Fedhealth XTERRA Grabouw
25/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
XTERRA
XTERRA Lite
XTERRA Trail 12km
XTERRA Trail 6km
XTERRA Kids
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
12
13
14
Page 7 of 14 (674 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
301
972
TEAM Team A
TEAM Team A #972
Male TEAM
03:56:55
03:56:55
34
(236)
TEAM
34
Male
236
00:32:09
00:01:35
01:56:23
00:01:11
01:25:35
302
59
Christi AUGUSTYN
Christi AUGUSTYN #59
Male 30-34
03:56:59
03:56:59
26
(237)
30-34
26
Male
237
00:26:39
00:02:56
02:09:33
00:01:44
01:16:06
303
423
Scott SALVAGE
Scott SALVAGE #423
Male 30-34
03:57:06
03:57:06
27
(238)
30-34
27
Male
238
00:33:54
00:01:42
02:01:07
00:01:47
01:18:34
304
110
Marinda BRUWER
Marinda BRUWER #110
Female 30-34
03:57:06
03:57:06
8
(31)
30-34
8
Female
31
00:41:45
00:03:21
01:51:15
00:01:52
01:18:50
305
516
Deon VAN ZYL
Deon VAN ZYL #516
Male 50-54
03:57:23
03:57:23
17
(239)
50-54
17
Male
239
00:35:26
00:05:43
01:57:27
00:01:47
01:16:59
306
193
Chris FRANKEN
Chris FRANKEN #193
Male 50-54
03:57:37
03:57:37
18
(240)
50-54
18
Male
240
00:40:12
00:04:25
02:03:37
00:02:26
01:06:56
307
719
Lin? ALLEN
Lin? ALLEN #719
Female 30-34
03:57:47
03:57:47
9
(32)
30-34
9
Female
32
00:33:36
00:05:07
02:02:52
00:03:53
01:12:17
308
188
Nathan FOSTER
Nathan FOSTER #188
Male 45-49
03:58:02
03:58:02
31
(241)
45-49
31
Male
241
00:37:23
00:02:54
01:51:32
00:01:44
01:24:28
309
743
Karla FLETCHER
Karla FLETCHER #743
Female 35-39
03:58:23
03:58:23
3
(33)
35-39
3
Female
33
00:32:28
00:02:38
02:01:58
00:01:45
01:19:32
310
1020
TEAM Zest Fruit 1
TEAM Zest Fruit 1 #1020
Male TEAM
03:58:30
03:58:30
35
(242)
TEAM
35
Male
242
00:32:11
00:01:07
01:53:50
00:01:29
01:29:50
311
1022
TEAM Zest Fruit 3
TEAM Zest Fruit 3 #1022
Mixed TEAM
03:58:30
03:58:30
34
(36)
TEAM
34
Mixed
36
00:30:17
00:01:37
01:56:00
00:01:11
01:29:24
312
272
Roelof JOUBERT
Roelof JOUBERT #272
Male 40-44
03:58:34
03:58:34
46
(243)
40-44
46
Male
243
00:31:44
00:03:54
01:53:13
00:01:47
01:27:54
313
275
Fanie KAMFER
Fanie KAMFER #275
Male 25-29
03:58:37
03:58:37
25
(244)
25-29
25
Male
244
00:37:41
00:04:05
01:57:31
00:01:45
01:17:33
314
262
Jean JONKER
Jean JONKER #262
Male 35-39
03:58:55
03:58:55
27
(245)
35-39
27
Male
245
00:33:49
00:04:20
03:58:55
315
465
Louw STRYDOM
Louw STRYDOM #465
Male 30-34
03:59:06
03:59:06
28
(246)
30-34
28
Male
246
00:25:17
00:05:43
01:59:03
00:01:48
01:27:13
316
978
TEAM Team Fedhealth Firebird
TEAM Team Fedhealth Firebird #978
Male TEAM
03:59:20
03:59:20
36
(247)
TEAM
36
Male
247
00:31:33
00:01:17
02:13:57
00:01:09
01:11:21
317
947
Team MISSISSIPPI KITES
Team MISSISSIPPI KITES #947
Male TEAM
03:59:49
03:59:49
37
(248)
TEAM
37
Male
248
00:38:37
00:01:18
01:53:13
00:03:05
01:23:34
318
967
TEAM STS Mixed 1
TEAM STS Mixed 1 #967
Mixed TEAM
03:59:49
03:59:49
35
(37)
TEAM
35
Mixed
37
00:34:12
00:01:47
02:53:44
01:06:04
319
916
TEAM Coastal Waterproofing
TEAM Coastal Waterproofing #916
Male TEAM
03:59:52
03:59:52
38
(249)
TEAM
38
Male
249
00:35:41
00:01:15
02:06:28
00:01:11
01:15:15
320
324
Terri-Jo LEYLAND
Terri-Jo LEYLAND #324
Female 18-24
03:59:56
03:59:56
5
(34)
18-24
5
Female
34
00:29:49
00:03:40
02:04:36
00:01:43
01:20:06
321
329
Dirk LOMBARD
Dirk LOMBARD #329
Male 45-49
04:00:12
04:00:12
32
(250)
45-49
32
Male
250
00:30:19
00:05:11
01:52:56
00:01:48
01:29:56
322
909
TEAM Baseline Warriors
TEAM Baseline Warriors #909
Mixed TEAM
04:00:18
04:00:18
36
(38)
TEAM
36
Mixed
38
00:37:37
00:00:58
02:01:13
00:01:05
01:19:23
323
1021
TEAM Zest Fruit 2
TEAM Zest Fruit 2 #1021
Male TEAM
04:00:18
04:00:18
39
(251)
TEAM
39
Male
251
00:43:33
00:01:26
02:12:46
00:01:21
01:01:09
324
500
Elda VAN DIJK
Elda VAN DIJK #500
Female 45-49
04:00:27
04:00:27
3
(35)
45-49
3
Female
35
00:30:57
00:02:35
02:03:56
00:01:58
01:20:58
325
397
Brydon PILKINGTON
Brydon PILKINGTON #397
Male 40-44
04:00:33
04:00:33
47
(252)
40-44
47
Male
252
00:39:54
00:04:03
01:55:31
00:01:48
01:19:16
326
459
Deleen-Marie STEYN
Deleen-Marie STEYN #459
Female 25-29
04:00:37
04:00:37
3
(36)
25-29
3
Female
36
00:28:33
00:03:01
01:56:02
00:01:53
01:31:07
327
1032
Chasing Leander
Chasing Leander #1032
Male 40-44
04:00:43
04:00:43
48
(253)
40-44
48
Male
253
00:38:06
00:01:36
02:09:24
00:01:07
01:10:28
328
988
TEAM Team SIMERA 2
TEAM Team SIMERA 2 #988
Mixed TEAM
04:00:48
04:00:48
37
(39)
TEAM
37
Mixed
39
00:39:21
00:01:55
02:00:22
00:01:20
01:17:49
329
244
Andrew HUNTER
Andrew HUNTER #244
Male 40-44
04:01:17
04:01:17
49
(254)
40-44
49
Male
254
00:30:21
00:05:08
01:55:39
00:01:43
01:28:24
330
438
Jirka SLEGR
Jirka SLEGR #438
Male 60-64
04:01:21
04:01:21
2
(255)
60-64
2
Male
255
00:48:24
00:04:30
01:56:26
00:02:31
01:09:28
331
925
TEAM Etude
TEAM Etude #925
Male TEAM
04:01:29
04:01:29
40
(256)
TEAM
40
Male
256
00:32:44
00:02:04
02:52:30
01:08:59
332
395
Aliza PIENAAR
Aliza PIENAAR #395
Female 25-29
04:01:34
04:01:34
4
(37)
25-29
4
Female
37
00:32:00
00:04:01
02:14:07
00:01:53
01:09:31
333
81
Ralf BOCHNIG
Ralf BOCHNIG #81
Male 55-59
04:02:41
04:02:41
5
(257)
55-59
5
Male
257
00:36:18
00:04:03
01:52:13
00:01:48
01:28:18
334
224
Rohan HATTINGH
Rohan HATTINGH #224
Male 25-29
04:03:04
04:03:04
26
(258)
25-29
26
Male
258
00:37:20
00:04:32
02:04:15
00:01:48
01:15:08
335
1027
Team No Brakes
Team No Brakes #1027
Mixed 18-24
04:03:29
04:03:29
1
(40)
18-24
1
Mixed
40
00:30:30
00:03:18
01:52:43
00:01:20
01:35:36
336
686
Chris LOMBARD
Chris LOMBARD #686
Male 35-39
04:03:29
04:03:29
28
(259)
35-39
28
Male
259
00:35:18
00:07:42
02:43:40
01:19:48
337
917
TEAM Code Monkeys
TEAM Code Monkeys #917
Male TEAM
04:03:31
04:03:31
41
(260)
TEAM
41
Male
260
00:38:41
00:01:26
02:55:40
01:07:50
338
939
TEAM Jacques Hau Clothing
TEAM Jacques Hau Clothing #939
Mixed TEAM
04:03:36
04:03:36
38
(41)
TEAM
38
Mixed
41
00:30:56
00:01:22
02:56:30
01:07:05
339
195
Quinton FRIESLICH
Quinton FRIESLICH #195
Male 40-44
04:03:44
04:03:44
50
(261)
40-44
50
Male
261
00:40:53
00:04:00
04:03:44
340
314
Morne LE ROUX
Morne LE ROUX #314
Male 40-44
04:03:57
04:03:57
51
(262)
40-44
51
Male
262
00:36:23
00:04:05
02:06:10
00:01:46
01:15:31
341
437
Johan SLABBERT
Johan SLABBERT #437
Male 18-24
04:04:00
04:04:00
22
(263)
18-24
22
Male
263
00:40:57
00:04:25
02:02:58
00:01:45
01:13:54
342
924
TEAM EA Sports 2
TEAM EA Sports 2 #924
Male TEAM
04:04:08
04:04:08
42
(264)
TEAM
42
Male
264
00:31:41
00:01:17
01:57:33
00:01:10
01:32:25
343
243
Andre HUGO
Andre HUGO #243
Male 45-49
04:04:10
04:04:10
33
(265)
45-49
33
Male
265
00:29:13
00:04:37
01:59:49
00:01:44
01:28:47
344
493
Maryke VAN DER MERWE
Maryke VAN DER MERWE #493
Female 45-49
04:04:12
04:04:12
4
(38)
45-49
4
Female
38
00:37:53
00:04:49
02:01:54
00:02:38
01:16:55
345
232
Shelley HEUNES
Shelley HEUNES #232
Female 35-39
04:04:13
04:04:13
4
(39)
35-39
4
Female
39
00:38:05
00:07:17
02:31:05
00:04:28
00:43:16
346
60
Neil AUSTEN
Neil AUSTEN #60
Male 45-49
04:04:25
04:04:25
34
(266)
45-49
34
Male
266
00:41:42
00:05:25
01:49:51
00:01:48
01:25:39
347
1026
Team Jaw Droppers
Team Jaw Droppers #1026
Male 45-49
04:04:46
04:04:46
35
(267)
45-49
35
Male
267
00:28:43
00:01:51
02:14:10
00:01:20
01:18:40
348
964
TEAM STS girls team 2
TEAM STS girls team 2 #964
Female TEAM
04:04:50
04:04:50
7
(40)
TEAM
7
Female
40
00:26:45
00:02:30
02:54:40
01:10:10
349
921
TEAM Devil's Peak
TEAM Devil's Peak #921
Female TEAM
04:05:07
04:05:07
8
(41)
TEAM
8
Female
41
00:28:48
00:02:07
02:24:56
00:01:18
01:07:57
350
338
Jacques LUBBE
Jacques LUBBE #338
Male 35-39
04:05:12
04:05:12
29
(268)
35-39
29
Male
268
00:40:17
00:05:39
02:00:28
00:01:43
01:17:04
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
12
13
14
Page 7 of 14 (674 items)
© 2023