CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
438
2012
Pippa VAN DEN BERG
Pippa VAN DEN BERG #2012
Female 
06:20:54
06:20:54
Female
Open Female
adiGirls
10:19 min/km
2221
Teresa CROSS
Teresa CROSS #2221
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Female
Mountain Divas
2222
Tessa LEFRERE
Tessa LEFRERE #2222
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Female
Mountain Divas
222
2271
Jess BARROW
Jess BARROW #2271
Female 
05:03:48
05:03:48
Female
Open Female
Shatzi and Skelm
8:14 min/km
2272
Amie STEWART
Amie STEWART #2272
Female 
Started
Started
Female
Open Female
Shatzi and Skelm
221
2362
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2362
Female 
05:03:48
05:03:48
Female
Open Female
Wellness in the City
8:13 min/km
1171
Andy CROLY
Andy CROLY #1171
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
1172
Braam FOURIE
Braam FOURIE #1172
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
136
1401
Andre PIENAAR
Andre PIENAAR #1401
Male 
04:34:20
04:34:20
Male
Open Male
Punjabi GWRC
7:26 min/km
1402
Rae TREW-BROWNE
Rae TREW-BROWNE #1402
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Punjabi GWRC
3041
Christene GIBBS
Christene GIBBS #3041
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
2Legit2Quit
3042
Izak HANEKOM
Izak HANEKOM #3042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
2Legit2Quit
3141
Ashleigh IOVINO
Ashleigh IOVINO #3141
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Iovino
3142
Giorgio IOVINO
Giorgio IOVINO #3142
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Iovino
3211
John ALEXANDER
John ALEXANDER #3211
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Newly weds
3212
Nikki VISSER
Nikki VISSER #3212
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Newly weds
3281
Agne DU PLESSIS
Agne DU PLESSIS #3281
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Stillwater Sports
3282
Michael MEYER
Michael MEYER #3282
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Stillwater Sports
3301
Stephen TAYLOR
Stephen TAYLOR #3301
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Taylor Trailers
3302
Kathleen TAYLOR
Kathleen TAYLOR #3302
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Taylor Trailers
3321
Greig JANSEN
Greig JANSEN #3321
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Team Asijiki
3322
Rene WEBSTER
Rene WEBSTER #3322
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
Team Asijiki
3361
Kelly HUBER
Kelly HUBER #3361
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
TEAM OSUMO
3362
Zeke SNYMAN
Zeke SNYMAN #3362
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
TEAM OSUMO
234
3392
Michelle KOBLISCHKE
Michelle KOBLISCHKE #3392
Female 
05:08:51
05:08:51
Female
Open Male
Smash Face in the Face
8:22 min/km
3401
Natale LABIA
Natale LABIA #3401
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
The Out of Towners
3402
Lisa LEVINSON
Lisa LEVINSON #3402
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
The Out of Towners
3481
Nicky LUNDIN
Nicky LUNDIN #3481
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
WTF - Where's The Finish
3482
Jacques POTGIETER
Jacques POTGIETER #3482
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
WTF - Where's The Finish
5131
Fiona GOLDTHORPE
Fiona GOLDTHORPE #5131
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Female
Rock Rabbits
6351
Jacky RABBOLINI
Jacky RABBOLINI #6351
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Mixed
Rock Rabbits
4051
Ruben LAWRENZ
Ruben LAWRENZ #4051
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
4052
Arno LAWRENZ
Arno LAWRENZ #4052
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
175
4101
J MOOLMAN
J MOOLMAN #4101
Male 
04:47:10
04:47:10
Male
Vet Male
Easy Rollers
7:46 min/km
4211
Jessica Magner
Jessica Magner #4211
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Male
Once we were runners
4212
Tim STEWART
Tim STEWART #4212
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Once we were runners
4311
Darrel SANDER
Darrel SANDER #4311
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Team Name
374
4312
David WOLHUTER
David WOLHUTER #4312
Male 
05:56:06
05:56:06
Male
Vet Male
Team Name
9:39 min/km
111
4322
Jaco GOUS
Jaco GOUS #4322
Male 
04:21:09
04:21:09
Male
Vet Male
TEAM SAUVIGNON BLANC
7:04 min/km
168
4371
Nicholas CLOETE
Nicholas CLOETE #4371
Male 
04:44:21
04:44:21
Male
Vet Male
TheRisingSunsets
7:42 min/km
4372
Morne FISCHER
Morne FISCHER #4372
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
TheRisingSunsets
6041
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #6041
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Mixed
Cape Multisport
6042
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #6042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Cape Multisport
427
6071
David ACKERMANN
David ACKERMANN #6071
Male 
06:14:22
06:14:22
Male
Vet Mixed
Grumpy & Bossy
10:08 min/km
380
6182
Liesl RIBEIRO
Liesl RIBEIRO #6182
Female 
05:56:54
05:56:54
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Ribeiro
9:40 min/km
6281
Mehlo Hlabangane
Mehlo Hlabangane #6281
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Zonki 2
6282
Danelle Kietzmann
Danelle Kietzmann #6282
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Mixed
Zonki 2
6352
Chris HART
Chris HART #6352
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Rock Rabbits
1
1712
Ben MATISO
Ben MATISO #1712
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
2
1711
Reptsile KHOTLE
Reptsile KHOTLE #1711
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023