Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
3
2096
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #2096
Male 50-59
01:57:33
01:57:33
1
(2)
50-59
1
Male
2
00:36:54
00:00:31
00:59:18
00:01:14
00:19:34
15
2223
Mark Sacks
Mark Sacks #2223
Male 60-69
02:16:56
02:16:56
1
(13)
60-69
1
Male
13
00:48:04
00:01:55
00:59:13
00:01:16
00:26:26
4
2087
Jazz VAN RENSBURG
Jazz VAN RENSBURG #2087
Male 30-39
01:59:45
01:59:45
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
00:40:58
00:00:26
00:55:25
00:01:19
00:21:36
5
2025
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #2025
Male 40-49
02:00:35
02:00:35
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
00:38:52
00:02:28
00:55:22
00:01:19
00:22:32
30
2214
TEAM The Rimbaults
TEAM The Rimbaults #2214
Mixed Team
02:22:24
02:22:24
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:44:26
00:03:50
01:08:26
00:01:19
00:24:20
29
2209
TEAM Sagaz
TEAM Sagaz #2209
Mixed Team
02:21:51
02:21:51
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:44:02
00:05:13
01:00:02
00:01:20
00:31:13
35
2224
TEAM FPG
TEAM FPG #2224
Mixed Team
02:24:46
02:24:46
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:53:49
00:01:48
00:58:55
00:01:25
00:28:47
6
2070
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #2070
Male 19-29
02:03:33
02:03:33
2
(5)
19-29
2
Male
5
00:38:42
00:02:16
00:55:47
00:01:30
00:25:17
8
2006
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #2006
Male 40-49
02:03:53
02:03:53
3
(7)
40-49
3
Male
7
00:38:52
00:02:29
00:56:57
00:01:31
00:24:03
42
2234
TEAM Team AVCON
TEAM Team AVCON #2234
Mixed Team
02:29:13
02:29:13
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
00:54:12
00:01:42
01:03:22
00:01:31
00:28:24
60
2212
TEAM Sun Chasers
TEAM Sun Chasers #2212
Mixed Team
02:38:00
02:38:00
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
00:41:11
00:03:21
01:26:36
00:01:32
00:25:18
13
2045
Mark LEMMON
Mark LEMMON #2045
Male 50-59
02:13:58
02:13:58
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
00:42:55
00:02:28
01:01:00
00:01:33
00:25:59
9
2076
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #2076
Male 30-39
02:06:22
02:06:22
2
(8)
30-39
2
Male
8
00:38:54
00:02:29
00:58:30
00:01:33
00:24:55
11
2112
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #2112
Female 30-39
02:11:39
02:11:39
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
00:38:13
00:03:21
01:05:33
00:01:41
00:22:49
24
2019
Dries COETZEE
Dries COETZEE #2019
Male 30-39
02:20:33
02:20:33
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
00:40:35
00:02:36
01:07:56
00:01:44
00:27:40
136
2201
TEAM 3 musketeers
TEAM 3 musketeers #2201
Mixed Team
03:22:51
03:22:51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
01:21:42
00:01:23
01:12:07
00:01:47
00:45:50
20
2056
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #2056
Male 40-49
02:19:02
02:19:02
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
00:41:43
00:02:41
01:09:01
00:01:47
00:23:48
37
2235
TEAM Team Fourie
TEAM Team Fourie #2235
Mixed Team
02:25:01
02:25:01
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:46:17
00:04:28
01:06:10
00:01:47
00:26:18
7
2067
Andy ROBERTSON
Andy ROBERTSON #2067
Male 40-49
02:03:38
02:03:38
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
00:41:14
00:02:55
00:57:37
00:01:52
00:19:58
18
2051
John MARITZ
John MARITZ #2051
Male 50-59
02:18:07
02:18:07
3
(15)
50-59
3
Male
15
00:43:04
00:03:41
01:04:40
00:01:52
00:24:48
14
2080
Emile TERBLANCHE
Emile TERBLANCHE #2080
Male 30-39
02:15:18
02:15:18
4
(12)
30-39
4
Male
12
00:39:50
00:02:08
01:08:55
00:01:54
00:22:29
144
2120
Rossella LIBERTELLA
Rossella LIBERTELLA #2120
Female 30-39
03:43:26
03:43:26
10
(36)
30-39
10
Female
36
01:04:17
00:03:55
01:49:52
00:01:57
00:43:23
51
2063
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #2063
Male 30-39
02:34:23
02:34:23
9
(39)
30-39
9
Male
39
00:40:42
00:02:57
01:19:11
00:01:57
00:29:34
43
2013
Naeem BREY
Naeem BREY #2013
Male 30-39
02:30:20
02:30:20
7
(32)
30-39
7
Male
32
00:42:39
00:02:26
01:17:41
00:02:02
00:25:30
115
2211
TEAM Sister Act
TEAM Sister Act #2211
Mixed Team
03:02:37
03:02:37
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
01:07:10
00:01:44
01:37:27
00:02:06
00:14:07
52
2132
Terry PELLOW JARMAN
Terry PELLOW JARMAN #2132
Female 50-59
02:34:29
02:34:29
2
(6)
50-59
2
Female
6
00:49:11
00:03:38
01:11:01
00:02:07
00:28:30
10
2032
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #2032
Male 40-49
02:08:45
02:08:45
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
00:41:31
00:02:34
00:59:01
00:02:08
00:23:28
64
2117
Magda LACH
Magda LACH #2117
Female 50-59
02:40:10
02:40:10
4
(10)
50-59
4
Female
10
00:54:56
00:02:10
01:12:52
00:02:09
00:28:01
31
2031
Mark GRAY
Mark GRAY #2031
Male 40-49
02:22:26
02:22:26
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
00:44:17
00:03:22
01:04:25
00:02:12
00:28:08
65
2005
Delroy Burton ARNOLDS
Delroy Burton ARNOLDS #2005
Male 30-39
02:40:40
02:40:40
10
(47)
30-39
10
Male
47
00:46:30
00:03:15
01:21:17
00:02:15
00:27:21
27
2131
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN #2131
Female 19-29
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(3)
19-29
1
Female
3
00:43:25
00:02:34
01:05:24
00:02:16
00:27:44
40
2113
Jane JACKSON
Jane JACKSON #2113
Female 19-29
02:28:24
02:28:24
2
(4)
19-29
2
Female
4
00:44:16
00:04:14
01:12:14
00:02:18
00:25:19
54
2010
Dawid BOESAK
Dawid BOESAK #2010
Male 40-49
02:34:52
02:34:52
20
(41)
40-49
20
Male
41
00:39:50
00:02:10
01:26:10
00:02:21
00:24:19
56
2038
Gary ISAACS
Gary ISAACS #2038
Male 19-29
02:35:01
02:35:01
6
(43)
19-29
6
Male
43
00:50:31
00:02:35
01:10:02
00:02:23
00:29:28
16
2020
Herman CRAUSE
Herman CRAUSE #2020
Male 40-49
02:17:32
02:17:32
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
00:44:08
00:02:54
01:04:29
00:02:23
00:23:36
98
2075
Gareth SPENCER
Gareth SPENCER #2075
Male 19-29
02:52:25
02:52:25
7
(68)
19-29
7
Male
68
00:50:22
00:02:35
01:27:44
00:02:25
00:29:17
22
2026
Werner GELDENHUIS
Werner GELDENHUIS #2026
Male 40-49
02:19:56
02:19:56
8
(19)
40-49
8
Male
19
00:39:52
00:02:27
01:13:10
00:02:25
00:22:00
132
2207
TEAM Keeping up with the Goosens plus1
TEAM Keeping up with the Goosens pl.. #2207
Mixed Team
03:19:15
03:19:15
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
01:05:50
00:01:34
01:31:27
00:02:26
00:37:56
45
2036
Dudley HORN
Dudley HORN #2036
Male 40-49
02:30:56
02:30:56
16
(34)
40-49
16
Male
34
00:52:07
00:00:41
01:08:19
00:02:27
00:27:21
12
2064
Vlasta PITRO
Vlasta PITRO #2064
Male 30-39
02:11:45
02:11:45
3
(10)
30-39
3
Male
10
00:38:47
00:03:07
01:02:36
00:02:28
00:24:45
58
2121
Sunet LIEBENBERG
Sunet LIEBENBERG #2121
Female 40-49
02:36:34
02:36:34
3
(8)
40-49
3
Female
8
00:49:40
00:02:33
01:12:31
00:02:28
00:29:21
28
2082
Paolo Boschi TOUA
Paolo Boschi TOUA #2082
Male 19-29
02:21:26
02:21:26
4
(24)
19-29
4
Male
24
00:39:34
00:03:14
01:14:25
00:02:30
00:21:40
26
2048
Christian MALAN
Christian MALAN #2048
Male 19-29
02:21:24
02:21:24
3
(23)
19-29
3
Male
23
00:39:33
00:03:20
01:14:22
00:02:30
00:21:36
84
2142
Hannah WHITE
Hannah WHITE #2142
Female 19-29
02:47:06
02:47:06
4
(15)
19-29
4
Female
15
00:51:56
00:02:05
01:22:40
00:02:31
00:27:53
68
2227
TEAM oh no cardio
TEAM oh no cardio #2227
Mixed Team
02:42:41
02:42:41
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
00:48:35
00:02:49
01:21:02
00:02:33
00:27:41
38
2015
Jermaine CARELSE
Jermaine CARELSE #2015
Male 40-49
02:25:29
02:25:29
13
(29)
40-49
13
Male
29
00:48:53
00:02:41
01:04:57
00:02:34
00:26:22
110
2039
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #2039
Male 30-39
02:59:30
02:59:30
18
(77)
30-39
18
Male
77
00:50:58
00:03:04
01:33:20
00:02:35
00:29:31
41
2084
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT #2084
Male 19-29
02:28:32
02:28:32
5
(31)
19-29
5
Male
31
00:44:39
00:03:08
01:10:51
00:02:36
00:27:16
117
2236
TEAM DAD AND DAUGHTERS
TEAM DAD AND DAUGHTERS #2236
Mixed Team
03:03:18
03:03:18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
01:05:27
00:00:55
01:16:13
00:02:37
00:38:04
83
2002
Jameel AHMAD
Jameel AHMAD #2002
Male 40-49
02:46:34
02:46:34
27
(58)
40-49
27
Male
58
00:51:26
00:02:57
01:19:07
00:02:38
00:30:24
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023