Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
13
1001
Michael ABENDANON
Michael ABENDANON #1001
All Ages
02:30:17
02:30:17
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:18
10
2050
Rory ATTRIDGE
Rory ATTRIDGE #2050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
45
1002
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #1002
All Ages
03:29:13
03:29:13
39
(39)
All Ages
39
39
Male
EASYLIFE KITCHENS
03:29:13
03:29:14
26
2003
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2003
All Ages
02:55:50
02:55:50
26
(26)
All Ages
26
26
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:51
25
1003
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #1003
All Ages
02:55:49
02:55:49
25
(25)
All Ages
25
25
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:49
87
1004
Joe BESTER
Joe BESTER #1004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
73
(73)
All Ages
73
73
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
71
2047
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #2047
All Ages
03:49:04
03:49:04
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:05
85
1005
Raymond BLAKE
Raymond BLAKE #1005
All Ages
04:02:39
04:02:39
71
(71)
All Ages
71
71
Male
TCS 3
04:02:39
04:02:39
75
1007
Mark BOTES
Mark BOTES #1007
All Ages
03:53:37
03:53:37
64
(64)
All Ages
64
64
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:37
76
2007
Tracee BOTES
Tracee BOTES #2007
All Ages
03:53:41
03:53:41
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:41
38
1008
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #1008
All Ages
03:01:36
03:01:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
34
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:36
66
1009
Frederik BOTHA
Frederik BOTHA #1009
All Ages
03:46:59
03:46:59
57
(57)
All Ages
57
57
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:59
78
2010
Lizke BOUWER
Lizke BOUWER #2010
All Ages
03:55:10
03:55:10
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:11
77
1010
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #1010
All Ages
03:55:02
03:55:02
65
(65)
All Ages
65
65
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:02
64
2024
Kobus BURGER
Kobus BURGER #2024
All Ages
03:43:31
03:43:31
55
(55)
All Ages
55
55
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:43:32
101
1012
Maria COELHO
Maria COELHO #1012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
102
2012
James DALLAS
James DALLAS #2012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
86
(86)
All Ages
86
86
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
23
1011
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1011
All Ages
02:49:17
02:49:17
23
(23)
All Ages
23
23
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
39
2014
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #2014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
51
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
03:37:57
03:37:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:37:57
40
1014
Pk DE VILLIERS
Pk DE VILLIERS #1014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
35
(35)
All Ages
35
35
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
37
2008
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #2008
All Ages
03:01:31
03:01:31
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:32
59
2018
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #2018
All Ages
03:38:57
03:38:57
50
(50)
All Ages
50
50
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:38:58
100
1015
Douglas DUMBRILL
Douglas DUMBRILL #1015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
85
(85)
All Ages
85
85
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
88
2004
Matt DURRANS
Matt DURRANS #2004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
74
(74)
All Ages
74
74
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
65
2009
Karl FRIELINGSDORF
Karl FRIELINGSDORF #2009
All Ages
03:46:58
03:46:58
56
(56)
All Ages
56
56
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:58
92
1016
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #1016
All Ages
04:14:21
04:14:21
77
(77)
All Ages
77
77
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:22
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
03:00:27
03:00:27
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:28
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
01:45:19
01:45:19
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:19
91
2016
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #2016
All Ages
04:14:14
04:14:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:14
52
1017
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1017
All Ages
03:38:01
03:38:01
45
(45)
All Ages
45
45
Male
WEEKEND WARRIORS
03:38:03
03:38:01
99
2015
Stephen JEFFERY
Stephen JEFFERY #2015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
84
(84)
All Ages
84
84
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
43
2019
Etienne JORDAAN
Etienne JORDAAN #2019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
37
(37)
All Ages
37
37
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
50
2028
Kemp JOS
Kemp JOS #2028
All Ages
03:37:48
03:37:48
44
(44)
All Ages
44
44
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:49
60
1018
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #1018
All Ages
03:38:59
03:38:59
51
(51)
All Ages
51
51
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:39:00
44
1019
Philip-Ben KOTZE
Philip-Ben KOTZE #1019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
38
(38)
All Ages
38
38
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
11
1020
Philip LAMBRECHT
Philip LAMBRECHT #1020
All Ages
02:17:17
02:17:17
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:17
34
2044
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2044
All Ages
03:00:41
03:00:41
32
(32)
All Ages
32
32
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:41
93
2023
Jason LANE
Jason LANE #2023
All Ages
04:14:36
04:14:36
78
(78)
All Ages
78
78
Male
TOSHIBA
04:14:36
04:14:36
47
1021
Richard LAROS
Richard LAROS #1021
All Ages
03:29:28
03:29:28
41
(41)
All Ages
41
41
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:29
3
2041
Darren LILL
Darren LILL #2041
All Ages
01:46:51
01:46:51
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:52
89
1022
Christiaan LOURENS
Christiaan LOURENS #1022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
75
(75)
All Ages
75
75
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
22
2052
Andrew MACKENZIE
Andrew MACKENZIE #2052
All Ages
02:48:54
02:48:54
22
(22)
All Ages
22
22
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:54
15
1006
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1006
All Ages
02:30:32
02:30:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:32
79
2032
Peter MACRAE
Peter MACRAE #2032
All Ages
03:56:39
03:56:39
66
(66)
All Ages
66
66
Male
TEAM CAPELLINI
03:56:39
03:56:40
24
2011
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2011
All Ages
02:49:18
02:49:18
24
(24)
All Ages
24
24
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
94
1023
Neal MCALPINE
Neal MCALPINE #1023
All Ages
04:14:36
04:14:36
79
(79)
All Ages
79
79
Male
TOSHIBA
04:14:36
04:14:37
58
2048
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #2048
All Ages
03:38:29
03:38:29
49
(49)
All Ages
49
49
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:29
70
2038
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil MCKILLOP #2038
All Ages
03:48:34
03:48:34
60
(60)
All Ages
60
60
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
03:48:34
03:48:35
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023