Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge
03/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
32
[33]
34
35
...
38
39
40
Page 33 of 40 (1984 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1059
1700
Brent DIEDERICKS
Brent DIEDERICKS #1700
Male 4049
02:15:50
02:15:50
240
(734)
4049
240
Male
734
6:26 min/km
1060
951
Evan NELL
Evan NELL #951
Male 4049
02:15:51
02:15:51
241
(735)
4049
241
Male
735
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:26 min/km
1064
656
Gavin HENRY
Gavin HENRY #656
Male 5059
02:16:14
02:16:14
118
(736)
5059
118
Male
736
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:27 min/km
1066
377
Tougied HENDRICKS
Tougied HENDRICKS #377
Male 2039
02:16:17
02:16:17
338
(737)
2039
338
Male
737
6:27 min/km
1067
1639
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #1639
Male 5059
02:16:22
02:16:22
119
(738)
5059
119
Male
738
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
6:27 min/km
1068
22
Graham FILBY
Graham FILBY #22
Male 4049
02:16:25
02:16:25
242
(739)
4049
242
Male
739
BELLVILLE AC
6:27 min/km
1069
295
Percy NZILANE
Percy NZILANE #295
Male 2039
02:16:25
02:16:25
339
(740)
2039
339
Male
740
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
6:27 min/km
1070
1699
Grant CARELSE
Grant CARELSE #1699
Male 4049
02:16:29
02:16:29
243
(741)
4049
243
Male
741
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
6:28 min/km
1071
351
Arno BROWN
Arno BROWN #351
Male 5059
02:16:30
02:16:30
120
(742)
5059
120
Male
742
Nedbank Running Club WP
6:28 min/km
1075
1734
Tom JOHNSON
Tom JOHNSON #1734
Male 6069
02:16:41
02:16:41
35
(743)
6069
35
Male
743
AURECON
6:28 min/km
1077
1145
Ralph SOLOMON
Ralph SOLOMON #1145
Male 5059
02:16:48
02:16:48
121
(744)
5059
121
Male
744
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:28 min/km
1078
2003
Haamid RAMJAM
Haamid RAMJAM #2003
Male 2039
02:16:50
02:16:50
340
(745)
2039
340
Male
745
6:29 min/km
1081
266
Patrick OBRIEN
Patrick OBRIEN #266
Male 6069
02:16:52
02:16:52
36
(746)
6069
36
Male
746
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:29 min/km
1083
848
Martin SCOTT
Martin SCOTT #848
Male 4049
02:16:55
02:16:55
244
(747)
4049
244
Male
747
BELLVILLE AC
6:29 min/km
1084
1226
Braam VAN EDEN
Braam VAN EDEN #1226
Male 4049
02:16:55
02:16:55
245
(748)
4049
245
Male
748
BELLVILLE AC
6:29 min/km
1086
287
Charles GOREDEMA
Charles GOREDEMA #287
Male 5059
02:17:03
02:17:03
122
(749)
5059
122
Male
749
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:29 min/km
1087
183
Anton STEINLECHNER
Anton STEINLECHNER #183
Male 2039
02:17:12
02:17:12
341
(750)
2039
341
Male
750
6:30 min/km
1089
38
Regan ADAMS
Regan ADAMS #38
Male 4049
02:17:30
02:17:30
246
(751)
4049
246
Male
751
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
6:30 min/km
1093
211
Jared CLAPHAM
Jared CLAPHAM #211
Male 2039
02:17:41
02:17:41
342
(752)
2039
342
Male
752
6:31 min/km
1096
227
Julian SMITH
Julian SMITH #227
Male 2039
02:17:50
02:17:50
343
(753)
2039
343
Male
753
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:31 min/km
1098
754
Achmat JACOBS
Achmat JACOBS #754
Male 5059
02:17:54
02:17:54
123
(754)
5059
123
Male
754
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:32 min/km
1099
818
Nyembezi ANAM
Nyembezi ANAM #818
Male 2039
02:18:07
02:18:07
344
(755)
2039
344
Male
755
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
6:32 min/km
1101
374
Trevor PASCOE
Trevor PASCOE #374
Male 5059
02:18:08
02:18:08
124
(756)
5059
124
Male
756
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:32 min/km
1105
958
Gamiem NAKERDIEN
Gamiem NAKERDIEN #958
Male 4049
02:18:10
02:18:10
247
(757)
4049
247
Male
757
Bo Kaap Athletics Club
6:32 min/km
1106
5
Jacques BOOYSEN
Jacques BOOYSEN #5
Male 4049
02:18:15
02:18:15
248
(758)
4049
248
Male
758
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
1107
911
Ismail MOOLA
Ismail MOOLA #911
Male 2039
02:18:16
02:18:16
345
(759)
2039
345
Male
759
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
1108
786
John SALT
John SALT #786
Male 6069
02:18:21
02:18:21
37
(760)
6069
37
Male
760
6:33 min/km
1109
1312
Kareemah CAREELSE
Kareemah CAREELSE #1312
Male 4049
02:18:22
02:18:22
249
(761)
4049
249
Male
761
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
1110
1180
Graeme ERICKSON
Graeme ERICKSON #1180
Male 4049
02:18:24
02:18:24
250
(762)
4049
250
Male
762
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
1112
87
Steven OCONNOR
Steven OCONNOR #87
Male 2039
02:18:25
02:18:25
346
(763)
2039
346
Male
763
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
1115
829
Peter NELL
Peter NELL #829
Male 6069
02:18:42
02:18:42
38
(764)
6069
38
Male
764
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
6:34 min/km
1116
1481
Rafique JASSIEM
Rafique JASSIEM #1481
Male 2039
02:18:46
02:18:46
347
(765)
2039
347
Male
765
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:34 min/km
1121
1247
Grant LABUSCHAGNE
Grant LABUSCHAGNE #1247
Male 5059
02:18:56
02:18:56
125
(766)
5059
125
Male
766
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
1122
1153
Steady MUKONDIWA
Steady MUKONDIWA #1153
Male 4049
02:18:57
02:18:57
251
(767)
4049
251
Male
767
KWA THEMBA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
1127
1779
Tauriq NOLLY
Tauriq NOLLY #1779
Male 4049
02:19:06
02:19:06
252
(768)
4049
252
Male
768
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
1128
1264
Adrian ZETLER
Adrian ZETLER #1264
Male 2039
02:19:11
02:19:11
348
(769)
2039
348
Male
769
6:35 min/km
1131
1217
Galiel JARDINE
Galiel JARDINE #1217
Male 5059
02:19:14
02:19:14
126
(770)
5059
126
Male
770
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
1132
523
Alexander HUGO
Alexander HUGO #523
Male 4049
02:19:15
02:19:15
253
(771)
4049
253
Male
771
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:35 min/km
1134
890
Igshaan JACKSON
Igshaan JACKSON #890
Male 5059
02:19:15
02:19:15
127
(772)
5059
127
Male
772
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
1135
1150
Abu MOWLANA
Abu MOWLANA #1150
Male 5059
02:19:18
02:19:18
128
(773)
5059
128
Male
773
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:36 min/km
1136
959
Aslam GALANT
Aslam GALANT #959
Male 5059
02:19:19
02:19:19
129
(774)
5059
129
Male
774
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:36 min/km
1137
1325
Mogamat SALIE
Mogamat SALIE #1325
Male 2039
02:19:22
02:19:22
349
(775)
2039
349
Male
775
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:36 min/km
1139
919
Gerrit GELDENHUYS
Gerrit GELDENHUYS #919
Male 4049
02:19:22
02:19:22
254
(776)
4049
254
Male
776
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:36 min/km
1147
1654
Rameez HENDRICKS
Rameez HENDRICKS #1654
Male 2039
02:19:42
02:19:42
350
(777)
2039
350
Male
777
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
6:37 min/km
1149
887
Mohamed KHALPE
Mohamed KHALPE #887
Male 2039
02:19:50
02:19:50
351
(778)
2039
351
Male
778
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:37 min/km
1150
17
Brian GIBBON
Brian GIBBON #17
Male 5059
02:19:51
02:19:51
130
(779)
5059
130
Male
779
THE COUNTRY CLUB JHB
6:37 min/km
1151
525
Mohamed ORRIE
Mohamed ORRIE #525
Male 2039
02:19:59
02:19:59
352
(780)
2039
352
Male
780
Atlantic Triathlon Club
6:38 min/km
1152
1548
Emile SAAIMAN
Emile SAAIMAN #1548
Male 2039
02:19:59
02:19:59
353
(781)
2039
353
Male
781
6:38 min/km
1153
326
Guy BURBIDGE
Guy BURBIDGE #326
Male 5059
02:20:13
02:20:13
131
(782)
5059
131
Male
782
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
1155
398
Edwin KING
Edwin KING #398
Male 6069
02:20:18
02:20:18
39
(783)
6069
39
Male
783
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
1
2
3
...
32
[33]
34
35
...
38
39
40
Page 33 of 40 (1984 items)
© 2023