Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
44
3322
Michael Aitken-Cade
Michael Aitken-Cade #3322
Male Junior
00:27:34
00:27:34
35
Junior
Male
35
00:27:34
79
3357
Chris Pringle
Chris Pringle #3357
Male Junior
00:29:43
00:29:43
60
Junior
Male
60
00:29:43
36
3356
Zander Buchner
Zander Buchner #3356
Male Junior
00:26:41
00:26:41
28
Junior
Male
28
00:26:41
17
3461
Joel Hattingh
Joel Hattingh #3461
Male Junior
00:25:06
00:25:06
13
Junior
Male
13
00:25:06
3
3462
Ben Arnold
Ben Arnold #3462
Male Junior
00:21:24
00:21:24
3
Junior
Male
3
00:21:24
144
3383
Suzanne Strauss
Suzanne Strauss #3383
Female Junior
00:35:57
00:35:57
59
Junior
Female
59
00:35:57
206
2931
Luca TITO
Luca TITO #2931
Male Junior
00:48:18
00:48:18
113
Junior
Male
113
00:48:18
207
2900
Ethan PAULS
Ethan PAULS #2900
Male Junior
00:48:28
00:48:28
114
Junior
Male
114
00:48:28
162
2961
Alex MANTHE
Alex MANTHE #2961
Male Junior
00:39:22
00:39:22
91
Junior
Male
91
00:39:22
237
2801
Isabella TITO
Isabella TITO #2801
Female Junior
00:57:56
00:57:56
110
Junior
Female
110
00:57:56
165
2809
James Bentley Delport
James Bentley Delport #2809
Male Junior
00:39:47
00:39:47
94
Junior
Male
94
00:39:47
177
2937
Carter PEINKE
Carter PEINKE #2937
Male Junior
00:41:43
00:41:43
101
Junior
Male
101
00:41:43
239
2902
Callum RYAN
Callum RYAN #2902
Male Junior
01:00:49
01:00:49
126
Junior
Male
126
01:00:49
249
2901
Katy RYAN
Katy RYAN #2901
Female Junior
01:18:13
01:18:13
116
Junior
Female
116
01:18:13
182
2855
Matthew BEARD
Matthew BEARD #2855
Male Junior
00:43:19
00:43:19
105
Junior
Male
105
00:43:19
48
2910
Jake TAYLOR
Jake TAYLOR #2910
Male Junior
00:27:47
00:27:47
38
Junior
Male
38
00:27:47
184
2867
Sarah JORDAN
Sarah JORDAN #2867
Female Junior
00:43:36
00:43:36
77
Junior
Female
77
00:43:36
69
2927
Blaine RICHTER
Blaine RICHTER #2927
Male Junior
00:28:51
00:28:51
54
Junior
Male
54
00:28:51
241
2736
Leeyah KNOCK
Leeyah KNOCK #2736
Female Junior
01:05:01
01:05:01
112
Junior
Female
112
01:05:01
242
2737
Brogan VAN DER BYL
Brogan VAN DER BYL #2737
Female Junior
01:05:18
01:05:18
113
Junior
Female
113
01:05:18
224
2740
Jessica-Leigh DU PLESSIS
Jessica-Leigh DU PLESSIS #2740
Female Junior
00:52:36
00:52:36
101
Junior
Female
101
00:52:36
190
2011
Stacey-Lee TRAPPLER
Stacey-Lee TRAPPLER #2011
Female Junior
00:44:25
00:44:25
81
Junior
Female
81
00:44:25
87
1968
Eben NORTIER
Eben NORTIER #1968
Male Junior
00:30:40
00:30:40
64
Junior
Male
64
00:30:40
2823
Lihlumile MATIKA
Lihlumile MATIKA #2823
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
2824
Khanya ROLOMA
Khanya ROLOMA #2824
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
53
2830
Logan MCLAREN
Logan MCLAREN #2830
Male Junior
00:27:59
00:27:59
43
Junior
Male
43
00:27:59
95
2725
Adam MILES
Adam MILES #2725
Male Junior
00:31:47
00:31:47
71
Junior
Male
71
00:31:47
164
2459
Alex RAATH
Alex RAATH #2459
Male Junior
00:39:46
00:39:46
93
Junior
Male
93
00:39:46
205
2883
Erin SMITH
Erin SMITH #2883
Female Junior
00:47:47
00:47:47
92
Junior
Female
92
00:47:47
135
2888
Jodi GALLACHER
Jodi GALLACHER #2888
Female Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
54
Junior
Female
54
00:34:50
14
2477
Cara KNOT
Cara KNOT #2477
Female Junior
00:24:49
00:24:49
4
Junior
Female
4
00:24:49
77
2474
Richard KNOTI
Richard KNOTI #2474
Male Junior
00:29:21
00:29:21
58
Junior
Male
58
00:29:21
243
2713
Kaylin HILTON
Kaylin HILTON #2713
Female Junior
01:05:47
01:05:47
114
Junior
Female
114
01:05:47
211
2758
Bailey OSTERLOW
Bailey OSTERLOW #2758
Male Junior
00:49:49
00:49:49
115
Junior
Male
115
00:49:49
245
2712
Darrin ARENDS
Darrin ARENDS #2712
Male Junior
01:11:06
01:11:06
129
Junior
Male
129
01:11:06
25
2779
Levi BAEZUER
Levi BAEZUER #2779
Male Junior
00:25:36
00:25:36
20
Junior
Male
20
00:25:36
43
2831
Hayleigh FRAME
Hayleigh FRAME #2831
Female Junior
00:27:22
00:27:22
9
Junior
Female
9
00:27:22
83
2778
Jane BAEZUER
Jane BAEZUER #2778
Female Junior
00:30:04
00:30:04
21
Junior
Female
21
00:30:04
180
2832
Brandon DENGLER
Brandon DENGLER #2832
Male Junior
00:42:34
00:42:34
103
Junior
Male
103
00:42:34
210
2759
Zoey DALLDORF
Zoey DALLDORF #2759
Female Junior
00:49:19
00:49:19
95
Junior
Female
95
00:49:19
198
3151
Phillipa VICTOR
Phillipa VICTOR #3151
Female Junior
00:47:01
00:47:01
85
Junior
Female
85
00:47:01
55
3144
Adam PRETORIUS
Adam PRETORIUS #3144
Male Junior
00:28:09
00:28:09
44
Junior
Male
44
00:28:09
12
3136
Mishan KESHAW
Mishan KESHAW #3136
Male Junior
00:24:45
00:24:45
9
Junior
Male
9
00:24:45
225
2055
Lesedi THUNZI
Lesedi THUNZI #2055
Female Junior
00:53:16
00:53:16
102
Junior
Female
102
00:53:16
21
2312
Janey-Heather WOOD
Janey-Heather WOOD #2312
Female Junior
00:25:18
00:25:18
5
Junior
Female
5
00:25:18
134
2313
Saxon WOOD
Saxon WOOD #2313
Male Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
81
Junior
Male
81
00:34:50
11
3173
Sam NORRIS
Sam NORRIS #3173
Male Junior
00:24:01
00:24:01
8
Junior
Male
8
00:24:01
229
3186
Kieran PILLAY
Kieran PILLAY #3186
Male Junior
00:55:49
00:55:49
123
Junior
Male
123
00:55:49
92
3187
Damian PILLAY
Damian PILLAY #3187
Male Junior
00:31:20
00:31:20
69
Junior
Male
69
00:31:20
166
1981
Chad LIDDLE
Chad LIDDLE #1981
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
95
Junior
Male
95
00:39:51
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023