Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge
03/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (377 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6
1335
Tsungai MWANENGENI
Tsungai MWANENGENI #1335
Male 4049
01:17:20
01:17:20
1
(6)
4049
1
Male
6
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
3:39 min/km
15
2293
Matshelane MAMABOLO
Matshelane MAMABOLO #2293
Male 4049
01:20:30
01:20:30
2
(15)
4049
2
Male
15
FAT CATS AC
3:48 min/km
21
1788
Rupert BECKER
Rupert BECKER #1788
Male 4049
01:21:51
01:21:51
3
(21)
4049
3
Male
21
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:52 min/km
23
1296
Hansley WEAVER
Hansley WEAVER #1296
Male 4049
01:22:11
01:22:11
4
(23)
4049
4
Male
23
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
3:53 min/km
26
192
Cecil REID
Cecil REID #192
Male 4049
01:22:55
01:22:55
5
(26)
4049
5
Male
26
CELTIC HARRIERS
3:55 min/km
29
485
Nic DE BEER
Nic DE BEER #485
Male 4049
01:23:41
01:23:41
6
(28)
4049
6
Male
28
KPMG WP
3:57 min/km
33
1058
Mogale PILOSO
Mogale PILOSO #1058
Male 4049
01:25:16
01:25:16
7
(32)
4049
7
Male
32
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:02 min/km
36
213
Robbie DE FLEURIOT
Robbie DE FLEURIOT #213
Male 4049
01:25:42
01:25:42
8
(34)
4049
8
Male
34
MY TRAINING DAY
4:03 min/km
38
1839
Francis JEKE
Francis JEKE #1839
Male 4049
01:25:52
01:25:52
9
(36)
4049
9
Male
36
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:04 min/km
41
1029
Hayden HOBBS
Hayden HOBBS #1029
Male 4049
01:26:28
01:26:28
10
(39)
4049
10
Male
39
CHAPPIES ATHLETIC CLUB CG
4:05 min/km
44
506
Richard THOMASON
Richard THOMASON #506
Male 4049
01:26:32
01:26:32
11
(42)
4049
11
Male
42
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
52
741
Grant WATSON
Grant WATSON #741
Male 4049
01:27:06
01:27:06
12
(49)
4049
12
Male
49
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:07 min/km
54
552
Richard BEDFORD
Richard BEDFORD #552
Male 4049
01:27:16
01:27:16
13
(51)
4049
13
Male
51
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:08 min/km
63
52
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #52
Male 4049
01:29:36
01:29:36
14
(60)
4049
14
Male
60
Atlantic Triathlon Club
4:14 min/km
64
175
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #175
Male 4049
01:29:41
01:29:41
15
(61)
4049
15
Male
61
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:14 min/km
65
1324
Duncan GILMOUR
Duncan GILMOUR #1324
Male 4049
01:29:56
01:29:56
16
(62)
4049
16
Male
62
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
66
85
Gareth BERNING
Gareth BERNING #85
Male 4049
01:29:57
01:29:57
17
(63)
4049
17
Male
63
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
68
339
Doug TURVEY
Doug TURVEY #339
Male 4049
01:30:13
01:30:13
18
(65)
4049
18
Male
65
AC EERSTERUST
4:16 min/km
81
475
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #475
Male 4049
01:32:43
01:32:43
19
(74)
4049
19
Male
74
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
84
535
David YUILL
David YUILL #535
Male 4049
01:33:31
01:33:31
20
(77)
4049
20
Male
77
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:25 min/km
85
128
Mark KALIS
Mark KALIS #128
Male 4049
01:33:34
01:33:34
21
(78)
4049
21
Male
78
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:26 min/km
90
2034
Tholang MOLOI
Tholang MOLOI #2034
Male 4049
01:33:50
01:33:50
22
(81)
4049
22
Male
81
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:26 min/km
92
468
Brent MORGENROOD
Brent MORGENROOD #468
Male 4049
01:34:27
01:34:27
23
(82)
4049
23
Male
82
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:28 min/km
93
802
Gw JANSEN
Gw JANSEN #802
Male 4049
01:34:29
01:34:29
24
(83)
4049
24
Male
83
4:28 min/km
96
619
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #619
Male 4049
01:34:58
01:34:58
25
(86)
4049
25
Male
86
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
98
421
Ken INGLIS
Ken INGLIS #421
Male 4049
01:35:01
01:35:01
26
(87)
4049
26
Male
87
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
99
1555
Shaheen PATEL
Shaheen PATEL #1555
Male 4049
01:35:05
01:35:05
27
(88)
4049
27
Male
88
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
107
545
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #545
Male 4049
01:36:01
01:36:01
28
(93)
4049
28
Male
93
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:32 min/km
108
1171
Nik EVELEIGH
Nik EVELEIGH #1171
Male 4049
01:36:04
01:36:04
29
(94)
4049
29
Male
94
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
4:33 min/km
110
1044
Maroje UDOVICIC
Maroje UDOVICIC #1044
Male 4049
01:36:22
01:36:22
30
(96)
4049
30
Male
96
4:34 min/km
113
488
Erik WESTVIG
Erik WESTVIG #488
Male 4049
01:36:38
01:36:38
31
(99)
4049
31
Male
99
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:34 min/km
118
514
Robert THOMSON
Robert THOMSON #514
Male 4049
01:36:56
01:36:56
32
(103)
4049
32
Male
103
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
4:35 min/km
119
1713
Marcel YON
Marcel YON #1713
Male 4049
01:37:04
01:37:04
33
(104)
4049
33
Male
104
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:36 min/km
120
1440
Murray ANDERSON
Murray ANDERSON #1440
Male 4049
01:37:11
01:37:11
34
(105)
4049
34
Male
105
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:36 min/km
121
1569
Paul FLOQUET
Paul FLOQUET #1569
Male 4049
01:37:12
01:37:12
35
(106)
4049
35
Male
106
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:36 min/km
124
1858
Sipho SITHOLE
Sipho SITHOLE #1858
Male 4049
01:37:24
01:37:24
36
(109)
4049
36
Male
109
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
4:36 min/km
131
1036
Eion ELS
Eion ELS #1036
Male 4049
01:37:55
01:37:55
37
(114)
4049
37
Male
114
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:38 min/km
134
1718
Neil THOMAS
Neil THOMAS #1718
Male 4049
01:38:07
01:38:07
38
(117)
4049
38
Male
117
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:38 min/km
137
742
Pietet MULLER
Pietet MULLER #742
Male 4049
01:38:20
01:38:20
39
(119)
4049
39
Male
119
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:39 min/km
143
6
Daniel WOZNICA
Daniel WOZNICA #6
Male 4049
01:38:45
01:38:45
40
(124)
4049
40
Male
124
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:40 min/km
144
1371
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI #1371
Male 4049
01:38:49
01:38:49
41
(125)
4049
41
Male
125
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:40 min/km
146
880
Gavin SHASKOLSKY
Gavin SHASKOLSKY #880
Male 4049
01:38:55
01:38:55
42
(127)
4049
42
Male
127
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
4:41 min/km
148
2434
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #2434
Male 4049
01:38:56
01:38:56
43
(129)
4049
43
Male
129
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:41 min/km
150
1556
Andrew WHITE
Andrew WHITE #1556
Male 4049
01:38:57
01:38:57
44
(131)
4049
44
Male
131
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:41 min/km
153
2039
Youssef KANOUNI
Youssef KANOUNI #2039
Male 4049
01:39:00
01:39:00
45
(133)
4049
45
Male
133
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
4:41 min/km
154
130
Joe NEWBERT
Joe NEWBERT #130
Male 4049
01:39:00
01:39:00
46
(134)
4049
46
Male
134
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:41 min/km
156
1755
Brandon HENDRICKS
Brandon HENDRICKS #1755
Male 4049
01:39:02
01:39:02
47
(135)
4049
47
Male
135
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:41 min/km
158
1038
Brett WALKER
Brett WALKER #1038
Male 4049
01:39:12
01:39:12
48
(137)
4049
48
Male
137
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:42 min/km
161
1544
Xavier DEWARIMEZ
Xavier DEWARIMEZ #1544
Male 4049
01:39:35
01:39:35
49
(140)
4049
49
Male
140
4:43 min/km
162
230
Brendan BRACKEN
Brendan BRACKEN #230
Male 4049
01:39:40
01:39:40
50
(141)
4049
50
Male
141
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:43 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (377 items)
© 2023