Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
21/10/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
133
374
Nadia GROENEWALD
Nadia GROENEWALD #374
Female 31 to 40
00:51:35
00:51:35
1
(50)
31 to 40
1
Female
50
None
00:51:35
14
422
Samantha RANDLE
Samantha RANDLE #422
Female 14 to 30
00:38:41
00:38:41
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
tuks
00:38:41
112
1601
Bernelee DOSTER
Bernelee DOSTER #1601
Female 13 & Under
00:50:08
00:50:08
1
(35)
13 & Under
1
Female
35
Esp Kempton Aquatics
00:50:08
24
31
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #31
Male 31 to 40
00:40:17
00:40:17
1
(21)
31 to 40
1
Male
21
LINRAND
00:40:17
59
101
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #101
Male 51 to 60
00:44:42
00:44:42
1
(41)
51 to 60
1
Male
41
00:44:42
50
119
Cecilia STANFORD
Cecilia STANFORD #119
Female 51 to 60
00:44:05
00:44:05
1
(14)
51 to 60
1
Female
14
00:44:05
58
416
Enzo PRETORIUS
Enzo PRETORIUS #416
Male 13 & Under
00:44:35
00:44:35
1
(40)
13 & Under
1
Male
40
tuks
00:44:35
62
4
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #4
Female 41 to 50
00:44:50
00:44:50
1
(20)
41 to 50
1
Female
20
tuks
00:44:50
21
128
Coillard FORD
Coillard FORD #128
Male 41 to 50
00:39:49
00:39:49
1
(19)
41 to 50
1
Male
19
00:39:49
1
61
Chad MICHAU
Chad MICHAU #61
Male 14 to 30
00:34:45
00:34:45
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
Action
00:34:45
142
62
Maureen MONS
Maureen MONS #62
Female 61 to 70
00:52:43
00:52:43
1
(54)
61 to 70
1
Female
54
00:52:43
170
33
Guy HARKER
Guy HARKER #33
Male 61 to 70
00:55:43
00:55:43
1
(103)
61 to 70
1
Male
103
00:55:43
135
136
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #136
Female 31 to 40
00:52:07
00:52:07
2
(51)
31 to 40
2
Female
51
RARE ACTIVISTS
00:52:07
60
6
Greig BANNATYNE
Greig BANNATYNE #6
Male 31 to 40
00:44:47
00:44:47
2
(42)
31 to 40
2
Male
42
00:44:47
178
366
Kiana ENGELBRECHT
Kiana ENGELBRECHT #366
Female 13 & Under
00:56:49
00:56:49
2
(72)
13 & Under
2
Female
72
BLOEMOTTERS
00:56:49
69
95
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #95
Male 41 to 50
00:45:36
00:45:36
2
(48)
41 to 50
2
Male
48
Haupt swimming
00:45:36
88
96
Nicky WESSELS
Nicky WESSELS #96
Female 41 to 50
00:47:47
00:47:47
2
(30)
41 to 50
2
Female
30
Haupt swimming
00:47:47
104
1660
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #1660
Male 51 to 60
00:49:12
00:49:12
2
(70)
51 to 60
2
Male
70
00:49:12
113
46
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #46
Female 51 to 60
00:50:08
00:50:08
2
(36)
51 to 60
2
Female
36
00:50:08
16
98
Jessica WHELAN
Jessica WHELAN #98
Female 14 to 30
00:39:39
00:39:39
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
mandeville
00:39:39
2
57
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #57
Male 14 to 30
00:35:09
00:35:09
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
tuks
00:35:09
77
1452
Ethan LEWIS
Ethan LEWIS #1452
Male 13 & Under
00:47:14
00:47:14
2
(52)
13 & Under
2
Male
52
00:47:14
212
74
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #74
Female 61 to 70
00:59:22
00:59:22
2
(90)
61 to 70
2
Female
90
00:59:22
175
79
Selwyn SUNDELOWITZ
Selwyn SUNDELOWITZ #79
Male 61 to 70
00:56:30
00:56:30
2
(106)
61 to 70
2
Male
106
00:56:30
120
72
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #72
Male 51 to 60
00:50:20
00:50:20
3
(78)
51 to 60
3
Male
78
00:50:20
82
1585
Raees KATHRADA
Raees KATHRADA #1585
Male 13 & Under
00:47:27
00:47:27
3
(57)
13 & Under
3
Male
57
00:47:27
203
437
Giulia VILLAR
Giulia VILLAR #437
Female 13 & Under
00:58:54
00:58:54
3
(85)
13 & Under
3
Female
85
OLD ED-ÇÖS
00:58:54
99
372
Cassel GELDENHUYS
Cassel GELDENHUYS #372
Male 31 to 40
00:48:58
00:48:58
3
(67)
31 to 40
3
Male
67
00:48:58
3
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:35:11
00:35:11
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
tuks
00:35:11
258
17
Linda CRAWFORD
Linda CRAWFORD #17
Female 61 to 70
01:05:43
01:05:43
3
(115)
61 to 70
3
Female
115
01:05:43
167
306
Jenny LIAO
Jenny LIAO #306
Female 31 to 40
00:55:34
00:55:34
3
(66)
31 to 40
3
Female
66
ACTIVE ACADEMY SWIM SCHOOL
00:55:34
118
312
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #312
Female 41 to 50
00:50:16
00:50:16
3
(41)
41 to 50
3
Female
41
STERKSPAN TRIATHLON ACADEMY
00:50:16
116
60
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #60
Female 51 to 60
00:50:14
00:50:14
3
(39)
51 to 60
3
Female
39
00:50:14
90
25
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #25
Male 41 to 50
00:47:49
00:47:49
3
(60)
41 to 50
3
Male
60
Aqua athlete
00:47:49
22
3
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #3
Female 14 to 30
00:40:04
00:40:04
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
tuks
00:40:04
187
301
Michael KLOSTERMANN
Michael KLOSTERMANN #301
Male 61 to 70
00:57:42
00:57:42
3
(110)
61 to 70
3
Male
110
00:57:42
123
20
Tanith DU TOIT
Tanith DU TOIT #20
Female 41 to 50
00:50:41
00:50:41
4
(44)
41 to 50
4
Female
44
na
00:50:41
284
75
Sam SELMER-OLSEN
Sam SELMER-OLSEN #75
Male 61 to 70
01:09:55
01:09:55
4
(154)
61 to 70
4
Male
154
01:09:55
4
51
Tyrone KRUGER
Tyrone KRUGER #51
Male 14 to 30
00:35:11
00:35:11
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
TUKS SWIIMING CLUB
00:35:11
95
30
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #30
Male 41 to 50
00:48:43
00:48:43
4
(64)
41 to 50
4
Male
64
00:48:43
149
45
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG #45
Male 51 to 60
00:53:20
00:53:20
4
(93)
51 to 60
4
Male
93
00:53:20
173
365
Veronica DYSON
Veronica DYSON #365
Female 51 to 60
00:56:00
00:56:00
4
(68)
51 to 60
4
Female
68
00:56:00
204
695
Isabella SEALE-MCKEND
Isabella SEALE-MCKEND #695
Female 13 & Under
00:58:54
00:58:54
4
(86)
13 & Under
4
Female
86
old edwardians
00:58:54
26
22
Kelly FAIRON
Kelly FAIRON #22
Female 14 to 30
00:40:44
00:40:44
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Female
4
Waterborn
00:40:44
186
67
Debbie O'LEARY
Debbie O'LEARY #67
Female 31 to 40
00:57:30
00:57:30
4
(77)
31 to 40
4
Female
77
00:57:30
91
378
Patrick Joseph HEPKE
Patrick Joseph HEPKE #378
Male 13 & Under
00:47:55
00:47:55
4
(61)
13 & Under
4
Male
61
TUKS - NEVILLE SMITH
00:47:55
129
290
Kevin HEAPY
Kevin HEAPY #290
Male 31 to 40
00:50:51
00:50:51
4
(82)
31 to 40
4
Male
82
00:50:51
202
291
Tracey HEMPHILL
Tracey HEMPHILL #291
Female 31 to 40
00:58:52
00:58:52
5
(84)
31 to 40
5
Female
84
Florida Swimming Club
00:58:52
96
113
Tristan MOORE
Tristan MOORE #113
Male 13 & Under
00:48:44
00:48:44
5
(65)
13 & Under
5
Male
65
STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY - MATIES
00:48:44
292
138
Carel VAN HEERDEN
Carel VAN HEERDEN #138
Male 61 to 70
01:12:43
01:12:43
5
(161)
61 to 70
5
Male
161
01:12:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023