Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
11
4
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #4
Female 35-39
04:17:29
04:17:29
1
(1)
35-39
1
37
Female
1
WPT/00033/18
00:23:12
00:02:11
02:22:31
00:01:27
01:28:06
1
252
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #252
Male 25-29
03:43:36
03:43:36
1
(1)
25-29
1
29
Male
1
WPT/00188/18
00:19:29
00:01:41
02:04:47
00:01:43
01:15:55
2
3
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #3
Male 35-39
03:53:21
03:53:21
1
(2)
35-39
1
35
Male
2
TSA00000017
00:20:01
00:01:38
02:07:58
00:01:33
01:22:11
18
6
Jade ROBERTS
Jade ROBERTS #6
Female 25-29
04:26:56
04:26:56
1
(2)
25-29
1
29
Female
2
00:22:51
00:02:05
02:23:00
00:01:36
01:37:23
3
16
Philipp SASSIE
Philipp SASSIE #16
Male 25-29
03:58:18
03:58:18
2
(3)
25-29
2
28
Male
3
WPT/00122/18
00:16:41
00:09:23
02:09:45
00:01:20
01:21:08
26
8
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #8
Female 25-29
04:37:55
04:37:55
2
(3)
25-29
2
27
Female
3
WPT/00202/18
00:26:53
00:01:27
02:32:58
00:01:26
01:35:08
4
35
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #35
Male 25-29
04:00:57
04:00:57
3
(4)
25-29
3
25
Male
4
00:19:44
00:03:24
02:12:49
00:02:11
01:22:46
28
85
Eulali Gouws
Eulali Gouws #85
Female 30-34
04:40:45
04:40:45
1
(4)
30-34
1
33
Female
4
CGT/9213/18
00:32:55
00:02:34
02:34:12
00:01:47
01:29:14
5
198
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #198
Male 25-29
04:03:30
04:03:30
4
(5)
25-29
4
25
Male
5
00:21:07
00:01:37
02:09:20
00:01:20
01:30:05
44
151
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #151
Female 40-44
04:54:27
04:54:27
1
(5)
40-44
1
44
Female
5
KZN/00552/18
00:22:19
00:02:16
02:41:21
00:02:09
01:46:21
54
10
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #10
Female 25-29
05:01:08
05:01:08
3
(6)
25-29
3
26
Female
6
CGT/9380/18
00:23:05
00:02:30
02:42:47
00:02:12
01:50:32
6
7
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #7
Male 30-34
04:03:47
04:03:47
1
(6)
30-34
1
34
Male
6
TTA/0131/18
00:21:28
00:01:17
02:10:41
00:01:09
01:29:10
7
73
Brad FLEMING
Brad FLEMING #73
Male 35-39
04:07:09
04:07:09
2
(7)
35-39
2
36
Male
7
CGT/9379/18
00:22:19
00:01:57
02:12:42
00:01:31
01:28:38
56
113
Monique JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Monique JANSE VAN RENSBURG #113
Female 25-29
05:02:20
05:02:20
4
(7)
25-29
4
26
Female
7
00:27:51
00:01:53
02:38:00
00:01:46
01:52:49
8
11
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #11
Male 35-39
04:07:37
04:07:37
3
(8)
35-39
3
37
Male
8
KZN/00333/18
00:21:46
00:01:49
02:12:18
00:03:45
01:27:58
58
157
Susan MOERDYK
Susan MOERDYK #157
Female 40-44
05:06:43
05:06:43
2
(8)
40-44
2
41
Female
8
00:36:15
00:02:22
02:42:13
00:02:04
01:43:48
9
37
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #37
Male 30-34
04:09:43
04:09:43
2
(9)
30-34
2
30
Male
9
NMB/0259/18
00:26:30
00:02:00
02:08:29
00:01:27
01:31:15
59
9
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER #9
Female 30-34
05:06:47
05:06:47
2
(9)
30-34
2
31
Female
9
CGT/9392/18
00:25:12
00:02:18
02:44:37
00:01:47
01:52:50
69
231
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #231
Female 30-34
05:16:42
05:16:42
3
(10)
30-34
3
34
Female
10
KZN/00568/18
00:32:59
00:02:50
02:46:53
00:02:00
01:51:59
10
51
James CURTIN
James CURTIN #51
Male 25-29
04:11:10
04:11:10
5
(10)
25-29
5
26
Male
10
CGT/9373/18
00:21:41
00:01:49
02:19:33
00:01:50
01:26:16
12
143
Neil MASSEY
Neil MASSEY #143
Male 30-34
04:20:00
04:20:00
3
(11)
30-34
3
31
Male
11
CGT/9388/18
00:23:27
00:02:02
02:31:47
00:03:27
01:19:15
70
180
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #180
Female 55-59
05:17:05
05:17:05
1
(11)
55-59
1
56
Female
11
KZN/00523/18
00:27:22
00:03:18
02:41:25
00:02:07
02:02:51
72
131
Robyn LOUW
Robyn LOUW #131
Female 30-34
05:18:00
05:18:00
4
(12)
30-34
4
32
Female
12
00:25:26
00:02:58
02:42:40
00:02:32
02:04:23
13
71
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #71
Male 18-24
04:21:38
04:21:38
1
(12)
18-24
1
21
Male
12
CGT/9402/18
00:21:40
00:01:50
02:22:48
00:01:36
01:33:42
14
251
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #251
Male 45-49
04:22:19
04:22:19
1
(13)
45-49
1
49
Male
13
KZN/00167/18
00:13:07
00:07:43
02:27:19
00:01:44
01:32:25
76
220
Bianca TAIT
Bianca TAIT #220
Female 40-44
05:24:30
05:24:30
3
(13)
40-44
3
42
Female
13
WPT/00125/18
00:33:33
00:02:44
02:52:53
00:02:26
01:52:53
15
83
Matt GOETSCH
Matt GOETSCH #83
Male 40-44
04:22:35
04:22:35
1
(14)
40-44
1
42
Male
14
KZN/00241/18
00:23:24
00:02:15
02:18:10
00:03:00
01:35:43
86
228
Genelle VAN DER RIET
Genelle VAN DER RIET #228
Female 50-54
05:33:38
05:33:38
1
(14)
50-54
1
51
Female
14
CGT/9297/18
00:37:31
00:02:27
02:54:06
00:03:08
01:56:23
16
146
Iain MC GREGOR
Iain MC GREGOR #146
Male 40-44
04:23:23
04:23:23
2
(15)
40-44
2
42
Male
15
00:22:12
00:02:30
02:17:07
00:01:24
01:40:09
87
197
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN #197
Female 40-44
05:34:14
05:34:14
4
(15)
40-44
4
41
Female
15
KZN/00139/18
00:27:11
00:02:59
02:56:38
00:02:52
02:04:32
90
128
Helen LAATZ
Helen LAATZ #128
Female 30-34
05:37:10
05:37:10
5
(16)
30-34
5
32
Female
16
KZN/00115/18
00:29:01
00:03:02
02:54:59
00:01:42
02:08:24
17
56
Eben DE JONGH
Eben DE JONGH #56
Male 25-29
04:24:13
04:24:13
6
(16)
25-29
6
29
Male
16
CGT/9365/18
00:20:31
00:03:00
02:24:24
00:01:24
01:34:52
19
214
Lendl STEFFENS
Lendl STEFFENS #214
Male 30-34
04:28:46
04:28:46
4
(17)
30-34
4
31
Male
17
00:17:40
00:07:27
02:25:50
00:01:18
01:36:29
91
152
Elise MEYERING
Elise MEYERING #152
Female 30-34
05:38:21
05:38:21
6
(17)
30-34
6
31
Female
17
CGT/9224/18
00:38:10
00:05:05
02:51:13
00:05:12
01:58:38
20
184
Chris RANSOM
Chris RANSOM #184
Male 30-34
04:30:29
04:30:29
5
(18)
30-34
5
34
Male
18
00:29:40
00:04:12
02:19:21
00:02:31
01:34:44
94
150
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #150
Female 45-49
05:40:18
05:40:18
1
(18)
45-49
1
46
Female
18
CGT/9186/18
00:28:58
00:03:24
02:55:52
00:02:39
02:09:23
21
166
Sean NEL
Sean NEL #166
Male 25-29
04:32:00
04:32:00
7
(19)
25-29
7
28
Male
19
CGT/9342/18
00:21:13
00:02:57
02:13:32
00:01:40
01:52:36
104
40
Louise CILLIERS
Louise CILLIERS #40
Female 30-34
05:50:06
05:50:06
7
(19)
30-34
7
30
Female
19
TTA/0235/18
00:36:22
00:04:50
03:03:54
00:03:15
02:01:43
115
96
Anneri HARMSE
Anneri HARMSE #96
Female 35-39
05:59:31
05:59:31
2
(20)
35-39
2
37
Female
20
WPT/00006/18
00:37:35
00:03:01
03:06:55
00:02:03
02:09:55
22
138
Jeandre MARAIS
Jeandre MARAIS #138
Male 25-29
04:32:06
04:32:06
8
(20)
25-29
8
25
Male
20
00:22:49
00:02:32
02:19:36
00:02:41
01:44:26
119
188
Alexandra REID
Alexandra REID #188
Female 25-29
06:01:16
06:01:16
5
(21)
25-29
5
25
Female
21
00:40:46
00:05:04
02:48:11
00:03:42
02:23:32
23
112
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG #112
Male 40-44
04:34:18
04:34:18
3
(21)
40-44
3
42
Male
21
NWT/00024/18
00:26:17
00:02:44
02:30:43
00:02:08
01:32:24
120
161
Veronica MORRIS
Veronica MORRIS #161
Female 45-49
06:01:34
06:01:34
2
(22)
45-49
2
47
Female
22
00:18:50
00:06:31
03:17:57
00:05:26
02:12:49
24
74
Andries FOURIE
Andries FOURIE #74
Male 45-49
04:34:36
04:34:36
2
(22)
45-49
2
46
Male
22
00:24:06
00:02:49
02:25:17
00:02:01
01:40:21
122
78
Lynne GARNHAM
Lynne GARNHAM #78
Female 40-44
06:02:41
06:02:41
5
(23)
40-44
5
44
Female
23
00:37:03
00:05:47
03:03:44
00:04:20
02:11:45
25
120
Marthinus KEMP
Marthinus KEMP #120
Male 30-34
04:37:46
04:37:46
6
(23)
30-34
6
30
Male
23
WPT/0025/18
00:22:54
00:01:34
02:29:50
00:03:24
01:40:02
27
242
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #242
Male 40-44
04:40:06
04:40:06
4
(24)
40-44
4
44
Male
24
00:20:01
00:02:06
02:26:01
00:02:02
01:49:54
135
80
Danielle GHEMO-TUDORICH
Danielle GHEMO-TUDORICH #80
Female 40-44
06:24:35
06:24:35
6
(24)
40-44
6
41
Female
24
00:27:49
00:03:08
03:11:51
00:04:56
02:36:49
145
29
Loma BOTHA
Loma BOTHA #29
Female 45-49
06:43:20
06:43:20
3
(25)
45-49
3
47
Female
25
00:19:52
00:21:17
03:31:26
00:03:40
02:27:02
29
97
Michael HARRIS
Michael HARRIS #97
Male 25-29
04:40:53
04:40:53
9
(25)
25-29
9
26
Male
25
00:22:27
00:01:52
02:28:30
00:01:36
01:46:26
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023