Twizza Bonkolo Marathon & Half Marathon
04/11/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
100
665
Mandla MANTLAKA
Mandla MANTLAKA #665
Male 50-59
04:33:25
04:33:25
10
(90)
50-59
10
Male
90
CHEETAHSATHLETIC CLUB
6:30 min/km
04:33:25
102
657
Phila MAGAOLA
Phila MAGAOLA #657
Male 40-49
04:33:57
04:33:57
32
(91)
40-49
32
Male
91
6:31 min/km
04:33:57
103
636
Warrick JERRARD
Warrick JERRARD #636
Male 40-49
04:34:07
04:34:07
33
(92)
40-49
33
Male
92
Born 2 Run
6:31 min/km
04:34:07
104
602
Graham ARTHUR
Graham ARTHUR #602
Male 50-59
04:34:47
04:34:47
11
(93)
50-59
11
Male
93
OXFORD STRIDERS
6:32 min/km
04:34:47
105
1203
Viwe MBOBO
Viwe MBOBO #1203
Male 35-39
04:36:33
04:36:33
26
(94)
35-39
26
Male
94
CHEETAHS
6:35 min/km
04:36:33
106
1135
Stephen ALEXANDER
Stephen ALEXANDER #1135
Male 40-49
04:36:59
04:36:59
34
(95)
40-49
34
Male
95
REAL GIJIMA
6:35 min/km
04:36:59
107
1237
Yvette LOUW
Yvette LOUW #1237
Female 35-39
04:37:04
04:37:04
8
(12)
35-39
8
Female
12
NEDBANK EAST LONDON SPORTS CLUB
6:35 min/km
04:37:04
108
728
Shannon SPARKS
Shannon SPARKS #728
Female 35-39
04:37:19
04:37:19
9
(13)
35-39
9
Female
13
OLD SELBORNIANS
6:36 min/km
04:37:19
109
709
Sarah ROBERTS
Sarah ROBERTS #709
Female Open
04:37:20
04:37:20
5
(14)
Open
5
Female
14
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
6:36 min/km
04:37:20
110
1240
Tsepo SALION
Tsepo SALION #1240
Male 35-39
04:38:25
04:38:25
27
(96)
35-39
27
Male
96
TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS EC AC
6:37 min/km
04:38:25
111
1209
Steven KNOWLES
Steven KNOWLES #1209
Male 40-49
04:38:48
04:38:48
35
(97)
40-49
35
Male
97
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
6:38 min/km
04:38:48
112
626
Mmampho GOGELA-SMITH
Mmampho GOGELA-SMITH #626
Female Open
04:39:10
04:39:10
6
(15)
Open
6
Female
15
OMAC - EL
6:38 min/km
04:39:10
113
1250
Monwabisi PINA
Monwabisi PINA #1250
Male 40-49
04:39:25
04:39:25
36
(98)
40-49
36
Male
98
REAL GIJIMAS
6:39 min/km
04:39:25
114
614
Mbuyiselo DANI
Mbuyiselo DANI #614
Male 40-49
04:39:27
04:39:27
37
(99)
40-49
37
Male
99
REAL GIJIMAS
6:39 min/km
04:39:27
115
631
Liezel HEIDEMAN
Liezel HEIDEMAN #631
Female 35-39
04:39:36
04:39:36
10
(16)
35-39
10
Female
16
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
6:39 min/km
04:39:36
116
694
Nosipho NGETU
Nosipho NGETU #694
Female Open
04:40:22
04:40:22
7
(17)
Open
7
Female
17
Lukhanji Athletic Club
6:40 min/km
04:40:22
117
643
Gareth KING
Gareth KING #643
Male Open
04:41:05
04:41:05
24
(100)
Open
24
Male
100
BUFFALO CITY MUNICIPALITY ATHLETICS CLUB (BCMAC)
6:41 min/km
04:41:05
118
1244
Zolani MQOQI
Zolani MQOQI #1244
Male 40-49
04:42:38
04:42:38
38
(101)
40-49
38
Male
101
VUKANI MULTI SPORT CLUB
6:43 min/km
04:42:38
119
668
Prof Cya MATONDOLO
Prof Cya MATONDOLO #668
Male 35-39
04:42:42
04:42:42
28
(102)
35-39
28
Male
102
ESKOM GIJIMA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:43 min/km
04:42:42
120
613
Njongo COKOTHO
Njongo COKOTHO #613
Male Open
04:42:59
04:42:59
25
(103)
Open
25
Male
103
Nedbank Running club
6:44 min/km
04:42:59
121
1241
Nandi KOTI
Nandi KOTI #1241
Female 35-39
04:43:00
04:43:00
11
(18)
35-39
11
Female
18
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
04:43:00
122
1222
Vuyani Joseph Masiso
Vuyani Joseph Masiso #1222
Male 40-49
04:43:31
04:43:31
39
(104)
40-49
39
Male
104
6:45 min/km
04:43:31
123
1223
Sarahshanne SODE
Sarahshanne SODE #1223
Female Open
04:47:24
04:47:24
8
(19)
Open
8
Female
19
ALIWAL ROAD RUNNERS
6:50 min/km
04:47:24
124
732
Shelley VAN RENSBURG
Shelley VAN RENSBURG #732
Female Open
04:47:25
04:47:25
9
(20)
Open
9
Female
20
6:50 min/km
04:47:25
125
722
Zimkhitha SMITH
Zimkhitha SMITH #722
Female Open
04:48:13
04:48:13
10
(21)
Open
10
Female
21
Eskom Athletics Club
6:51 min/km
04:48:13
126
711
Sandile SELEM
Sandile SELEM #711
Male 40-49
04:48:57
04:48:57
40
(105)
40-49
40
Male
105
MBSA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:52 min/km
04:48:57
127
1205
Donne DE VILLIERS
Donne DE VILLIERS #1205
Female Open
04:49:01
04:49:01
11
(22)
Open
11
Female
22
BLOEMFONTEIN ACHILLES
6:52 min/km
04:49:01
128
733
Xolelwa VUKE
Xolelwa VUKE #733
Female 35-39
04:49:03
04:49:03
12
(23)
35-39
12
Female
23
CHEETAHS
6:52 min/km
04:49:03
129
1215
Charmaine STOCKIGT
Charmaine STOCKIGT #1215
Female Open
04:50:17
04:50:17
12
(24)
Open
12
Female
24
6:54 min/km
04:50:17
130
719
Aphelele SLABBERT
Aphelele SLABBERT #719
Male 40-49
04:50:36
04:50:36
41
(106)
40-49
41
Male
106
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
6:55 min/km
04:50:36
131
638
Hermien JONES
Hermien JONES #638
Female Open
04:50:38
04:50:38
13
(25)
Open
13
Female
25
OXFORD STRIDERS
6:55 min/km
04:50:38
132
674
Basil MCLEAN
Basil MCLEAN #674
Male 50-59
04:50:39
04:50:39
12
(107)
50-59
12
Male
107
MADIBA BAY WARRIORS
6:55 min/km
04:50:39
133
676
Deon MCQUIRK
Deon MCQUIRK #676
Male 40-49
04:51:43
04:51:43
42
(108)
40-49
42
Male
108
Foundation
6:56 min/km
04:51:43
134
1206
Marlene DE WET
Marlene DE WET #1206
Female 40-49
04:52:38
04:52:38
1
(26)
40-49
1
Female
26
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
6:58 min/km
04:52:38
135
664
Lizani MANJEZI
Lizani MANJEZI #664
Male 40-49
04:52:54
04:52:54
43
(109)
40-49
43
Male
109
REAL GIJIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:58 min/km
04:52:54
136
655
Tembelani MABONGO
Tembelani MABONGO #655
Male 35-39
04:53:03
04:53:03
29
(110)
35-39
29
Male
110
NED BANK RUNNING CLUB
6:58 min/km
04:53:03
137
630
Jackie HALL
Jackie HALL #630
Female 40-49
04:54:53
04:54:53
2
(27)
40-49
2
Female
27
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
7:01 min/km
04:54:53
138
677
Babalwa MELITAFA
Babalwa MELITAFA #677
Female 35-39
04:55:06
04:55:06
13
(28)
35-39
13
Female
28
Aspen Pharmacare
7:01 min/km
04:55:06
139
726
Sibongiseni SOLWAN DLE
Sibongiseni SOLWAN DLE #726
Male 35-39
04:59:47
04:59:47
30
(111)
35-39
30
Male
111
Eskom Athletics Club
7:08 min/km
04:59:47
140
653
Solette LOMBARD
Solette LOMBARD #653
Female 40-49
05:00:09
05:00:09
3
(29)
40-49
3
Female
29
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
7:08 min/km
05:00:09
141
652
Henk LOMBARD
Henk LOMBARD #652
Male 40-49
05:00:31
05:00:31
44
(112)
40-49
44
Male
112
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
7:09 min/km
05:00:31
142
1212
Elvis XALISA
Elvis XALISA #1212
Male 40-49
05:01:21
05:01:21
45
(113)
40-49
45
Male
113
LUKHANJI
7:10 min/km
05:01:21
143
682
Kholiwe MLANGENI
Kholiwe MLANGENI #682
Female Open
05:02:22
05:02:22
14
(30)
Open
14
Female
30
CHEETAHS A/C
7:11 min/km
05:02:22
144
659
Oyama MAKALIMA
Oyama MAKALIMA #659
Male 40-49
05:02:50
05:02:50
46
(114)
40-49
46
Male
114
BUFFS
7:12 min/km
05:02:50
145
710
Ingrid Nicol ROUX
Ingrid Nicol ROUX #710
Female Open
05:04:31
05:04:31
15
(31)
Open
15
Female
31
OXFORD STRIDERS
7:15 min/km
05:04:31
146
609
Jared BURGER
Jared BURGER #609
Male Open
05:04:31
05:04:31
26
(115)
Open
26
Male
115
OXFORD STRIDERS
7:15 min/km
05:04:31
147
669
Nolitha MATSHIKWE
Nolitha MATSHIKWE #669
Female 40-49
05:04:33
05:04:33
4
(32)
40-49
4
Female
32
BUFFALO RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
05:04:33
148
1242
Simphiwe KOTI
Simphiwe KOTI #1242
Male 40-49
05:05:50
05:05:50
47
(116)
40-49
47
Male
116
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:16 min/km
05:05:50
149
689
Hope MWANJIRA
Hope MWANJIRA #689
Male 35-39
05:06:45
05:06:45
31
(117)
35-39
31
Male
117
7:18 min/km
05:06:45
150
1234
Monde MQWEBA
Monde MQWEBA #1234
Male 40-49
05:08:18
05:08:18
48
(118)
40-49
48
Male
118
LUKHANJI
7:20 min/km
05:08:18
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (166 items)