Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
107
137
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #137
Male 60+
05:51:54
05:51:54
1
(88)
60+
1
61
Male
88
KZN/00305/18
00:20:49
00:03:40
02:38:07
00:02:51
02:46:25
70
180
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #180
Female 55-59
05:17:05
05:17:05
1
(11)
55-59
1
56
Female
11
KZN/00523/18
00:27:22
00:03:18
02:41:25
00:02:07
02:02:51
52
101
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #101
Male 55-59
04:59:37
04:59:37
1
(47)
55-59
1
57
Male
47
KZN/00168/18
00:29:55
00:03:38
02:42:02
00:02:56
01:41:04
30
109
Wilfred HURWITZ
Wilfred HURWITZ #109
Male 50-54
04:41:53
04:41:53
1
(26)
50-54
1
53
Male
26
TTA/0275/18
00:25:57
00:02:46
02:27:49
00:03:03
01:42:16
86
228
Genelle VAN DER RIET
Genelle VAN DER RIET #228
Female 50-54
05:33:38
05:33:38
1
(14)
50-54
1
51
Female
14
CGT/9297/18
00:37:31
00:02:27
02:54:06
00:03:08
01:56:23
94
150
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #150
Female 45-49
05:40:18
05:40:18
1
(18)
45-49
1
46
Female
18
CGT/9186/18
00:28:58
00:03:24
02:55:52
00:02:39
02:09:23
44
151
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #151
Female 40-44
04:54:27
04:54:27
1
(5)
40-44
1
44
Female
5
KZN/00552/18
00:22:19
00:02:16
02:41:21
00:02:09
01:46:21
15
83
Matt GOETSCH
Matt GOETSCH #83
Male 40-44
04:22:35
04:22:35
1
(14)
40-44
1
42
Male
14
KZN/00241/18
00:23:24
00:02:15
02:18:10
00:03:00
01:35:43
11
4
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #4
Female 35-39
04:17:29
04:17:29
1
(1)
35-39
1
37
Female
1
WPT/00033/18
00:23:12
00:02:11
02:22:31
00:01:27
01:28:06
2
3
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #3
Male 35-39
03:53:21
03:53:21
1
(2)
35-39
1
35
Male
2
TSA00000017
00:20:01
00:01:38
02:07:58
00:01:33
01:22:11
6
7
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #7
Male 30-34
04:03:47
04:03:47
1
(6)
30-34
1
34
Male
6
TTA/0131/18
00:21:28
00:01:17
02:10:41
00:01:09
01:29:10
28
85
Eulali Gouws
Eulali Gouws #85
Female 30-34
04:40:45
04:40:45
1
(4)
30-34
1
33
Female
4
CGT/9213/18
00:32:55
00:02:34
02:34:12
00:01:47
01:29:14
18
6
Jade ROBERTS
Jade ROBERTS #6
Female 25-29
04:26:56
04:26:56
1
(2)
25-29
1
29
Female
2
00:22:51
00:02:05
02:23:00
00:01:36
01:37:23
13
71
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #71
Male 18-24
04:21:38
04:21:38
1
(12)
18-24
1
21
Male
12
CGT/9402/18
00:21:40
00:01:50
02:22:48
00:01:36
01:33:42
148
675
Sphesihle KHESWA
Sphesihle KHESWA #675
Male 20-23
06:52:29
06:52:29
1
(123)
20-23
1
20
Male
123
00:02:05
00:58:22
04:13:54
-04:17:26
05:55:33
14
251
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #251
Male 45-49
04:22:19
04:22:19
1
(13)
45-49
1
49
Male
13
KZN/00167/18
00:13:07
00:07:43
02:27:19
00:01:44
01:32:25
1
252
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #252
Male 25-29
03:43:36
03:43:36
1
(1)
25-29
1
29
Male
1
WPT/00188/18
00:19:29
00:01:41
02:04:47
00:01:43
01:15:55
147
259
Sibusiso MBELU
Sibusiso MBELU #259
Male 24-39
06:51:36
06:51:36
1
(122)
24-39
1
24
Male
122
00:54:41
00:05:37
03:36:43
00:02:22
02:12:11
31
260
Lance HEROLDT
Lance HEROLDT #260
Male 50-54
04:42:17
04:42:17
2
(27)
50-54
2
50
Male
27
00:28:16
00:03:26
02:25:59
00:03:25
01:41:10
38
256
Andile Luthili
Andile Luthili #256
Male 18-24
04:49:41
04:49:41
2
(34)
18-24
2
24
Male
34
KZN/00393/18
00:27:19
00:04:30
03:03:34
00:03:11
01:11:07
3
16
Philipp SASSIE
Philipp SASSIE #16
Male 25-29
03:58:18
03:58:18
2
(3)
25-29
2
28
Male
3
WPT/00122/18
00:16:41
00:09:23
02:09:45
00:01:20
01:21:08
26
8
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #8
Female 25-29
04:37:55
04:37:55
2
(3)
25-29
2
27
Female
3
WPT/00202/18
00:26:53
00:01:27
02:32:58
00:01:26
01:35:08
9
37
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #37
Male 30-34
04:09:43
04:09:43
2
(9)
30-34
2
30
Male
9
NMB/0259/18
00:26:30
00:02:00
02:08:29
00:01:27
01:31:15
59
9
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER #9
Female 30-34
05:06:47
05:06:47
2
(9)
30-34
2
31
Female
9
CGT/9392/18
00:25:12
00:02:18
02:44:37
00:01:47
01:52:50
7
73
Brad FLEMING
Brad FLEMING #73
Male 35-39
04:07:09
04:07:09
2
(7)
35-39
2
36
Male
7
CGT/9379/18
00:22:19
00:01:57
02:12:42
00:01:31
01:28:38
115
96
Anneri HARMSE
Anneri HARMSE #96
Female 35-39
05:59:31
05:59:31
2
(20)
35-39
2
37
Female
20
WPT/00006/18
00:37:35
00:03:01
03:06:55
00:02:03
02:09:55
16
146
Iain MC GREGOR
Iain MC GREGOR #146
Male 40-44
04:23:23
04:23:23
2
(15)
40-44
2
42
Male
15
00:22:12
00:02:30
02:17:07
00:01:24
01:40:09
58
157
Susan MOERDYK
Susan MOERDYK #157
Female 40-44
05:06:43
05:06:43
2
(8)
40-44
2
41
Female
8
00:36:15
00:02:22
02:42:13
00:02:04
01:43:48
120
161
Veronica MORRIS
Veronica MORRIS #161
Female 45-49
06:01:34
06:01:34
2
(22)
45-49
2
47
Female
22
00:18:50
00:06:31
03:17:57
00:05:26
02:12:49
24
74
Andries FOURIE
Andries FOURIE #74
Male 45-49
04:34:36
04:34:36
2
(22)
45-49
2
46
Male
22
00:24:06
00:02:49
02:25:17
00:02:01
01:40:21
125
102
Rudy HOLLANDER
Rudy HOLLANDER #102
Male 60+
06:07:45
06:07:45
2
(102)
60+
2
61
Male
102
00:38:25
00:04:42
03:06:09
00:02:14
02:16:14
53
94
Tommy HANEKOM
Tommy HANEKOM #94
Male 55-59
04:59:45
04:59:45
2
(48)
55-59
2
57
Male
48
CGT/9185/18
00:27:13
00:07:09
02:36:07
00:02:16
01:46:58
132
173
Etienne OLIVIER
Etienne OLIVIER #173
Male 55-59
06:16:28
06:16:28
3
(109)
55-59
3
56
Male
109
00:42:51
00:10:07
02:48:45
00:03:43
02:31:01
61
64
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #64
Male 50-54
05:10:07
05:10:07
3
(52)
50-54
3
53
Male
52
WPT/00206/18
00:29:23
00:03:20
02:32:26
00:03:39
02:01:16
145
29
Loma BOTHA
Loma BOTHA #29
Female 45-49
06:43:20
06:43:20
3
(25)
45-49
3
47
Female
25
00:19:52
00:21:17
03:31:26
00:03:40
02:27:02
76
220
Bianca TAIT
Bianca TAIT #220
Female 40-44
05:24:30
05:24:30
3
(13)
40-44
3
42
Female
13
WPT/00125/18
00:33:33
00:02:44
02:52:53
00:02:26
01:52:53
23
112
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG #112
Male 40-44
04:34:18
04:34:18
3
(21)
40-44
3
42
Male
21
NWT/00024/18
00:26:17
00:02:44
02:30:43
00:02:08
01:32:24
45
17
Imran ABBAS
Imran ABBAS #17
Male 45-49
04:55:42
04:55:42
3
(40)
45-49
3
45
Male
40
00:24:25
00:05:31
02:33:37
00:02:49
01:49:19
8
11
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #11
Male 35-39
04:07:37
04:07:37
3
(8)
35-39
3
37
Male
8
KZN/00333/18
00:21:46
00:01:49
02:12:18
00:03:45
01:27:58
69
231
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #231
Female 30-34
05:16:42
05:16:42
3
(10)
30-34
3
34
Female
10
KZN/00568/18
00:32:59
00:02:50
02:46:53
00:02:00
01:51:59
12
143
Neil MASSEY
Neil MASSEY #143
Male 30-34
04:20:00
04:20:00
3
(11)
30-34
3
31
Male
11
CGT/9388/18
00:23:27
00:02:02
02:31:47
00:03:27
01:19:15
54
10
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #10
Female 25-29
05:01:08
05:01:08
3
(6)
25-29
3
26
Female
6
CGT/9380/18
00:23:05
00:02:30
02:42:47
00:02:12
01:50:32
4
35
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #35
Male 25-29
04:00:57
04:00:57
3
(4)
25-29
3
25
Male
4
00:19:44
00:03:24
02:12:49
00:02:11
01:22:46
88
111
Matthew ILSLEY
Matthew ILSLEY #111
Male 18-24
05:35:16
05:35:16
3
(73)
18-24
3
24
Male
73
00:29:28
00:05:27
02:52:54
00:03:28
02:03:57
142
114
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS #114
Male 60+
06:37:47
06:37:47
3
(118)
60+
3
61
Male
118
00:27:24
00:08:47
03:12:09
00:05:17
02:44:08
5
198
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #198
Male 25-29
04:03:30
04:03:30
4
(5)
25-29
4
25
Male
5
00:21:07
00:01:37
02:09:20
00:01:20
01:30:05
56
113
Monique JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Monique JANSE VAN RENSBURG #113
Female 25-29
05:02:20
05:02:20
4
(7)
25-29
4
26
Female
7
00:27:51
00:01:53
02:38:00
00:01:46
01:52:49
72
131
Robyn LOUW
Robyn LOUW #131
Female 30-34
05:18:00
05:18:00
4
(12)
30-34
4
32
Female
12
00:25:26
00:02:58
02:42:40
00:02:32
02:04:23
19
214
Lendl STEFFENS
Lendl STEFFENS #214
Male 30-34
04:28:46
04:28:46
4
(17)
30-34
4
31
Male
17
00:17:40
00:07:27
02:25:50
00:01:18
01:36:29
35
159
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #159
Male 35-39
04:47:05
04:47:05
4
(31)
35-39
4
36
Male
31
KZN/00250/18
00:21:35
00:01:57
02:29:14
00:01:25
01:52:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023