Matthews Meyiwa Half-marathon
29/07/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
74
11
Makhosazana KHUMALO
Makhosazana KHUMALO #11
Female Open
01:16:25
01:16:25
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
7:38 min/km
01:16:25
56
88
Sibisi MHLABA
Sibisi MHLABA #88
Male Open
01:05:25
01:05:25
26
(48)
Open
26
Male
48
6:32 min/km
01:05:25
90
801
Johan BAARD
Johan BAARD #801
Male 35-39
02:00:05
02:00:05
5
(63)
35-39
5
Male
63
Queensburgh Harriers
12:00 min/km
02:00:05
88
802
Lindie BAARD
Lindie BAARD #802
Male 35-39
01:59:56
01:59:56
4
(62)
35-39
4
Male
62
Queensburgh Harriers
11:59 min/km
01:59:56
3
803
Tsepang MAQALEHA
Tsepang MAQALEHA #803
Male Juniors
00:32:37
00:32:37
1
(3)
Juniors
1
Male
3
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
3:15 min/km
00:32:37
804
Silindile MHLONGO
Silindile MHLONGO #804
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
Chesterville Athletics Club
6
805
Maradonna NGCOBO
Maradonna NGCOBO #805
Male Open
00:34:05
00:34:05
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
3:24 min/km
00:34:05
11
806
Bernard PHALATSANE
Bernard PHALATSANE #806
Male 40-49
00:36:29
00:36:29
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
3:38 min/km
00:36:29
807
Nigel SHERRIFF
Nigel SHERRIFF #807
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Riverside Harriers
808
Melanie WAGNER
Melanie WAGNER #808
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Riverside Harriers
21
809
ayanda ZUKE
ayanda ZUKE #809
Male 35-39
00:39:26
00:39:26
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
Amaqhawe A C
3:56 min/km
00:39:26
53
810
Hadebe MTHEMBENI
Hadebe MTHEMBENI #810
Male Open
01:02:39
01:02:39
24
(45)
Open
24
Male
45
MPUMALANGA
6:15 min/km
01:02:39
52
811
Mthokozisi MKHIZE
Mthokozisi MKHIZE #811
Male 40-49
01:02:38
01:02:38
4
(44)
40-49
4
Male
44
MPUMALANGA
6:15 min/km
01:02:38
50
812
Phelelani NGWENYA
Phelelani NGWENYA #812
Male Open
01:02:36
01:02:36
22
(42)
Open
22
Male
42
MPUMALANGA
6:15 min/km
01:02:36
65
813
Setlhako George APHANE
Setlhako George APHANE #813
Male 
01:11:39
01:11:39
Male
55
SANDF
7:09 min/km
01:11:39
45
814
Mdunge VUKANI
Mdunge VUKANI #814
Male Walkers
00:56:02
00:56:02
1
(38)
Walkers
1
Male
38
SEVAGES AC
5:36 min/km
00:56:02
63
815
Nene THEMBINKOSI
Nene THEMBINKOSI #815
Male Open
01:10:47
01:10:47
27
(53)
Open
27
Male
53
SAPS INGWENYA
7:04 min/km
01:10:47
22
816
Nhlanhla Emanuel LINDA
Nhlanhla Emanuel LINDA #816
Male Juniors
00:40:22
00:40:22
5
(20)
Juniors
5
Male
20
MARITZBUG CITY AC
4:02 min/km
00:40:22
28
817
Akwande NDLOVU
Akwande NDLOVU #817
Male Juniors
00:42:19
00:42:19
6
(24)
Juniors
6
Male
24
MARITZBUG CITY AC
4:13 min/km
00:42:19
77
818
Mhlongo SIVIWE
Mhlongo SIVIWE #818
Female Juniors
01:19:09
01:19:09
5
(17)
Juniors
5
Female
17
7:54 min/km
01:19:09
70
819
Mngadi LONDEKA
Mngadi LONDEKA #819
Female Juniors
01:13:48
01:13:48
4
(13)
Juniors
4
Female
13
7:22 min/km
01:13:48
58
820
Mzobe JEROME
Mzobe JEROME #820
Male 50-59
01:06:18
01:06:18
4
(50)
50-59
4
Male
50
MAXED ELITE
6:37 min/km
01:06:18
54
821
Beza DZAKWA
Beza DZAKWA #821
Male Juniors
01:02:40
01:02:40
11
(46)
Juniors
11
Male
46
6:16 min/km
01:02:40
73
822
Silindile Lucia GOBA
Silindile Lucia GOBA #822
Female Open
01:15:41
01:15:41
6
(14)
Open
6
Female
14
WESTVILE AC
7:34 min/km
01:15:41
26
823
Sandile MBANJWA
Sandile MBANJWA #823
Male Open
00:41:41
00:41:41
13
(22)
Open
13
Male
22
4:10 min/km
00:41:41
78
824
Zamile MOKOENA
Zamile MOKOENA #824
Female Open
01:20:06
01:20:06
8
(18)
Open
8
Female
18
8:00 min/km
01:20:06
83
825
Nokuthula MEMELA GUMEDE
Nokuthula MEMELA GUMEDE #825
Female Open
01:31:49
01:31:49
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
GENIUS
9:10 min/km
01:31:49
826
Singh CHAYAN
Singh CHAYAN #826
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
84
827
Meeradevi SINGH
Meeradevi SINGH #827
Female Walkers
01:33:01
01:33:01
3
(23)
Walkers
3
Female
23
SAVE ORIEN ATHLETICS CLUB
9:18 min/km
01:33:01
61
828
Chayan Singh
Chayan Singh #828
Male Walkers
01:09:42
01:09:42
3
(51)
Walkers
3
Male
51
SAVE ORION
6:58 min/km
01:09:42
72
829
Rajainall DHANLALL
Rajainall DHANLALL #829
Male 40-49
01:15:07
01:15:07
6
(59)
40-49
6
Male
59
SAVE ORIEN ATHLETICS CLUB
7:30 min/km
01:15:07
23
830
Bathobile MKHIZE
Bathobile MKHIZE #830
Female Open
00:40:44
00:40:44
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Amaqhawe A C
4:04 min/km
00:40:44
18
831
Thobile MKHIZE
Thobile MKHIZE #831
Female Open
00:38:39
00:38:39
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Amaqhawe A C
3:51 min/km
00:38:39
12
832
Siyabonga MONHLANHLOE
Siyabonga MONHLANHLOE #832
Male Open
00:36:35
00:36:35
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
IXOPO
3:39 min/km
00:36:35
15
833
Wonder Sphamandla ZULU
Wonder Sphamandla ZULU #833
Male Open
00:37:26
00:37:26
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
IXOPO
3:44 min/km
00:37:26
64
834
Justice NXUMALO
Justice NXUMALO #834
Male 50-59
01:11:05
01:11:05
5
(54)
50-59
5
Male
54
NTUNJAMBILI
7:06 min/km
01:11:05
2
835
Nkosinathi SIBIYA
Nkosinathi SIBIYA #835
Male Open
00:32:22
00:32:22
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
3:14 min/km
00:32:22
10
836
Africa NENE
Africa NENE #836
Male Open
00:36:28
00:36:28
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
QUEENS BURGH HARRIERS
3:38 min/km
00:36:28
39
837
Nkosinathi MSIMANGO
Nkosinathi MSIMANGO #837
Male Open
00:49:18
00:49:18
20
(34)
Open
20
Male
34
4:55 min/km
00:49:18
34
838
Maserema FAATLE
Maserema FAATLE #838
Female Juniors
00:47:13
00:47:13
1
(5)
Juniors
1
Female
5
SISONKE AC
4:43 min/km
00:47:13
43
839
Retsepele NCALAI
Retsepele NCALAI #839
Female Juniors
00:50:52
00:50:52
2
(6)
Juniors
2
Female
6
SISONKE AC
5:05 min/km
00:50:52
1
841
Sipho MBANJWA
Sipho MBANJWA #841
Male Open
00:32:14
00:32:14
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BOXER AC
3:13 min/km
00:32:14
20
843
Mkhize NONTOKOZO
Mkhize NONTOKOZO #843
Female Open
00:39:24
00:39:24
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
3:56 min/km
00:39:24
13
844
Njabulo MDLETSHE
Njabulo MDLETSHE #844
Male Open
00:36:41
00:36:41
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
3:40 min/km
00:36:41
36
845
Maxwell MNGWENGWE
Maxwell MNGWENGWE #845
Male 50-59
00:48:22
00:48:22
1
(31)
50-59
1
Male
31
NEDBANK AC
4:50 min/km
00:48:22
68
846
Lihle THUSI
Lihle THUSI #846
Female Juniors
01:12:48
01:12:48
3
(12)
Juniors
3
Female
12
7:16 min/km
01:12:48
82
847
Ntomboxolo THAFENI
Ntomboxolo THAFENI #847
Female 40-49
01:29:22
01:29:22
2
(21)
40-49
2
Female
21
VERTICAL SPACE
8:56 min/km
01:29:22
79
848
Zo DLAMINI
Zo DLAMINI #848
Female 35-39
01:22:09
01:22:09
2
(19)
35-39
2
Female
19
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
8:12 min/km
01:22:09
81
849
Ngaba SIYANDA
Ngaba SIYANDA #849
Male Open
01:25:25
01:25:25
29
(61)
Open
29
Male
61
8:32 min/km
01:25:25
47
850
Zanele NGCITHA
Zanele NGCITHA #850
Female Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
4
(8)
Open
4
Female
8
6:00 min/km
01:00:06
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
© 2023