Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17km
32km
51km
18
220
Ainsli DE BEER
Ainsli DE BEER #220
Female 51km
01:36:27
01:36:27
1
(1)
51km
1
Female
1
31.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:08
00:32:17
00:35:01
65
287
Ajesh Rampersad
Ajesh Rampersad #287
Male 51km
02:06:49
02:06:49
41
(49)
51km
41
Male
49
24.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:40:12
00:41:16
00:45:19
54
212
Alan BISSETT
Alan BISSETT #212
Male 51km
01:58:57
01:58:57
34
(42)
51km
34
Male
42
25.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:13
00:41:16
00:40:27
33
206
Andrew BAKER
Andrew BAKER #206
Mixed Tandem
01:44:49
01:44:49
2
(2)
Tandem
2
Mixed
2
29.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:49
00:35:45
00:36:14
67
208
Andrew BARNES
Andrew BARNES #208
Male 51km
02:09:26
02:09:26
43
(51)
51km
43
Male
51
23.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:07
00:44:10
00:48:08
34
284
Audrey Stewart
Audrey Stewart #284
Male 51km
01:45:52
01:45:52
21
(29)
51km
21
Male
29
28.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:31:20
00:36:16
00:38:14
14
151
Avie MAHARAJ
Avie MAHARAJ #151
Male 51km
01:31:55
01:31:55
9
(14)
51km
9
Male
14
33.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:46
00:31:27
00:30:41
8
210
Beau BASSON
Beau BASSON #210
Male 51km
01:29:54
01:29:54
5
(8)
51km
5
Male
8
34.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:16
00:38:20
00:15:17
63
222
Bertie DE JAGER
Bertie DE JAGER #222
Male 51km
02:05:35
02:05:35
39
(47)
51km
39
Male
47
24.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:54:33
00:35:21
00:35:40
15
239
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #239
Male 51km
01:31:57
01:31:57
10
(15)
51km
10
Male
15
33.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:05
00:31:08
00:30:42
75
274
Bruce TITMUSS
Bruce TITMUSS #274
Male 51km
02:16:19
02:16:19
48
(57)
51km
48
Male
57
22.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:00
01:06:13
53
240
Byron MERCER
Byron MERCER #240
Male 51km
01:57:37
01:57:37
33
(41)
51km
33
Male
41
26.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:27
00:39:22
00:40:48
43
479
Cartney Munro
Cartney Munro #479
Male 51km
01:50:36
01:50:36
26
(34)
51km
26
Male
34
27.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:33
00:38:36
00:37:27
29
255
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #255
Female 51km
01:43:12
01:43:12
3
(3)
51km
3
Female
3
29.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:33:20
00:34:44
00:35:07
26
267
Clint SAVILLE
Clint SAVILLE #267
Male 51km
01:40:25
01:40:25
17
(24)
51km
17
Male
24
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:34:29
00:35:14
66
201
Colin ADDIS
Colin ADDIS #201
Male 51km
02:08:42
02:08:42
42
(50)
51km
42
Male
50
23.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:41:40
00:44:00
00:43:00
80
234
Colin MACKRORY
Colin MACKRORY #234
Male 51km
02:23:46
02:23:46
51
(60)
51km
51
Male
60
21.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:45:42
00:48:12
00:49:51
83
269
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH
Cyril Chemanlall SEWPERSADH #269
Male 51km
02:32:38
02:32:38
53
(63)
51km
53
Male
63
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:49:08
00:50:27
00:53:02
251
Dumisani NDZIMAKWE
Dumisani NDZIMAKWE #251
Male Dev
Not started
Not started
Dev
Male
BATCH 3
84
252
Eddy NEILSON
Eddy NEILSON #252
Male 51km
02:33:01
02:33:01
54
(64)
51km
54
Male
64
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:47:57
00:51:55
00:53:08
73
213
Gail BISSETT
Gail BISSETT #213
Female 51km
02:12:59
02:12:59
10
(10)
51km
10
Female
10
23.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:42:39
00:46:05
00:44:14
74
216
Gareth BRAND
Gareth BRAND #216
Male 51km
02:14:41
02:14:41
47
(56)
51km
47
Male
56
22.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:27
00:45:09
00:45:04
261
Gareth POTGIETER
Gareth POTGIETER #261
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
72
277
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #277
Male 51km
02:12:28
02:12:28
46
(55)
51km
46
Male
55
23.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:44:15
00:43:50
00:44:22
227
Georgia Robyn-Anne DUNGAN
Georgia Robyn-Anne DUNGAN #227
Female 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Female
BATCH 3
298
Gerry Matt
Gerry Matt #298
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:30:10
00:50:50
00:00:22
25
262
Glynis PRETORIUS
Glynis PRETORIUS #262
Female 51km
01:40:18
01:40:18
2
(2)
51km
2
Female
2
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:08
00:33:46
00:34:23
17
181
Graeme CLAASSEN
Graeme CLAASSEN #181
Male 51km
01:35:55
01:35:55
12
(17)
51km
12
Male
17
31.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:29:56
00:31:18
00:34:40
47
289
Harrylal Surujpaul
Harrylal Surujpaul #289
Male 51km
01:52:31
01:52:31
28
(36)
51km
28
Male
36
27.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:36:24
00:37:50
00:38:16
85
226
Heidi DU PLESSIS
Heidi DU PLESSIS #226
Female 51km
02:33:17
02:33:17
13
(13)
51km
13
Female
13
20.0 km/h
BATCH 3
00:48:11
00:51:41
00:53:24
51
228
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #228
Male 51km
01:54:37
01:54:37
32
(40)
51km
32
Male
40
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:01
01:17:35
-00:00:00
55
215
Henry BOOYSENS
Henry BOOYSENS #215
Male 51km
01:59:44
01:59:44
35
(43)
51km
35
Male
43
25.6 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:08
00:40:11
00:42:24
49
263
Henry PRETORIUS
Henry PRETORIUS #263
Male 51km
01:54:25
01:54:25
30
(38)
51km
30
Male
38
26.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:01
01:16:53
00:00:29
11
286
Hylton Beliezly
Hylton Beliezly #286
Male 51km
01:30:27
01:30:27
6
(11)
51km
6
Male
11
33.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:06
00:31:52
90
291
Ian Feely
Ian Feely #291
Male 51km
02:37:09
02:37:09
56
(66)
51km
56
Male
66
19.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:46:33
00:50:19
01:00:16
58
241
Izak MEYER
Izak MEYER #241
Mixed Tandem
02:01:05
02:01:05
8
(8)
Tandem
8
Mixed
8
25.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:28
00:40:44
00:42:51
22
253
Jackson NGCOBO
Jackson NGCOBO #253
Male Dev
01:39:08
01:39:08
7
(21)
Dev
7
Male
21
30.9 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:33:35
00:34:51
94
237
James MASON
James MASON #237
Male 51km
03:06:50
03:06:50
60
(70)
51km
60
Male
70
16.4 km/h
BATCH 3
00:57:06
00:58:08
01:11:36
1
296
James Swart
James Swart #296
Male 51km
01:29:12
01:29:12
1
(1)
51km
1
Male
1
34.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:06
00:30:38
23
235
James William MARTIN
James William MARTIN #235
Male 51km
01:39:35
01:39:35
15
(22)
51km
15
Male
22
30.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:30:41
00:34:29
00:34:24
7
244
Jayden MOOLMAN
Jayden MOOLMAN #244
Male 51km
01:29:44
01:29:44
4
(7)
51km
4
Male
7
34.1 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:30:07
00:31:08
32
270
Jimmy SHANKLAND
Jimmy SHANKLAND #270
Mixed Tandem
01:44:49
01:44:49
1
(1)
Tandem
1
Mixed
1
29.2 km/h
BATCH 3
00:32:49
00:35:45
00:36:14
236
Johan MARX
Johan MARX #236
Male 51km
Not started
Not started
51km
Male
BATCH 3
57
242
Johanna MEYER
Johanna MEYER #242
Mixed Tandem
02:01:04
02:01:04
7
(7)
Tandem
7
Mixed
7
25.3 km/h
BATCH 3
00:37:29
00:40:44
00:42:51
45
204
John ARMSTRONG
John ARMSTRONG #204
Mixed Tandem
01:51:27
01:51:27
5
(5)
Tandem
5
Mixed
5
27.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:24
00:37:21
00:39:42
24
347
Jonathan WATTS
Jonathan WATTS #347
Male 51km
01:40:15
01:40:15
16
(23)
51km
16
Male
23
30.5 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:28
00:32:57
00:38:49
12
214
Jordan Brandon BOLD
Jordan Brandon BOLD #214
Male 51km
01:30:35
01:30:35
7
(12)
51km
7
Male
12
33.8 km/h
BATCH 3
00:28:27
00:30:07
00:32:01
36
299
Kayla Ribbink
Kayla Ribbink #299
Female 51km
01:46:39
01:46:39
4
(4)
51km
4
Female
4
28.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:36:03
00:36:31
42
272
Keaton TALJARD
Keaton TALJARD #272
Male 51km
01:50:33
01:50:33
25
(33)
51km
25
Male
33
27.7 km/h
BATCH 3
00:34:05
00:38:55
00:37:32
259
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM
Ketan Sharad PARSHOTAM #259
Male 51km
DNF
DNF
51km
Male
BATCH 3
00:52:36
01:05:53
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023