Hibiscus Coast Challenge
01/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (352 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
21
2328
Yandisa TSHANGASE
Yandisa TSHANGASE #2328
Male Open
01:24:51
01:24:51
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
3:32 min/km
23
2379
Londile JONOSE
Londile JONOSE #2379
Male Open
01:25:17
01:25:17
17
(22)
Open
17
Male
22
3:33 min/km
26
2339
Mava SAJINI
Mava SAJINI #2339
Male Open
01:26:49
01:26:49
20
(25)
Open
20
Male
25
3:37 min/km
28
2042
Mthokozisi DLAMINI
Mthokozisi DLAMINI #2042
Male Open
01:29:39
01:29:39
22
(27)
Open
22
Male
27
3:44 min/km
31
2340
Matlapula THETSO
Matlapula THETSO #2340
Male Open
01:32:07
01:32:07
24
(30)
Open
24
Male
30
3:50 min/km
35
2283
Joshua CHAMBERS
Joshua CHAMBERS #2283
Male 35-39
01:34:08
01:34:08
5
(33)
35-39
5
Male
33
3:55 min/km
36
2266
Aaron NCIWENI
Aaron NCIWENI #2266
Male 35-39
01:34:20
01:34:20
6
(34)
35-39
6
Male
34
3:55 min/km
39
2078
Mthokozisi KHATHI
Mthokozisi KHATHI #2078
Male Open
01:37:24
01:37:24
28
(36)
Open
28
Male
36
4:03 min/km
42
2032
Nhlanhla Douglas CWELE
Nhlanhla Douglas CWELE #2032
Male 35-39
01:39:31
01:39:31
7
(39)
35-39
7
Male
39
4:08 min/km
44
2335
Bongumusa SHABANE
Bongumusa SHABANE #2335
Male 40-49
01:40:51
01:40:51
4
(41)
40-49
4
Male
41
4:12 min/km
46
2278
Mathanzima Victor MPOFANA
Mathanzima Victor MPOFANA #2278
Male 40-49
01:41:24
01:41:24
5
(43)
40-49
5
Male
43
4:13 min/km
47
2240
Xolani MBILI
Xolani MBILI #2240
Male Open
01:42:00
01:42:00
31
(44)
Open
31
Male
44
4:15 min/km
48
2079
Siyanda KHATHI
Siyanda KHATHI #2079
Male Open
01:42:26
01:42:26
32
(45)
Open
32
Male
45
4:16 min/km
49
3207
Patrick NGEMA
Patrick NGEMA #3207
Male Open
01:42:34
01:42:34
33
(46)
Open
33
Male
46
4:16 min/km
52
2385
Zikhethile SHUDE
Zikhethile SHUDE #2385
Male 40-49
01:45:10
01:45:10
7
(49)
40-49
7
Male
49
4:22 min/km
53
2103
Robert MAKUMBI
Robert MAKUMBI #2103
Male 35-39
01:45:42
01:45:42
9
(50)
35-39
9
Male
50
4:24 min/km
56
2208
Monday SOMI
Monday SOMI #2208
Male Open
01:46:16
01:46:16
36
(52)
Open
36
Male
52
4:25 min/km
57
2362
Amanda HAUKE
Amanda HAUKE #2362
Female Open
01:46:24
01:46:24
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
4:26 min/km
59
2286
Themba CELE
Themba CELE #2286
Male Open
01:47:40
01:47:40
37
(54)
Open
37
Male
54
4:29 min/km
62
2326
Sabelo JIW
Sabelo JIW #2326
Male Juniors
01:49:42
01:49:42
2
(57)
Juniors
2
Male
57
4:34 min/km
63
2382
Siyabonga NDWALANE
Siyabonga NDWALANE #2382
Male 35-39
01:49:45
01:49:45
10
(58)
35-39
10
Male
58
4:34 min/km
65
2330
Aaron MAHLANGU
Aaron MAHLANGU #2330
Male WALKER
01:50:21
01:50:21
1
(60)
WALKER
1
Male
60
4:35 min/km
66
2264
Nkululeko TUNZDI
Nkululeko TUNZDI #2264
Male 35-39
01:50:23
01:50:23
11
(61)
35-39
11
Male
61
4:35 min/km
68
2341
Thabani NGCUNGOMA
Thabani NGCUNGOMA #2341
Male Open
01:51:16
01:51:16
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
4:38 min/km
69
2277
Gamso MLILO
Gamso MLILO #2277
Male Juniors
01:51:20
01:51:20
3
(63)
Juniors
3
Male
63
4:38 min/km
73
2280
Mary BISHOP
Mary BISHOP #2280
Female Open
01:52:13
01:52:13
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
4:40 min/km
75
2325
Dieter KERKHOFF
Dieter KERKHOFF #2325
Male 35-39
01:52:52
01:52:52
12
(68)
35-39
12
Male
68
4:42 min/km
77
2159
Sthembiso NKABANE
Sthembiso NKABANE #2159
Male Open
01:54:53
01:54:53
43
(70)
Open
43
Male
70
4:47 min/km
78
2242
Godfrey KHAWULA
Godfrey KHAWULA #2242
Male Open
01:55:05
01:55:05
44
(71)
Open
44
Male
71
4:47 min/km
80
2182
Misheck PHIRI
Misheck PHIRI #2182
Male Open
01:55:25
01:55:25
45
(72)
Open
45
Male
72
4:48 min/km
82
2051
Grant FRERICHS
Grant FRERICHS #2051
Male Open
01:55:51
01:55:51
46
(73)
Open
46
Male
73
4:49 min/km
83
2020
Ernest CHILIZA
Ernest CHILIZA #2020
Male 40-49
01:56:18
01:56:18
11
(74)
40-49
11
Male
74
4:50 min/km
85
2248
Sonja GROBLER
Sonja GROBLER #2248
Female 40-49
01:56:25
01:56:25
2
(10)
40-49
2
Female
10
4:51 min/km
86
2089
Ndoda LANGA
Ndoda LANGA #2089
Male Open
01:56:26
01:56:26
47
(76)
Open
47
Male
76
4:51 min/km
88
2071
Craig JARMAN
Craig JARMAN #2071
Male 35-39
01:57:09
01:57:09
16
(78)
35-39
16
Male
78
4:52 min/km
91
2239
Nicholas SHINGA
Nicholas SHINGA #2239
Male 40-49
01:58:06
01:58:06
12
(81)
40-49
12
Male
81
4:55 min/km
93
2368
Jonathan BANON
Jonathan BANON #2368
Male Open
01:58:10
01:58:10
49
(83)
Open
49
Male
83
4:55 min/km
95
2305
Roy Chisholm
Roy Chisholm #2305
Male 35-39
01:58:44
01:58:44
19
(85)
35-39
19
Male
85
4:56 min/km
96
2388
Sipho NKANGALA
Sipho NKANGALA #2388
Male Open
01:59:00
01:59:00
50
(86)
Open
50
Male
86
4:57 min/km
104
2327
Trevor TREHERNE
Trevor TREHERNE #2327
Male Open
02:00:55
02:00:55
52
(93)
Open
52
Male
93
5:02 min/km
105
2215
Simphiwe TLALE
Simphiwe TLALE #2215
Male Open
02:00:57
02:00:57
53
(94)
Open
53
Male
94
5:02 min/km
107
2052
Emma FYVIE
Emma FYVIE #2052
Female Open
02:01:02
02:01:02
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
5:02 min/km
109
2047
Tamsyn EDGCUMBE
Tamsyn EDGCUMBE #2047
Female Open
02:01:26
02:01:26
8
(13)
Open
8
Female
13
5:03 min/km
110
2177
Frank PALAPIES
Frank PALAPIES #2177
Male Open
02:01:30
02:01:30
54
(97)
Open
54
Male
97
5:03 min/km
111
2093
Donatus MABUYAKHULU
Donatus MABUYAKHULU #2093
Male 35-39
02:01:36
02:01:36
23
(98)
35-39
23
Male
98
5:04 min/km
115
2154
Sibongiseni NGQUNGUZA
Sibongiseni NGQUNGUZA #2154
Male 35-39
02:02:39
02:02:39
24
(100)
35-39
24
Male
100
5:06 min/km
116
2097
Luxolo MAGADLELA
Luxolo MAGADLELA #2097
Male 40-49
02:03:14
02:03:14
14
(101)
40-49
14
Male
101
5:08 min/km
119
2034
Dominique DEVINE
Dominique DEVINE #2034
Female Open
02:04:24
02:04:24
9
(17)
Open
9
Female
17
5:11 min/km
120
2275
Xolwana LIYANDA
Xolwana LIYANDA #2275
Male 40-49
02:04:31
02:04:31
16
(103)
40-49
16
Male
103
5:11 min/km
124
2298
Thembinkosi ZUNGU
Thembinkosi ZUNGU #2298
Male 
02:06:43
02:06:43
Male
105
5:16 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (352 items)
© 2023