Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #1
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
33
Male
2
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #2
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
33
Male
WPT/00185/18
2
3
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #3
Male 35-39
03:53:21
03:53:21
1
(2)
35-39
1
35
Male
2
TSA00000017
00:20:01
00:01:38
02:07:58
00:01:33
01:22:11
11
4
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #4
Female 35-39
04:17:29
04:17:29
1
(1)
35-39
1
37
Female
1
WPT/00033/18
00:23:12
00:02:11
02:22:31
00:01:27
01:28:06
5
Magda NIEUWOUDT
Magda NIEUWOUDT #5
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
28
Female
TTA/0202/18
00:24:02
00:01:44
02:22:02
00:01:36
18
6
Jade ROBERTS
Jade ROBERTS #6
Female 25-29
04:26:56
04:26:56
1
(2)
25-29
1
29
Female
2
00:22:51
00:02:05
02:23:00
00:01:36
01:37:23
6
7
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #7
Male 30-34
04:03:47
04:03:47
1
(6)
30-34
1
34
Male
6
TTA/0131/18
00:21:28
00:01:17
02:10:41
00:01:09
01:29:10
26
8
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #8
Female 25-29
04:37:55
04:37:55
2
(3)
25-29
2
27
Female
3
WPT/00202/18
00:26:53
00:01:27
02:32:58
00:01:26
01:35:08
59
9
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER #9
Female 30-34
05:06:47
05:06:47
2
(9)
30-34
2
31
Female
9
CGT/9392/18
00:25:12
00:02:18
02:44:37
00:01:47
01:52:50
54
10
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #10
Female 25-29
05:01:08
05:01:08
3
(6)
25-29
3
26
Female
6
CGT/9380/18
00:23:05
00:02:30
02:42:47
00:02:12
01:50:32
8
11
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #11
Male 35-39
04:07:37
04:07:37
3
(8)
35-39
3
37
Male
8
KZN/00333/18
00:21:46
00:01:49
02:12:18
00:03:45
01:27:58
12
Gabriella GIOIA
Gabriella GIOIA #12
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
25
Female
CGT/9355/18
13
Clinton GRAVETT
Clinton GRAVETT #13
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30
Male
AMT/00016/18
14
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #14
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30
Male
CGT/9374/18
00:22:10
00:02:01
15
Taneal OTTO
Taneal OTTO #15
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
22
Female
00:23:00
00:03:53
00:00:22
00:00:17
04:26:04
3
16
Philipp SASSIE
Philipp SASSIE #16
Male 25-29
03:58:18
03:58:18
2
(3)
25-29
2
28
Male
3
WPT/00122/18
00:16:41
00:09:23
02:09:45
00:01:20
01:21:08
45
17
Imran ABBAS
Imran ABBAS #17
Male 45-49
04:55:42
04:55:42
3
(40)
45-49
3
45
Male
40
00:24:25
00:05:31
02:33:37
00:02:49
01:49:19
18
Agmat BADAT
Agmat BADAT #18
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Male
00:14:52
00:08:28
03:29:10
00:04:36
02:28:32
19
Simon BARLOW
Simon BARLOW #19
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
37
Male
00:26:25
00:04:06
03:09:36
00:05:39
20
Wayne BARTLETT
Wayne BARTLETT #20
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
59
Male
00:22:25
00:06:00
02:49:44
00:03:19
02:39:33
34
21
Keegan BARTLETT
Keegan BARTLETT #21
Male 25-29
04:46:29
04:46:29
10
(30)
25-29
10
29
Male
30
00:22:01
00:03:56
02:28:14
00:02:48
01:49:29
78
22
Jurie BESTER
Jurie BESTER #22
Male 35-39
05:24:43
05:24:43
9
(65)
35-39
9
38
Male
65
00:27:11
00:04:41
02:48:28
00:05:48
01:58:33
23
Chris BLAKE
Chris BLAKE #23
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
34
Male
00:13:38
00:08:48
02:45:46
00:05:15
02:21:44
24
Kathryn BLAKE
Kathryn BLAKE #24
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30
Female
00:25:29
00:05:19
03:50:23
00:05:15
02:38:44
25
Scott BLOUNT
Scott BLOUNT #25
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
26
Male
KZN/00563/18
00:19:50
00:02:56
02:22:27
00:01:50
26
Vuyo BONGELA
Vuyo BONGELA #26
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Female
NMB/0254/18
96
27
Andre BOTES
Andre BOTES #27
Male 30-34
05:44:10
05:44:10
17
(78)
30-34
17
34
Male
78
00:28:59
00:06:18
02:40:50
00:03:47
02:24:15
151
28
Andre BOTES
Andre BOTES #28
Male 45-49
07:01:01
07:01:01
19
(125)
45-49
19
49
Male
125
00:33:22
00:06:24
03:15:40
00:03:58
03:01:36
145
29
Loma BOTHA
Loma BOTHA #29
Female 45-49
06:43:20
06:43:20
3
(25)
45-49
3
47
Female
25
00:19:52
00:21:17
03:31:26
00:03:40
02:27:02
41
30
Roland BOTHA
Roland BOTHA #30
Male 40-44
04:50:18
04:50:18
7
(37)
40-44
7
41
Male
37
00:28:46
00:04:30
02:26:40
00:02:21
01:47:58
118
31
Roy BRENNON
Roy BRENNON #31
Male 50-54
06:01:05
06:01:05
9
(98)
50-54
9
51
Male
98
CGT/9368/18
00:37:26
00:09:22
02:33:45
00:04:23
02:36:07
32
Nicola BROWN
Nicola BROWN #32
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
48
Female
KZN/00148/18
124
33
Harry BROWNE
Harry BROWNE #33
Male 50-54
06:07:09
06:07:09
10
(101)
50-54
10
54
Male
101
00:28:10
00:02:34
02:43:20
00:02:46
02:50:16
34
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #34
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
24
Male
00:21:20
4
35
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #35
Male 25-29
04:00:57
04:00:57
3
(4)
25-29
3
25
Male
4
00:19:44
00:03:24
02:12:49
00:02:11
01:22:46
36
Brenda CAMPBELL
Brenda CAMPBELL #36
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
44
Female
00:23:00
00:04:36
03:21:04
00:02:41
02:11:35
9
37
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #37
Male 30-34
04:09:43
04:09:43
2
(9)
30-34
2
30
Male
9
NMB/0259/18
00:26:30
00:02:00
02:08:29
00:01:27
01:31:15
49
38
Matthew CHENEY
Matthew CHENEY #38
Male 30-34
04:58:43
04:58:43
10
(44)
30-34
10
32
Male
44
00:31:16
00:03:17
02:32:12
00:02:01
01:49:55
39
Gustaf CILLIERS
Gustaf CILLIERS #39
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
64
Male
CGT/9300/18
00:15:02
00:07:41
02:55:02
00:03:27
02:13:49
104
40
Louise CILLIERS
Louise CILLIERS #40
Female 30-34
05:50:06
05:50:06
7
(19)
30-34
7
30
Female
19
TTA/0235/18
00:36:22
00:04:50
03:03:54
00:03:15
02:01:43
41
David CILLIERS
David CILLIERS #41
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35
Male
TTA/0236/18
00:25:25
00:15:01
00:27:03
153
42
Rory CLARK
Rory CLARK #42
Male 35-39
07:06:59
07:06:59
23
(126)
35-39
23
39
Male
126
CGT/9819/18
00:32:39
00:10:15
03:15:51
00:03:55
03:04:17
43
Barry COCHRANE
Barry COCHRANE #43
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
34
Male
44
Joanie COETZEE
Joanie COETZEE #44
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
56
Female
CGT/9205/18
00:11:13
00:06:27
03:03:25
00:03:14
02:06:59
134
45
Kees COETZER
Kees COETZER #45
Male 25-29
06:23:34
06:23:34
20
(111)
25-29
20
28
Male
111
00:28:13
00:03:24
03:09:49
00:02:32
02:39:35
46
Ayla COOP
Ayla COOP #46
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
27
Female
CGT/9151/18
00:23:51
06:21:36
47
Robert CORNFORTH
Robert CORNFORTH #47
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
44
Male
00:23:44
00:02:10
02:21:00
00:01:55
50
48
Brad COUCOM
Brad COUCOM #48
Male 45-49
04:58:46
04:58:46
5
(45)
45-49
5
46
Male
45
00:27:02
00:03:24
02:28:31
00:03:53
01:55:54
138
49
Grant COWEN
Grant COWEN #49
Male 50-54
06:30:17
06:30:17
11
(114)
50-54
11
54
Male
114
00:32:10
00:05:06
03:05:01
00:05:32
02:42:26
105
50
Deon CROSS
Deon CROSS #50
Male 45-49
05:51:02
05:51:02
9
(86)
45-49
9
48
Male
86
CGT/9284/18
00:26:52
00:04:15
03:05:02
00:03:02
02:11:49
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023