Durban City Marathon
15/04/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42Km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
31
32
33
34
Page 1 of 34 (1663 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1122
1
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #1
Female 40 - 49
04:48:43
04:48:43
58
(143)
40 - 49
58
Female
143
OLD EDS
921
2
Minenhle NGCOBO
Minenhle NGCOBO #2
Male Senior
04:28:46
04:28:46
453
(830)
Senior
453
Male
830
KZN STRIDERS
434
3
Innocent NYAWOSE
Innocent NYAWOSE #3
Male Senior
03:43:20
03:43:20
262
(411)
Senior
262
Male
411
QUEENSBURGH
652
5
Douglas SLOGROVE
Douglas SLOGROVE #5
Male Senior
04:03:47
04:03:47
365
(609)
Senior
365
Male
609
PINETOWN & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB
6
Ismail ABDOOL RAHIM
Ismail ABDOOL RAHIM #6
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
606
7
Faizil ABDULLAH
Faizil ABDULLAH #7
Male Senior
03:59:23
03:59:23
341
(568)
Senior
341
Male
568
8
Grant ADAMS
Grant ADAMS #8
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
9
Bradley ADDINALL
Bradley ADDINALL #9
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
10
Carina ADDINALL
Carina ADDINALL #10
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
1167
11
Craig ADENDORFF
Craig ADENDORFF #11
Male 50 - 59
04:52:34
04:52:34
127
(1013)
50 - 59
127
Male
1013
CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
257
12
Danielle ADLAM
Danielle ADLAM #12
Female Senior
03:26:04
03:26:04
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
NEDBANK
1226
13
Mohamed AHMED VAHED
Mohamed AHMED VAHED #13
Male 50 - 59
04:56:37
04:56:37
139
(1053)
50 - 59
139
Male
1053
CRESCENT RUNNERS
14
Ian AITKEN
Ian AITKEN #14
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
1146
15
Yuya AKATSUCHI
Yuya AKATSUCHI #15
Male Senior
04:50:55
04:50:55
506
(996)
Senior
506
Male
996
NO CLUB
503
16
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON #16
Male 40 - 49
03:51:09
03:51:09
143
(477)
40 - 49
143
Male
477
NATAL CARBINEERS A.C
1071
17
David ALLAN
David ALLAN #17
Male 50 - 59
04:44:24
04:44:24
111
(940)
50 - 59
111
Male
940
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
18
Glenn AMBROSE
Glenn AMBROSE #18
Male 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
203
19
Craig ANDERSON
Craig ANDERSON #19
Male 50 - 59
03:19:21
03:19:21
13
(197)
50 - 59
13
Male
197
DHS OLD BOYS
1397
20
Derek ANDERSON
Derek ANDERSON #20
Male 60 +
05:48:36
05:48:36
49
(1147)
60 +
49
Male
1147
BENONI HARRIERS
21
Vernon ANLEY
Vernon ANLEY #21
Male 60 +
Not started
Not started
60 +
Male
DHSOB (DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS)
54
22
Matthew ARGALL
Matthew ARGALL #22
Male Senior
02:55:29
02:55:29
40
(51)
Senior
40
Male
51
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1141
23
Karen ARJUN
Karen ARJUN #23
Female 50 - 59
04:50:35
04:50:35
12
(150)
50 - 59
12
Female
150
CHILTERN
24
Keshav ARJUN SINGH
Keshav ARJUN SINGH #24
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
25
Lauren ARMOUR
Lauren ARMOUR #25
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
1270
26
Telela AROSI
Telela AROSI #26
Female Senior
04:59:44
04:59:44
99
(190)
Senior
99
Female
190
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
27
Glen ASHTON
Glen ASHTON #27
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
28
Katharine ATKINSON
Katharine ATKINSON #28
Female 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Female
WESTVILLE AC
923
31
Vernon BALL
Vernon BALL #31
Male 60 +
04:29:39
04:29:39
20
(832)
60 +
20
Male
832
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
1324
32
Nokes BARNARD
Nokes BARNARD #32
Female Senior
05:17:00
05:17:00
112
(211)
Senior
112
Female
211
SAVE ORION
33
Ian BARSLEY
Ian BARSLEY #33
Male 60 +
Not started
Not started
60 +
Male
STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB
669
34
Eryn BAYLISS-LANE
Eryn BAYLISS-LANE #34
Female Senior
04:06:14
04:06:14
26
(46)
Senior
26
Female
46
DHS OLD BOYS
526
35
Tonya BELL
Tonya BELL #35
Female 40 - 49
03:54:15
03:54:15
13
(31)
40 - 49
13
Female
31
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
819
36
Dion BENEKE
Dion BENEKE #36
Male 40 - 49
04:17:53
04:17:53
242
(745)
40 - 49
242
Male
745
DHS OLD BOYS
37
Annie BENINGFIELD
Annie BENINGFIELD #37
Female 40 - 49
Not started
Not started
40 - 49
Female
DOLPHIM COAST STRIDERS
957
38
Josie BENTELE
Josie BENTELE #38
Female 40 - 49
04:32:19
04:32:19
40
(102)
40 - 49
40
Female
102
UMHLATHUZE AC
1244
39
Jabulani BHENGU
Jabulani BHENGU #39
Male Senior
04:57:30
04:57:30
524
(1067)
Senior
524
Male
1067
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
441
40
Khayelihle BHENGU
Khayelihle BHENGU #40
Male Senior
03:44:17
03:44:17
263
(418)
Senior
263
Male
418
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
1030
41
Sandile BHENGU
Sandile BHENGU #41
Male 40 - 49
04:40:03
04:40:03
311
(913)
40 - 49
311
Male
913
AMANZIMTOTI
130
42
Scebi BHENGU
Scebi BHENGU #42
Male Senior
03:10:55
03:10:55
93
(125)
Senior
93
Male
125
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
891
43
Senzo BHENGU
Senzo BHENGU #43
Male 40 - 49
04:25:10
04:25:10
266
(803)
40 - 49
266
Male
803
NRB HARRIERS
504
44
Zeblon BHENGU
Zeblon BHENGU #44
Male 40 - 49
03:51:40
03:51:40
144
(478)
40 - 49
144
Male
478
KWA MASHU
45
Chontel BILTON
Chontel BILTON #45
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
CRUSADERS KZN
533
46
Charles BISHOP
Charles BISHOP #46
Male 40 - 49
03:55:22
03:55:22
150
(502)
40 - 49
150
Male
502
GETFIT
618
47
Bhekumbuso BIYELA
Bhekumbuso BIYELA #47
Male 50 - 59
03:59:57
03:59:57
53
(579)
50 - 59
53
Male
579
NRB HARRIERS
895
48
Sihle BIYELA
Sihle BIYELA #48
Male Senior
04:25:23
04:25:23
439
(807)
Senior
439
Male
807
TEAM VITALITY
49
Mnqobi BLESSING MAHLABA
Mnqobi BLESSING MAHLABA #49
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
50
Nhlanhla BLESSING MKHANDI
Nhlanhla BLESSING MKHANDI #50
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB
1192
51
Anne BLEWETT
Anne BLEWETT #51
Female 50 - 59
04:54:34
04:54:34
14
(162)
50 - 59
14
Female
162
HILTON HARRIERS
960
53
Adene BLIGNAUT
Adene BLIGNAUT #53
Female 40 - 49
04:32:35
04:32:35
41
(103)
40 - 49
41
Female
103
FOREST HILLS AC
326
54
Thubelihle BLOSE
Thubelihle BLOSE #54
Male Senior
03:34:06
03:34:06
209
(314)
Senior
209
Male
314
MARITZBURG CITY AC
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
31
32
33
34
Page 1 of 34 (1663 items)
© 2023