Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
616
4001
Ashleigh CROSLAND
Ashleigh CROSLAND #4001
Female Senior
01:54:21
01:54:21
56
(101)
Senior
56
Female
101
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:25 min/km
01:54:21
617
2330
Carike KRIEL
Carike KRIEL #2330
Female Senior
01:54:26
01:54:26
57
(102)
Senior
57
Female
102
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:26
624
2121
Jana NEL
Jana NEL #2121
Female Senior
01:54:34
01:54:34
58
(103)
Senior
58
Female
103
5:25 min/km
01:54:34
625
2341
Conita HENRY
Conita HENRY #2341
Female 50-59
01:54:36
01:54:36
8
(104)
50-59
8
Female
104
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:36
626
4611
Rezani SCHOLTZ
Rezani SCHOLTZ #4611
Female 40-49
01:54:36
01:54:36
37
(105)
40-49
37
Female
105
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:36
629
3291
Venetia LANDMAN
Venetia LANDMAN #3291
Female 50-59
01:54:39
01:54:39
9
(106)
50-59
9
Female
106
5:26 min/km
01:54:39
633
2622
Helena KLUE
Helena KLUE #2622
Female 40-49
01:54:52
01:54:52
38
(107)
40-49
38
Female
107
5:26 min/km
01:54:52
636
2064
Rezaan DE WET
Rezaan DE WET #2064
Female Senior
01:54:54
01:54:54
59
(108)
Senior
59
Female
108
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:54
638
2073
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2073
Female Senior
01:54:56
01:54:56
60
(109)
Senior
60
Female
109
5:26 min/km
01:54:56
639
2903
Nadine WAKEFIELD
Nadine WAKEFIELD #2903
Female Senior
01:54:57
01:54:57
61
(110)
Senior
61
Female
110
5:26 min/km
01:54:57
642
2363
Amy BELLINGER
Amy BELLINGER #2363
Female Senior
01:55:02
01:55:02
62
(111)
Senior
62
Female
111
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:02
655
863
Arina CILLIERS
Arina CILLIERS #863
Female 50-59
01:55:23
01:55:23
10
(112)
50-59
10
Female
112
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
01:55:23
657
2020
Gerda HEYNS
Gerda HEYNS #2020
Female Senior
01:55:25
01:55:25
63
(113)
Senior
63
Female
113
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
01:55:25
660
4250
Lelani JOUBERT
Lelani JOUBERT #4250
Female Senior
01:55:30
01:55:30
64
(114)
Senior
64
Female
114
5:28 min/km
01:55:30
663
3096
Azelle VAN ZYL
Azelle VAN ZYL #3096
Female Senior
01:55:35
01:55:35
65
(115)
Senior
65
Female
115
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:28 min/km
01:55:35
666
2933
Anuzka HUMAN
Anuzka HUMAN #2933
Female Senior
01:55:38
01:55:38
66
(116)
Senior
66
Female
116
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
01:55:38
668
991
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #991
Female 50-59
01:55:39
01:55:39
11
(117)
50-59
11
Female
117
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
5:28 min/km
01:55:39
669
3452
Nina KIRSTEN
Nina KIRSTEN #3452
Female Senior
01:55:40
01:55:40
67
(118)
Senior
67
Female
118
5:28 min/km
01:55:40
671
4342
Veryania KAMMIES
Veryania KAMMIES #4342
Female Senior
01:55:42
01:55:42
68
(119)
Senior
68
Female
119
5:29 min/km
01:55:42
672
5009
Elsa VAN DER MERWE
Elsa VAN DER MERWE #5009
Female 40-49
01:55:43
01:55:43
39
(120)
40-49
39
Female
120
5:29 min/km
01:55:43
681
3391
Rochelle CAIE
Rochelle CAIE #3391
Female Senior
01:55:55
01:55:55
69
(121)
Senior
69
Female
121
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:29 min/km
01:55:55
682
4048
Beulah ADAMS
Beulah ADAMS #4048
Female 40-49
01:55:56
01:55:56
40
(122)
40-49
40
Female
122
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:29 min/km
01:55:56
689
2108
Tanja SWART
Tanja SWART #2108
Female Senior
01:56:08
01:56:08
70
(123)
Senior
70
Female
123
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:08
690
2673
Zanre JOUBERT
Zanre JOUBERT #2673
Female Senior
01:56:08
01:56:08
71
(124)
Senior
71
Female
124
5:30 min/km
01:56:08
694
2115
Petra KLEINHANS
Petra KLEINHANS #2115
Female 40-49
01:56:11
01:56:11
41
(125)
40-49
41
Female
125
5:30 min/km
01:56:11
697
2292
Elize EMPEDOCLES
Elize EMPEDOCLES #2292
Female 50-59
01:56:12
01:56:12
12
(126)
50-59
12
Female
126
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:12
698
3359
Sophia ELS
Sophia ELS #3359
Female 16-19
01:56:16
01:56:16
2
(127)
16-19
2
Female
127
BELLVILLE AC
5:30 min/km
01:56:16
699
3367
Izette MOSTERT
Izette MOSTERT #3367
Female 40-49
01:56:20
01:56:20
42
(128)
40-49
42
Female
128
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:20
700
3763
Veronique JACOBS
Veronique JACOBS #3763
Female 16-19
01:56:21
01:56:21
3
(129)
16-19
3
Female
129
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
702
3323
Helma NEL
Helma NEL #3323
Female 40-49
01:56:21
01:56:21
43
(130)
40-49
43
Female
130
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
704
2686
Samantha ORREY
Samantha ORREY #2686
Female Senior
01:56:23
01:56:23
72
(131)
Senior
72
Female
131
5:30 min/km
01:56:23
718
3546
Gizela VAN DEN BERG
Gizela VAN DEN BERG #3546
Female Senior
01:56:43
01:56:43
73
(132)
Senior
73
Female
132
5:31 min/km
01:56:43
720
3351
Karen SWART
Karen SWART #3351
Female Senior
01:56:48
01:56:48
74
(133)
Senior
74
Female
133
5:32 min/km
01:56:48
723
4184
Kim OPPEL
Kim OPPEL #4184
Female Senior
01:57:01
01:57:01
75
(134)
Senior
75
Female
134
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:57:01
726
4573
Louise MALHERBE
Louise MALHERBE #4573
Female 40-49
01:57:05
01:57:05
44
(135)
40-49
44
Female
135
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:57:05
730
3933
Kate ROBEY
Kate ROBEY #3933
Female Senior
01:57:12
01:57:12
76
(136)
Senior
76
Female
136
5:33 min/km
01:57:12
734
5252
Riedwana BABAMIA
Riedwana BABAMIA #5252
Female Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
77
(137)
Senior
77
Female
137
5:33 min/km
01:57:17
739
4441
Raissa MALL
Raissa MALL #4441
Female Senior
01:57:21
01:57:21
78
(138)
Senior
78
Female
138
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:21
742
3324
Wilmi AGENBAG
Wilmi AGENBAG #3324
Female Senior
01:57:23
01:57:23
79
(139)
Senior
79
Female
139
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:23
762
2291
Carli VENTER
Carli VENTER #2291
Female Senior
01:57:44
01:57:44
80
(140)
Senior
80
Female
140
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:44
763
3972
Randi FOSTER
Randi FOSTER #3972
Female 40-49
01:57:45
01:57:45
45
(141)
40-49
45
Female
141
5:34 min/km
01:57:45
765
3098
Anna FAZENDA
Anna FAZENDA #3098
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
81
(142)
Senior
81
Female
142
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
766
3882
Teresa NELL
Teresa NELL #3882
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
82
(143)
Senior
82
Female
143
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
767
4527
Naadia LUZMORE
Naadia LUZMORE #4527
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
83
(144)
Senior
83
Female
144
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
769
1328
Anthea JACOBS
Anthea JACOBS #1328
Female 40-49
01:57:49
01:57:49
46
(145)
40-49
46
Female
145
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:49
774
4989
Hanselie SWARTS
Hanselie SWARTS #4989
Female 40-49
01:57:56
01:57:56
47
(146)
40-49
47
Female
146
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:56
778
3136
Natasha STEGMANN
Natasha STEGMANN #3136
Female 40-49
01:58:00
01:58:00
48
(147)
40-49
48
Female
147
BELLVILLE AC
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
779
4625
Bianca ZAVERDINOS
Bianca ZAVERDINOS #4625
Female Senior
01:58:00
01:58:00
84
(148)
Senior
84
Female
148
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
780
3896
Ellen VAN NIEKERK
Ellen VAN NIEKERK #3896
Female Senior
01:58:00
01:58:00
85
(149)
Senior
85
Female
149
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
785
2696
Kim DU TOIT
Kim DU TOIT #2696
Female 40-49
01:58:02
01:58:02
49
(150)
40-49
49
Female
150
5:35 min/km
01:58:02
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023