Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1641 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
228
4675
MASHAVU
MASHAVU #4675
Male Senior
03:43:05
03:43:05
(03:43:00)
92
(224)
03:43:00
Senior
92
Male
224
EMPANGENI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
01:46:57
1171
5039
Abayomi NDLOVU
Abayomi NDLOVU #5039
Female 35-39
05:30:58
05:30:58
(05:30:34)
44
(210)
05:30:34
35-39
44
Female
210
TEAM VITALITY
7:50 min/km
02:41:41
283
4864
Abednigo MNYADI
Abednigo MNYADI #4864
Male 40-49
03:53:06
03:53:06
(03:53:06)
77
(276)
03:53:06
40-49
77
Male
276
Stella
5:31 min/km
01:42:54
1263
4041
Abhimanyu BANDU
Abhimanyu BANDU #4041
Male 50-59
05:46:43
05:46:43
(05:46:43)
146
(1026)
05:46:43
50-59
146
Male
1026
SPARTAN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
02:35:44
917
4069
Adene BLIGNAUT
Adene BLIGNAUT #4069
Female 40-49
05:00:03
05:00:03
(04:59:02)
42
(126)
04:59:02
40-49
42
Female
126
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
02:22:06
4527
Adrien KHUMBULANI GOBA
Adrien KHUMBULANI GOBA #4527
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Male
WESTVILLE AC
01:27:30
1266
5305
Ajit RAI POKEN
Ajit RAI POKEN #5305
Male 50-59
05:47:03
05:47:03
(05:46:20)
147
(1028)
05:46:20
50-59
147
Male
1028
DURBAN AC
8:13 min/km
02:31:57
1035
4030
Alan ARUMUGAM
Alan ARUMUGAM #4030
Male 50-59
05:14:01
05:14:01
(05:13:09)
108
(872)
05:13:09
50-59
108
Male
872
Ubuntu Striders Athletic Club
7:26 min/km
02:19:58
635
4265
Alan EKSTEEN
Alan EKSTEEN #4265
Male 35-39
04:37:08
04:37:08
(04:37:08)
140
(579)
04:37:08
35-39
140
Male
579
CHILTERN AC
6:34 min/km
02:03:33
1146
4338
Alan GOVENDER
Alan GOVENDER #4338
Male 50-59
05:27:38
05:27:38
(05:27:12)
124
(943)
05:27:12
50-59
124
Male
943
PHOENIX VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:45 min/km
02:18:38
5500
Alex TIGERE
Alex TIGERE #5500
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
UKZN AC DURBAN
01:41:44
5561
Alex WHITEHEAD
Alex WHITEHEAD #5561
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
825
5599
Alfonso ZAIRE
Alfonso ZAIRE #5599
Male 40-49
04:50:24
04:50:24
(04:49:30)
249
(725)
04:49:30
40-49
249
Male
725
RICHARDS BAY ATHLETICS CLUB
6:52 min/km
02:15:00
4563
Alison LEE
Alison LEE #4563
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:33:14
944
4357
Alistair GREEN
Alistair GREEN #4357
Male 35-39
05:04:26
05:04:26
(05:04:14)
177
(813)
05:04:14
35-39
177
Male
813
STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB
7:12 min/km
02:07:09
799
4748
Alistair MCLEOD
Alistair MCLEOD #4748
Male 40-49
04:48:18
04:48:18
(04:47:53)
239
(705)
04:47:53
40-49
239
Male
705
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
6:49 min/km
02:07:03
1252
4583
Allen LULU NDLOVU
Allen LULU NDLOVU #4583
Male 50-59
05:42:56
05:42:56
(05:42:56)
144
(1019)
05:42:56
50-59
144
Male
1019
SAPS INGWENYA
8:07 min/km
02:23:43
182
5078
Alpeus NONKELETSHA
Alpeus NONKELETSHA #5078
Male 40-49
03:36:11
03:36:11
(03:36:05)
41
(179)
03:36:05
40-49
41
Male
179
SAPS STRIDERS
5:07 min/km
01:33:24
1075
4742
Alwyn MC
Alwyn MC #4742
Male Senior
05:18:19
05:18:19
(05:17:22)
248
(900)
05:17:22
Senior
248
Male
900
SAVE ORION
7:32 min/km
02:15:39
4169
Amanda CONADT
Amanda CONADT #4169
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Female
RIVERSIDE HARRIERSKZN
03:05:50
1221
4700
Amanda MAZIBUKO
Amanda MAZIBUKO #4700
Female Senior
05:38:16
05:38:16
(05:37:56)
58
(227)
05:37:56
Senior
58
Female
227
Phuma KZN AC
8:00 min/km
02:35:44
430
4263
Amelia EBEL
Amelia EBEL #4263
Female 50-59
04:12:54
04:12:54
(04:12:22)
3
(20)
04:12:22
50-59
3
Female
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:59 min/km
03:02:50
500
5164
Amos NKOSI
Amos NKOSI #5164
Male 50-59
04:22:06
04:22:06
(04:21:01)
31
(470)
04:21:01
50-59
31
Male
470
AMAQHAWE
6:12 min/km
02:01:40
392
5357
Amos SDUMO KHUMALO
Amos SDUMO KHUMALO #5357
Male 50-59
04:06:52
04:06:52
(04:05:27)
20
(376)
04:05:27
50-59
20
Male
376
KWAMASHU A C
5:51 min/km
01:51:26
897
5364
Amrithchandhr SEWNUN
Amrithchandhr SEWNUN #5364
Male 50-59
04:58:00
04:58:00
(04:56:54)
88
(777)
04:56:54
50-59
88
Male
777
FORDEVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:03 min/km
02:19:58
11
4129
Amstrong CELE MANUKU
Amstrong CELE MANUKU #4129
Male Senior
02:44:23
02:44:23
(02:44:18)
6
(11)
02:44:18
Senior
6
Male
11
Stella AC
3:53 min/km
01:18:00
766
4990
Anand NAIDOO
Anand NAIDOO #4990
Male 40-49
04:47:14
04:47:14
(04:46:01)
230
(680)
04:46:01
40-49
230
Male
680
PROTEA STRIDERS
6:48 min/km
02:15:29
4139
Ananthan CHETTY
Ananthan CHETTY #4139
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
PHOENIX VILLAGERS
664
4663
Ananthan MARIE
Ananthan MARIE #4663
Male 60+
04:39:22
04:39:22
(04:38:06)
10
(602)
04:38:06
60+
10
Male
602
SPARTEN CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:58:37
4694
Anathi MAVOVANA
Anathi MAVOVANA #4694
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
PROTEA STRIDERS SA
559
4499
Anderton KEVIN NAIDOO
Anderton KEVIN NAIDOO #4499
Male 40-49
04:29:47
04:29:47
(04:28:57)
161
(520)
04:28:57
40-49
161
Male
520
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:23 min/km
02:04:48
180
4070
Andile BLOSE
Andile BLOSE #4070
Male Senior
03:35:51
03:35:51
(03:35:46)
75
(177)
03:35:46
Senior
75
Male
177
NEDBANK
5:06 min/km
01:35:12
1088
4537
Andile KHWELA
Andile KHWELA #4537
Male Senior
05:19:18
05:19:18
(05:19:18)
251
(910)
05:19:18
Senior
251
Male
910
ESKOM
7:33 min/km
02:17:25
642
4770
Andile MEYIWA
Andile MEYIWA #4770
Male 35-39
04:37:53
04:37:53
(04:37:16)
141
(586)
04:37:16
35-39
141
Male
586
DCS PMB
6:35 min/km
02:08:33
380
4972
Andile MYEZA
Andile MYEZA #4972
Male Senior
04:04:49
04:04:49
(04:04:43)
134
(365)
04:04:43
Senior
134
Male
365
HOLLYWOOD
5:48 min/km
01:51:37
482
5108
Andile NGCONGO
Andile NGCONGO #5108
Male Senior
04:20:17
04:20:17
(04:19:57)
164
(455)
04:19:57
Senior
164
Male
455
AMAQHAWE AC
6:10 min/km
01:49:12
44
5148
Andile NHLANHLA ZWANE
Andile NHLANHLA ZWANE #5148
Male Senior
03:03:56
03:03:56
(03:03:51)
26
(44)
03:03:51
Senior
26
Male
44
CHILTERN ATHLETICSW CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:26:43
414
5399
Andile SIBAYA
Andile SIBAYA #5399
Male Senior
04:11:13
04:11:13
(04:10:20)
148
(396)
04:10:20
Senior
148
Male
396
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
5:57 min/km
01:58:27
478
5626
Andile ZULU
Andile ZULU #5626
Male Senior
04:19:57
04:19:57
(04:19:42)
161
(451)
04:19:42
Senior
161
Male
451
AMAQHAWE
6:09 min/km
02:09:09
243
5027
Andiswa NDEBELE
Andiswa NDEBELE #5027
Male Senior
03:46:41
03:46:41
(03:46:33)
95
(238)
03:46:33
Senior
95
Male
238
CHERSTERVILLE AC
5:22 min/km
01:41:30
5257
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #5257
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
WEST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB
141
4134
Andrew CHAPMAN
Andrew CHAPMAN #4134
Male 35-39
03:28:42
03:28:42
(03:28:32)
49
(140)
03:28:32
35-39
49
Male
140
DHS OLD BOYS
4:56 min/km
01:29:14
1286
5553
Andrew WEBB
Andrew WEBB #5553
Male 40-49
05:51:27
05:51:27
(05:50:08)
362
(1040)
05:50:08
40-49
362
Male
1040
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
8:19 min/km
02:50:43
4611
Anele MADYANTYI
Anele MADYANTYI #4611
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
None
4961
Anesh MUNGALDAVE
Anesh MUNGALDAVE #4961
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
SAVE ORION
02:25:25
1249
5314
Anesh RAMPURTAB
Anesh RAMPURTAB #5314
Male 50-59
05:42:50
05:42:50
(05:41:34)
142
(1017)
05:41:34
50-59
142
Male
1017
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:07 min/km
02:30:57
1082
5363
Anitha SEWNARRAIN
Anitha SEWNARRAIN #5363
Female 40-49
05:18:58
05:18:58
(05:18:35)
65
(178)
05:18:35
40-49
65
Female
178
PHOENIX VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:33 min/km
02:27:13
1294
5339
Anki ROSSOUW
Anki ROSSOUW #5339
Female 40-49
05:52:18
05:52:18
(05:51:33)
88
(249)
05:51:33
40-49
88
Female
249
SCOTTBURGH ATHLETICS CLUB
8:20 min/km
02:34:54
1133
5678
Ann TURNER
Ann TURNER #5678
Female 40-49
05:26:16
05:26:16
(05:25:40)
72
(198)
05:25:40
40-49
72
Female
198
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:43 min/km
02:25:41
918
4198
Anne-Marie DER
Anne-Marie DER #4198
Female 40-49
05:00:03
05:00:03
(04:59:01)
43
(127)
04:59:01
40-49
43
Female
127
FOREST HILLS SPORTS CLUB
7:06 min/km
02:22:32
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023