AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (506 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
StartD2
Finish
1222
Kelvin Trautman
Kelvin Trautman #1222
Male Senior
03:39:52
03:39:52
Senior
35
Male
Senior Male
Jock Soc
03:39:52
9
00:00:02
03:39:49
2512
Admire Muzopambwa
Admire Muzopambwa #2512
Male Senior
04:17:20
04:17:20
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:17:21
27
00:00:02
04:17:18
2511
Quaniet Jakoet
Quaniet Jakoet #2511
Male Senior
04:17:21
04:17:21
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:17:21
27
00:00:02
04:17:18
3262
Kate ROBERTS
Kate ROBERTS #3262
Female Senior
03:31:33
03:31:33
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
R & R (Retired & Rewired)
03:31:33
2
00:00:03
03:31:29
5172
Katya SOGGOT
Katya SOGGOT #5172
Female Vet
03:40:57
03:40:57
Vet
42
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:40:57
1
00:00:03
03:40:54
4392
Imran PAYA
Imran PAYA #4392
Male Vet
04:59:12
04:59:12
Vet
40
Male
Vet Male
Unknown Team 4
04:59:12
17
00:00:03
04:59:09
1261
Aj CALITZ
Aj CALITZ #1261
Male Senior
02:58:24
02:58:24
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
K-Way Wintergreen
02:58:24
1
00:00:03
02:58:20
1262
Bernard RUKADZA
Bernard RUKADZA #1262
Male Senior
02:58:24
02:58:24
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
K-Way Wintergreen
02:58:24
1
00:00:03
02:58:20
1172
Retshipile KHOTLA
Retshipile KHOTLA #1172
Male Senior
03:10:42
03:10:42
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
EDUNOVA
03:10:42
4
00:00:03
03:10:38
1281
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #1281
Male Senior
03:48:47
03:48:47
Senior
23
Male
Senior Male
Millers
03:48:47
13
00:00:03
03:48:44
1221
David WOOD
David WOOD #1221
Male Senior
03:39:52
03:39:52
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
Jock Soc
03:39:52
9
00:00:03
03:39:49
1431
Rohan KENNEDY
Rohan KENNEDY #1431
Male Senior
03:19:07
03:19:07
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Pure Endurance
03:19:07
6
00:00:03
03:19:04
2162
Nicolette GRIFFIOEN
Nicolette GRIFFIOEN #2162
Female Senior
03:28:42
03:28:42
Senior
25
Female
Senior Female
KeyHealth Neverest/ KWay
03:28:42
1
00:00:03
03:28:38
1062
Brendan LOMBARD
Brendan LOMBARD #1062
Male Senior
03:18:11
03:18:11
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
ASICS - Between A Walk & A Hard Pace
03:41:26
10
00:00:03
03:18:07
1171
Ben MATISO
Ben MATISO #1171
Male Senior
03:10:41
03:10:41
Senior
31
Male
Senior Male
EDUNOVA
03:10:42
4
00:00:04
03:10:37
9031
Roldah Orrie
Roldah Orrie #9031
Female Mas
04:44:35
04:44:35
Mas
52
Female
Mas Mixed
The Under Dogs
04:44:36
1
00:00:04
04:44:30
9032
Ashraf Orrie
Ashraf Orrie #9032
Male Mas
04:44:36
04:44:36
Mas
50
Male
Mas Mixed
The Under Dogs
04:44:36
1
00:00:04
04:44:31
1371
Timothy CHAMBERS
Timothy CHAMBERS #1371
Male Senior
03:02:56
03:02:56
Senior
21
Male
Senior Male
Old Mutual Wealth
03:02:56
2
00:00:04
03:02:51
1372
Jonathan BLACK
Jonathan BLACK #1372
Male Senior
03:02:56
03:02:56
Senior
23
Male
Senior Male
Old Mutual Wealth
03:02:56
2
00:00:04
03:02:51
1231
Theo BLIGNAUT
Theo BLIGNAUT #1231
Male Senior
03:26:57
03:26:57
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
KAAS en WYN
03:26:57
7
00:00:04
03:26:52
1232
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #1232
Male Senior
03:26:20
03:26:20
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
KAAS en WYN
03:26:57
7
00:00:04
03:26:16
1631
Zahir PHILLIPS
Zahir PHILLIPS #1631
Male Senior
04:27:04
04:27:04
Senior
25
Male
Senior Male
The Runners
04:27:04
32
00:00:04
04:26:59
1632
Yaseen RHODE
Yaseen RHODE #1632
Male Senior
04:27:04
04:27:04
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
The Runners
04:27:04
32
00:00:04
04:27:00
3261
Mari RABIE
Mari RABIE #3261
Female Senior
03:31:33
03:31:33
Senior
31
Female
Senior Female
R & R (Retired & Rewired)
03:31:33
2
00:00:04
03:31:29
4061
Nicholas RUPANGA
Nicholas RUPANGA #4061
Male Vet
03:11:55
03:11:55
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:11:55
1
00:00:04
03:11:50
5171
Chantel NIENABER
Chantel NIENABER #5171
Female Vet
03:40:57
03:40:57
Vet
44
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:40:57
1
00:00:04
03:40:53
4082
Paul FLOQUET
Paul FLOQUET #4082
Male Vet
04:09:50
04:09:50
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
04:09:50
3
00:00:05
04:09:44
6032
Murray ANDERSON
Murray ANDERSON #6032
Male Vet
04:07:52
04:07:52
Vet
47
Male
Vet Mixed
Bonnie & Clyde
04:07:52
2
00:00:05
04:07:47
1322
Melikhaya MSIZI
Melikhaya MSIZI #1322
Male Senior
03:49:23
03:49:23
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
MTO Team 2
03:49:23
14
00:00:05
03:49:17
1282
Kelton MILLER
Kelton MILLER #1282
Male Senior
03:48:12
03:48:12
Senior
21
Male
Senior Male
Millers
03:48:47
13
00:00:05
03:48:07
1432
Dawid VISSER
Dawid VISSER #1432
Male Senior
03:19:07
03:19:07
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Pure Endurance
03:19:07
6
00:00:05
03:19:02
7031
Robbie DE FLEURIOT
Robbie DE FLEURIOT #7031
Male Vet
03:36:12
03:36:12
Vet
49
Male
Vet Male
Trail and Tar
03:36:12
2
00:00:05
03:36:06
2161
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2161
Female Senior
03:28:42
03:28:42
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
KeyHealth Neverest/ KWay
03:28:42
1
00:00:05
03:28:37
1061
Oliver KOPP
Oliver KOPP #1061
Male Senior
03:41:26
03:41:26
Senior
19
Male
Senior Male
ASICS - Between A Walk & A Hard Pace
03:41:26
10
00:00:05
03:41:20
1011
Thabang MADIBA
Thabang MADIBA #1011
Male Senior
03:05:32
03:05:32
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
#gearupgetout is #timetoplay
03:05:32
3
00:00:05
03:05:26
1012
Lucky MIYA
Lucky MIYA #1012
Male Senior
03:05:32
03:05:32
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
#gearupgetout is #timetoplay
03:05:32
3
00:00:06
03:05:26
2342
Kate MAPHAM
Kate MAPHAM #2342
Female Senior
03:33:31
03:33:31
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
Team Tailwind Ladies
03:33:31
3
00:00:06
03:33:24
7032
Noel ERNSTZEN
Noel ERNSTZEN #7032
Male Mas
03:36:12
03:36:12
Mas
58
Male
Vet Male
Trail and Tar
03:36:12
2
00:00:06
03:36:06
3182
Mazu NDANDANI
Mazu NDANDANI #3182
Male Vet
04:00:04
04:00:04
Vet
41
Male
Senior Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
04:00:04
2
00:00:06
03:59:57
6251
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6251
Female GMas
04:05:19
04:05:19
GMas
60
Female
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:05:19
1
00:00:06
04:05:13
6252
Kobus Boshoff
Kobus Boshoff #6252
Male Vet
04:05:19
04:05:19
Vet
47
Male
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:05:19
1
00:00:06
04:05:13
4062
Wandisile NONGODLWANA
Wandisile NONGODLWANA #4062
Male Vet
03:11:54
03:11:54
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:11:55
1
00:00:06
03:11:48
4081
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #4081
Male Mas
04:09:49
04:09:49
Mas
50
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
04:09:50
3
00:00:06
04:09:43
3391
Daneil FELDMANN
Daneil FELDMANN #3391
Female Senior
03:50:41
03:50:41
Senior
30
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Crumbs
03:51:19
1
00:00:06
03:50:35
3392
Davide DEL FANTE
Davide DEL FANTE #3392
Male Senior
03:51:19
03:51:19
Senior
30
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Crumbs
03:51:19
1
00:00:06
03:51:12
6031
Tania ANDERSON
Tania ANDERSON #6031
Female Vet
04:07:52
04:07:52
Vet
46
Female
Vet Mixed
Bonnie & Clyde
04:07:52
2
00:00:07
04:07:45
6072
Sean Hulley
Sean Hulley #6072
Male Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
Senior
31
Male
Senior Mixed
Endurohub
04:12:06
7
00:00:07
04:11:58
2522
Francois Groenewald
Francois Groenewald #2522
Male Senior
03:18:25
03:18:25
Senior
31
Male
Senior Male
Big Box
03:18:25
5
00:00:07
03:18:17
2502
Shaun Bolley
Shaun Bolley #2502
Male Senior
04:16:35
04:16:35
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Team RAD
04:16:35
26
00:00:07
04:16:27
3181
Takalani NDANDANI
Takalani NDANDANI #3181
Female Senior
04:00:04
04:00:04
Senior
37
Female
Senior Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
04:00:04
2
00:00:07
03:59:56
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (506 items)
© 2023