Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
21/10/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
101
321
Courtney SANDILANDS
Courtney SANDILANDS #321
Female 14 to 30
00:49:05
00:49:05
30
(33)
14 to 30
30
Female
33
Alcatraz Swimming Club
00:49:05
102
254
Dirk BONNEMA
Dirk BONNEMA #254
Male 14 to 30
00:49:08
00:49:08
56
(69)
14 to 30
56
Male
69
Diadora
00:49:08
103
286
Lianka GROBLER
Lianka GROBLER #286
Female 14 to 30
00:49:10
00:49:10
31
(34)
14 to 30
31
Female
34
AQUA ADRENALINE
00:49:10
104
1660
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #1660
Male 51 to 60
00:49:12
00:49:12
2
(70)
51 to 60
2
Male
70
00:49:12
105
1634
Dieter BUISSINNE
Dieter BUISSINNE #1634
Male 14 to 30
00:49:15
00:49:15
57
(71)
14 to 30
57
Male
71
Haupt swimming
00:49:15
106
302
Jason KOK
Jason KOK #302
Male 14 to 30
00:49:17
00:49:17
58
(72)
14 to 30
58
Male
72
Mandeville Dolphins
00:49:17
107
355
Ben CLULEY
Ben CLULEY #355
Male 13 & Under
00:49:27
00:49:27
6
(73)
13 & Under
6
Male
73
Haupt
00:49:27
108
276
Nathanael FRIEND
Nathanael FRIEND #276
Male 13 & Under
00:49:29
00:49:29
7
(74)
13 & Under
7
Male
74
Players
00:49:29
109
130
Joachim Marthinus GROBBELAAR
Joachim Marthinus GROBBELAAR #130
Male 14 to 30
00:49:38
00:49:38
59
(75)
14 to 30
59
Male
75
DOREY'S SWIMMING CLUB
00:49:38
110
19
Robert John DRUMMOND
Robert John DRUMMOND #19
Male 14 to 30
00:49:50
00:49:50
60
(76)
14 to 30
60
Male
76
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
00:49:50
111
1643
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #1643
Male 41 to 50
00:49:52
00:49:52
5
(77)
41 to 50
5
Male
77
00:49:52
113
46
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #46
Female 51 to 60
00:50:08
00:50:08
2
(36)
51 to 60
2
Female
36
00:50:08
112
1601
Bernelee DOSTER
Bernelee DOSTER #1601
Female 13 & Under
00:50:08
00:50:08
1
(35)
13 & Under
1
Female
35
Esp Kempton Aquatics
00:50:08
114
282
Mir+¬ GREYLING
Mir+¬ GREYLING #282
Female 14 to 30
00:50:11
00:50:11
32
(37)
14 to 30
32
Female
37
HARTIES REFLECTIONS
00:50:11
115
338
Rulandi VILJOEN
Rulandi VILJOEN #338
Female 14 to 30
00:50:13
00:50:13
33
(38)
14 to 30
33
Female
38
OTTERS RUSTENBURG
00:50:13
116
60
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #60
Female 51 to 60
00:50:14
00:50:14
3
(39)
51 to 60
3
Female
39
00:50:14
117
341
Chilene VORSTER
Chilene VORSTER #341
Female 14 to 30
00:50:16
00:50:16
34
(40)
14 to 30
34
Female
40
HARTIES REFLECTIONS
00:50:16
118
312
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #312
Female 41 to 50
00:50:16
00:50:16
3
(41)
41 to 50
3
Female
41
STERKSPAN TRIATHLON ACADEMY
00:50:16
119
325
Kirsty STANDING
Kirsty STANDING #325
Female 14 to 30
00:50:19
00:50:19
35
(42)
14 to 30
35
Female
42
Trifactri
00:50:19
120
72
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #72
Male 51 to 60
00:50:20
00:50:20
3
(78)
51 to 60
3
Male
78
00:50:20
121
327
Kobus STEENEKAMP
Kobus STEENEKAMP #327
Male 41 to 50
00:50:25
00:50:25
6
(79)
41 to 50
6
Male
79
00:50:25
122
380
Mikayla HOLLAND
Mikayla HOLLAND #380
Female 14 to 30
00:50:37
00:50:37
36
(43)
14 to 30
36
Female
43
Florida
00:50:37
123
20
Tanith DU TOIT
Tanith DU TOIT #20
Female 41 to 50
00:50:41
00:50:41
4
(44)
41 to 50
4
Female
44
na
00:50:41
124
255
Ryan BOTHA
Ryan BOTHA #255
Male 14 to 30
00:50:45
00:50:45
61
(80)
14 to 30
61
Male
80
PLAYERS SWIM
00:50:45
125
269
Dant+¿ ENGELBRECHT
Dant+¿ ENGELBRECHT #269
Female 14 to 30
00:50:47
00:50:47
37
(45)
14 to 30
37
Female
45
00:50:47
126
53
Luke KUKARD
Luke KUKARD #53
Male 13 & Under
00:50:49
00:50:49
8
(81)
13 & Under
8
Male
81
Perfect Stroke
00:50:49
127
87
Michaela VAN SCHAIK
Michaela VAN SCHAIK #87
Female 14 to 30
00:50:50
00:50:50
38
(46)
14 to 30
38
Female
46
PECANWOOD AQUATICS CLUB
00:50:50
128
1691
Wendy ADAM
Wendy ADAM #1691
Female 41 to 50
00:50:51
00:50:51
5
(47)
41 to 50
5
Female
47
00:50:51
129
290
Kevin HEAPY
Kevin HEAPY #290
Male 31 to 40
00:50:51
00:50:51
4
(82)
31 to 40
4
Male
82
00:50:51
130
124
Marcel ZUUR
Marcel ZUUR #124
Male 13 & Under
00:50:53
00:50:53
9
(83)
13 & Under
9
Male
83
HARB
00:50:53
131
275
Deborah FRIEND
Deborah FRIEND #275
Female 14 to 30
00:50:54
00:50:54
39
(48)
14 to 30
39
Female
48
00:50:54
132
315
Kayla PIO
Kayla PIO #315
Female 14 to 30
00:50:56
00:50:56
40
(49)
14 to 30
40
Female
49
PRETORIA AQUATIC CLUB (PAC)
00:50:56
133
374
Nadia GROENEWALD
Nadia GROENEWALD #374
Female 31 to 40
00:51:35
00:51:35
1
(50)
31 to 40
1
Female
50
None
00:51:35
134
1711
Johannes STEGMANN
Johannes STEGMANN #1711
Male 14 to 30
00:51:54
00:51:54
62
(84)
14 to 30
62
Male
84
00:51:54
135
136
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #136
Female 31 to 40
00:52:07
00:52:07
2
(51)
31 to 40
2
Female
51
RARE ACTIVISTS
00:52:07
136
139
Pascale WOOLLEY
Pascale WOOLLEY #139
Female 14 to 30
00:52:09
00:52:09
41
(52)
14 to 30
41
Female
52
00:52:09
137
284
Chrisme GROBLER
Chrisme GROBLER #284
Female 14 to 30
00:52:10
00:52:10
42
(53)
14 to 30
42
Female
53
AQUA ADRENALINE
00:52:10
138
319
Blake REGAL
Blake REGAL #319
Male 14 to 30
00:52:24
00:52:24
63
(85)
14 to 30
63
Male
85
00:52:24
139
37
Joshua HINCKLEY
Joshua HINCKLEY #37
Male 13 & Under
00:52:26
00:52:26
10
(86)
13 & Under
10
Male
86
DYNAMO ACQUATICS
00:52:26
140
52
Duncan KUKARD
Duncan KUKARD #52
Male 41 to 50
00:52:30
00:52:30
7
(87)
41 to 50
7
Male
87
Perfect Stroke
00:52:30
141
443
Andrew WRIGHT
Andrew WRIGHT #443
Male 31 to 40
00:52:35
00:52:35
5
(88)
31 to 40
5
Male
88
00:52:35
142
62
Maureen MONS
Maureen MONS #62
Female 61 to 70
00:52:43
00:52:43
1
(54)
61 to 70
1
Female
54
00:52:43
143
386
Andre KOTZE
Andre KOTZE #386
Male 31 to 40
00:52:58
00:52:58
6
(89)
31 to 40
6
Male
89
00:52:58
144
1555
David COOKE
David COOKE #1555
Male 41 to 50
00:53:02
00:53:02
8
(90)
41 to 50
8
Male
90
00:53:02
145
339
Gabriela VOLKEL
Gabriela VOLKEL #339
Female 14 to 30
00:53:05
00:53:05
43
(55)
14 to 30
43
Female
55
Aqua athlete
00:53:05
146
266
Keegan DE FREITAS
Keegan DE FREITAS #266
Male 14 to 30
00:53:07
00:53:07
64
(91)
14 to 30
64
Male
91
00:53:07
147
1692
Leon BEKKER
Leon BEKKER #1692
Male 14 to 30
00:53:14
00:53:14
65
(92)
14 to 30
65
Male
92
00:53:14
148
1543
Caitlin DAVIES
Caitlin DAVIES #1543
Female 14 to 30
00:53:18
00:53:18
44
(56)
14 to 30
44
Female
56
Mandeville Dolphins
00:53:18
149
45
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG #45
Male 51 to 60
00:53:20
00:53:20
4
(93)
51 to 60
4
Male
93
00:53:20
151
361
Lillian DIXON
Lillian DIXON #361
Female 14 to 30
00:53:21
00:53:21
45
(57)
14 to 30
45
Female
57
Waterborn
00:53:21
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023