Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
51
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
03:37:57
03:37:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:37:57
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
03:00:27
03:00:27
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:28
58
2048
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #2048
All Ages
03:38:29
03:38:29
49
(49)
All Ages
49
49
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:29
31
1025
Caren MILLS
Caren MILLS #1025
All Ages
03:00:21
03:00:21
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:22
54
2013
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #2013
All Ages
03:38:12
03:38:12
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:38:13
55
1048
Ann HARRISON
Ann HARRISON #1048
All Ages
03:38:17
03:38:17
47
(47)
All Ages
47
47
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:17
63
2049
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2049
All Ages
03:43:24
03:43:24
54
(54)
All Ages
54
54
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:43:24
62
1049
Michiel VENTER
Michiel VENTER #1049
All Ages
03:42:57
03:42:57
53
(53)
All Ages
53
53
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:42:58
53
2017
Peet VENTER
Peet VENTER #2017
All Ages
03:38:03
03:38:03
46
(46)
All Ages
46
46
Male
WEEKEND WARRIORS
03:38:03
03:38:04
9
1050
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #1050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
9
(9)
All Ages
9
9
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
104
2030
Paul WHEELER
Paul WHEELER #2030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
88
(88)
All Ages
88
88
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
5
1051
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #1051
All Ages
01:52:50
01:52:50
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:50
21
1052
Brian WRIGHT
Brian WRIGHT #1052
All Ages
02:48:39
02:48:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
21
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:39
46
2002
Petrus Benjamin ZANDBERG
Petrus Benjamin ZANDBERG #2002
All Ages
03:29:13
03:29:13
40
(40)
All Ages
40
40
Male
EASYLIFE KITCHENS
03:29:13
03:29:14
28
2027
No Name NO NAME
No Name NO NAME #2027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
28
(28)
All Ages
28
28
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
61
1024
Janneman BENJAMIN
Janneman BENJAMIN #1024
All Ages
03:42:54
03:42:54
52
(52)
All Ages
52
52
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:42:54
82
2026
Miles Pierre MEYER
Miles Pierre MEYER #2026
All Ages
04:01:24
04:01:24
69
(69)
All Ages
69
69
Male
TCS 4
04:01:24
04:01:24
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:43
97
2031
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN #2031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
82
(82)
All Ages
82
82
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
73
1039
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1039
All Ages
03:50:14
03:50:14
62
(62)
All Ages
62
62
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:15
74
2039
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN #2039
All Ages
03:50:16
03:50:16
63
(63)
All Ages
63
63
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:17
20
1040
Pieter SMITH
Pieter SMITH #1040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
(20)
All Ages
20
20
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:44
90
2022
Craig SOLOMON
Craig SOLOMON #2022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
76
(76)
All Ages
76
76
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
4
1041
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #1041
All Ages
01:46:54
01:46:54
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:55
95
2043
Alistair STEWART
Alistair STEWART #2043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
80
(80)
All Ages
80
80
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
96
1043
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #1043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
81
(81)
All Ages
81
81
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
03:00:32
03:00:32
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:33
67
1045
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #1045
All Ages
03:48:04
03:48:04
58
(58)
All Ages
58
58
Male
TEAM SWART
03:48:05
03:48:04
18
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
02:30:47
02:30:47
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:47
12
2020
Dave MILLS
Dave MILLS #2020
All Ages
02:17:18
02:17:18
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:18
81
1026
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #1026
All Ages
04:01:24
04:01:24
68
(68)
All Ages
68
68
Male
TCS 4
04:01:24
04:01:24
27
1027
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI #1027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
27
(27)
All Ages
27
27
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
6
2051
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #2051
All Ages
01:52:53
01:52:53
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:54
49
1028
Julian MURDOCH
Julian MURDOCH #1028
All Ages
03:37:46
03:37:46
43
(43)
All Ages
43
43
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:47
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
01:45:19
01:45:19
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:19
59
2018
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #2018
All Ages
03:38:57
03:38:57
50
(50)
All Ages
50
50
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:38:58
100
1015
Douglas DUMBRILL
Douglas DUMBRILL #1015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
85
(85)
All Ages
85
85
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
88
2004
Matt DURRANS
Matt DURRANS #2004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
74
(74)
All Ages
74
74
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
65
2009
Karl FRIELINGSDORF
Karl FRIELINGSDORF #2009
All Ages
03:46:58
03:46:58
56
(56)
All Ages
56
56
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:58
14
2001
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN
Dion O'CUINNEAGAIN #2001
All Ages
02:30:18
02:30:18
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Male
UPSTREAM
02:30:18
02:30:19
103
1030
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO #1030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
87
(87)
All Ages
87
87
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
98
1031
Craig PAGE-LEE
Craig PAGE-LEE #1031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
83
(83)
All Ages
83
83
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
80
1032
Steven PHILLIPS
Steven PHILLIPS #1032
All Ages
03:56:39
03:56:39
67
(67)
All Ages
67
67
Male
TEAM CAPELLINI
03:56:39
03:56:40
86
2005
Christian PICCOLO
Christian PICCOLO #2005
All Ages
04:02:39
04:02:39
72
(72)
All Ages
72
72
Male
TCS 3
04:02:39
04:02:39
17
2046
Vincent POTGIETER
Vincent POTGIETER #2046
All Ages
02:30:42
02:30:42
17
(17)
All Ages
17
17
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:43
2
1033
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #1033
All Ages
01:45:20
01:45:20
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:21
48
2021
Steven John RAE
Steven John RAE #2021
All Ages
03:29:30
03:29:30
42
(42)
All Ages
42
42
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:31
68
2045
Johann RAUBENHEIMER
Johann RAUBENHEIMER #2045
All Ages
03:48:05
03:48:05
59
(59)
All Ages
59
59
Male
TEAM SWART
03:48:05
03:48:06
30
2034
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #2034
All Ages
03:00:16
03:00:16
30
(30)
All Ages
30
30
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:16
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023