Hibiscus Coast Challenge
01/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (352 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
192
2222
Sinovuyo YALEZO
Sinovuyo YALEZO #2222
Female Open
02:23:04
02:23:04
22
(51)
Open
22
Female
51
IMVELO MULTISPORTS CLUB
5:57 min/km
232
2111
Phathiswa MATSHOBA
Phathiswa MATSHOBA #2111
Female 40-49
02:33:23
02:33:23
14
(68)
40-49
14
Female
68
INGWENYA SAP
6:23 min/km
22
2342
Siphamandla MBHANJWA
Siphamandla MBHANJWA #2342
Male Open
01:25:06
01:25:06
16
(21)
Open
16
Male
21
IXOP O A.C
3:32 min/km
33
2366
Toni MUNDI
Toni MUNDI #2366
Female 35-39
01:33:47
01:33:47
2
(2)
35-39
2
Female
2
KID MARATHON
3:54 min/km
187
2136
Bridget MPINDA
Bridget MPINDA #2136
Female Open
02:22:03
02:22:03
21
(50)
Open
21
Female
50
KLPRC
5:55 min/km
239
2169
Amo NYATI
Amo NYATI #2169
Male Open
02:35:36
02:35:36
83
(169)
Open
83
Male
169
KLPRC
6:29 min/km
218
2121
Nolitha MDLULWA
Nolitha MDLULWA #2121
Female 35-39
02:27:36
02:27:36
10
(64)
35-39
10
Female
64
KWAMASHU AC
6:09 min/km
190
2179
Vanidasen PATHER
Vanidasen PATHER #2179
Male 40-49
02:22:49
02:22:49
24
(140)
40-49
24
Male
140
KZN TEAM VITALITY
5:57 min/km
259
2226
Nokubonga ZONDO
Nokubonga ZONDO #2226
Female Open
02:40:02
02:40:02
36
(83)
Open
36
Female
83
LADYSMITH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:40 min/km
51
2101
Jepheson Nkosana MAJILA
Jepheson Nkosana MAJILA #2101
Male 40-49
01:45:04
01:45:04
6
(48)
40-49
6
Male
48
LUSIKISIKI AC
4:22 min/km
135
2011
Coco BURGER
Coco BURGER #2011
Female 40-49
02:09:39
02:09:39
4
(22)
40-49
4
Female
22
MARGATE CLUB
5:24 min/km
302
2134
Gugu MOSALANYANE
Gugu MOSALANYANE #2134
Female Open
03:10:05
03:10:05
46
(117)
Open
46
Female
117
MARITZBURG CITY AC
7:55 min/km
8
2317
Nomore MANDIVENGERI
Nomore MANDIVENGERI #2317
Male 35-39
01:17:08
01:17:08
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
Maxed
3:12 min/km
214
2334
Pinky MTHEMBU
Pinky MTHEMBU #2334
Female Open
02:27:16
02:27:16
29
(61)
Open
29
Female
61
MAXED ELITE
6:08 min/km
60
2314
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #2314
Male 40-49
01:48:02
01:48:02
8
(55)
40-49
8
Male
55
MIDLANDS
4:30 min/km
167
2313
Carmen CATHEY
Carmen CATHEY #2313
Female 40-49
02:17:09
02:17:09
9
(42)
40-49
9
Female
42
MIDLANDS
5:42 min/km
14
2384
Bheki NQOKO
Bheki NQOKO #2384
Male 40-49
01:20:20
01:20:20
1
(14)
40-49
1
Male
14
MIXED ALITE
3:20 min/km
306
2377
Gugu MANCIYA
Gugu MANCIYA #2377
Male 50-59
03:12:05
03:12:05
16
(187)
50-59
16
Male
187
MZAMBA ZUSINO
8:00 min/km
220
2192
Martin ROESTOF
Martin ROESTOF #2192
Male 50-59
02:28:01
02:28:01
10
(155)
50-59
10
Male
155
NATAL CARBINEERS
6:10 min/km
200
2067
Kirsten HUMBOLDT
Kirsten HUMBOLDT #2067
Female Open
02:24:13
02:24:13
25
(55)
Open
25
Female
55
NATAL CARBINEERS AC
6:00 min/km
37
2069
Ntandazo JACA
Ntandazo JACA #2069
Male Open
01:36:13
01:36:13
27
(35)
Open
27
Male
35
NEBANK-KZN
4:00 min/km
20
2383
Zama MOKOENA
Zama MOKOENA #2383
Female 35-39
01:24:21
01:24:21
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
NED BANK
3:30 min/km
24
2170
Sandile NZAMA
Sandile NZAMA #2170
Male Open
01:26:07
01:26:07
18
(23)
Open
18
Male
23
NEDBANK
3:35 min/km
38
2322
Zandile MENZE
Zandile MENZE #2322
Female Open
01:37:18
01:37:18
1
(3)
Open
1
Female
3
NEDBANK
4:03 min/km
79
2172
Slindile NZAMA
Slindile NZAMA #2172
Female Open
01:55:09
01:55:09
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
NEDBANK
4:47 min/km
148
2022
Vusi CHILIZA
Vusi CHILIZA #2022
Male 40-49
02:12:23
02:12:23
19
(117)
40-49
19
Male
117
NEDBANK
5:30 min/km
219
2145
Xolisile MWELASE
Xolisile MWELASE #2145
Female WALKER
02:27:42
02:27:42
2
(65)
WALKER
2
Female
65
NEDBANK
6:09 min/km
283
2086
Nozuko KUZWAYO
Nozuko KUZWAYO #2086
Female 40-49
02:56:34
02:56:34
23
(102)
40-49
23
Female
102
NEDBANK KZN
7:21 min/km
308
4032
Amelia EBEL
Amelia EBEL #4032
Female 50-59
03:13:14
03:13:14
14
(121)
50-59
14
Female
121
NEDBANK KZN
8:03 min/km
173
2243
Jacob MBASHA
Jacob MBASHA #2243
Male 40-49
02:18:40
02:18:40
22
(128)
40-49
22
Male
128
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:46 min/km
212
2260
Zoleka DZELWA
Zoleka DZELWA #2260
Female Open
02:27:05
02:27:05
28
(60)
Open
28
Female
60
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
6:07 min/km
319
2203
Phindi SHOZI
Phindi SHOZI #2203
Female 35-39
03:32:21
03:32:21
22
(131)
35-39
22
Female
131
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
8:50 min/km
284
2008
Thembi BOTI
Thembi BOTI #2008
Female 40-49
02:56:52
02:56:52
24
(103)
40-49
24
Female
103
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB (EP)
7:22 min/km
29
2214
Siyabonga THIMELA
Siyabonga THIMELA #2214
Male Open
01:29:46
01:29:46
23
(28)
Open
23
Male
28
NEDBANK-KZN
3:44 min/km
19
2000
Relebohile NTEKE
Relebohile NTEKE #2000
Male 35-39
01:24:06
01:24:06
3
(19)
35-39
3
Male
19
NETBANK RUNNING CLUB
3:30 min/km
238
2096
Thozama MADOTYENI-NGCONGCA
Thozama MADOTYENI-NGCONGCA #2096
Female Open
02:35:36
02:35:36
32
(70)
Open
32
Female
70
NTABAZENGCUKA
6:29 min/km
2056
Dolly Andisa GODLIMPI
Dolly Andisa GODLIMPI #2056
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
277
2147
Abulela Avela NDZELU
Abulela Avela NDZELU #2147
Female Open
02:52:23
02:52:23
42
(97)
Open
42
Female
97
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
7:10 min/km
305
2148
Lihle NDZELU
Lihle NDZELU #2148
Male 40-49
03:11:37
03:11:37
40
(186)
40-49
40
Male
186
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
7:59 min/km
252
2262
Nosiphelo MVINKQI
Nosiphelo MVINKQI #2262
Female 35-39
02:39:09
02:39:09
14
(78)
35-39
14
Female
78
OPEN SERVE
6:37 min/km
185
2166
Daniel NTISANA
Daniel NTISANA #2166
Male 40-49
02:21:38
02:21:38
23
(136)
40-49
23
Male
136
OSAC
5:54 min/km
121
2212
Lunga SWELENI
Lunga SWELENI #2212
Male 35-39
02:05:41
02:05:41
25
(104)
35-39
25
Male
104
OVERTAKERS SPORT CLUB
5:14 min/km
103
2336
Abraham SMITH
Abraham SMITH #2336
Male Juniors
02:00:06
02:00:06
4
(92)
Juniors
4
Male
92
PDAC
5:00 min/km
2092
Thamsanqa Fortune MABASO
Thamsanqa Fortune MABASO #2092
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
PHUMA KZN
70
2316
Edwin CHANEY
Edwin CHANEY #2316
Male Open
01:51:32
01:51:32
39
(64)
Open
39
Male
64
PRIVATE
4:38 min/km
178
2282
Babongile MEMELA
Babongile MEMELA #2282
Female WALKER
02:20:08
02:20:08
1
(46)
WALKER
1
Female
46
PROTEA STRIDERS
5:50 min/km
133
2252
Logan NAIDOO
Logan NAIDOO #2252
Male 50-59
02:09:20
02:09:20
3
(113)
50-59
3
Male
113
PROTEA STRIDERS A\C
5:23 min/km
175
2223
Zondelela YALEZO
Zondelela YALEZO #2223
Male Open
02:19:15
02:19:15
66
(130)
Open
66
Male
130
QOKOLWENI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:48 min/km
217
2168
Pumla NYANDA
Pumla NYANDA #2168
Female Open
02:27:21
02:27:21
31
(63)
Open
31
Female
63
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
6:08 min/km
163
2125
Connie MKHIZE
Connie MKHIZE #2125
Female Open
02:16:41
02:16:41
16
(39)
Open
16
Female
39
RANDBURG HARRIERS
5:41 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (352 items)
© 2023