AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (506 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
StartD2
Finish
1092
Sarel ROSSOUW
Sarel ROSSOUW #1092
Male Senior
03:57:45
03:57:45
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Baruch
03:57:45
18
00:00:15
03:57:29
1641
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #1641
Male Senior
03:58:25
03:58:25
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
The Station
03:58:26
19
00:00:07
03:58:17
1642
Dawie CARSTENS
Dawie CARSTENS #1642
Male Senior
03:58:26
03:58:26
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
The Station
03:58:26
19
00:00:07
03:58:18
1492
Jan HAM
Jan HAM #1492
Male Senior
03:58:34
03:58:34
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
03:58:34
20
00:00:10
03:58:24
1491
Alex HAWKINS
Alex HAWKINS #1491
Male Senior
03:58:34
03:58:34
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
03:58:34
20
00:00:10
03:58:24
1541
Deon BRAUN
Deon BRAUN #1541
Male Mas
03:59:00
03:59:00
Mas
51
Male
Senior Male
Team TRAIL magazine
03:59:00
21
00:00:08
03:58:52
1542
Grant HARPER
Grant HARPER #1542
Male Senior
03:59:00
03:59:00
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Team TRAIL magazine
03:59:00
21
00:00:07
03:58:52
3181
Takalani NDANDANI
Takalani NDANDANI #3181
Female Senior
04:00:04
04:00:04
Senior
37
Female
Senior Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
04:00:04
2
00:00:07
03:59:56
3182
Mazu NDANDANI
Mazu NDANDANI #3182
Male Vet
04:00:04
04:00:04
Vet
41
Male
Senior Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
04:00:04
2
00:00:06
03:59:57
1591
Marc Antoine LESVEN
Marc Antoine LESVEN #1591
Male Senior
04:01:40
04:01:40
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
The flying Froggies
04:01:40
22
00:00:14
04:01:25
1592
Jimmy COCHIN
Jimmy COCHIN #1592
Male Senior
04:01:40
04:01:40
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
The flying Froggies
04:01:40
22
00:00:14
04:01:26
3381
Leani GRIMES
Leani GRIMES #3381
Female Senior
04:02:55
04:02:55
Senior
24
Female
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
04:03:32
3
00:00:11
04:02:43
3382
Jacques BUYS
Jacques BUYS #3382
Male Senior
04:03:32
04:03:32
Senior
23
Male
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
04:03:32
3
00:00:11
04:03:20
6252
Kobus Boshoff
Kobus Boshoff #6252
Male Vet
04:05:19
04:05:19
Vet
47
Male
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:05:19
1
00:00:06
04:05:13
6251
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6251
Female GMas
04:05:19
04:05:19
GMas
60
Female
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:05:19
1
00:00:06
04:05:13
1421
Christopher DRUMMOND
Christopher DRUMMOND #1421
Male Senior
04:06:07
04:06:07
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
Professional Amateurs
04:06:07
23
00:00:09
04:05:57
1422
Ben JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Ben JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1422
Male Senior
04:06:07
04:06:07
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Professional Amateurs
04:06:07
23
00:00:08
04:05:59
6031
Tania ANDERSON
Tania ANDERSON #6031
Female Vet
04:07:52
04:07:52
Vet
46
Female
Vet Mixed
Bonnie & Clyde
04:07:52
2
00:00:07
04:07:45
6032
Murray ANDERSON
Murray ANDERSON #6032
Male Vet
04:07:52
04:07:52
Vet
47
Male
Vet Mixed
Bonnie & Clyde
04:07:52
2
00:00:05
04:07:47
3281
Alana Jane DOYLE
Alana Jane DOYLE #3281
Female Senior
04:08:33
04:08:33
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
Rock n Roll
04:08:33
4
00:01:01
04:07:31
3282
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #3282
Male Senior
04:08:33
04:08:33
Senior
33
Male
Senior Mixed
Rock n Roll
04:08:33
4
00:01:02
04:07:30
3432
Hugh HACKING
Hugh HACKING #3432
Male Mas
04:09:12
04:09:12
Mas
53
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Mongoose
04:09:12
5
00:00:35
04:08:36
3431
Katherine ANTEL
Katherine ANTEL #3431
Female Senior
04:09:12
04:09:12
Senior
34
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Mongoose
04:09:12
5
00:00:35
04:08:36
2082
Herme VISSER
Herme VISSER #2082
Female Senior
04:09:41
04:09:41
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Fizzer sisters
04:09:42
4
00:00:08
04:09:33
2081
Yolandi VISSER
Yolandi VISSER #2081
Female Senior
04:09:42
04:09:42
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Fizzer sisters
04:09:42
4
00:00:08
04:09:34
4081
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #4081
Male Mas
04:09:49
04:09:49
Mas
50
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
04:09:50
3
00:00:06
04:09:43
4082
Paul FLOQUET
Paul FLOQUET #4082
Male Vet
04:09:50
04:09:50
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
04:09:50
3
00:00:05
04:09:44
3271
Madele Du Plessis
Madele Du Plessis #3271
Female Senior
04:10:39
04:10:39
Senior
20
Female
Senior Mixed
Colbee Accountants
04:10:41
6
00:00:12
04:10:26
3272
Christo Bothma
Christo Bothma #3272
Male Senior
04:10:41
04:10:41
Senior
39
Male
Senior Mixed
Colbee Accountants
04:10:41
6
00:00:09
04:10:31
1142
Karel KAPP
Karel KAPP #1142
Male Senior
04:10:45
04:10:45
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Crackwhores on Ice
04:10:45
24
00:00:17
04:10:27
1141
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #1141
Male Senior
04:10:45
04:10:45
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
Crackwhores on Ice
04:10:45
24
00:00:18
04:10:27
6071
Ulrica Stander
Ulrica Stander #6071
Female Vet
04:12:06
04:12:06
Vet
43
Female
Senior Mixed
Endurohub
04:12:06
7
00:00:08
04:11:57
6072
Sean Hulley
Sean Hulley #6072
Male Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
Senior
31
Male
Senior Mixed
Endurohub
04:12:06
7
00:00:07
04:11:58
1702
Chris VENTER
Chris VENTER #1702
Male Senior
04:12:38
04:12:38
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Undertrained and Overconfident
04:12:38
25
00:00:51
04:11:47
1701
Pieter LE ROUX
Pieter LE ROUX #1701
Male Senior
04:12:38
04:12:38
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
Undertrained and Overconfident
04:12:38
25
00:00:51
04:11:46
7021
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED #7021
Male Mas
04:12:53
04:12:53
Mas
54
Male
Mas Male
TEAM TOPFORM
04:12:54
1
00:00:10
04:12:43
7022
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #7022
Male Mas
04:12:54
04:12:54
Mas
53
Male
Mas Male
TEAM TOPFORM
04:12:54
1
00:00:10
04:12:43
2261
Peret BADENHORST
Peret BADENHORST #2261
Female Vet
04:13:04
04:13:04
Vet
41
Female
Senior Female
Sterkspan
04:13:04
5
00:00:17
04:12:46
2262
Annerie KRUGER
Annerie KRUGER #2262
Female Senior
04:13:04
04:13:04
Senior
35
Female
Senior Female
Sterkspan
04:13:04
5
00:00:17
04:12:47
4102
Marius VAN ZYL
Marius VAN ZYL #4102
Male Vet
04:16:33
04:16:33
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
Cheap & Nasty
04:16:33
4
00:00:26
04:16:06
4101
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #4101
Male Vet
04:16:33
04:16:33
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Cheap & Nasty
04:16:33
4
00:00:27
04:16:06
2502
Shaun Bolley
Shaun Bolley #2502
Male Senior
04:16:35
04:16:35
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Team RAD
04:16:35
26
00:00:07
04:16:27
2512
Admire Muzopambwa
Admire Muzopambwa #2512
Male Senior
04:17:20
04:17:20
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:17:21
27
00:00:02
04:17:18
2511
Quaniet Jakoet
Quaniet Jakoet #2511
Male Senior
04:17:21
04:17:21
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:17:21
27
00:00:02
04:17:18
1681
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #1681
Male Senior
04:17:21
04:17:21
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
Totalsports Runcrew
04:17:21
28
00:00:08
04:17:13
1682
Clint MORRIS
Clint MORRIS #1682
Male Senior
04:17:21
04:17:21
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Totalsports Runcrew
04:17:21
28
00:00:11
04:17:10
1311
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #1311
Male Vet
04:17:49
04:17:49
Vet
40
Male
Senior Male
MTO STRIDERS
04:17:50
29
00:01:13
04:16:36
1312
Thamsanqa SIKO
Thamsanqa SIKO #1312
Male Senior
04:17:50
04:17:50
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
MTO STRIDERS
04:17:50
29
00:01:14
04:16:36
2471
Riki VAN NIEKERK
Riki VAN NIEKERK #2471
Female Senior
04:18:52
04:18:52
Senior
22
Female
Senior Female
Victorious Secrets
04:18:53
6
00:00:12
04:18:40
2472
Katie LESLIE
Katie LESLIE #2472
Female Senior
04:18:53
04:18:53
Senior
22
Female
Senior Female
Victorious Secrets
04:18:53
6
00:00:10
04:18:42
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (506 items)
© 2023