Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
397
Janine DOWNES
Janine DOWNES #397
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
00:01:13
352
555
Miguel NETTO
Miguel NETTO #555
Male 30-39
02:47:07
02:47:07
83
(256)
30-39
83
Male
256
01:52:13
00:02:02
00:23:05
00:02:30
00:27:17
460
Laetitia SHEARD
Laetitia SHEARD #460
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
00:17:44
00:05:47
00:25:37
01:23:57
326
Adam WHITTINGTON
Adam WHITTINGTON #326
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
00:26:29
11
804
TEAM SSISA TRIFIT
TEAM SSISA TRIFIT #804
Mixed Team
01:48:55
01:48:55
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:11:27
00:00:29
00:36:33
00:21:12
00:39:12
85
810
TEAM Voorbokke
TEAM Voorbokke #810
Mixed Team
02:09:36
02:09:36
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
00:11:18
00:03:23
00:40:22
00:24:32
00:49:59
12
550
Matthew DANEEL
Matthew DANEEL #550
Male 30-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
2
(10)
30-39
2
Male
10
00:12:56
00:01:08
00:46:11
00:11:20
00:37:40
33
805
TEAM SSISA Trifit B
TEAM SSISA Trifit B #805
Mixed Team
01:57:53
01:57:53
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:11:34
00:02:28
00:46:37
00:15:20
00:41:52
126
817
TEAM Milnerton Surf
TEAM Milnerton Surf #817
Mixed Team
02:13:18
02:13:18
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
00:10:36
00:02:33
00:47:05
00:19:03
00:53:59
187
808
TEAM Team Oreo
TEAM Team Oreo #808
Mixed Team
02:20:09
02:20:09
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
00:13:18
00:02:24
00:49:06
00:23:42
00:51:37
98
816
TEAM Lebrookes
TEAM Lebrookes #816
Mixed Team
02:10:38
02:10:38
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
00:13:34
00:02:22
00:50:38
00:12:57
00:51:06
13
825
TEAM TRIFIT 3
TEAM TRIFIT 3 #825
Mixed Team
01:49:51
01:49:51
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:04:52
00:02:46
00:53:00
00:04:30
00:44:41
45
824
TEAM Cape Town City Councillors
TEAM Cape Town City Councillors #824
Mixed Team
02:01:57
02:01:57
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
00:27:32
00:01:56
00:53:56
00:01:04
00:37:27
2
575
Rohan MEYER
Rohan MEYER #575
Male 19-29
01:44:38
01:44:38
2
(2)
19-29
2
Male
2
00:10:30
00:01:38
00:53:56
00:01:04
00:37:28
3
822
TEAM ATC Tygerberg Aquatics
TEAM ATC Tygerberg Aquatics #822
Mixed Team
01:44:38
01:44:38
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:09:14
00:02:19
00:54:21
00:01:30
00:37:13
4
480
Riaan SHAW
Riaan SHAW #480
Male 19-29
01:45:00
01:45:00
3
(3)
19-29
3
Male
3
00:09:23
00:02:19
00:54:27
00:01:09
00:37:39
14
517
Iain MC GREGOR
Iain MC GREGOR #517
Male 40-49
01:51:00
01:51:00
2
(11)
40-49
2
Male
11
00:11:20
00:02:51
00:54:57
00:01:18
00:40:31
18
120
Alex KREBS
Alex KREBS #120
Male 19-29
01:54:05
01:54:05
10
(15)
19-29
10
Male
15
00:11:13
00:02:42
00:55:07
00:01:30
00:43:31
24
481
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #481
Male 19-29
01:55:03
01:55:03
12
(21)
19-29
12
Male
21
00:11:10
00:02:49
00:55:08
00:01:17
00:44:37
7
104
Darren MARQUISS
Darren MARQUISS #104
Male 19-29
01:46:10
01:46:10
6
(6)
19-29
6
Male
6
00:10:11
00:02:04
00:55:18
00:00:58
00:37:38
22
233
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #233
Male 40-49
01:54:48
01:54:48
5
(19)
40-49
5
Male
19
00:11:30
00:03:13
00:55:23
00:01:24
00:43:16
19
231
Steve ATTWELL
Steve ATTWELL #231
Male 40-49
01:54:06
01:54:06
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
00:11:52
00:02:38
00:55:35
00:01:17
00:42:43
23
521
Manfred WIEHAHN
Manfred WIEHAHN #521
Male 40-49
01:54:57
01:54:57
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
00:13:34
00:03:33
00:55:49
00:01:39
00:40:19
9
469
Joe ARUNDEL
Joe ARUNDEL #469
Male 19-29
01:47:58
01:47:58
7
(8)
19-29
7
Male
8
00:10:38
00:02:33
00:55:52
00:01:09
00:37:44
10
582
Glen Gore
Glen Gore #582
Male 40-49
01:48:21
01:48:21
1
(9)
40-49
1
Male
9
00:42:35
00:01:06
00:55:57
00:01:22
00:07:19
56
246
Eduan DEETLEFS
Eduan DEETLEFS #246
Male 40-49
02:04:23
02:04:23
11
(46)
40-49
11
Male
46
00:13:25
00:03:39
00:55:58
00:07:28
00:43:51
1
117
Dylan PIVO
Dylan PIVO #117
Male 19-29
01:44:14
01:44:14
1
(1)
19-29
1
Male
1
00:09:43
00:00:21
00:56:02
00:01:03
00:37:05
6
106
Michael ROSS
Michael ROSS #106
Male 19-29
01:46:00
01:46:00
5
(5)
19-29
5
Male
5
00:10:36
00:02:12
00:56:17
00:01:14
00:35:39
15
556
Bjorn PIENAAR
Bjorn PIENAAR #556
Male 30-39
01:51:24
01:51:24
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
00:12:15
00:02:25
00:56:29
00:00:42
00:39:31
17
108
Rudolf VISSER
Rudolf VISSER #108
Male 19-29
01:52:47
01:52:47
9
(14)
19-29
9
Male
14
00:09:14
00:00:23
00:56:34
00:01:14
00:45:21
60
272
Greg BECKER
Greg BECKER #272
Male 40-49
02:05:44
02:05:44
12
(50)
40-49
12
Male
50
00:13:43
00:02:43
00:56:40
00:02:11
00:50:25
43
802
TEAM Jacques Hau Clothing
TEAM Jacques Hau Clothing #802
Mixed Team
02:01:23
02:01:23
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:13:44
00:02:29
00:56:47
00:01:19
00:47:02
21
259
Deon COETZEE
Deon COETZEE #259
Male 40-49
01:54:21
01:54:21
4
(18)
40-49
4
Male
18
00:10:31
00:02:45
00:56:51
00:01:14
00:42:57
27
195
Ryan HEYDENRYCH
Ryan HEYDENRYCH #195
Male 30-39
01:56:42
01:56:42
5
(24)
30-39
5
Male
24
00:11:04
00:03:30
00:56:56
00:05:58
00:39:12
28
222
Maurits SWELLENGREBEL
Maurits SWELLENGREBEL #222
Male 30-39
01:56:50
01:56:50
6
(25)
30-39
6
Male
25
00:11:33
00:03:10
00:57:11
00:01:41
00:43:13
5
132
Frederick WAGENVOORDE
Frederick WAGENVOORDE #132
Male 19-29
01:45:31
01:45:31
4
(4)
19-29
4
Male
4
00:09:44
00:01:57
00:57:22
00:01:03
00:35:23
37
507
Paul GILLINGHAM
Paul GILLINGHAM #507
Male 40-49
01:59:48
01:59:48
8
(31)
40-49
8
Male
31
00:14:40
00:03:50
00:57:24
00:01:33
00:42:18
32
110
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #110
Male 19-29
01:57:51
01:57:51
14
(29)
19-29
14
Male
29
00:12:48
00:02:36
00:57:29
00:01:51
00:43:06
8
186
Jonty LOW
Jonty LOW #186
Male 30-39
01:47:53
01:47:53
1
(7)
30-39
1
Male
7
00:10:06
00:02:20
00:57:29
00:01:09
00:36:47
122
520
Eben VAN HEERDEN
Eben VAN HEERDEN #520
Male 40-49
02:12:52
02:12:52
31
(103)
40-49
31
Male
103
00:14:22
00:03:48
00:57:48
00:02:29
00:54:22
100
197
Paul MARAIS
Paul MARAIS #197
Male 30-39
02:10:43
02:10:43
32
(84)
30-39
32
Male
84
00:14:42
00:03:36
00:57:50
00:02:00
00:52:33
93
554
Andy LUCAS
Andy LUCAS #554
Male 30-39
02:10:11
02:10:11
29
(78)
30-39
29
Male
78
00:20:21
00:57:53
00:01:59
00:49:56
38
479
Jaryd SCOTT
Jaryd SCOTT #479
Male 19-29
01:59:52
01:59:52
15
(32)
19-29
15
Male
32
00:11:58
00:03:09
00:57:54
00:01:38
00:45:11
31
350
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #350
Male 50-59
01:57:28
01:57:28
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
00:12:04
00:03:26
00:58:00
00:01:21
00:42:36
84
147
Romario SARDINHA
Romario SARDINHA #147
Male 30-39
02:09:18
02:09:18
26
(71)
30-39
26
Male
71
00:16:26
00:03:49
00:58:00
00:01:34
00:49:27
119
177
Guy BLACKBEARD
Guy BLACKBEARD #177
Male 30-39
02:12:25
02:12:25
39
(100)
30-39
39
Male
100
00:16:00
00:04:10
00:58:05
00:02:07
00:52:01
36
245
Marco DE VINCENZO
Marco DE VINCENZO #245
Male 40-49
01:59:19
01:59:19
7
(30)
40-49
7
Male
30
00:11:43
00:03:12
00:58:11
00:01:51
00:44:20
94
279
Morne THERON
Morne THERON #279
Male 40-49
02:10:20
02:10:20
21
(79)
40-49
21
Male
79
00:13:20
00:04:26
00:58:12
00:02:06
00:52:15
54
509
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #509
Male 50-59
02:03:55
02:03:55
4
(44)
50-59
4
Male
44
00:11:55
00:02:51
00:58:12
00:02:00
00:48:55
39
142
Martin HAVENGA
Martin HAVENGA #142
Male 30-39
02:00:27
02:00:27
9
(33)
30-39
9
Male
33
00:12:25
00:03:11
00:58:12
00:01:36
00:45:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023