AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
3192
Simiso NCUBE
Simiso NCUBE #3192
Male Senior
04:35:14
04:35:14
Senior
36
Male
Senior Mixed
GS2910
04:35:14
14
04:35:14
3191
Gugulethu MAKATINI
Gugulethu MAKATINI #3191
Female Senior
04:35:14
04:35:14
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
GS2910
04:35:14
14
04:34:32
4352
Craig JAGGA
Craig JAGGA #4352
Male Mas
04:35:26
04:35:26
Mas
52
Male
Vet Male
Take Two
04:35:26
11
04:34:28
4351
John GILCHRIST
John GILCHRIST #4351
Male Vet
04:35:26
04:35:26
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Take Two
04:35:26
11
04:34:29
2201
Kelly JENKINSON
Kelly JENKINSON #2201
Female Vet
04:36:41
04:36:41
Vet
40
Female
Senior Female
Pimp my stride
04:36:41
8
04:35:51
2202
Lorran PAXTON
Lorran PAXTON #2202
Female Senior
04:36:41
04:36:41
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Pimp my stride
04:36:41
8
04:35:52
3091
Nina DU PLESSIS
Nina DU PLESSIS #3091
Female Senior
04:37:04
04:37:04
Senior
33
Female
Senior Mixed
Boschendal
04:25:36
8
04:35:52
3092
Christo SMEDA
Christo SMEDA #3092
Male Vet
04:37:05
04:37:05
Vet
40
Male
Senior Mixed
Boschendal
04:25:36
8
04:35:51
3461
Mandrie STEYN
Mandrie STEYN #3461
Female Senior
04:38:14
04:38:14
Senior
33
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Steyn
04:38:14
15
04:37:31
3462
Michal STEYN
Michal STEYN #3462
Male Senior
04:38:14
04:38:14
Senior
33
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Steyn
04:38:14
15
04:37:32
4261
Gareth HAARHOFF
Gareth HAARHOFF #4261
Male Vet
04:39:28
04:39:28
Vet
46
Male
Vet Male
PE 89ers
04:39:29
12
04:38:44
4262
Brett BLACKBURN
Brett BLACKBURN #4262
Male Vet
04:39:29
04:39:29
Vet
46
Male
Vet Male
PE 89ers
04:39:29
12
04:39:29
9072
Stephen Granger
Stephen Granger #9072
Male GMas
04:40:50
04:40:50
GMas
63
Male
Mas Mixed
Mixed Masters
04:40:50
1
04:39:56
9071
Maxine Reilly
Maxine Reilly #9071
Female Mas
04:40:50
04:40:50
Mas
56
Female
Mas Mixed
Mixed Masters
04:40:50
1
04:39:56
3341
Anna OLIVIER
Anna OLIVIER #3341
Female Vet
04:41:36
04:41:36
Vet
40
Female
Senior Mixed
Sibling Rivalry
04:41:36
16
04:40:21
3342
Johnny BROM
Johnny BROM #3342
Male Senior
04:41:36
04:41:36
Senior
37
Male
Senior Mixed
Sibling Rivalry
04:41:36
16
04:40:21
1272
Daniel LOURIE
Daniel LOURIE #1272
Male Senior
04:42:02
04:42:02
Senior
27
Male
Senior Male
Lourie Misplon
04:42:03
40
04:41:14
1271
Robert MISPLON
Robert MISPLON #1271
Male Senior
04:42:03
04:42:03
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
Lourie Misplon
04:42:03
40
04:42:03
1722
Brendan BRACKEN
Brendan BRACKEN #1722
Male Vet
04:42:17
04:42:17
Vet
42
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 3
04:42:18
41
04:41:35
1721
Jurie BESTER
Jurie BESTER #1721
Male Senior
04:42:18
04:42:18
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 3
04:42:18
41
04:41:36
2412
Ayesha MAKIM-SPECKER
Ayesha MAKIM-SPECKER #2412
Female Senior
04:42:25
04:42:25
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Tim Tam
04:42:26
9
04:41:31
2411
Ernestine KOORNHOF
Ernestine KOORNHOF #2411
Female Senior
04:42:26
04:42:26
Senior
30
Female
Senior Female
Tim Tam
04:42:26
9
04:42:26
3521
Lucy GAUNTLETT
Lucy GAUNTLETT #3521
Female Senior
04:43:30
04:43:30
Senior
26
Female
Senior Mixed
Trail Babies
04:43:52
17
04:42:33
3522
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #3522
Male Senior
04:43:52
04:43:52
Senior
31
Male
Senior Mixed
Trail Babies
04:43:52
17
04:42:55
4322
Rich CHEARY
Rich CHEARY #4322
Male Vet
04:44:26
04:44:26
Vet
40
Male
Vet Male
Suck A Lifesaver
04:44:27
13
04:44:26
4321
Brent WELDON
Brent WELDON #4321
Male Vet
04:44:27
04:44:27
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Suck A Lifesaver
04:44:27
13
04:43:28
3101
Martine MOUTON
Martine MOUTON #3101
Female Senior
04:45:31
04:45:31
Senior
33
Female
Senior Mixed
Bucket of Hope
05:05:02
25
04:44:29
1691
Matthew MILLS
Matthew MILLS #1691
Male Senior
04:46:19
04:46:19
Senior
26
Male
Senior Male
Trail Dogs
04:46:19
42
04:45:31
1692
Robert PASSMORE
Robert PASSMORE #1692
Male Senior
04:46:19
04:46:19
Senior
26
Male
Senior Male
Trail Dogs
04:46:19
42
04:45:31
9031
Roldah Orrie
Roldah Orrie #9031
Female Mas
04:46:32
04:46:32
Mas
52
Female
Mas Mixed
The Under Dogs
04:46:55
2
04:45:54
4212
Warren PEARCE
Warren PEARCE #4212
Male Vet
04:46:43
04:46:43
Vet
41
Male
Vet Male
Last year's winners (Good Hope Plumbing)
04:46:43
14
04:45:57
4211
Gary JAMES
Gary JAMES #4211
Male Vet
04:46:43
04:46:43
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
Last year's winners (Good Hope Plumbing)
04:46:43
14
04:45:58
9032
Ashraf Orrie
Ashraf Orrie #9032
Male Mas
04:46:55
04:46:55
Mas
50
Male
Mas Mixed
The Under Dogs
04:46:55
2
04:46:17
1381
Johan LA GRANGE
Johan LA GRANGE #1381
Male Senior
04:47:37
04:47:37
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Ons eet graag
04:47:38
43
04:46:37
1382
Gideon BOSMAN
Gideon BOSMAN #1382
Male Senior
04:47:38
04:47:38
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Ons eet graag
04:47:38
43
04:46:37
1331
Marnus SCHOEMAN
Marnus SCHOEMAN #1331
Male Senior
04:48:11
04:48:11
Senior
27
Male
Senior Male
Myle viri Lywe
05:05:03
51
04:47:24
3441
Michelle PEARSON
Michelle PEARSON #3441
Female Senior
04:48:28
04:48:28
Senior
35
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Pearson
04:48:30
18
04:47:36
2022
Carla WOOD
Carla WOOD #2022
Female Senior
04:48:29
04:48:29
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Altra ladies
04:48:30
10
04:47:46
3442
Andrew PEARSON
Andrew PEARSON #3442
Male Senior
04:48:30
04:48:30
Senior
36
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Pearson
04:48:30
18
04:47:37
2021
Ronel NATTRASS
Ronel NATTRASS #2021
Female Senior
04:48:30
04:48:30
Senior
35
Female
Senior Female
Altra ladies
04:48:30
10
04:47:47
1131
Rob VAN HILLE
Rob VAN HILLE #1131
Male Vet
04:48:39
04:48:39
Vet
44
Male
Senior Male
Comeback Codgers
04:48:40
44
04:47:21
1132
Thebe MOKONE
Thebe MOKONE #1132
Male Senior
04:48:40
04:48:40
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Comeback Codgers
04:48:40
44
04:47:23
3222
Justin MAY
Justin MAY #3222
Male Senior
04:48:48
04:48:48
Senior
27
Male
Senior Mixed
May-hem
04:48:49
19
04:48:48
3221
Ashleigh MAY
Ashleigh MAY #3221
Female Senior
04:48:49
04:48:49
Senior
29
Female
Senior Mixed
May-hem
04:48:49
19
04:48:49
3572
Rianda Gilliland
Rianda Gilliland #3572
Female Senior
04:50:06
04:50:06
Senior
33
Female
Senior Female
Yuppie Cats
04:50:06
11
04:49:00
4221
Michael POWER
Michael POWER #4221
Male Mas
04:50:06
04:50:06
Mas
52
Male
Vet Male
Mainpower
04:50:07
15
04:49:15
3571
Jana Van Houwelingen
Jana Van Houwelingen #3571
Female Senior
04:50:06
04:50:06
Senior
29
Female
Senior Female
Yuppie Cats
04:50:06
11
04:49:01
4222
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #4222
Male Vet
04:50:07
04:50:07
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Mainpower
04:50:07
15
04:50:07
3551
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #3551
Female Senior
04:51:21
04:51:21
Senior
30
Female
Senior Mixed
Wellness in the Wild
04:51:21
20
04:50:29
3552
Rocco TALLIE
Rocco TALLIE #3552
Male Senior
04:51:21
04:51:21
Senior
27
Male
Senior Mixed
Wellness in the Wild
04:51:21
20
04:50:31
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023