Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
28
22
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #22
Male Master Team
02:11:41
02:11:41
1
(26)
Master Team
1
Male
26
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:48
02:11:41
21
31
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #31
Female Mixed Team
02:08:42
02:08:42
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
Batch A
01:17:56
02:08:42
20
32
Darryn Purtell
Darryn Purtell #32
Male Mixed Team
02:08:41
02:08:41
1
(20)
Mixed Team
1
Male
20
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
Batch A
01:17:57
02:08:41
2
11
Julian Jessop
Julian Jessop #11
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
1
(2)
Mens Team
1
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
172
122
Ingrid Goosen
Ingrid Goosen #122
Female Master Team
02:52:58
02:52:58
1
(19)
Master Team
1
Female
19
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:57
02:52:58
59
362
Landy Puddu
Landy Puddu #362
Female Womens Team
02:24:46
02:24:46
1
(4)
Womens Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Wild chix
Batch D
01:26:46
02:24:46
1
503
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #503
Male Solo Entry
01:44:13
01:44:13
1
(1)
Solo Entry
1
Male
1
Batch A
01:01:50
01:44:13
37
533
Andrea De Boer
Andrea De Boer #533
Female Solo Entry
02:12:24
02:12:24
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
Batch B
01:18:24
02:12:24
4
504
Tyronne White
Tyronne White #504
Male Solo Entry
01:49:22
01:49:22
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Male
4
Batch A
01:03:46
01:49:22
64
515
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #515
Female Solo Entry
02:25:37
02:25:37
2
(5)
Solo Entry
2
Female
5
Batch A
01:26:27
02:25:37
24
161
Tim Keep
Tim Keep #161
Male Mixed Team
02:09:07
02:09:07
2
(22)
Mixed Team
2
Male
22
Mixed Team
GObikeZA
Batch C
01:16:42
02:09:07
23
162
Tiffany Keep
Tiffany Keep #162
Female Mixed Team
02:09:04
02:09:04
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Mixed Team
GObikeZA
Batch C
01:16:44
02:09:04
144
192
Rosie Carey
Rosie Carey #192
Female Womens Team
02:47:00
02:47:00
2
(14)
Womens Team
2
Female
14
Womens Team
Bushbabes
Batch C
01:40:52
02:47:00
3
12
Phillimon Sebona
Phillimon Sebona #12
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
29
21
Kobus Venter
Kobus Venter #21
Male Master Team
02:11:43
02:11:43
2
(27)
Master Team
2
Male
27
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:49
02:11:43
183
541
Cassandra Stremmelaar
Cassandra Stremmelaar #541
Female Master Team
02:56:47
02:56:47
2
(21)
Master Team
2
Female
21
Masters Team
Dargle Express
Batch F
01:42:59
02:56:47
50
462
Terence Robertson
Terence Robertson #462
Male Master Team
02:21:29
02:21:29
3
(47)
Master Team
3
Male
47
Masters Team
Meumann White Partition World
Batch C
01:23:58
02:21:29
58
361
Alberto PUDDIN
Alberto PUDDIN #361
Male Mixed Team
02:24:42
02:24:42
3
(55)
Mixed Team
3
Male
55
Mixed Team
Wild chix
Batch D
01:26:38
02:24:42
295
442
Anita Turton
Anita Turton #442
Female Master Team
03:50:51
03:50:51
3
(42)
Master Team
3
Female
42
Masters Team
Ballies rule dot com
Batch E
02:11:46
03:50:51
13
71
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #71
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
3
(13)
Mens Team
3
Male
13
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
146
191
Rentia Denissen
Rentia Denissen #191
Female Womens Team
02:47:03
02:47:03
3
(15)
Womens Team
3
Female
15
Womens Team
Bushbabes
Batch C
01:40:52
02:47:03
94
242
Rebecca Van Der Linde
Rebecca Van Der Linde #242
Female Mixed Team
02:31:32
02:31:32
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
Wildride
Batch C
01:28:51
02:31:32
78
615
Carol Reeves
Carol Reeves #615
Female Solo Entry
02:29:03
02:29:03
3
(6)
Solo Entry
3
Female
6
Batch D
01:27:07
02:29:03
5
744
Kombo Bere
Kombo Bere #744
Male Solo Entry
01:50:41
01:50:41
3
(5)
Solo Entry
3
Male
5
Batch A
01:06:14
01:50:41
95
694
Eileen Downing
Eileen Downing #694
Female Solo Entry
02:31:51
02:31:51
4
(8)
Solo Entry
4
Female
8
Batch B
01:33:07
02:31:51
6
506
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson #506
Male Solo Entry
01:52:48
01:52:48
4
(6)
Solo Entry
4
Male
6
Batch A
01:07:47
01:52:48
204
812
Nicky Simpson
Nicky Simpson #812
Female Womens Team
03:04:26
03:04:26
4
(26)
Womens Team
4
Female
26
Mixed Team
Bays Water
Batch G
01:46:49
03:04:26
348
902
Melinda Vermeulen
Melinda Vermeulen #902
Female Master Team
05:27:47
05:27:47
4
(57)
Master Team
4
Female
57
Masters Team
Softech
Batch J
03:07:55
05:27:47
109
231
Ashleigh Marais
Ashleigh Marais #231
Female Mixed Team
02:37:11
02:37:11
4
(10)
Mixed Team
4
Female
10
Mixed Team
Man and Woman
Batch C
01:35:09
02:37:11
93
241
Jean-paul Van Der Linde
Jean-paul Van Der Linde #241
Male Mixed Team
02:31:32
02:31:32
4
(87)
Mixed Team
4
Male
87
Mixed Team
Wildride
Batch C
01:28:52
02:31:32
14
72
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #72
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
51
461
Richard Grant
Richard Grant #461
Male Master Team
02:21:31
02:21:31
4
(48)
Master Team
4
Male
48
Masters Team
Meumann White Partition World
Batch C
01:23:57
02:21:31
155
412
Megan Smith
Megan Smith #412
Female Mixed Team
02:49:42
02:49:42
5
(17)
Mixed Team
5
Female
17
Mixed Team
HARDY BOYS
Batch E
01:40:27
02:49:42
119
521
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #521
Male Master Team
02:40:18
02:40:18
5
(107)
Master Team
5
Male
107
Masters Team
Beer on Tap
Batch F
01:35:05
02:40:18
304
672
Marie Krige
Marie Krige #672
Female Womens Team
03:58:29
03:58:29
5
(44)
Womens Team
5
Female
44
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Batch H
02:17:35
03:58:29
35
181
Dylan Williams
Dylan Williams #181
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
5
(33)
Mens Team
5
Male
33
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:17
02:12:22
108
232
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #232
Male Mixed Team
02:37:09
02:37:09
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
Mixed Team
Man and Woman
Batch C
01:35:09
02:37:09
7
505
Mboneni Ngcobo
Mboneni Ngcobo #505
Male Solo Entry
01:53:40
01:53:40
5
(7)
Solo Entry
5
Male
7
Batch A
01:07:47
01:53:40
106
950
Bianca Haw
Bianca Haw #950
Female Solo Entry
02:37:00
02:37:00
5
(9)
Solo Entry
5
Female
9
Batch B
01:32:21
02:37:00
8
507
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #507
Male Solo Entry
01:55:09
01:55:09
6
(8)
Solo Entry
6
Male
8
Batch A
01:08:47
01:55:09
111
625
Jean Hackland
Jean Hackland #625
Female Solo Entry
02:37:51
02:37:51
6
(11)
Solo Entry
6
Female
11
Batch H
01:36:05
02:37:51
174
251
Barbara Mulcahy
Barbara Mulcahy #251
Female Mixed Team
02:53:04
02:53:04
6
(20)
Mixed Team
6
Female
20
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Batch C
01:40:25
02:53:04
36
182
Tyrone Johns
Tyrone Johns #182
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
6
(34)
Mens Team
6
Male
34
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:19
02:12:22
305
671
Carla Hall
Carla Hall #671
Female Womens Team
03:58:30
03:58:30
6
(45)
Womens Team
6
Female
45
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Batch H
02:17:28
03:58:30
120
522
John Becker
John Becker #522
Male Master Team
02:40:21
02:40:21
6
(108)
Master Team
6
Male
108
Masters Team
Beer on Tap
Batch F
01:35:20
02:40:21
156
411
Nicky Smith
Nicky Smith #411
Male Mixed Team
02:49:42
02:49:42
6
(139)
Mixed Team
6
Male
139
Mixed Team
HARDY BOYS
Batch E
01:40:27
02:49:42
39
131
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #131
Male Mens Team
02:13:27
02:13:27
7
(36)
Mens Team
7
Male
36
Mens Team
Old Pocket Rockets
Batch B
01:21:28
02:13:27
175
252
Sean Mulcahy
Sean Mulcahy #252
Male Mixed Team
02:53:48
02:53:48
7
(155)
Mixed Team
7
Male
155
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Batch C
01:50:44
02:53:48
169
121
Colin Goosen
Colin Goosen #121
Male Master Team
02:52:52
02:52:52
7
(152)
Master Team
7
Male
152
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:56
02:52:52
9
516
Cayde Muldoon
Cayde Muldoon #516
Male Solo Entry
02:00:29
02:00:29
7
(9)
Solo Entry
7
Male
9
Batch A
01:10:58
02:00:29
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023