Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
40
41
42
Page 6 of 42 (2067 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
277
3553
Nigel LAWRENCE
Nigel LAWRENCE #3553
Male 50-59
01:42:03
01:42:03
31
(251)
50-59
31
Male
251
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:03
279
2345
Grant DODGEN
Grant DODGEN #2345
Male 40-49
01:42:05
01:42:05
66
(252)
40-49
66
Male
252
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:05
280
3190
Combrinck VAN WYK
Combrinck VAN WYK #3190
Male Senior
01:42:07
01:42:07
147
(253)
Senior
147
Male
253
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:07
281
2378
Angelo FREDERICKS
Angelo FREDERICKS #2378
Male 40-49
01:42:08
01:42:08
67
(254)
40-49
67
Male
254
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:08
282
702
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #702
Male 50-59
01:42:11
01:42:11
32
(255)
50-59
32
Male
255
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
4:50 min/km
01:42:11
283
3891
Errol CUNNAMA
Errol CUNNAMA #3891
Male 60-69
01:42:11
01:42:11
3
(256)
60-69
3
Male
256
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:50 min/km
01:42:11
284
3494
Robert EDSON
Robert EDSON #3494
Male 50-59
01:42:13
01:42:13
33
(257)
50-59
33
Male
257
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:13
286
2372
Reece BROOKS
Reece BROOKS #2372
Male 50-59
01:42:15
01:42:15
34
(258)
50-59
34
Male
258
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:15
287
5454
Sajid KASKER
Sajid KASKER #5454
Male 40-49
01:42:17
01:42:17
68
(259)
40-49
68
Male
259
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:17
288
2707
Colin MARAIS
Colin MARAIS #2707
Male Senior
01:42:17
01:42:17
148
(260)
Senior
148
Male
260
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:17
289
2429
Andre LOOTS
Andre LOOTS #2429
Male 50-59
01:42:18
01:42:18
35
(261)
50-59
35
Male
261
4:50 min/km
01:42:18
290
1250
Donavan MARTIN
Donavan MARTIN #1250
Male 40-49
01:42:20
01:42:20
69
(262)
40-49
69
Male
262
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:51 min/km
01:42:20
291
4131
Alex SWANEPOEL
Alex SWANEPOEL #4131
Male Senior
01:42:21
01:42:21
149
(263)
Senior
149
Male
263
4:51 min/km
01:42:21
292
4135
John HANEKOM
John HANEKOM #4135
Male 40-49
01:42:21
01:42:21
70
(264)
40-49
70
Male
264
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:51 min/km
01:42:21
293
4468
Yashin RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #4468
Male Senior
01:42:22
01:42:22
150
(265)
Senior
150
Male
265
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
4:51 min/km
01:42:22
294
2693
Tiaan WENTZEL
Tiaan WENTZEL #2693
Male Senior
01:42:28
01:42:28
151
(266)
Senior
151
Male
266
4:51 min/km
01:42:28
295
2337
Francois MALAN
Francois MALAN #2337
Male Senior
01:42:30
01:42:30
152
(267)
Senior
152
Male
267
4:51 min/km
01:42:30
298
884
Vincent PRETORIUS
Vincent PRETORIUS #884
Male 40-49
01:42:43
01:42:43
71
(268)
40-49
71
Male
268
4:52 min/km
01:42:43
300
3170
Johann HAUPTFLEISCH
Johann HAUPTFLEISCH #3170
Male Senior
01:42:55
01:42:55
153
(269)
Senior
153
Male
269
4:52 min/km
01:42:55
302
2186
Edward CROSBIE
Edward CROSBIE #2186
Male 40-49
01:42:56
01:42:56
72
(270)
40-49
72
Male
270
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:52 min/km
01:42:56
303
907
Ben DE KLERK
Ben DE KLERK #907
Male 40-49
01:43:00
01:43:00
73
(271)
40-49
73
Male
271
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:52 min/km
01:43:00
304
2990
Peter BAUMEISTER
Peter BAUMEISTER #2990
Male 40-49
01:43:04
01:43:04
74
(272)
40-49
74
Male
272
4:53 min/km
01:43:04
305
4928
Russell BEUKES
Russell BEUKES #4928
Male Senior
01:43:05
01:43:05
154
(273)
Senior
154
Male
273
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
4:53 min/km
01:43:05
306
4568
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #4568
Male 40-49
01:43:06
01:43:06
75
(274)
40-49
75
Male
274
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:43:06
308
2523
Jan LOOTS
Jan LOOTS #2523
Male 40-49
01:43:06
01:43:06
76
(275)
40-49
76
Male
275
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:43:06
310
5131
Zolisa JIBA
Zolisa JIBA #5131
Male Senior
01:43:11
01:43:11
155
(276)
Senior
155
Male
276
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:53 min/km
01:43:11
311
4934
Joaehny CAMPHER
Joaehny CAMPHER #4934
Male Senior
01:43:11
01:43:11
156
(277)
Senior
156
Male
277
BELLVILLE AC
4:53 min/km
01:43:11
312
5080
Pieter JOHNSON
Pieter JOHNSON #5080
Male 50-59
01:43:12
01:43:12
36
(278)
50-59
36
Male
278
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:43:12
313
3307
Rudy OLIVER
Rudy OLIVER #3307
Male Senior
01:43:16
01:43:16
157
(279)
Senior
157
Male
279
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:43:16
314
3443
Nick PENROSE
Nick PENROSE #3443
Male 40-49
01:43:16
01:43:16
77
(280)
40-49
77
Male
280
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:53 min/km
01:43:16
316
4508
Marius VAN DER MERWE
Marius VAN DER MERWE #4508
Male 40-49
01:43:33
01:43:33
78
(281)
40-49
78
Male
281
4:54 min/km
01:43:33
318
149
Thembalani FIGLAN
Thembalani FIGLAN #149
Male 50-59
01:43:36
01:43:36
37
(282)
50-59
37
Male
282
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:54 min/km
01:43:36
319
3734
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #3734
Male 40-49
01:43:36
01:43:36
79
(283)
40-49
79
Male
283
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:54 min/km
01:43:36
320
2662
Koos MYBURGH
Koos MYBURGH #2662
Male Senior
01:43:38
01:43:38
158
(284)
Senior
158
Male
284
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
01:43:38
322
4817
Johan VOLSCHENK
Johan VOLSCHENK #4817
Male 40-49
01:43:41
01:43:41
80
(285)
40-49
80
Male
285
4:54 min/km
01:43:41
323
2530
Mario SCHOEMAN
Mario SCHOEMAN #2530
Male 40-49
01:43:44
01:43:44
81
(286)
40-49
81
Male
286
4:54 min/km
01:43:44
324
5285
Lorenzo ZIMRY
Lorenzo ZIMRY #5285
Male 16-19
01:43:45
01:43:45
8
(287)
16-19
8
Male
287
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:45
325
1003
Neil JACKSON
Neil JACKSON #1003
Male 50-59
01:43:47
01:43:47
38
(288)
50-59
38
Male
288
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:47
326
2056
Pieter BROODRYK
Pieter BROODRYK #2056
Male Senior
01:43:50
01:43:50
159
(289)
Senior
159
Male
289
4:55 min/km
01:43:50
328
3139
Quintus WILLEMSE
Quintus WILLEMSE #3139
Male 40-49
01:43:54
01:43:54
82
(290)
40-49
82
Male
290
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:54
329
3829
Herman VAN DER WERF
Herman VAN DER WERF #3829
Male 40-49
01:43:54
01:43:54
83
(291)
40-49
83
Male
291
BELLVILLE AC
4:55 min/km
01:43:54
330
3086
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #3086
Male 50-59
01:43:55
01:43:55
39
(292)
50-59
39
Male
292
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:55
331
5240
Mongane KORO
Mongane KORO #5240
Male Senior
01:43:56
01:43:56
160
(293)
Senior
160
Male
293
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:56
332
3863
Robert LEHMENSIEK
Robert LEHMENSIEK #3863
Male 40-49
01:44:00
01:44:00
84
(294)
40-49
84
Male
294
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
4:55 min/km
01:44:00
333
2813
Errol HANSEN
Errol HANSEN #2813
Male 50-59
01:44:01
01:44:01
40
(295)
50-59
40
Male
295
4:55 min/km
01:44:01
334
2793
Glen DE JAGER
Glen DE JAGER #2793
Male 40-49
01:44:05
01:44:05
85
(296)
40-49
85
Male
296
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:55 min/km
01:44:05
335
2515
Daniel EARDLEY
Daniel EARDLEY #2515
Male Senior
01:44:10
01:44:10
161
(297)
Senior
161
Male
297
4:56 min/km
01:44:10
336
3360
Vaughn OLCKERS
Vaughn OLCKERS #3360
Male 50-59
01:44:12
01:44:12
41
(298)
50-59
41
Male
298
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:56 min/km
01:44:12
337
4640
Youssef KANOUNI
Youssef KANOUNI #4640
Male 40-49
01:44:16
01:44:16
86
(299)
40-49
86
Male
299
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
4:56 min/km
01:44:16
338
4958
Imtiaz TOLKER
Imtiaz TOLKER #4958
Male Senior
01:44:21
01:44:21
162
(300)
Senior
162
Male
300
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
4:56 min/km
01:44:21
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
40
41
42
Page 6 of 42 (2067 items)
© 2023