The Witness Medihelp Maritzburg City Marathon
25/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
14km Trail
7km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
45
46
47
48
Page 1 of 48 (2356 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
589
10004
Adele ACKERMAN
Adele ACKERMAN #10004
Female 35
02:08:27
02:08:27
(02:06:55)
33
(140)
02:06:55
35
33
Female
140
TEAM VITALITY
1050
10021
Claire ALDERDICE
Claire ALDERDICE #10021
Female 35
02:26:36
02:26:36
(02:23:57)
71
(332)
02:23:57
35
71
Female
332
WESTVILLE AC
1153
10022
Emma ALDRIDGE
Emma ALDRIDGE #10022
Female 35
02:30:35
02:30:35
(02:28:26)
83
(396)
02:28:26
35
83
Female
396
100
10026
Tracey ALLISON
Tracey ALLISON #10026
Female 35
01:35:42
01:35:42
(01:35:40)
3
(11)
01:35:40
35
3
Female
11
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
640
10027
Nokoyo AMANDA
Nokoyo AMANDA #10027
Female 35
02:11:07
02:11:07
(02:09:09)
37
(159)
02:09:09
35
37
Female
159
TEAM VITALITY
10044
Lindie BAARD
Lindie BAARD #10044
Female 35
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
35
Female
1124
10054
Bongeka BALENI
Bongeka BALENI #10054
Female 35
02:29:21
02:29:21
(02:27:59)
79
(376)
02:27:59
35
79
Female
376
448
12405
Genevieve BARNARD
Genevieve BARNARD #12405
Female 35
02:01:10
02:01:10
(01:59:33)
22
(89)
01:59:33
35
22
Female
89
1719
12064
Marlene BARNARD
Marlene BARNARD #12064
Female 35
02:55:19
02:55:19
(02:52:52)
153
(761)
02:52:52
35
153
Female
761
235
10066
Chris BARRACLOUGH
Chris BARRACLOUGH #10066
Male 35
01:50:07
01:50:07
(01:49:44)
42
(204)
01:49:44
35
42
Male
204
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
1331
10070
Thokozani BASI
Thokozani BASI #10070
Male 35
02:37:20
02:37:20
(02:36:54)
166
(841)
02:36:54
35
166
Male
841
1353
10090
Katherine BHOGAL
Katherine BHOGAL #10090
Female 35
02:37:50
02:37:50
(02:35:44)
102
(503)
02:35:44
35
102
Female
503
GETFIT AC
10094
Leesa BISHOP
Leesa BISHOP #10094
Female 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Female
1604
10104
Nthabi BOLOFO
Nthabi BOLOFO #10104
Female 35
02:49:31
02:49:31
(02:49:10)
137
(676)
02:49:10
35
137
Female
676
UMGENI AC
1350
10107
Alan BOSCH
Alan BOSCH #10107
Male 35
02:37:48
02:37:48
(02:35:42)
167
(850)
02:35:42
35
167
Male
850
188
10113
Yolande BOSHOFF
Yolande BOSHOFF #10113
Female 35
01:46:37
01:46:37
(01:45:54)
8
(24)
01:45:54
35
8
Female
24
ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB
10130
Vanessa BRACKETT
Vanessa BRACKETT #10130
Female 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Female
GETFIT AC
988
10133
Fiona BRAITHWAITE
Fiona BRAITHWAITE #10133
Female 35
02:24:47
02:24:47
(02:23:22)
67
(296)
02:23:22
35
67
Female
296
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
10140
Joshua BROPHY
Joshua BROPHY #10140
Male 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Male
1084
10143
Lucky BROWN
Lucky BROWN #10143
Male 35
02:27:47
02:27:47
(02:26:30)
152
(737)
02:26:30
35
152
Male
737
1168
10151
Samantha BUGWANDIN
Samantha BUGWANDIN #10151
Female 35
02:31:25
02:31:25
(02:29:46)
84
(403)
02:29:46
35
84
Female
403
GETFIT AC
10152
Satish BUGWANDIN
Satish BUGWANDIN #10152
Male 35
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
35
Male
GETFIT AC
10157
Lu-Ann BURE
Lu-Ann BURE #10157
Female 35
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
35
Female
JEPPE QUONDAM AC
1538
10173
Nomfundo BUTHELEZI
Nomfundo BUTHELEZI #10173
Female 35
02:46:07
02:46:07
(02:45:50)
129
(630)
02:45:50
35
129
Female
630
MANDENI AC
509
10178
Ryan CALDER
Ryan CALDER #10178
Male 35
02:04:23
02:04:23
(02:02:18)
88
(397)
02:02:18
35
88
Male
397
TEAM VITALITY
861
10181
Julie CALITZ
Julie CALITZ #10181
Female 35
02:20:05
02:20:05
(02:18:10)
52
(232)
02:18:10
35
52
Female
232
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
468
10187
Catherine CARROLL
Catherine CARROLL #10187
Female 35
02:02:16
02:02:16
(02:01:54)
24
(96)
02:01:54
35
24
Female
96
56
10191
Nazeer CASSIMJEE
Nazeer CASSIMJEE #10191
Male 35
01:27:17
01:27:17
(01:27:13)
12
(51)
01:27:13
35
12
Male
51
SAVE ORION AC
896
12017
Purity Nomfundo CELE
Purity Nomfundo CELE #12017
Female 35
02:21:40
02:21:40
(02:21:30)
56
(250)
02:21:30
35
56
Female
250
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
10205
Silungile CELE
Silungile CELE #10205
Female 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Female
BOSHOKU SA AC
15
10210
Jenna CHALLENOR
Jenna CHALLENOR #10210
Female 35
01:17:55
01:17:55
(01:17:55)
1
(1)
01:17:55
35
1
Female
1
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
943
10214
Shahana CHANGUR
Shahana CHANGUR #10214
Female 35
02:23:32
02:23:32
(02:22:42)
62
(276)
02:22:42
35
62
Female
276
503
10215
Lauren CHAPPLE
Lauren CHAPPLE #10215
Female 35
02:03:58
02:03:58
(02:03:30)
28
(111)
02:03:30
35
28
Female
111
1597
10208
Thandeka CELE
Thandeka CELE #10208
Female 35
02:49:15
02:49:15
(02:48:06)
133
(670)
02:48:06
35
133
Female
670
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
22
10221
Prince Abel CHIPOSIWA
Prince Abel CHIPOSIWA #10221
Male 35
01:20:46
01:20:46
(01:20:46)
3
(21)
01:20:46
35
3
Male
21
1872
10219
Denise CHIDZAWO
Denise CHIDZAWO #10219
Female 35
03:09:52
03:09:52
(03:07:42)
170
(883)
03:07:42
35
170
Female
883
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
1384
10238
Ilze CLIFFORD
Ilze CLIFFORD #10238
Female 35
02:39:02
02:39:02
(02:36:50)
106
(523)
02:36:50
35
106
Female
523
431
10239
Caroline CLOVER
Caroline CLOVER #10239
Female 35
02:00:14
02:00:14
(01:59:15)
19
(83)
01:59:15
35
19
Female
83
HILTON HARRIERS
502
10243
Nadine COETZEE
Nadine COETZEE #10243
Female 35
02:03:56
02:03:56
(02:02:10)
27
(110)
02:02:10
35
27
Female
110
TEAM VITALITY
563
10255
Jeff COSKEY
Jeff COSKEY #10255
Male 35
02:07:09
02:07:09
(02:05:59)
98
(434)
02:05:59
35
98
Male
434
WESTVILLE AC
264
12018
Ruth COZIEN
Ruth COZIEN #12018
Female 35
01:53:01
01:53:01
(01:48:26)
12
(36)
01:48:26
35
12
Female
36
10268
Zuzile CUTLER
Zuzile CUTLER #10268
Female 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Female
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
1107
10290
Monica DE KLEYN
Monica DE KLEYN #10290
Female 35
02:28:39
02:28:39
(02:28:29)
76
(363)
02:28:29
35
76
Female
363
GETFIT AC
469
12065
Lisa DE WINNAAR
Lisa DE WINNAAR #12065
Female 35
02:02:20
02:02:20
(02:00:51)
25
(97)
02:00:51
35
25
Female
97
SAVE ORION AC
10301
Robbie DENT
Robbie DENT #10301
Male 35
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
35
Male
1988
10305
Behari DHISHAN
Behari DHISHAN #10305
Male 35
03:37:34
03:37:34
(03:36:36)
181
(1018)
03:36:36
35
181
Male
1018
10306
Gregory DICK
Gregory DICK #10306
Male 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
Male
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
611
10312
Bridget DINKELMANN
Bridget DINKELMANN #10312
Female 35
02:09:33
02:09:33
(02:07:20)
35
(147)
02:07:20
35
35
Female
147
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
811
10317
Ntando DLADLA
Ntando DLADLA #10317
Female 35
02:18:12
02:18:12
(02:16:39)
47
(216)
02:16:39
35
47
Female
216
TEAM VITALITY
1503
10322
Boniwe DLAMINI
Boniwe DLAMINI #10322
Female 35
02:44:36
02:44:36
(02:44:36)
123
(605)
02:44:36
35
123
Female
605
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
45
46
47
48
Page 1 of 48 (2356 items)
© 2023