Durban City Marathon
15/04/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42Km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
27
28
29
[30]
31
32
33
34
Page 30 of 34 (1663 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
721
Njabuliso MNYANDU
Njabuliso MNYANDU #721
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
SAP STRIDERS
741
Ian MORROW
Ian MORROW #741
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
VITALITY
757
Lihle MSIMANGO
Lihle MSIMANGO #757
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
TEAM VITALITY
802
Edward MZOBE
Edward MZOBE #802
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
HIGHWAY ALTHETIC CLUB
804
Pravin NADRAJAH
Pravin NADRAJAH #804
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
807
Sharmentheren NAICKER
Sharmentheren NAICKER #807
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
NEDBANK KZN
814
Perumal NAIDOO
Perumal NAIDOO #814
Male 60 +
DNF
DNF
60 +
Male
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
816
Terry NAIDOO
Terry NAIDOO #816
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
850
Nkosi NDLOVU
Nkosi NDLOVU #850
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
ELOKISHINI
873
Mqondisi NGCOBO
Mqondisi NGCOBO #873
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
NATAL CARBINEERS
896
Siyabonga NGOBESE
Siyabonga NGOBESE #896
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
BIGGARSBERG AC
902
Sibusiso NGUBANE
Sibusiso NGUBANE #902
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
907
Nontsikelelo NGUBO
Nontsikelelo NGUBO #907
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
SAP STRIDERS
969
Evelyn OBYRNE
Evelyn OBYRNE #969
Female 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Female
RIVERSIDE
983
Jp PASSERO
Jp PASSERO #983
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY
1001
Pat PILLAY
Pat PILLAY #1001
Male 60 +
DNF
DNF
60 +
Male
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
1006
Andrew PITTS
Andrew PITTS #1006
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
CHILTERN
1018
Selvanthan RAMALOO
Selvanthan RAMALOO #1018
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
1030
Gordon REID
Gordon REID #1030
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
1048
Ncwane SABELO
Ncwane SABELO #1048
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
1049
Colin SALVESEN
Colin SALVESEN #1049
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
WESTVILLE
1062
Tanya SCOTT
Tanya SCOTT #1062
Female 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Female
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
1068
Lisa SELWOOD
Lisa SELWOOD #1068
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
1091
Harmonie SHEAHAN
Harmonie SHEAHAN #1091
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
DHS OLD BOYS
1119
Diane SIMMONS
Diane SIMMONS #1119
Female 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Female
DHS OLD BOYS
1131
Msithabiso SITHOLE
Msithabiso SITHOLE #1131
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
1136
Silangwe SIYABONGA
Silangwe SIYABONGA #1136
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
AMANZIMTOTI AC
1149
Reshen SOOKOORAM
Reshen SOOKOORAM #1149
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
1154
Chris SPEIRS
Chris SPEIRS #1154
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
DHSOBAC
1166
Dickie STUBBS
Dickie STUBBS #1166
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
BLUFF AC
1201
Denise TOWELL
Denise TOWELL #1201
Female 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Female
GETFIT
1219
Deon VAN DER MERWE
Deon VAN DER MERWE #1219
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
FOREST HILLS ATHLETIC CLUB
1225
Lauren VAN NIEKERK
Lauren VAN NIEKERK #1225
Female 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Female
CRUSADERS
1226
Quintus VAN ROOYEN
Quintus VAN ROOYEN #1226
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
1235
Robbie VERESS
Robbie VERESS #1235
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
1256
Nix WICHMANN
Nix WICHMANN #1256
Female 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
1326
Happiness
Happiness #1326
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
MARITZBURG CITY AC
1353
Daloo MAHADEO
Daloo MAHADEO #1353
Male 60 +
DNF
DNF
60 +
Male
NEWLANDS
1473
Kevin PHILLPS
Kevin PHILLPS #1473
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
DHS OLD BOYS
1490
Solomuzi NXUMALO
Solomuzi NXUMALO #1490
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY
1519
Siyanda Calvin NTENGA
Siyanda Calvin NTENGA #1519
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
TITANS LIFESTYLE
1522
Hitekani MASHILA
Hitekani MASHILA #1522
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
HULAMINI AC
1533
Zithulele Praiseworth Dolly TYISO
Zithulele Praiseworth Dolly TYISO #1533
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
VITALITY
1544
Sean KLOKIE
Sean KLOKIE #1544
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Facu Chief
1963
Wesley HAWKEY
Wesley HAWKEY #1963
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
BLUFF AC
1967
Willem MAPHANGA
Willem MAPHANGA #1967
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
2011
Tony SINGARUM
Tony SINGARUM #2011
Male 50 - 59
DNF
DNF
50 - 59
Male
UKZN
2037
Nelson KOSGEI
Nelson KOSGEI #2037
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
NTUZUMA
2062
Busani NDLOVU
Busani NDLOVU #2062
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
MARITZBURG AC
2066
Mandlakapheli ZULU
Mandlakapheli ZULU #2066
Male 40 - 49
DNF
DNF
40 - 49
Male
1
2
3
...
27
28
29
[30]
31
32
33
34
Page 30 of 34 (1663 items)
© 2023