Hibiscus Coast Challenge
01/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (324 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
257
4239
Caroline HIGGINSON
Caroline HIGGINSON #4239
Female 35-39
06:11:35
06:11:35
14
(39)
35-39
14
Female
39
MICHAELHOUSE RUNNING CLUB
7:44 min/km
06:11:35
4007
Karel BURGER
Karel BURGER #4007
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
KPMG
118
4118
Marsha MULLER
Marsha MULLER #4118
Female 35-39
04:54:28
04:54:28
4
(8)
35-39
4
Female
8
MAXED ELITE
6:08 min/km
04:54:28
50
4042
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #4042
Male 35-39
04:01:51
04:01:51
11
(48)
35-39
11
Male
48
BLUFF AC
5:02 min/km
04:01:51
258
4134
Bongumusa Manqoba NENE
Bongumusa Manqoba NENE #4134
Male 35-39
06:12:00
06:12:00
40
(219)
35-39
40
Male
219
UKZN AC
7:45 min/km
06:12:00
169
4076
Zinyuse Zonwabele MAKA
Zinyuse Zonwabele MAKA #4076
Male 35-39
05:21:38
05:21:38
33
(155)
35-39
33
Male
155
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
6:42 min/km
05:21:38
281
4068
Michael LEE
Michael LEE #4068
Male 35-39
06:43:25
06:43:25
44
(234)
35-39
44
Male
234
OXFORD STRIDERS
8:24 min/km
06:43:25
248
4002
Carina ADDINALL
Carina ADDINALL #4002
Female 35-39
06:03:48
06:03:48
13
(36)
35-39
13
Female
36
BLUFF AC
7:34 min/km
06:03:48
262
4001
Bradley ADDINALL
Bradley ADDINALL #4001
Male 35-39
06:14:07
06:14:07
41
(220)
35-39
41
Male
220
BLUFF AC
7:47 min/km
06:14:07
255
4098
Makhosi MHLOPE
Makhosi MHLOPE #4098
Male 35-39
06:10:15
06:10:15
39
(217)
35-39
39
Male
217
DISCOVERY VITALITY A.C
7:42 min/km
06:10:15
4069
Adam LOMBARD
Adam LOMBARD #4069
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
TEAM VITALITY
117
4040
Mthobeli GIGABA
Mthobeli GIGABA #4040
Male 35-39
04:54:23
04:54:23
25
(110)
35-39
25
Male
110
TEAM VITALITY
6:07 min/km
04:54:23
78
4086
Themba MBUKUSHE
Themba MBUKUSHE #4086
Male 35-39
04:28:20
04:28:20
17
(74)
35-39
17
Male
74
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB EL
5:35 min/km
04:28:20
68
4173
Musawenkosi Profesor SIKHOSANA
Musawenkosi Profesor SIKHOSANA #4173
Male 35-39
04:20:50
04:20:50
15
(65)
35-39
15
Male
65
SAPS STRIDERS
5:26 min/km
04:20:50
4112
Lubabalo MPETSHWA
Lubabalo MPETSHWA #4112
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
120
4180
Reshen SOOKOORAM
Reshen SOOKOORAM #4180
Male 35-39
04:54:38
04:54:38
26
(111)
35-39
26
Male
111
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
6:08 min/km
04:54:38
4120
Terry NAIDOO
Terry NAIDOO #4120
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
112
4155
Emma POTTS
Emma POTTS #4155
Female 35-39
04:51:38
04:51:38
3
(7)
35-39
3
Female
7
SAVAGES AC
6:04 min/km
04:51:38
153
4062
Sindy KIRSTEN
Sindy KIRSTEN #4062
Female 35-39
05:12:13
05:12:13
5
(13)
35-39
5
Female
13
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:30 min/km
05:12:13
186
4159
Setota RAMOSHEBI
Setota RAMOSHEBI #4159
Female 35-39
05:29:17
05:29:17
6
(18)
35-39
6
Female
18
6:51 min/km
05:29:17
197
4114
Philile MPONGOMA
Philile MPONGOMA #4114
Male 35-39
05:33:57
05:33:57
36
(175)
35-39
36
Male
175
TEAM VITALITY
6:57 min/km
05:33:57
196
4017
Lauren CORCORAN
Lauren CORCORAN #4017
Female 35-39
05:33:25
05:33:25
9
(22)
35-39
9
Female
22
HILTON HARRIERS
6:56 min/km
05:33:25
282
4109
Ntombifuthi MOHLAKOANA
Ntombifuthi MOHLAKOANA #4109
Female 35-39
06:44:09
06:44:09
17
(48)
35-39
17
Female
48
ESKOM AC KZN
8:25 min/km
06:44:09
102
4039
Warren GIBSON
Warren GIBSON #4039
Male 35-39
04:43:44
04:43:44
23
(97)
35-39
23
Male
97
AMANZIMTOTI AC
5:54 min/km
04:43:44
214
4162
Kate ROBINSON
Kate ROBINSON #4162
Female 35-39
05:43:56
05:43:56
12
(27)
35-39
12
Female
27
WESTVILLE AC
7:09 min/km
05:43:56
211
4026
Paula DOVEY
Paula DOVEY #4026
Female 35-39
05:43:53
05:43:53
11
(26)
35-39
11
Female
26
WESTVILLE AC
7:09 min/km
05:43:53
198
4046
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN #4046
Male 35-39
05:34:13
05:34:13
37
(176)
35-39
37
Male
176
NATAL CARBINEERS AC
6:57 min/km
05:34:13
274
4175
Humphrey Samkelo Lungisani SITHEBE
Humphrey Samkelo Lungisani SITHEBE #4175
Male 35-39
06:35:32
06:35:32
43
(229)
35-39
43
Male
229
GAUTENG CENTRAL
8:14 min/km
06:35:32
4057
Bonge KHATHI
Bonge KHATHI #4057
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AMAQHAWE ATHLETICS CLUB
218
4147
Thabane NSIBANDE
Thabane NSIBANDE #4147
Male 35-39
05:45:55
05:45:55
38
(191)
35-39
38
Male
191
PHUMA KZN
7:12 min/km
05:45:55
125
4102
Msizi MKHIZE
Msizi MKHIZE #4102
Male 35-39
04:58:05
04:58:05
29
(116)
35-39
29
Male
116
AMANZIMTOTI
6:12 min/km
04:58:05
201
4051
Sindisiwe JALI
Sindisiwe JALI #4051
Female 35-39
05:35:33
05:35:33
10
(23)
35-39
10
Female
23
ESKOM AC
6:59 min/km
05:35:33
189
4022
Stacey DEWE
Stacey DEWE #4022
Female 35-39
05:31:22
05:31:22
8
(20)
35-39
8
Female
20
6:54 min/km
05:31:22
174
4143
Shaun NIEUWENHUIS
Shaun NIEUWENHUIS #4143
Male 35-39
05:22:28
05:22:28
34
(159)
35-39
34
Male
159
6:43 min/km
05:22:28
51
4200
Siyabonga XOLO
Siyabonga XOLO #4200
Male 35-39
04:03:35
04:03:35
12
(49)
35-39
12
Male
49
SOUTH COUST STRIDERS
5:04 min/km
04:03:35
4136
Nate NGCOBO
Nate NGCOBO #4136
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
TEAM VITALITY
37
4084
Msizi MBILI
Msizi MBILI #4084
Male 35-39
03:47:26
03:47:26
8
(36)
35-39
8
Male
36
MZIKHULU STRIDERS
4:44 min/km
03:47:26
128
4117
Phumlani MTHETHWA
Phumlani MTHETHWA #4117
Male 35-39
05:00:07
05:00:07
31
(119)
35-39
31
Male
119
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
6:15 min/km
05:00:07
164
4375
Thozama NTONGANA
Thozama NTONGANA #4375
Male 35-39
05:18:41
05:18:41
32
(151)
35-39
32
Male
151
UMZIMKHULU ATHLET CLUB
6:38 min/km
05:18:41
266
4167
Lungile SHANGASE
Lungile SHANGASE #4167
Female 35-39
06:21:53
06:21:53
15
(43)
35-39
15
Female
43
WOODVIEW AC
7:57 min/km
06:21:53
4191
Deoni VAN NIEKERK
Deoni VAN NIEKERK #4191
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
85
4012
Reginald CELE
Reginald CELE #4012
Male 35-39
04:32:23
04:32:23
18
(80)
35-39
18
Male
80
UGU AC
5:40 min/km
04:32:23
33
4094
Sibusiso MCHUNU
Sibusiso MCHUNU #4094
Male 35-39
03:43:01
03:43:01
7
(32)
35-39
7
Male
32
DURBAN RUNNER
4:38 min/km
03:43:01
4087
Horace MBUTHO
Horace MBUTHO #4087
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
HOLLYWOOD BETS
93
4074
Nkosnathi MAJOLA
Nkosnathi MAJOLA #4074
Male 35-39
04:37:40
04:37:40
20
(88)
35-39
20
Male
88
WILD COAST A
5:47 min/km
04:37:40
87
4212
Lucas KRUGER-FASER
Lucas KRUGER-FASER #4212
Male 35-39
04:34:19
04:34:19
19
(82)
35-39
19
Male
82
SAVE - ORION
5:42 min/km
04:34:19
7
4262
Syvion MDIKANE
Syvion MDIKANE #4262
Male 35-39
03:06:41
03:06:41
1
(7)
35-39
1
Male
7
NED BANK
3:53 min/km
03:06:41
279
4228
Phindile MAPHUMULO
Phindile MAPHUMULO #4228
Female 35-39
06:41:30
06:41:30
16
(47)
35-39
16
Female
47
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
8:21 min/km
06:41:30
24
4360
Skhumbuzo HLONGWA
Skhumbuzo HLONGWA #4360
Male 35-39
03:37:15
03:37:15
4
(24)
35-39
4
Male
24
CHILTERN AC
4:31 min/km
03:37:15
58
4348
Andrew NUNES
Andrew NUNES #4348
Male 35-39
04:11:53
04:11:53
13
(56)
35-39
13
Male
56
BORN 2 RUN
5:14 min/km
04:11:53
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (324 items)
© 2023