KZN Duathlon Championships 2018
20/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Sub-Youth Triathlon
KZN Champs Standard
KZN Champs Sprint
KZN Champs Youth
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Region
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
2
3
Ella-Rose GASS
Ella-Rose GASS #3
Female 10-11
00:22:17
00:22:17
1
(1)
10-11
1
11
Female
1
NONE
KZN
00:03:46
00:00:38
00:12:38
00:00:25
00:04:49
1
7
Trent MARCHAND
Trent MARCHAND #7
Male 10-11
00:20:41
00:20:41
1
(1)
10-11
1
11
Male
1
TSA00000155
KZN
00:03:44
00:00:26
00:10:53
00:00:42
00:04:55
6
8
Asanda MBEJE
Asanda MBEJE #8
Male 10-11
00:27:35
00:27:35
3
(4)
10-11
3
10
Male
4
NONE
KZN
00:04:10
00:00:37
00:16:34
00:00:56
00:05:16
3
13
Paul SAMOUILHAN
Paul SAMOUILHAN #13
Male 10-11
00:23:52
00:23:52
2
(2)
10-11
2
10
Male
2
NONE
KZN
00:04:44
00:00:39
00:12:19
00:00:42
00:05:28
8
15
Kayla THACKWRAY
Kayla THACKWRAY #15
Female 10-11
00:28:03
00:28:03
3
(3)
10-11
3
10
Female
3
NONE
KZN
00:04:38
00:00:35
00:16:38
00:00:33
00:05:36
4
14
Lucy SPENCE
Lucy SPENCE #14
Female 10-11
00:24:02
00:24:02
2
(2)
10-11
2
11
Female
2
NONE
KZN
00:04:22
00:00:29
00:12:54
00:00:39
00:05:36
5
186
Ethan GELDENHUYS
Ethan GELDENHUYS #186
Male 8-9
00:24:26
00:24:26
1
(3)
8-9
1
9
Male
3
00:04:09
00:00:48
00:12:47
00:00:53
00:05:46
7
17
Jonno WILSON
Jonno WILSON #17
Male 8-9
00:27:36
00:27:36
2
(5)
8-9
2
9
Male
5
NONE
KZN
00:04:46
00:02:37
00:12:37
00:01:24
00:06:11
10
183
Chloe GELDENHUYS
Chloe GELDENHUYS #183
Female 10-11
00:28:59
00:28:59
4
(4)
10-11
4
10
Female
4
00:05:26
00:01:07
00:14:59
00:00:46
00:06:39
9
11
Jude NZEREOGU
Jude NZEREOGU #11
Male 10-11
00:28:58
00:28:58
4
(6)
10-11
4
11
Male
6
NONE
KZN
00:05:06
00:00:54
00:15:17
00:00:55
00:06:44
12
96
Samkelo Zondo
Samkelo Zondo #96
Male Open
00:32:18
00:32:18
1
(8)
Open
1
12
Male
8
NONE
KZN
00:04:40
00:00:41
00:18:52
00:00:49
00:07:15
11
69
Nqubeko MNYANDU
Nqubeko MNYANDU #69
Male 12-13
00:31:38
00:31:38
1
(7)
12-13
1
12
Male
7
NONE
KZN
00:05:35
00:00:47
00:17:13
00:00:44
00:07:17
16
6
Haydon MAHARAJ
Haydon MAHARAJ #6
Male 10-11
00:40:05
00:40:05
5
(9)
10-11
5
10
Male
9
NONE
KZN
00:05:52
00:01:06
00:24:30
00:00:43
00:07:52
15
10
Alexis MULLER
Alexis MULLER #10
Female 8-9
00:38:04
00:38:04
2
(7)
8-9
2
8
Female
7
NONE
KZN
00:05:51
00:01:01
00:22:14
00:00:49
00:08:06
14
76
Busiswa PITOUT
Busiswa PITOUT #76
Female 12-13
00:38:04
00:38:04
1
(6)
12-13
1
12
Female
6
NONE
KZN
00:06:28
00:00:55
00:21:25
00:00:50
00:08:24
13
2
Cyan FEATHERBY
Cyan FEATHERBY #2
Female 8-9
00:36:10
00:36:10
1
(5)
8-9
1
9
Female
5
NONE
KZN
00:05:30
00:00:39
00:19:27
00:01:16
00:09:16
17
86
Asiphile PHAKATHI
Asiphile PHAKATHI #86
Male 8-9
00:41:24
00:41:24
3
(10)
8-9
3
8
Male
10
00:06:09
00:01:11
00:22:51
00:00:58
00:10:13
12
Dale Charles RAMSAY
Dale Charles RAMSAY #12
Male 10-11
DNS
DNS
10-11
10
Male
KZN/0152/18
KZN
5
Ethan GUERIN
Ethan GUERIN #5
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
8
Male
NONE
KZN
4
Callan GUERIN
Callan GUERIN #4
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
10
Male
NONE
KZN
9
Migel MOODLEY
Migel MOODLEY #9
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
11
Male
NONE
KZN
16
Isobel VAN VUUREN
Isobel VAN VUUREN #16
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
9
Female
NONE
KZN
1
Riley CARR
Riley CARR #1
Female 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
11
Female
KZN/00372/18
KZN
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
© 2023