Waterra OCR
18/03/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Heroes for a day
Heroes in training
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
67
Raj GOVENDER
Raj GOVENDER #67
Male Heroes
01:15:06
01:15:06
1
(1)
Heroes
1
Male
1
2
179
Claude EKSTEEN
Claude EKSTEEN #179
Male Elite
01:16:55
01:16:55
1
(2)
Elite
1
Male
2
3
205
Juan-Pierre MARE
Juan-Pierre MARE #205
Male Elite
01:25:51
01:25:51
2
(3)
Elite
2
Male
3
4
35
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #35
Male Elite
01:27:17
01:27:17
3
(4)
Elite
3
Male
4
5
18
James MEREDITH
James MEREDITH #18
Male Elite
01:28:30
01:28:30
4
(5)
Elite
4
Male
5
6
4
Tom BASSON
Tom BASSON #4
Male Elite
01:30:03
01:30:03
5
(6)
Elite
5
Male
6
7
3
Leona LAMONT
Leona LAMONT #3
Female Heroes
01:35:27
01:35:27
2
(1)
Heroes
2
Female
1
8
63
Nicky LENZ
Nicky LENZ #63
Female Heroes
01:40:08
01:40:08
3
(2)
Heroes
3
Female
2
9
62
Taryn MAUJEAN
Taryn MAUJEAN #62
Female Heroes
01:40:08
01:40:08
4
(3)
Heroes
4
Female
3
10
178
Trish BAHLMANN
Trish BAHLMANN #178
Female Elite
01:49:30
01:49:30
6
(4)
Elite
6
Female
4
11
24
Karel ENGELBRECHT
Karel ENGELBRECHT #24
Male Elite
01:50:13
01:50:13
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
12
222
Blair THOMPSON
Blair THOMPSON #222
Male Elite
01:50:35
01:50:35
8
(8)
Elite
8
Male
8
13
17
Kyle SPIRES
Kyle SPIRES #17
Male Elite
01:53:24
01:53:24
9
(9)
Elite
9
Male
9
14
230
Jeramie Higgins
Jeramie Higgins #230
Male Elite
01:55:37
01:55:37
10
(10)
Elite
10
Male
10
15
89
Clayton HOLLOWAY
Clayton HOLLOWAY #89
Male Elite
01:58:33
01:58:33
11
(11)
Elite
11
Male
11
16
90
Tarryn BUTLER
Tarryn BUTLER #90
Female Elite
02:00:44
02:00:44
12
(5)
Elite
12
Female
5
17
46
Lisha SOOKAN
Lisha SOOKAN #46
Female Elite
02:01:39
02:01:39
13
(6)
Elite
13
Female
6
18
165
Gavin HERWOOD
Gavin HERWOOD #165
Male Elite
02:03:42
02:03:42
14
(12)
Elite
14
Male
12
19
88
Andrew NARRAMORE
Andrew NARRAMORE #88
Male Elite
02:06:00
02:06:00
15
(13)
Elite
15
Male
13
20
87
Jodi DAVIDSON
Jodi DAVIDSON #87
Female Elite
02:07:02
02:07:02
16
(7)
Elite
16
Female
7
21
209
Sean STEYN
Sean STEYN #209
Male Elite
02:08:16
02:08:16
17
(14)
Elite
17
Male
14
22
98
Brandon WAUGH
Brandon WAUGH #98
Male Teams
02:10:08
02:10:08
1
(15)
Teams
1
Male
15
23
103
Kyle BESTER
Kyle BESTER #103
Male Teams
02:10:10
02:10:10
2
(16)
Teams
2
Male
16
24
102
Henkie GROENEWALD
Henkie GROENEWALD #102
Male Teams
02:10:13
02:10:13
3
(17)
Teams
3
Male
17
25
99
Brian LEWIS
Brian LEWIS #99
Male Teams
02:10:19
02:10:19
4
(18)
Teams
4
Male
18
26
104
Malcolm HUNTER
Malcolm HUNTER #104
Male Teams
02:10:34
02:10:34
5
(19)
Teams
5
Male
19
27
101
Michael DE KOCK
Michael DE KOCK #101
Male Teams
02:10:40
02:10:40
6
(20)
Teams
6
Male
20
28
123
Warren BAMBER
Warren BAMBER #123
Male Teams
02:11:11
02:11:11
7
(21)
Teams
7
Male
21
29
122
Josh RENCKEN
Josh RENCKEN #122
Male Teams
02:11:11
02:11:11
8
(22)
Teams
8
Male
22
30
121
Matthew RENCKEN
Matthew RENCKEN #121
Male Teams
02:11:12
02:11:12
9
(23)
Teams
9
Male
23
31
229
Daniel Mundel
Daniel Mundel #229
Male Elite
02:14:38
02:14:38
18
(24)
Elite
18
Male
24
32
143
Robyn GREYLING
Robyn GREYLING #143
Female Elite
02:17:40
02:17:40
19
(8)
Elite
19
Female
8
33
144
Shane GREYLING
Shane GREYLING #144
Male Elite
02:17:40
02:17:40
20
(25)
Elite
20
Male
25
34
32
Colin VAN DYK
Colin VAN DYK #32
Male Elite
02:19:41
02:19:41
21
(26)
Elite
21
Male
26
35
71
Lindsay COMBRINK
Lindsay COMBRINK #71
Female Teams
02:23:58
02:23:58
1
(9)
Teams
1
Female
9
36
72
Jarid SHERWOOD
Jarid SHERWOOD #72
Male Teams
02:23:59
02:23:59
10
(27)
Teams
10
Male
27
37
136
Grant MARAIS
Grant MARAIS #136
Male Elite
02:25:30
02:25:30
22
(28)
Elite
22
Male
28
38
140
Morne ESTERHUIZEN
Morne ESTERHUIZEN #140
Male Elite
02:31:25
02:31:25
23
(29)
Elite
23
Male
29
39
86
Shane BEATTIE
Shane BEATTIE #86
Male Elite
02:35:51
02:35:51
24
(30)
Elite
24
Male
30
40
28
Anton SCHOLTZ
Anton SCHOLTZ #28
Male Elite
02:36:11
02:36:11
25
(31)
Elite
25
Male
31
41
23
Catherine ROBSON
Catherine ROBSON #23
Female Elite
02:36:26
02:36:26
26
(10)
Elite
26
Female
10
42
239
Rohann LUDICK
Rohann LUDICK #239
Male Teams
02:36:33
02:36:33
11
(32)
Teams
11
Male
32
43
240
Melissa LUDICK
Melissa LUDICK #240
Female Teams
02:36:33
02:36:33
2
(11)
Teams
2
Female
11
44
211
Barry RAMAGE
Barry RAMAGE #211
Male Elite
02:36:36
02:36:36
27
(33)
Elite
27
Male
33
45
208
Bianca POTTOW
Bianca POTTOW #208
Female Elite
02:36:43
02:36:43
28
(12)
Elite
28
Female
12
46
210
Timothy LYLE
Timothy LYLE #210
Male Elite
02:36:45
02:36:45
29
(34)
Elite
29
Male
34
47
204
Bryce MOLLER
Bryce MOLLER #204
Male Elite
02:38:00
02:38:00
30
(35)
Elite
30
Male
35
48
33
Grant CARINUS
Grant CARINUS #33
Male Elite
02:38:24
02:38:24
31
(36)
Elite
31
Male
36
49
139
Darryn ROWE
Darryn ROWE #139
Male Elite
02:38:34
02:38:34
32
(37)
Elite
32
Male
37
50
176
Bruce KILIAN
Bruce KILIAN #176
Male Elite
02:38:46
02:38:46
33
(38)
Elite
33
Male
38
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023