Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
95
2043
Alistair STEWART
Alistair STEWART #2043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
80
(80)
All Ages
80
80
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
69
1038
Amanda SIMPSON
Amanda SIMPSON #1038
All Ages
03:48:33
03:48:33
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
03:48:34
03:48:33
38
1008
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1008
All Ages
03:01:36
03:01:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
34
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:36
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
01:45:19
01:45:19
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:19
22
2052
Andrew MACKENZIE
Andrew MACKENZIE #2052
All Ages
02:48:54
02:48:54
22
(22)
All Ages
22
22
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:54
55
1048
Ann HARRISON
Ann HARRISON #1048
All Ages
03:38:17
03:38:17
47
(47)
All Ages
47
47
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:17
35
2042
Bex VAN DER LINDE
Bex VAN DER LINDE #2042
All Ages
03:01:03
03:01:03
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:01:05
03:01:03
97
2031
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN #2031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
82
(82)
All Ages
82
82
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
21
1052
Brian WRIGHT
Brian WRIGHT #1052
All Ages
02:48:39
02:48:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
21
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:39
31
1025
Caren MILLS
Caren MILLS #1025
All Ages
03:00:21
03:00:21
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:22
84
2029
Charmaine NAY
Charmaine NAY #2029
All Ages
04:02:24
04:02:24
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Mixed
TCS 1
04:02:24
04:02:24
89
1022
Christiaan LOURENS
Christiaan LOURENS #1022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
75
(75)
All Ages
75
75
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
86
2005
Christian PICCOLO
Christian PICCOLO #2005
All Ages
04:02:39
04:02:39
72
(72)
All Ages
72
72
Male
TCS 3
04:02:39
04:02:39
37
2008
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #2008
All Ages
03:01:31
03:01:31
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:32
96
1043
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #1043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
81
(81)
All Ages
81
81
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
03:00:32
03:00:32
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:33
26
2003
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2003
All Ages
02:55:50
02:55:50
26
(26)
All Ages
26
26
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:51
98
1031
Craig PAGE-LEE
Craig PAGE-LEE #1031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
83
(83)
All Ages
83
83
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
90
2022
Craig SOLOMON
Craig SOLOMON #2022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
76
(76)
All Ages
76
76
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
5
1051
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #1051
All Ages
01:52:50
01:52:50
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:50
4
1041
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #1041
All Ages
01:46:54
01:46:54
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:55
59
2018
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #2018
All Ages
03:38:57
03:38:57
50
(50)
All Ages
50
50
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:38:58
3
2041
Darren LILL
Darren LILL #2041
All Ages
01:46:51
01:46:51
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:52
23
1011
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1011
All Ages
02:49:17
02:49:17
23
(23)
All Ages
23
23
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
12
2020
Dave MILLS
Dave MILLS #2020
All Ages
02:17:18
02:17:18
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:18
30
2034
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #2034
All Ages
03:00:16
03:00:16
30
(30)
All Ages
30
30
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:16
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
03:00:27
03:00:27
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:28
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
14
2001
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN #2001
All Ages
02:30:18
02:30:18
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:19
100
1015
Douglas DUMBRILL
Douglas DUMBRILL #1015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
85
(85)
All Ages
85
85
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
60
1018
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #1018
All Ages
03:38:59
03:38:59
51
(51)
All Ages
51
51
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:39:00
9
1050
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #1050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
18
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
02:30:47
02:30:47
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:47
39
2014
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #2014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
43
2019
Etienne JORDAAN
Etienne JORDAAN #2019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
37
(37)
All Ages
37
37
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
73
1039
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1039
All Ages
03:50:14
03:50:14
62
(62)
All Ages
62
62
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:15
74
2039
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN #2039
All Ages
03:50:16
03:50:16
63
(63)
All Ages
63
63
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:17
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:43
67
1045
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #1045
All Ages
03:48:04
03:48:04
58
(58)
All Ages
58
58
Male
TEAM SWART
03:48:05
03:48:04
8
2035
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2035
All Ages
02:02:35
02:02:35
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:35
66
1009
Frederik BOTHA
Frederik BOTHA #1009
All Ages
03:46:59
03:46:59
57
(57)
All Ages
57
57
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:59
81
1026
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #1026
All Ages
04:01:24
04:01:24
68
(68)
All Ages
68
68
Male
TCS 4
04:01:24
04:01:24
24
2011
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2011
All Ages
02:49:18
02:49:18
24
(24)
All Ages
24
24
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
83
1029
Harry NAY
Harry NAY #1029
All Ages
04:02:24
04:02:24
70
(70)
All Ages
70
70
Mixed
TCS 1
04:02:24
04:02:24
56
2037
Ian SEGGIE
Ian SEGGIE #2037
All Ages
03:38:21
03:38:21
48
(48)
All Ages
48
48
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
03:38:23
03:38:21
63
2049
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2049
All Ages
03:43:24
03:43:24
54
(54)
All Ages
54
54
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:43:24
102
2012
James DALLAS
James DALLAS #2012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
86
(86)
All Ages
86
86
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
57
1037
Jane SEGGIE
Jane SEGGIE #1037
All Ages
03:38:23
03:38:23
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
03:38:23
03:38:24
61
1024
Janneman BENJAMIN
Janneman BENJAMIN #1024
All Ages
03:42:54
03:42:54
52
(52)
All Ages
52
52
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:42:54
93
2023
Jason LANE
Jason LANE #2023
All Ages
04:14:36
04:14:36
78
(78)
All Ages
78
78
Male
TOSHIBA
04:14:36
04:14:36
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023