Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2033 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
201
12300
Ephraim MAGOPANE
Ephraim MAGOPANE #12300
Male 40-49
02:41:42
02:41:42
71
(187)
40-49
71
Male
187
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
01:11:22
02:41:42
202
11811
Paseka TAOLANE
Paseka TAOLANE #11811
Male 40-49
02:41:42
02:41:42
72
(188)
40-49
72
Male
188
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:04:41
02:41:42
203
12965
Roger GOVENDER
Roger GOVENDER #12965
Male 50-59
02:41:47
02:41:47
23
(189)
50-59
23
Male
189
RANDROAD WARRIORS
02:41:47
204
13096
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #13096
Female Senior
02:41:59
02:41:59
5
(15)
Senior
5
Female
15
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
02:41:59
205
11730
Clint CABISTOUR
Clint CABISTOUR #11730
Male 40-49
02:41:59
02:41:59
73
(190)
40-49
73
Male
190
RAND ROAD WARRIERS
02:41:59
206
12139
Howard JULIUS
Howard JULIUS #12139
Male 50-59
02:42:12
02:42:12
24
(191)
50-59
24
Male
191
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
01:11:54
02:42:12
207
11967
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #11967
Female Senior
02:43:04
02:43:04
6
(16)
Senior
6
Female
16
MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:14:01
02:43:04
208
12358
Tjatji MAPONYA
Tjatji MAPONYA #12358
Male 40-49
02:43:05
02:43:05
74
(192)
40-49
74
Male
192
Team Vitality
01:12:52
02:43:05
209
12964
Sunette SCHOONRAAD
Sunette SCHOONRAAD #12964
Female Senior
02:43:05
02:43:05
7
(17)
Senior
7
Female
17
NEDBANK
02:43:05
210
12477
Bongane MDHLUI
Bongane MDHLUI #12477
Male Senior
02:43:06
02:43:06
92
(193)
Senior
92
Male
193
01:13:00
02:43:06
211
12476
Malibongwe MDANYANA
Malibongwe MDANYANA #12476
Male 40-49
02:43:18
02:43:18
75
(194)
40-49
75
Male
194
SOWETO ATHLETICS CLUB
01:13:49
02:43:18
212
11498
Nuno CAREPA
Nuno CAREPA #11498
Male Senior
02:43:19
02:43:19
93
(195)
Senior
93
Male
195
02:43:19
213
11256
Hlomisa Sydney MOLOI
Hlomisa Sydney MOLOI #11256
Male 50-59
02:43:38
02:43:38
25
(196)
50-59
25
Male
196
S.A.P.S. GAUTENG
02:43:38
214
13180
Ferdi VAN TONDER
Ferdi VAN TONDER #13180
Male Senior
02:43:56
02:43:56
94
(197)
Senior
94
Male
197
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:43:56
215
12865
Kissinger PHOKOANE
Kissinger PHOKOANE #12865
Male 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
76
(198)
40-49
76
Male
198
PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE ATHLETICS
01:10:41
02:44:11
216
11044
Hamilton ZWANE
Hamilton ZWANE #11044
Male 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
77
(199)
40-49
77
Male
199
Team Vitality
01:13:41
02:44:11
217
11157
Mfanufikile MASEKO
Mfanufikile MASEKO #11157
Male Senior
02:44:21
02:44:21
95
(200)
Senior
95
Male
200
01:12:45
02:44:21
218
12110
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #12110
Male 40-49
02:44:24
02:44:24
78
(201)
40-49
78
Male
201
Itheko
02:44:24
219
12400
Moemedi MASIGA
Moemedi MASIGA #12400
Male 40-49
02:44:26
02:44:26
79
(202)
40-49
79
Male
202
TLOKWE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:14:07
02:44:26
220
12810
Thomas NTOANE
Thomas NTOANE #12810
Male 40-49
02:44:29
02:44:29
80
(203)
40-49
80
Male
203
STDBANK ATLATICS CLUB
02:44:29
221
12239
Trevor LOCKER
Trevor LOCKER #12239
Male 40-49
02:44:30
02:44:30
81
(204)
40-49
81
Male
204
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
02:44:30
222
12207
Peet LABUSCHAGNE
Peet LABUSCHAGNE #12207
Male 50-59
02:44:34
02:44:34
26
(205)
50-59
26
Male
205
02:44:34
223
12380
Machemo MASEKOAMENG
Machemo MASEKOAMENG #12380
Female Senior
02:44:52
02:44:52
8
(18)
Senior
8
Female
18
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
02:44:52
224
614
Senegobanoa Frans LIENTSOANE
Senegobanoa Frans LIENTSOANE #614
Male 60-69
02:44:52
02:44:52
4
(206)
60-69
4
Male
206
KWA-THEMA STRIDEERS
01:12:08
02:44:52
225
12732
Bhekizizwe NDIWENI
Bhekizizwe NDIWENI #12732
Male 40-49
02:45:02
02:45:02
82
(207)
40-49
82
Male
207
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
02:45:02
226
11284
Zibusiso Gracious MSIMANG
Zibusiso Gracious MSIMANG #11284
Male 40-49
02:45:27
02:45:27
83
(208)
40-49
83
Male
208
CITY OF EKURHULENI
02:45:27
227
12548
Sefako MOELETSI
Sefako MOELETSI #12548
Male 50-59
02:45:29
02:45:29
27
(209)
50-59
27
Male
209
SANDF(CG)
01:12:01
02:45:29
228
13229
Christopher WILLIAMS
Christopher WILLIAMS #13229
Male 40-49
02:45:31
02:45:31
84
(210)
40-49
84
Male
210
KOMATSU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:45:31
229
12309
Peete MAHLELEBE
Peete MAHLELEBE #12309
Male Senior
02:45:35
02:45:35
96
(211)
Senior
96
Male
211
FNB RUNNING CLUB
01:14:06
02:45:35
230
12733
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA #12733
Male 40-49
02:45:37
02:45:37
85
(212)
40-49
85
Male
212
UNISA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:45:37
231
12615
Ernest MOROLONG
Ernest MOROLONG #12615
Male Senior
02:45:41
02:45:41
97
(213)
Senior
97
Male
213
ESKOM
02:45:41
232
11004
Albert MDLOATSE
Albert MDLOATSE #11004
Male 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
28
(214)
50-59
28
Male
214
CARLTON A.C
01:13:39
02:45:46
233
11465
Jitesh BHOOLA
Jitesh BHOOLA #11465
Male Senior
02:45:54
02:45:54
98
(215)
Senior
98
Male
215
Vitality
02:45:54
234
11064
David DIPPENAAR
David DIPPENAAR #11064
Male Senior
02:45:59
02:45:59
99
(216)
Senior
99
Male
216
Team Vitality
02:45:59
235
11916
Vusumuzi DLAMINI
Vusumuzi DLAMINI #11916
Male 40-49
02:46:01
02:46:01
86
(217)
40-49
86
Male
217
Team Vitality
01:11:54
02:46:01
236
12848
Lauren PATERSON
Lauren PATERSON #12848
Female Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
9
(19)
Senior
9
Female
19
FITNESS FROM AFRICA
02:46:13
237
11439
Steve BENDALL
Steve BENDALL #11439
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
100
(218)
Senior
100
Male
218
FITNESS FROM AFRICA
02:46:13
238
11280
Colen MITCHLEY
Colen MITCHLEY #11280
Male 40-49
02:46:24
02:46:24
87
(219)
40-49
87
Male
219
PIRATES
02:46:24
239
11487
Nadine BREYTENBACH
Nadine BREYTENBACH #11487
Female 40-49
02:46:27
02:46:27
11
(20)
40-49
11
Female
20
IRENE
02:46:27
240
11488
Philip BREYTENBACH
Philip BREYTENBACH #11488
Male 40-49
02:46:27
02:46:27
88
(220)
40-49
88
Male
220
IRENE
02:46:27
241
11472
Julitha BOLOKO
Julitha BOLOKO #11472
Female Senior
02:46:28
02:46:28
10
(21)
Senior
10
Female
21
ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:35
02:46:28
242
12980
Kabelo SEKETE
Kabelo SEKETE #12980
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
101
(221)
Senior
101
Male
221
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:39
243
12081
Will HEYSTEK
Will HEYSTEK #12081
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
102
(222)
Senior
102
Male
222
Team Vitality
02:46:39
244
12491
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #12491
Male Senior
02:46:40
02:46:40
103
(223)
Senior
103
Male
223
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:40
245
12040
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #12040
Male 50-59
02:46:41
02:46:41
29
(224)
50-59
29
Male
224
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:46:41
246
12119
Meintjie JANSEN
Meintjie JANSEN #12119
Female 40-49
02:46:42
02:46:42
12
(22)
40-49
12
Female
22
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:46:42
247
13117
Mafika TSHABALALA
Mafika TSHABALALA #13117
Male Senior
02:46:50
02:46:50
104
(225)
Senior
104
Male
225
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY AC
01:12:59
02:46:50
248
12835
Simon OLIVER
Simon OLIVER #12835
Male 50-59
02:46:53
02:46:53
30
(226)
50-59
30
Male
226
Team Vitality
02:46:53
249
13184
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #13184
Male Senior
02:47:02
02:47:02
105
(227)
Senior
105
Male
227
BORN2RUN
02:47:02
250
12423
Katlego MATONA
Katlego MATONA #12423
Male Senior
02:47:04
02:47:04
106
(228)
Senior
106
Male
228
SBSA
02:47:04
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023