CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
402
4362
Abu ABRAHAMS
Abu ABRAHAMS #4362
Male 
06:05:10
06:05:10
Male
Vet Male
The MUFTIS
06:05:10
28
9:53 min/km
340
3202
Adnaan MOHAMED
Adnaan MOHAMED #3202
Male 
05:51:09
05:51:09
Male
Open Mixed
Superman Superwoman
05:51:10
30
9:30 min/km
212
2302
Adrinette MAARTENS
Adrinette MAARTENS #2302
Female 
04:58:23
04:58:23
Female
Open Female
Super Sisters
04:58:23
13
8:05 min/km
3281
Agne DU PLESSIS
Agne DU PLESSIS #3281
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Stillwater Sports
14
3511
Aj Calitz
Aj Calitz #3511
Male 
03:04:21
03:04:21
Male
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
03:04:21
1
4:59 min/km
75
4012
Aj RUST
Aj RUST #4012
Male 
04:00:28
04:00:28
Male
Vet Male
1Paul Cluver wines
04:00:28
4
6:31 min/km
108
2461
Alana Munnik
Alana Munnik #2461
Female 
04:20:16
04:20:16
Female
Open Female
wildhearts
04:20:16
9
7:03 min/km
270
6171
Alex JORDAAN
Alex JORDAAN #6171
Male 
05:23:56
05:23:56
Male
Vet Mixed
Team Flipp-It
05:23:56
12
8:46 min/km
334
3372
Alexis OLDS
Alexis OLDS #3372
Female 
05:48:59
05:48:59
Female
Open Mixed
Team Spekboom
05:48:59
28
9:27 min/km
437
5202
Alison MANDY
Alison MANDY #5202
Female 
06:18:49
06:18:49
Female
Vet Female
Team Racing Snakes
06:18:49
24
10:15 min/km
428
4021
Alistair BARGE
Alistair BARGE #4021
Male 
06:15:32
06:15:32
Male
Vet Male
Alderm
06:15:33
29
10:10 min/km
19
1241
Altus BADENHORST
Altus BADENHORST #1241
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
2272
Amie STEWART
Amie STEWART #2272
Female 
Started
Started
Female
Open Female
Shatzi and Skelm
78
2421
Amy BURGER
Amy BURGER #2421
Female 
04:03:21
04:03:21
Female
Open Female
The MTO Big Mac Burger
04:03:21
7
6:35 min/km
216
2241
Amy FOUCHE
Amy FOUCHE #2241
Female 
04:59:52
04:59:52
Female
Open Female
Pringle Warriors
04:59:52
14
8:07 min/km
136
1401
Andre PIENAAR
Andre PIENAAR #1401
Male 
04:34:20
04:34:20
Male
Open Male
Punjabi GWRC
7:26 min/km
236
2212
Andrea LOUBSER
Andrea LOUBSER #2212
Female 
05:09:26
05:09:26
Female
Open Female
Minted
05:09:26
17
8:23 min/km
313
4272
Andrew DE PAO
Andrew DE PAO #4272
Male 
05:39:55
05:39:55
Male
Vet Male
Suck a Lifesaver II
05:39:55
22
9:12 min/km
315
6151
Andrew STEER
Andrew STEER #6151
Male 
05:40:44
05:40:44
Male
Vet Mixed
Steerburgers
05:40:44
17
9:14 min/km
123
6051
Andries ERASMUS
Andries ERASMUS #6051
Male 
04:30:30
04:30:30
Male
Vet Mixed
E-Team
04:30:30
6
7:19 min/km
1171
Andy CROLY
Andy CROLY #1171
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
37
1142
Anele MNUKWA
Anele MNUKWA #1142
Male 
03:34:51
03:34:51
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
204
2282
Angelique CILLIERS
Angelique CILLIERS #2282
Female 
04:55:32
04:55:32
Female
Vet Female
Sleeptou
04:55:32
7
8:00 min/km
318
2182
Angelique SMIT
Angelique SMIT #2182
Female 
05:41:16
05:41:16
Female
Open Female
KGB again
05:41:17
27
9:14 min/km
442
5182
Anita MC CALLUM
Anita MC CALLUM #5182
Female 
06:23:54
06:23:54
Female
Vet Female
TEAM ASTRO'S
06:23:54
25
10:24 min/km
186
2171
Anli GROBLER
Anli GROBLER #2171
Female 
04:48:42
04:48:42
Female
Open Female
Jozi Rozis
04:48:42
10
7:49 min/km
280
5052
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN #5052
Female 
05:27:05
05:27:05
Female
Vet Female
Dawn2Dusk
05:27:05
10
8:51 min/km
45
6211
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6211
Female 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Female
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
454
5112
Annatjie KILIAN
Annatjie KILIAN #5112
Female 
06:38:40
06:38:40
Female
Vet Female
John Deere
06:38:40
27
10:48 min/km
394
4342
Anne STEWART
Anne STEWART #4342
Female 
06:03:37
06:03:37
Female
Vet Male
The Comeback Kids
06:03:37
27
9:51 min/km
333
2381
Annelise BOTHA
Annelise BOTHA #2381
Female 
05:46:30
05:46:30
Female
Open Female
WestCoastGirls
05:46:30
28
9:23 min/km
129
3222
Anri VISSER
Anri VISSER #3222
Female 
04:32:17
04:32:17
Female
Open Mixed
Pretty Tough
04:32:17
15
7:22 min/km
368
5122
Ansa VAN GEEST
Ansa VAN GEEST #5122
Female 
05:55:26
05:55:26
Female
Vet Female
Love to Run
05:55:26
17
9:37 min/km
373
4401
Anthony SHAW
Anthony SHAW #4401
Male 
05:56:06
05:56:06
Male
Vet Male
WTF
05:56:06
26
9:39 min/km
469
4242
Anver YASIN
Anver YASIN #4242
Male 
07:05:08
07:05:08
Male
Vet Male
SABR
07:05:08
33
11:31 min/km
339
3341
Anwar CASSIEM
Anwar CASSIEM #3341
Male 
05:50:12
05:50:12
Male
Open Mixed
Team Dash
05:50:12
29
9:29 min/km
4052
Arno LAWRENZ
Arno LAWRENZ #4052
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
3141
Ashleigh IOVINO
Ashleigh IOVINO #3141
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Iovino
47
2292
Ashleigh SIMONIS
Ashleigh SIMONIS #2292
Female 
03:43:14
03:43:14
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
03:43:15
5
6:02 min/km
408
1031
Ashraf MALLICK
Ashraf MALLICK #1031
Male 
06:07:59
06:07:59
Male
Open Male
2 Tucking Fuff Buns of Stitches
06:07:59
64
9:58 min/km
218
6232
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #6232
Male 
05:00:15
05:00:15
Male
Vet Mixed
the underdogs
05:00:15
11
8:08 min/km
359
2371
Barbara VINTCENT
Barbara VINTCENT #2371
Female 
05:53:36
05:53:36
Female
Open Female
West Side Story
05:53:37
30
9:34 min/km
71
2322
Beatrice DE KLERK
Beatrice DE KLERK #2322
Female 
03:56:52
03:56:52
Female
Open Female
Team Extreme
03:56:52
6
6:25 min/km
1
1712
Ben MATISO
Ben MATISO #1712
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
383
5161
Beryl MAHARAGE
Beryl MAHARAGE #5161
Female 
05:59:26
05:59:26
Female
Vet Female
spice girls
05:59:26
19
9:44 min/km
263
2032
Bianca GROBBELAAR
Bianca GROBBELAAR #2032
Female 
05:23:19
05:23:19
Female
Open Female
Baby Tjoklits
05:23:19
22
8:45 min/km
418
5102
Birgit HOFFMAN
Birgit HOFFMAN #5102
Female 
06:12:43
06:12:43
Female
Vet Female
Hakuna Matata
06:12:43
22
10:06 min/km
109
1111
Bjern Alexander
Bjern Alexander #1111
Male 
04:20:50
04:20:50
Male
Open Male
Asics Frontrunners
04:20:50
22
7:04 min/km
156
1442
Blake DYASON
Blake DYASON #1442
Male 
04:40:49
04:40:49
Male
Open Male
TBBD
04:40:49
29
7:36 min/km
245
2062
Boo LARSON
Boo LARSON #2062
Female 
05:13:23
05:13:23
Female
Open Female
Striped Horse
05:13:23
18
8:29 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023