Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Pace
12.2km
820
Team 820
Team 820 #820
Mixed All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Mixed
BENEDICT NYATHI
PRINCESS MOYO
823
Team 823
Team 823 #823
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
KHOHLIWE WEZE
KHOHLIWE WEZE
818
Team 818
Team 818 #818
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
SAMUEL MAVUTO
SAMUEL MAVUTO
794
Team 794
Team 794 #794
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
TRUST NKOMO
EMMANUEL NYANGANI
783
Team 783
Team 783 #783
Mixed All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Mixed
ZENA BROWN
ALISON MANDY
785
Team 785
Team 785 #785
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
TAFADZWA CHIDHIMIRO
PRECIOUS SHAVA
801
Team 801
Team 801 #801
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
SUSAN MAVHUNGA
EDMORE MATIYENGO
802
Team 802
Team 802 #802
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
TINASHE NYANWASHE
NTOMBIZODWA MATIYENGA
803
Team 803
Team 803 #803
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
TATENDA TICHIWANGA
NGONIDZASHE TICHIWANGANA
804
Team 804
Team 804 #804
Mixed All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Mixed
ALEC RUST
LIEZL
45
816
Team 816
Team 816 #816
Male All Ages
03:32:32
03:32:32
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
SHAELL WACHIMWA
SHAELL WACHIMWA
10:04 min/km
01:55:28
46
805
Team 805
Team 805 #805
Female All Ages
03:37:31
03:37:31
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
THMBELIHLE SIBANDA
MARIAM KAMGA
10:18 min/km
01:59:42
48
821
Team 821
Team 821 #821
Female All Ages
03:49:09
03:49:09
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
PAMELA MTIYANE
HAETHER NDLOVU
10:51 min/km
02:08:06
47
822
Team 822
Team 822 #822
Male All Ages
03:49:06
03:49:06
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
EDMORE ZONDO
PHEPHILE NGWENYA
10:51 min/km
01:16:49
49
808
Team 805
Team 805 #808
Male All Ages
04:15:40
04:15:40
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
ASHLEY SITHOLE
FADZAI MAREBA
12:07 min/km
02:11:59
50
798
Team 798
Team 798 #798
Female All Ages
04:42:21
04:42:21
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
MIRIAM NYONI
ELIZABETH MAFUSO
13:22 min/km
01:52:15
1
774
Team 774
Team 774 #774
Male All Ages
01:06:50
01:06:50
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
NGONIDZASHE NCUBE
ISAAC MPOFU
3:10 min/km
00:37:26
2
779
Team 779
Team 779 #779
Male All Ages
01:11:38
01:11:38
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
AUTHOR CHITABA
LEVISON MAPFUWA
3:23 min/km
00:38:48
3
780
Team 780
Team 780 #780
Mixed All Ages
01:28:02
01:28:02
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Mixed
1
LAINA SHAMBARE
BLESSING MUKANDI
4:10 min/km
00:43:06
4
781
Team 781
Team 781 #781
Female All Ages
01:29:41
01:29:41
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
ILEEN BVENGE
WENGAI KAJAKACHA
4:15 min/km
00:47:32
5
775
Team 775
Team 775 #775
Female All Ages
01:35:25
01:35:25
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
THOBEKILE NCUBE
NOMAQHAWE BHEBHE
4:31 min/km
00:50:17
6
796
Team 796
Team 796 #796
Male All Ages
01:47:17
01:47:17
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
SEAN RAINEY
SEAN RAINEY
5:05 min/km
01:02:07
7
786
Team 786
Team 786 #786
Male All Ages
01:50:29
01:50:29
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
JOSEPH MANENJI
MIKE MANENJI
5:14 min/km
01:02:28
8
814
Team 814
Team 814 #814
Male All Ages
01:57:19
01:57:19
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
OVERSON VUTETE
OVERSON VUTETE
5:33 min/km
01:00:33
9
704
Team KINGDOM RELAY 1
Team KINGDOM RELAY 1 #704
Male All Ages
02:00:11
02:00:11
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
JAIROS MULEYA
Owen CHOCHOMA
5:41 min/km
01:03:20
10
784
Team 784
Team 784 #784
Male All Ages
02:00:57
02:00:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
WISDOW MUNENEKWA
MANDLA KHUMALO
5:43 min/km
01:04:35
11
778
Team 778
Team 778 #778
Male All Ages
02:08:17
02:08:17
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
DOUGLAS MUSIRINGORA
KELVIN NCUBE
6:04 min/km
01:08:52
12
701
Team DELOITTE
Team DELOITTE #701
Male All Ages
02:08:47
02:08:47
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
Fungai MUDZVITI
RAYMOND MUTANGIRWA
6:06 min/km
01:12:02
13
788
Team 788
Team 788 #788
Male All Ages
02:09:38
02:09:38
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
RONALD KUTUKWA
RANGARIRAYI MAFUNDA
6:08 min/km
01:07:24
14
706
Team MAKOMA 2
Team MAKOMA 2 #706
Male All Ages
02:12:25
02:12:25
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
KUDA MASAYICE
Benjamin BLATCH
6:16 min/km
01:26:47
16
705
TEAM KINDGOM RELAY 2
TEAM KINDGOM RELAY 2 #705
Male All Ages
02:13:34
02:13:34
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Spencer MUNSAKA
Prince MOYO
6:19 min/km
01:01:58
15
807
Team 807
Team 807 #807
Male All Ages
02:13:29
02:13:29
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
BRIAN TATENDA
BRIAN TENDA
6:19 min/km
01:13:22
17
817
Team 817
Team 817 #817
Male All Ages
02:21:26
02:21:26
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
FANELA BANDA
FANELA BANDA
6:42 min/km
01:08:47
18
799
Team 794
Team 794 #799
Male All Ages
02:25:07
02:25:07
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
DEVILLIERS BOTHA
GIDEON HOUGH
6:52 min/km
01:24:48
19
711
Team 711
Team 711 #711
Male All Ages
02:25:14
02:25:14
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Anderson Shonhiwa
Emmerclate Makombe
6:52 min/km
01:26:33
20
813
Team 813
Team 813 #813
Female All Ages
02:26:07
02:26:07
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
TSITSI MUZINDA
SANDRAH GILBERT
6:55 min/km
01:17:55
21
812
Team 812
Team 812 #812
Male All Ages
02:26:19
02:26:19
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
KIMONGA MOONGA
KATAI CHOLA
6:56 min/km
01:21:38
22
789
Team 789
Team 789 #789
Male All Ages
02:27:15
02:27:15
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
MABAGAASHE MUTUKWA
NDODANA SIBANDA
6:58 min/km
01:25:16
23
797
Team 797
Team 797 #797
Female All Ages
02:30:11
02:30:11
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
EUNICE GATAMA
EUNICE GATAMA
7:07 min/km
01:20:52
24
824
Team 824
Team 824 #824
Male All Ages
02:31:18
02:31:18
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
NDABEZINHLE ZONDO
THOBEKANI ZONDO
7:10 min/km
25
800
Team 800
Team 800 #800
Male All Ages
02:34:28
02:34:28
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
JOHN MUNGOMBE
JOHN MUNGOMBE
7:19 min/km
01:17:33
26
709
Team MAKOMA 1
Team MAKOMA 1 #709
Mixed All Ages
02:34:45
02:34:45
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Mixed
2
Busisa MOYO
BRANDON DE JAGER
7:20 min/km
01:27:33
27
787
Team 787
Team 787 #787
Male All Ages
02:34:57
02:34:57
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
PETER FAMBISAI
RUEBEN NHILIZIYANA
7:20 min/km
01:25:51
28
790
Team 790
Team 790 #790
Male All Ages
02:35:40
02:35:40
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
TAKUDUZWA MUSHAMBADZI
PHILLIP CHIGIYA
7:22 min/km
01:24:01
29
791
Team 791
Team 791 #791
Male All Ages
02:39:14
02:39:14
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
TENDAI CHAVARIKA
SHAMISO ZULU
7:32 min/km
01:35:26
30
806
Team 806
Team 806 #806
Male All Ages
02:39:59
02:39:59
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
VUYANI SIBANDA
VUYANI SIBANDA
7:34 min/km
01:27:10
31
810
Team 810
Team 810 #810
Male All Ages
02:41:33
02:41:33
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
KUNDAI JONGA
ELISHA TAZVIVINGA
7:39 min/km
01:29:00
32
795
Team 795
Team 795 #795
Male All Ages
02:47:27
02:47:27
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
HARUZIVISHE ZIVAMBISO
CLAYTON MUTO
7:56 min/km
01:34:23
33
811
Team 811
Team 811 #811
Mixed All Ages
02:47:52
02:47:52
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Mixed
3
LUCKMORE CHIAMBIRO
GRACE SHUMBAYADNDA
7:57 min/km
01:15:59
34
792
Team 792
Team 792 #792
Female All Ages
02:48:14
02:48:14
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
RUMBIDZAI MATARUSE
CHIRO YARAIDZO
7:58 min/km
01:30:05
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
© 2023