ages
75
75
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
94
1023
Neal MCALPINE
Neal MCALPINE #1023
All Ages
04:14:36
04:14:36
79
(79)
All Ages
79
79
Male
TOSHIBA
04:14:36
04:14:37
61
1024
Janneman BENJAMIN
Janneman BENJAMIN #1024
All Ages
03:42:54
03:42:54
52
(52)
All Ages
52
52
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:42:54
31
1025
Caren MILLS
Caren MILLS #1025
All Ages
03:00:21
03:00:21
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:22
81
1026
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #1026
All Ages
04:01:24
04:01:24
68
(68)
All Ages
68
68
Male
TCS 4
04:01:24
04:01:24
27
1027
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI #1027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
27
(27)
All Ages
27
27
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
49
1028
Julian MURDOCH
Julian MURDOCH #1028
All Ages
03:37:46
03:37:46
43
(43)
All Ages
43
43
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:47
83
1029
Harry NAY
Harry NAY #1029
All Ages
04:02:24
04:02:24
70
(70)
All Ages
70
70
Mixed
TCS 1
04:02:24
04:02:24
103
1030
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO #1030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
87
(87)
All Ages
87
87
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
98
1031
Craig PAGE-LEE
Craig PAGE-LEE #1031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
83
(83)
All Ages
83
83
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
80
1032
Steven PHILLIPS
Steven PHILLIPS #1032
All Ages
03:56:39
03:56:39
67
(67)
All Ages
67
67
Male
TEAM CAPELLINI
03:56:39
03:56:40
2
1033
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #1033
All Ages
01:45:20
01:45:20
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:21
29
1034
Stuart RAWLINSON
Stuart RAWLINSON #1034
All Ages
03:00:10
03:00:10
29
(29)
All Ages
29
29
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:11
7
1035
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #1035
All Ages
02:02:33
02:02:33
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:34
42
1036
Seath SCOWBY
Seath SCOWBY #1036
All Ages
03:26:03
03:26:03
36
(36)
All Ages
36
36
Mixed
DES
03:26:03
03:26:03
57
1037
Jane SEGGIE
Jane SEGGIE #1037
All Ages
03:38:23
03:38:23
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
03:38:23
03:38:24
69
1038
Amanda SIMPSON
Amanda SIMPSON #1038
All Ages
03:48:33
03:48:33
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
03:48:34
03:48:33
73
1039
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1039
All Ages
03:50:14
03:50:14
62
(62)
All Ages
62
62
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:15
20
1040
Pieter SMITH
Pieter SMITH #1040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
(20)
All Ages
20
20
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:44
4
1041
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #1041
All Ages
01:46:54
01:46:54
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:55
36
1042
Steve STAMP
Steve STAMP #1042
All Ages
03:01:05
03:01:05
33
(33)
All Ages
33
33
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:01:05
03:01:06
96
1043
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #1043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
81
(81)
All Ages
81
81
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
03:00:32
03:00:32
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:33
67
1045
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #1045
All Ages
03:48:04
03:48:04
58
(58)
All Ages
58
58
Male
TEAM SWART
03:48:05
03:48:04
18
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
02:30:47
02:30:47
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:47
72
1047
Jonathan VAN BREDA
Jonathan VAN BREDA #1047
All Ages
03:49:06
03:49:06
61
(61)
All Ages
61
61
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:07
55
1048
Ann HARRISON
Ann HARRISON #1048
All Ages
03:38:17
03:38:17
47
(47)
All Ages
47
47
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:17
62
1049
Michiel VENTER
Michiel VENTER #1049
All Ages
03:42:57
03:42:57
53
(53)
All Ages
53
53
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:42:58
9
1050
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #1050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023