MiWayLife Suncity Ultra
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
Ultra Team Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle Turn
Cycle Lap 1
Cycle
T2
Run Lap 1
Run
1
1
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #1
Male 35-39
03:51:40
03:51:40
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
00:28:16
00:01:08
00:03:04
01:37:39
02:06:14
00:01:17
00:36:19
01:14:43
2
2
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #2
Male 30-34
03:53:28
03:53:28
1
(2)
30-34
1
Male
2
00:28:11
00:01:06
00:03:09
01:02:19
02:06:40
00:01:15
00:36:42
01:16:12
3
3
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #3
Male 30-34
04:09:02
04:09:02
2
(3)
30-34
2
Male
3
00:29:11
00:00:57
00:03:13
01:04:54
02:11:20
00:01:18
00:41:16
01:26:13
4
4
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #4
Male 45-49
04:09:09
04:09:09
1
(4)
45-49
1
Male
4
00:31:45
00:01:38
00:03:24
01:06:55
02:13:28
00:01:13
00:40:23
01:21:03
11
5
Magda NIEUWOUDT
Magda NIEUWOUDT #5
Female 25-29
04:38:02
04:38:02
2
(2)
25-29
2
Female
2
00:31:49
00:01:28
00:03:27
01:09:36
02:22:26
00:01:33
00:46:46
01:40:44
6
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #6
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
00:28:35
00:01:56
00:03:49
01:16:13
02:40:14
00:01:34
13
7
Gavin MOFSOWITZ
Gavin MOFSOWITZ #7
Male 35-39
04:44:10
04:44:10
3
(11)
35-39
3
Male
11
00:33:27
00:01:52
00:03:27
01:09:12
02:22:14
00:02:01
00:47:17
01:44:34
31
8
Rene OTTO
Rene OTTO #8
Male 55-59
05:07:19
05:07:19
2
(26)
55-59
2
Male
26
00:40:42
00:03:37
00:03:38
01:13:15
02:27:32
00:01:49
00:54:57
01:53:38
51
9
Chanel HANNAH
Chanel HANNAH #9
Female 25-29
05:24:49
05:24:49
4
(7)
25-29
4
Female
7
00:39:26
00:02:48
00:04:04
01:17:41
02:40:53
00:01:40
00:57:29
02:00:00
16
10
Wilfred HURWITZ
Wilfred HURWITZ #10
Male 50-54
04:49:02
04:49:02
1
(14)
50-54
1
Male
14
00:33:29
00:02:25
00:04:02
01:12:51
02:28:44
00:02:16
00:49:33
01:42:06
100
11
David AMM
David AMM #11
Male 45-49
06:15:13
06:15:13
14
(82)
45-49
14
Male
82
00:46:36
00:06:02
00:04:16
01:29:53
03:05:22
00:03:31
01:01:15
02:13:40
87
12
Shane ANDREWS
Shane ANDREWS #12
Male 35-39
05:59:43
05:59:43
18
(72)
35-39
18
Male
72
00:41:16
00:04:45
00:03:54
01:24:27
02:55:32
00:02:23
01:03:29
02:15:45
55
13
Wade AUGUST
Wade AUGUST #13
Male 30-34
05:29:08
05:29:08
10
(48)
30-34
10
Male
48
00:41:22
00:03:17
00:03:48
01:15:47
02:40:30
00:02:47
00:56:13
02:01:10
69
14
Bakes BARKER
Bakes BARKER #14
Male 35-39
05:43:41
05:43:41
14
(59)
35-39
14
Male
59
00:43:15
00:02:45
00:03:48
01:13:33
02:33:47
00:03:41
01:03:38
02:20:12
92
15
Simon BARLOW
Simon BARLOW #15
Male 35-39
06:06:46
06:06:46
19
(76)
35-39
19
Male
76
00:40:51
00:03:47
00:03:55
01:30:07
03:10:04
00:03:54
01:01:51
02:08:08
53
17
Otto BEHRENS
Otto BEHRENS #17
Male 45-49
05:26:46
05:26:46
8
(46)
45-49
8
Male
46
00:41:39
00:06:02
00:03:41
01:20:15
02:46:12
00:02:41
00:54:16
01:50:10
110
18
Dora-Thea BEYERS
Dora-Thea BEYERS #18
Female 45-49
06:24:42
06:24:42
3
(20)
45-49
3
Female
20
00:50:38
00:05:37
00:04:23
01:30:05
03:07:47
00:02:23
01:05:52
02:18:15
8
19
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #19
Male 20-24
04:26:57
04:26:57
2
(8)
20-24
2
Male
8
00:36:11
00:02:01
00:03:55
01:08:11
02:16:48
00:01:40
00:43:12
01:30:15
27
20
Gaetan BOLLE
Gaetan BOLLE #20
Male 30-34
05:04:54
05:04:54
4
(22)
30-34
4
Male
22
00:37:28
00:03:28
00:03:41
01:14:59
02:34:00
00:01:47
00:50:06
01:48:09
105
21
Wesley BOSHOFF
Wesley BOSHOFF #21
Male 25-29
06:20:42
06:20:42
6
(86)
25-29
6
Male
86
00:52:41
00:02:43
00:03:59
01:43:45
03:17:56
00:03:47
00:58:53
02:03:34
30
22
Jaco BOTHA
Jaco BOTHA #22
Male 35-39
05:07:01
05:07:01
6
(25)
35-39
6
Male
25
00:36:13
00:02:19
00:03:35
01:13:47
02:32:17
00:02:09
00:52:26
01:54:00
108
23
Daniel Mark BOTHA
Daniel Mark BOTHA #23
Male 30-34
06:22:45
06:22:45
22
(89)
30-34
22
Male
89
00:54:21
00:04:38
00:03:47
01:19:20
02:46:51
00:03:53
01:12:46
02:33:01
98
24
Gary BOTHA
Gary BOTHA #24
Male 40-44
06:12:54
06:12:54
10
(80)
40-44
10
Male
80
00:40:37
00:04:16
00:04:13
01:21:05
02:51:26
00:03:10
01:11:46
02:33:23
62
25
Damian BOTOULAS
Damian BOTOULAS #25
Male 45-49
05:33:42
05:33:42
9
(53)
45-49
9
Male
53
00:43:17
00:03:11
00:03:50
01:17:25
02:39:26
00:02:58
00:58:41
02:04:47
130
26
Fg BRAND
Fg BRAND #26
Male 20-24
06:56:43
06:56:43
5
(103)
20-24
5
Male
103
00:52:21
00:04:45
00:04:57
01:36:16
03:25:55
00:04:19
01:10:49
02:29:21
101
27
Roy BRENNON
Roy BRENNON #27
Male 50-54
06:15:23
06:15:23
6
(83)
50-54
6
Male
83
00:48:32
00:10:25
00:03:57
01:13:37
02:35:16
00:03:56
01:09:54
02:37:13
50
28
Steve BRISLEY
Steve BRISLEY #28
Male 45-49
05:22:32
05:22:32
7
(44)
45-49
7
Male
44
00:45:33
00:04:49
00:04:02
01:12:31
02:31:54
00:03:17
00:54:54
01:56:57
29
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #29
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
111
30
Hendrik BUITENDACH
Hendrik BUITENDACH #30
Male 30-34
06:24:56
06:24:56
24
(91)
30-34
24
Male
91
00:49:12
00:07:18
00:04:27
01:31:16
03:07:06
00:03:34
01:06:56
02:17:44
106
31
Ernst BURGER
Ernst BURGER #31
Male 35-39
06:22:26
06:22:26
21
(87)
35-39
21
Male
87
00:46:34
00:07:58
00:04:40
01:25:09
02:58:44
00:05:28
01:08:22
02:23:40
90
32
Nick CETINICH
Nick CETINICH #32
Male 50-54
06:02:48
06:02:48
5
(75)
50-54
5
Male
75
00:41:30
00:04:02
00:03:44
01:21:21
02:52:00
00:01:47
01:11:50
02:23:27
131
33
Helen CLARKE
Helen CLARKE #33
Female 45-49
07:00:55
07:00:55
6
(28)
45-49
6
Female
28
00:54:12
00:05:31
00:04:23
01:30:04
03:12:01
00:03:28
01:18:36
02:45:40
34
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #34
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
136
36
Kobus COETSEE
Kobus COETSEE #36
Male 55-59
07:12:08
07:12:08
7
(106)
55-59
7
Male
106
00:44:08
00:05:59
00:04:23
01:28:06
03:04:58
00:02:55
01:28:23
03:14:06
138
37
Johann COMBRINK
Johann COMBRINK #37
Male 40-44
07:13:22
07:13:22
15
(108)
40-44
15
Male
108
01:03:49
00:05:02
00:04:10
01:30:16
03:14:16
00:04:06
01:21:07
02:46:06
56
38
Paul CONFAIT
Paul CONFAIT #38
Male 50-54
05:29:42
05:29:42
4
(49)
50-54
4
Male
49
00:43:22
00:02:55
00:03:38
01:19:23
02:45:36
00:02:11
00:55:08
01:55:35
124
39
Ayla COOP
Ayla COOP #39
Female 25-29
06:46:32
06:46:32
7
(24)
25-29
7
Female
24
00:47:26
00:04:02
00:04:18
01:34:02
03:24:50
00:04:31
01:08:35
02:25:41
40
Robert CORNFORTH
Robert CORNFORTH #40
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
109
41
Dimitri COUMBIAS
Dimitri COUMBIAS #41
Male 30-34
06:22:56
06:22:56
23
(90)
30-34
23
Male
90
00:58:24
00:08:25
00:05:50
01:08:32
02:10:53
00:05:25
01:17:13
02:59:47
107
42
Ray CRANSTON
Ray CRANSTON #42
Male 55-59
06:22:44
06:22:44
5
(88)
55-59
5
Male
88
00:52:02
00:05:43
00:04:45
01:27:01
03:00:52
00:02:33
01:01:48
02:21:31
104
43
Pd CRONJE
Pd CRONJE #43
Male 35-39
06:19:48
06:19:48
20
(85)
35-39
20
Male
85
00:42:01
00:07:32
00:04:25
01:26:54
03:01:47
00:03:49
01:07:18
02:24:37
44
Ryan CULLINAN
Ryan CULLINAN #44
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
45
Nikki DAVIES
Nikki DAVIES #45
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
46
Craig DE FREITAS
Craig DE FREITAS #46
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
01:09:09
00:09:26
00:05:47
01:54:14
03:56:40
47
Rachel DE FREITAS-KOMAKO
Rachel DE FREITAS-KOMAKO #47
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
01:05:53
00:10:35
00:05:52
01:53:58
03:56:31
00:09:24
44
49
Willie DE KOCK
Willie DE KOCK #49
Male 30-34
05:16:50
05:16:50
9
(39)
30-34
9
Male
39
00:46:26
00:05:28
00:03:53
01:18:06
02:39:01
00:01:59
00:49:38
01:43:56
50
Kel DEANE
Kel DEANE #50
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
79
51
Pia DEWAR
Pia DEWAR #51
Female 35-39
05:53:24
05:53:24
1
(14)
35-39
1
Female
14
00:42:39
00:03:43
00:04:04
01:24:52
02:57:04
00:02:51
00:58:59
02:07:05
52
Tiisetso DIBETSO
Tiisetso DIBETSO #52
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
00:40:56
00:04:02
00:04:01
01:26:52
03:04:18
00:02:50
00:48:20
01:43:36
61
53
Greg DOUGLAS
Greg DOUGLAS #53
Male 20-24
05:33:13
05:33:13
3
(52)
20-24
3
Male
52
00:53:48
00:04:29
00:04:09
01:19:46
02:46:45
00:01:44
00:49:49
01:46:25
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023