Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 1 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
2429
24
John HIGGINS
John HIGGINS #24
Male 60-69
02:37:33
02:37:33
108
(1510)
60-69
108
Male
1510
7:28 min/km
02:37:33
2121
34
Irma ZOLLNER
Irma ZOLLNER #34
Female 50-59
02:29:02
02:29:02
93
(742)
50-59
93
Female
742
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:03 min/km
02:29:02
710
35
Willie VAN WYK
Willie VAN WYK #35
Male 60-69
01:56:36
01:56:36
19
(579)
60-69
19
Male
579
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:36
2917
42
Marie HILL
Marie HILL #42
Female 70+
02:57:12
02:57:12
11
(1227)
70+
11
Female
1227
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
8:23 min/km
02:57:12
2703
54
Blackie SWART
Blackie SWART #54
Male 70+
02:47:44
02:47:44
18
(1619)
70+
18
Male
1619
7:57 min/km
02:47:44
890
57
Jozef DE BEER
Jozef DE BEER #57
Male 50-59
01:59:49
01:59:49
110
(708)
50-59
110
Male
708
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:49
3065
58
Edward SMITH
Edward SMITH #58
Male 50-59
03:09:17
03:09:17
369
(1745)
50-59
369
Male
1745
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
8:58 min/km
03:09:17
562
68
Leon ERWEE
Leon ERWEE #68
Male 60-69
01:52:45
01:52:45
13
(478)
60-69
13
Male
478
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:20 min/km
01:52:45
1415
72
Isak GEDULD
Isak GEDULD #72
Male 60-69
02:12:08
02:12:08
50
(1030)
60-69
50
Male
1030
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:15 min/km
02:12:08
1097
87
Arne MULDER
Arne MULDER #87
Male 40-49
02:05:00
02:05:00
238
(835)
40-49
238
Male
835
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:55 min/km
02:05:00
2085
91
Thelma ROSSOUW
Thelma ROSSOUW #91
Female 60-69
02:27:57
02:27:57
16
(714)
60-69
16
Female
714
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
7:00 min/km
02:27:57
119
Fanie DU PLESSIS
Fanie DU PLESSIS #119
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
2693
123
Mariana MULLER
Mariana MULLER #123
Female 60-69
02:47:26
02:47:26
36
(1077)
60-69
36
Female
1077
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:56 min/km
02:47:26
2373
129
Klaus ZOLLNER
Klaus ZOLLNER #129
Male 60-69
02:36:25
02:36:25
101
(1481)
60-69
101
Male
1481
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:24 min/km
02:36:25
2285
137
David APRIL
David APRIL #137
Male 50-59
02:33:37
02:33:37
287
(1441)
50-59
287
Male
1441
7:16 min/km
02:33:37
2522
140
Paul BUCKLE
Paul BUCKLE #140
Male 70+
02:40:59
02:40:59
13
(1550)
70+
13
Male
1550
7:37 min/km
02:40:59
2823
145
Tim CUBITT
Tim CUBITT #145
Male 60-69
02:52:58
02:52:58
128
(1658)
60-69
128
Male
1658
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
8:11 min/km
02:52:58
2866
148
Johan DU TOIT
Johan DU TOIT #148
Male 70+
02:55:04
02:55:04
22
(1675)
70+
22
Male
1675
8:17 min/km
02:55:04
318
149
Thembalani FIGLAN
Thembalani FIGLAN #149
Male 50-59
01:43:36
01:43:36
37
(282)
50-59
37
Male
282
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:54 min/km
01:43:36
2722
153
Braam HUGO
Braam HUGO #153
Male 50-59
02:48:18
02:48:18
334
(1629)
50-59
334
Male
1629
7:58 min/km
02:48:18
839
180
Mervin SMITH
Mervin SMITH #180
Male 60-69
01:59:02
01:59:02
23
(674)
60-69
23
Male
674
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
181
Elna STEYN
Elna STEYN #181
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
3281
182
Jan SWART
Jan SWART #182
Male 50-59
03:39:40
03:39:40
385
(1805)
50-59
385
Male
1805
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
10:24 min/km
03:39:40
2869
190
Rita VAN WYK
Rita VAN WYK #190
Female 60-69
02:55:09
02:55:09
46
(1193)
60-69
46
Female
1193
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
8:18 min/km
02:55:09
3040
196
Mike STEWART
Mike STEWART #196
Male 70+
03:07:02
03:07:02
28
(1733)
70+
28
Male
1733
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
8:51 min/km
03:07:02
197
David WINGRIN
David WINGRIN #197
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
1936
198
Harry BALLARD
Harry BALLARD #198
Male 60-69
02:24:53
02:24:53
74
(1305)
60-69
74
Male
1305
6:52 min/km
02:24:53
851
202
Bill HENDRICKS
Bill HENDRICKS #202
Male 60-69
01:59:05
01:59:05
25
(682)
60-69
25
Male
682
EERSTE RIVER AC
5:38 min/km
01:59:05
1919
209
Peter-John SMITSDORFF
Peter-John SMITSDORFF #209
Male 60-69
02:24:33
02:24:33
73
(1295)
60-69
73
Male
1295
BELLVILLE AC
6:51 min/km
02:24:33
1588
218
Melville SILKE
Melville SILKE #218
Male 60-69
02:15:50
02:15:50
57
(1120)
60-69
57
Male
1120
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:26 min/km
02:15:50
2262
224
Johan SERDYN
Johan SERDYN #224
Male 60-69
02:32:48
02:32:48
93
(1434)
60-69
93
Male
1434
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:14 min/km
02:32:48
2447
226
Boet VAN ZYL
Boet VAN ZYL #226
Male 70+
02:38:12
02:38:12
12
(1519)
70+
12
Male
1519
SPARTAN HARRIERS
7:29 min/km
02:38:12
2926
235
Mabel OLIVIER
Mabel OLIVIER #235
Female 70+
02:58:12
02:58:12
12
(1235)
70+
12
Female
1235
8:26 min/km
02:58:12
2824
237
Hannes OLIVIER
Hannes OLIVIER #237
Male 70+
02:53:00
02:53:00
19
(1659)
70+
19
Male
1659
8:11 min/km
02:53:00
2378
239
Anthony CRONJE
Anthony CRONJE #239
Male 60-69
02:36:34
02:36:34
102
(1482)
60-69
102
Male
1482
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:25 min/km
02:36:34
1353
244
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #244
Male 50-59
02:10:24
02:10:24
175
(998)
50-59
175
Male
998
6:10 min/km
02:10:24
3010
246
William SHAW
William SHAW #246
Male 70+
03:04:12
03:04:12
26
(1722)
70+
26
Male
1722
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
8:43 min/km
03:04:12
1730
263
Oloff CROUS
Oloff CROUS #263
Male 70+
02:19:24
02:19:24
6
(1199)
70+
6
Male
1199
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:36 min/km
02:19:24
1057
296
Cynthia COETZEE
Cynthia COETZEE #296
Female 50-59
02:04:10
02:04:10
22
(247)
50-59
22
Female
247
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:53 min/km
02:04:10
196
297
Joggie MAARMAN
Joggie MAARMAN #297
Male 50-59
01:35:44
01:35:44
22
(180)
50-59
22
Male
180
HOPEFIELD
4:32 min/km
01:35:44
408
300
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #300
Female 60-69
01:47:15
01:47:15
1
(52)
60-69
1
Female
52
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:04 min/km
01:47:15
1279
306
Pixie SPARG
Pixie SPARG #306
Female 70+
02:08:47
02:08:47
1
(334)
70+
1
Female
334
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:06 min/km
02:08:47
1491
307
Andries HUISAMEN
Andries HUISAMEN #307
Male 50-59
02:13:37
02:13:37
189
(1074)
50-59
189
Male
1074
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
6:19 min/km
02:13:37
3325
315
Arthur DAKERS
Arthur DAKERS #315
Male 70+
04:05:41
04:05:41
37
(1817)
70+
37
Male
1817
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
11:38 min/km
04:05:41
1775
324
Deon ROSSOUW
Deon ROSSOUW #324
Male 50-59
02:20:29
02:20:29
229
(1225)
50-59
229
Male
1225
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:39 min/km
02:20:29
2082
325
Julia BARLOW
Julia BARLOW #325
Female 60-69
02:27:55
02:27:55
15
(712)
60-69
15
Female
712
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:00 min/km
02:27:55
193
326
Andries SWARTS
Andries SWARTS #326
Male 50-59
01:35:38
01:35:38
21
(178)
50-59
21
Male
178
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
4:31 min/km
01:35:38
2534
327
Lionel HILL
Lionel HILL #327
Male 70+
02:41:21
02:41:21
14
(1560)
70+
14
Male
1560
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
7:38 min/km
02:41:21
81
340
Theunis VAN DER SCHYF
Theunis VAN DER SCHYF #340
Male 50-59
01:27:35
01:27:35
5
(76)
50-59
5
Male
76
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
4:09 min/km
01:27:35
534
345
Julian ROSSOUW
Julian ROSSOUW #345
Male 50-59
01:51:42
01:51:42
63
(456)
50-59
63
Male
456
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:17 min/km
01:51:42
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 1 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023