Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
38
3819
TEAM The Replacements
TEAM The Replacements #3819
Mixed Team
00:54:08
00:54:08
10
(14)
Team
10
Mixed
14
00:13:39
00:01:10
00:25:56
00:01:04
00:12:17
5
4302
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 1
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 1 #4302
Mixed Team School
00:43:36
00:43:36
2
(3)
Team School
2
Mixed
3
00:12:02
00:00:06
00:21:54
00:01:05
00:08:27
17
4015
Gregory BUNN
Gregory BUNN #4015
Male School Ind
00:49:36
00:49:36
5
(10)
School Ind
5
Male
10
00:09:23
00:01:32
00:22:25
00:01:09
00:15:04
26
4014
Mandy VROON
Mandy VROON #4014
Female School Ind
00:51:48
00:51:48
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Female
1
00:09:24
00:01:16
00:27:26
00:01:10
00:12:29
4
3814
TEAM ATC YEP Super Schools
TEAM ATC YEP Super Schools #3814
Mixed Team
00:42:28
00:42:28
1
(2)
Team
1
Mixed
2
00:02:39
00:09:32
00:17:31
00:01:10
00:11:33
3
3344
Daniel ARENDSE
Daniel ARENDSE #3344
Male Ind
00:42:25
00:42:25
1
(2)
Ind
1
Male
2
00:07:57
00:01:41
00:20:54
00:01:10
00:10:41
21
3821
Team MENM'S
Team MENM'S #3821
Mixed Team
00:50:41
00:50:41
7
(10)
Team
7
Mixed
10
00:12:51
00:03:03
00:20:15
00:01:11
00:13:19
19
4004
Jude CADMAN
Jude CADMAN #4004
Male School Ind
00:50:23
00:50:23
6
(11)
School Ind
6
Male
11
00:03:21
00:07:57
00:24:31
00:01:13
00:13:20
30
3329
Franette VAN DER WALT
Franette VAN DER WALT #3329
Female Ind
00:52:29
00:52:29
1
(2)
Ind
1
Female
2
00:11:21
00:01:27
00:24:21
00:01:15
00:14:04
2
4009
Oliver FINLEY
Oliver FINLEY #4009
Male School Ind
00:42:21
00:42:21
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Male
1
00:08:27
00:01:21
00:20:36
00:01:17
00:10:39
20
3802
TEAM Planet Fitness
TEAM Planet Fitness #3802
Mixed Team
00:50:26
00:50:26
6
(9)
Team
6
Mixed
9
00:10:51
00:01:30
00:21:31
00:01:18
00:15:14
6
4001
Trennon BETTANY
Trennon BETTANY #4001
Male School Ind
00:43:58
00:43:58
2
(3)
School Ind
2
Male
3
00:08:54
00:01:10
00:18:57
00:01:21
00:13:34
41
4304
TEAM Kirstenhof 3
TEAM Kirstenhof 3 #4304
Mixed Team School
00:55:00
00:55:00
5
(16)
Team School
5
Mixed
16
00:11:46
00:01:13
00:28:29
00:01:21
00:12:10
31
4007
Isabella DUNBAR
Isabella DUNBAR #4007
Female School Ind
00:52:57
00:52:57
2
(3)
School Ind
2
Female
3
00:10:48
00:01:15
00:23:49
00:01:21
00:15:42
85
4017
Selma THOMAS
Selma THOMAS #4017
Female School Ind
01:17:31
01:17:31
6
(27)
School Ind
6
Female
27
00:11:25
00:01:44
00:43:57
00:01:23
00:18:59
1
4301
TEAM DingleyAndCawse
TEAM DingleyAndCawse #4301
Mixed Team School
00:41:59
00:41:59
1
(1)
Team School
1
Mixed
1
00:08:51
00:01:15
00:19:44
00:01:23
00:10:44
45
4306
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 5
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 5 #4306
Mixed Team School
00:56:37
00:56:37
6
(18)
Team School
6
Mixed
18
00:11:31
00:00:47
00:32:18
00:01:24
00:10:36
25
3812
TEAM HEIBNE
TEAM HEIBNE #3812
Mixed Team
00:51:06
00:51:06
8
(12)
Team
8
Mixed
12
00:04:36
00:10:54
00:22:38
00:01:25
00:11:30
16
3347
Jordan MAYER
Jordan MAYER #3347
Male Ind
00:49:07
00:49:07
5
(9)
Ind
5
Male
9
00:10:39
00:01:51
00:20:46
00:01:26
00:14:23
44
3818
TEAM TAS Bonga Org 3
TEAM TAS Bonga Org 3 #3818
Mixed Team
00:56:28
00:56:28
12
(17)
Team
12
Mixed
17
00:15:24
00:01:29
00:25:08
00:01:26
00:12:58
66
4305
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 4
TEAM KIRSTENHOF 4 #4305
Mixed Team School
01:08:24
01:08:24
8
(22)
Team School
8
Mixed
22
00:17:08
00:00:53
00:29:36
00:01:26
00:19:20
42
4011
Janco LOUW
Janco LOUW #4011
Male School Ind
00:55:02
00:55:02
8
(20)
School Ind
8
Male
20
00:10:42
00:01:33
00:24:29
00:01:27
00:16:49
48
4012
Nicola SCHERNER
Nicola SCHERNER #4012
Female School Ind
00:57:39
00:57:39
3
(7)
School Ind
3
Female
7
00:11:27
00:01:26
00:26:20
00:01:29
00:16:56
32
3319
Tiana PEREIRA
Tiana PEREIRA #3319
Female Ind
00:53:01
00:53:01
2
(4)
Ind
2
Female
4
00:11:59
00:01:35
00:22:35
00:01:31
00:15:18
57
3804
TEAM Dalvie's
TEAM Dalvie's #3804
Mixed Team
01:03:54
01:03:54
14
(21)
Team
14
Mixed
21
00:11:21
00:02:19
00:30:49
00:01:32
00:17:51
18
3816
TEAM Swan King
TEAM Swan King #3816
Mixed Team
00:49:45
00:49:45
5
(8)
Team
5
Mixed
8
00:09:32
00:02:16
00:22:28
00:01:32
00:13:56
40
4312
TEAM Eco Warriors
TEAM Eco Warriors #4312
Mixed Team
00:54:31
00:54:31
11
(15)
Team
11
Mixed
15
00:13:31
00:02:11
00:21:11
00:01:33
00:16:02
7
4016
Luke MATHEWSON
Luke MATHEWSON #4016
Male School Ind
00:44:30
00:44:30
3
(4)
School Ind
3
Male
4
00:08:53
00:01:33
00:18:37
00:01:33
00:13:52
24
3328
Ld VAN DER MERWE
Ld VAN DER MERWE #3328
Male Ind
00:51:03
00:51:03
7
(13)
Ind
7
Male
13
00:10:34
00:02:33
00:23:04
00:01:33
00:13:16
35
3308
Conita HENRY
Conita HENRY #3308
Female Ind
00:53:40
00:53:40
4
(6)
Ind
4
Female
6
00:12:11
00:01:30
00:23:50
00:01:34
00:14:32
60
4010
Kerryn JOHNSTON
Kerryn JOHNSTON #4010
Female School Ind
01:04:34
01:04:34
4
(13)
School Ind
4
Female
13
00:12:02
00:02:00
00:30:29
00:01:36
00:18:24
73
4303
TEAM Kirstenhof 2
TEAM Kirstenhof 2 #4303
Mixed Team School
01:12:08
01:12:08
9
(24)
Team School
9
Mixed
24
00:15:34
00:01:19
00:31:07
00:01:38
00:22:28
64
3030
Maclou JORDON
Maclou JORDON #3030
Male Ind
01:06:45
01:06:45
19
(28)
Ind
19
Male
28
00:15:51
00:01:19
00:27:00
00:01:38
00:20:55
8
4309
TEAM Bosch Du Team 1
TEAM Bosch Du Team 1 #4309
Mixed Team School
00:44:41
00:44:41
3
(4)
Team School
3
Mixed
4
00:12:54
00:01:06
00:24:26
00:01:40
00:04:33
13
4003
Deon BOCHNIG
Deon BOCHNIG #4003
Male School Ind
00:47:22
00:47:22
4
(7)
School Ind
4
Male
7
00:08:45
00:01:46
00:22:49
00:01:41
00:12:20
22
3315
Daniel MCCLELLAND
Daniel MCCLELLAND #3315
Male Ind
00:50:53
00:50:53
6
(12)
Ind
6
Male
12
00:10:08
00:01:44
00:22:58
00:01:42
00:14:19
10
2844
Team KFM
Team KFM #2844
Mixed Team
00:46:31
00:46:31
2
(5)
Team
2
Mixed
5
00:20:47
00:01:54
00:01:47
00:22:01
56
3324
Marion SACK
Marion SACK #3324
Female Ind
01:02:53
01:02:53
8
(11)
Ind
8
Female
11
00:15:19
00:01:51
00:25:35
00:01:48
00:18:18
28
3807
TEAM Human Legue
TEAM Human Legue #3807
Mixed Team
00:51:53
00:51:53
9
(13)
Team
9
Mixed
13
00:11:27
00:26:01
00:01:48
00:12:35
43
3334
Stefano ZANETTI
Stefano ZANETTI #3334
Male Ind
00:55:44
00:55:44
13
(21)
Ind
13
Male
21
00:11:54
00:01:44
00:22:18
00:01:49
00:17:58
11
3317
Dennis MISSANJO
Dennis MISSANJO #3317
Male Ind
00:47:00
00:47:00
3
(6)
Ind
3
Male
6
00:10:27
00:01:43
00:19:53
00:01:50
00:13:06
52
4020
Muaz EBRAHIM
Muaz EBRAHIM #4020
Male School Ind
00:58:46
00:58:46
9
(25)
School Ind
9
Male
25
00:10:19
00:01:25
00:30:31
00:01:50
00:14:39
37
3346
Simon KAY
Simon KAY #3346
Male Ind
00:53:47
00:53:47
11
(18)
Ind
11
Male
18
00:11:30
00:01:24
00:24:42
00:01:52
00:14:18
65
4018
Alexandra WILFART
Alexandra WILFART #4018
Female School Ind
01:08:07
01:08:07
5
(16)
School Ind
5
Female
16
00:10:47
00:02:04
00:35:42
00:01:53
00:17:40
80
3348
Darryl WATTON
Darryl WATTON #3348
Male Ind
01:14:42
01:14:42
25
(34)
Ind
25
Male
34
00:16:19
00:02:05
00:31:17
00:01:53
00:23:06
9
3305
Kenneth BREUKEL
Kenneth BREUKEL #3305
Male Ind
00:46:23
00:46:23
2
(5)
Ind
2
Male
5
00:09:34
00:01:47
00:19:17
00:01:53
00:13:49
61
3323
Jessica ROSE-CARBIS
Jessica ROSE-CARBIS #3323
Female Ind
01:04:35
01:04:35
10
(14)
Ind
10
Female
14
00:13:18
00:02:04
00:28:06
00:01:53
00:19:13
54
3316
Sinead MENDES
Sinead MENDES #3316
Female Ind
01:00:00
01:00:00
6
(9)
Ind
6
Female
9
00:13:08
00:01:38
00:26:30
00:01:54
00:16:48
15
3342
Krishna NAIDOO
Krishna NAIDOO #3342
Male Ind
00:49:03
00:49:03
4
(8)
Ind
4
Male
8
00:03:53
00:08:22
00:21:24
00:01:55
00:13:27
87
3805
TEAM Girls with Curls
TEAM Girls with Curls #3805
Mixed Team
01:19:40
01:19:40
16
(25)
Team
16
Mixed
25
00:13:55
00:01:36
00:37:24
00:01:57
00:24:46
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023