Hibiscus Coast Challange
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
25km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
52
5271
Mbekezeli Dlamini
Mbekezeli Dlamini #5271
Male Open
04:24:27
04:24:27
20
(51)
Open
20
Male
51
Save - Orion
53
5268
Suleiman Hassan
Suleiman Hassan #5268
Male Open
04:24:37
04:24:37
21
(52)
Open
21
Male
52
Stella a c
54
5152
Tshepo Patrick Nkhoesa
Tshepo Patrick Nkhoesa #5152
Male 35-39
04:25:30
04:25:30
20
(53)
35-39
20
Male
53
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
55
5245
Abednigo Mnyadi
Abednigo Mnyadi #5245
Male 40-49
04:25:34
04:25:34
9
(54)
40-49
9
Male
54
Kzn Striders
56
5107
Thembokwakhe Gift Mlotshwa
Thembokwakhe Gift Mlotshwa #5107
Male 35-39
04:25:40
04:25:40
21
(55)
35-39
21
Male
55
TEAM VITALITY
57
5266
Sandile Magwenyane
Sandile Magwenyane #5266
Male Open
04:26:15
04:26:15
22
(56)
Open
22
Male
56
PHUMA KZN
58
5080
Mshintshi E Makhathini
Mshintshi E Makhathini #5080
Male Open
04:27:22
04:27:22
23
(57)
Open
23
Male
57
Nrb Harries
59
5014
Jacques Burger
Jacques Burger #5014
Male 40-49
04:27:33
04:27:33
10
(58)
40-49
10
Male
58
Vaal Athletic Club
61
5004
Simon Armour
Simon Armour #5004
Male 35-39
04:28:12
04:28:12
22
(59)
35-39
22
Male
59
Team Vitality KZN
62
5094
Mark Mccalgan
Mark Mccalgan #5094
Male 40-49
04:28:33
04:28:33
11
(60)
40-49
11
Male
60
AMANZIMTOTI AC
63
2730
Blessing Mchunu
Blessing Mchunu #2730
Male 35-39
04:29:57
04:29:57
23
(61)
35-39
23
Male
61
Durba Runner
64
2830
Morris Ngidi
Morris Ngidi #2830
Male 35-39
04:33:58
04:33:58
24
(62)
35-39
24
Male
62
South Coast Strider
65
5028
Don Clarke
Don Clarke #5028
Male 50-59
04:35:18
04:35:18
5
(63)
50-59
5
Male
63
SAVAGES AC
66
2732
Nkosinathi Ntoyi
Nkosinathi Ntoyi #2732
Male 50-59
04:36:14
04:36:14
6
(64)
50-59
6
Male
64
saps strider
67
2715
Nhlanhla Madlala
Nhlanhla Madlala #2715
Male 50-59
04:36:14
04:36:14
7
(65)
50-59
7
Male
65
NO CLUB
68
5178
Vusi Selepe
Vusi Selepe #5178
Male Open
04:36:37
04:36:37
24
(66)
Open
24
Male
66
KZN STRIDERS AC
69
2673
Mziwoxolo Mpiti
Mziwoxolo Mpiti #2673
Male 50-59
04:37:38
04:37:38
8
(67)
50-59
8
Male
67
Wild Coast Athletic Club
70
5278
Maxwell Mpofu
Maxwell Mpofu #5278
Male Open
04:40:03
04:40:03
25
(68)
Open
25
Male
68
21 Centry A.c
71
2804
Campbell Nel
Campbell Nel #2804
Male 40-49
04:40:12
04:40:12
12
(69)
40-49
12
Male
69
Vetical spaces ac
72
5196
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #5196
Male 50-59
04:40:12
04:40:12
9
(70)
50-59
9
Male
70
DHS Old Boys
73
5251
Peter Naiker
Peter Naiker #5251
Male 35-39
04:41:50
04:41:50
25
(71)
35-39
25
Male
71
Save - Orion
74
5150
Lwazi Nhlangulela
Lwazi Nhlangulela #5150
Male 35-39
04:41:56
04:41:56
26
(72)
35-39
26
Male
72
Mr Price Maxed Elite
75
5175
John Rukundu
John Rukundu #5175
Male 40-49
04:42:05
04:42:05
13
(73)
40-49
13
Male
73
Florida Running Club
76
5240
Patric Tshecwa
Patric Tshecwa #5240
Male Open
04:42:07
04:42:07
26
(74)
Open
26
Male
74
Correctional A.c
77
5265
Bafana Msimanga
Bafana Msimanga #5265
Male 35-39
04:42:19
04:42:19
27
(75)
35-39
27
Male
75
NEDBANK
78
2802
Vusi Cele
Vusi Cele #2802
Male 40-49
04:42:57
04:42:57
14
(76)
40-49
14
Male
76
NO CLUB
79
5282
Michael Malunga
Michael Malunga #5282
Male 40-49
04:43:11
04:43:11
15
(77)
40-49
15
Male
77
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
80
5088
Bonginkosi Mayisela
Bonginkosi Mayisela #5088
Male 40-49
04:43:23
04:43:23
16
(78)
40-49
16
Male
78
HIGHWAY AC
82
5248
Blessing Jiyane
Blessing Jiyane #5248
Male 35-39
04:45:01
04:45:01
28
(79)
35-39
28
Male
79
Nebank
83
2842
Sarah Wilson
Sarah Wilson #2842
Male 35-39
04:45:41
04:45:41
29
(80)
35-39
29
Male
80
WESTVILLE
84
5281
Khulani Mkhize
Khulani Mkhize #5281
Male Open
04:45:42
04:45:42
27
(81)
Open
27
Male
81
NEWLANDS STRIDERS
86
2806
Jeffrey Nene
Jeffrey Nene #2806
Male Open
04:45:56
04:45:56
28
(82)
Open
28
Male
82
Umkomaas
87
5193
Craig Smerdon
Craig Smerdon #5193
Male 40-49
04:45:56
04:45:56
17
(83)
40-49
17
Male
83
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
88
5086
Nathi Matyamza
Nathi Matyamza #5086
Male 40-49
04:46:57
04:46:57
18
(84)
40-49
18
Male
84
Mangosuthu University of Technology
89
5242
Fikile Finiza
Fikile Finiza #5242
Male 50-59
04:47:15
04:47:15
10
(85)
50-59
10
Male
85
Wild Coast Athletic Club
90
5237
Nkosinathi Bucibo
Nkosinathi Bucibo #5237
Male Open
04:47:41
04:47:41
29
(86)
Open
29
Male
86
NO CLUB
91
2714
Neil Jensen
Neil Jensen #2714
Male Open
04:48:49
04:48:49
30
(87)
Open
30
Male
87
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
92
5005
Ross Bedford
Ross Bedford #5005
Male Open
04:49:54
04:49:54
31
(88)
Open
31
Male
88
TEAM VITALITY
93
5166
Andrew Payne
Andrew Payne #5166
Male 40-49
04:50:17
04:50:17
19
(89)
40-49
19
Male
89
Fourways Road Runners
94
5009
Steve Bolton
Steve Bolton #5009
Male Open
04:50:57
04:50:57
32
(90)
Open
32
Male
90
MAXED ELITE
96
5274
Mike Cowling
Mike Cowling #5274
Male 60+
04:51:47
04:51:47
1
(91)
60+
1
Male
91
SAINTS
97
5041
Lenard Du Toit
Lenard Du Toit #5041
Male 35-39
04:51:53
04:51:53
30
(92)
35-39
30
Male
92
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
98
5238
Thulani Gumede
Thulani Gumede #5238
Male 40-49
04:52:45
04:52:45
20
(93)
40-49
20
Male
93
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
99
5105
Sibonelo Mkhize
Sibonelo Mkhize #5105
Male 40-49
04:53:18
04:53:18
21
(94)
40-49
21
Male
94
Phum Kzn
100
5151
Nsi Nkabinde
Nsi Nkabinde #5151
Male Open
04:53:40
04:53:40
33
(95)
Open
33
Male
95
MAXED ELITE
101
5216
Grant Wade
Grant Wade #5216
Male Open
04:53:49
04:53:49
34
(96)
Open
34
Male
96
TEAM VITALITY
102
5167
Leonard Pelser
Leonard Pelser #5167
Male 35-39
04:54:46
04:54:46
31
(97)
35-39
31
Male
97
SAVAGES AC
103
5068
Tumelo Khumalo
Tumelo Khumalo #5068
Male 40-49
04:55:29
04:55:29
22
(98)
40-49
22
Male
98
PHUMA KZN
104
5164
Alson Nzama
Alson Nzama #5164
Male 40-49
04:56:08
04:56:08
23
(99)
40-49
23
Male
99
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
105
5254
Thulani Ngubani
Thulani Ngubani #5254
Male 40-49
04:56:17
04:56:17
24
(100)
40-49
24
Male
100
Nebank
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (261 items)
© 2023